|
Our Media/Results from Taco Bell Classic
Our Results
2015 Results - Taco Bell ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Spring Valley High School Licensed to Spring Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015
23rd Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic - 4/10/2015 to 4/11/2015
Spring Valley High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.28 4/12/2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Ryan 12 Banneker 10.71q -2.2 21
2 Haraway, Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 10.97q -3.0 19
3 coombs, warren 12 Greenbrier 11.03q -2.2 20
4 Johnson, Josiah 12 Fort Dorches 11.16q +0.0 17
5 Charleston, Cravon 11 Mallard Cree 11.17q -2.2 20
6 Daniels, Deandre 12 Goose Creek 11.24q -3.7 8
7 Cook, Tyler 12 Apex 11.31q -2.0 13
8 Fulton, TyJuan 11 Spring Valle J11.32q -4.4 2
9 Connor, Austin 10 Dutch Fork J11.32q -3.9 18
10 Miller, Montre 09 Westwood 11.35q -2.2 20
11 Mumford, Jarrell 12 South Floren 11.37q -2.1 4
12 Scott, Cornelius 12 North Cobb 11.38q -2.1 4
13 Gray, Ethan 12 Newton 11.41q -2.7 9
14 Sands, Alex 11 Newton 11.41q -3.0 19
15 Horton, Kyle 12 Mallard Cree 11.41q -2.0 13
16 Pride, Troy 11 Greer 11.41q -3.3 3
17 Grate, Malik 11 Pendleton 11.41 -3.7 1
18 Abdul-Qawee, Ismai 10 Grayson 11.42 -3.3 3
19 Crossing, Evan 11 Riverwood 11.43 -3.7 8
20 Limehouse, Keishau 11 Berkeley 11.43 -2.2 12
21 Glenn, James 12 Byrnes 11.48 -1.6 16
22 Fulmore, Kendall 12 Ragsdale 11.48 -3.1 6
23 Waring, Kenny 12 Wando 11.49 -3.1 6
24 Ogburu, Michael 10 Hammond 11.49 -3.3 3
25 Spurgeon, Brian 11 Hillcrest 11.49 -4.4 7
26 Cook, Stedman 11 Archbishop C 11.51 -3.9 18
27 Bradley, Shahiem 10 Irmo 11.51 +0.0 17
28 Sampson, Tyriek 12 West Florenc 11.53 -3.7 1
29 Quentin, Martin 11 Hillcrest 11.54 -2.7 9
30 Watson, Bryce 09 Bullis 11.56 -2.2 12
31 Mitchell, Rudy 10 Westwood 11.56 -2.2 12
32 Kryst, Chandler 12 Fort Mill 11.58 -1.6 16
33 Goodman, Brandon 12 Baldwin 11.59 -3.7 8
34 Sheppard, Dakota 12 Saluda 11.61 -4.4 2
35 Johnson, Kyree 10 Huntington 11.65 -2.7 9
36 Sarpong, Kwabena 12 Green Hope 11.66 +0.0 17
37 Fuller, Ronald 09 Lower Richla 11.67 -3.7 8
38 Madison, Jordan 12 Eagle's Land 11.68 -2.2 21
39 Simmons, Myles 10 Riverwood 11.68 -3.3 5
40 Williams, Eric 12 Athens Acade 11.69 -4.4 2
41 Jones, Javon 11 Arabia Mount 11.70 -1.6 16
42 Harris, Trent 10 Cedar Shoals 11.72 -4.4 2
43 Addison, Jeremy 12 Dutch Fork 11.74 +0.0 17
43 Oliver, Chase 12 Apex 11.74 -2.3 10
45 Pringle, Nasir 12 Wade Hampton 11.75 -2.3 10
46 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer 11.76 -2.2 21
47 Jones, Sean 10 Reynolds, A. 11.76 -3.1 6
47 Ragsdale, Tyler 12 Wando 11.76 -2.3 10
49 Wilson, Desmond 10 Blythewood 11.77 -2.5 11
50 brown, Golden 12 Cedar Shoals 11.78 -1.7 14
51 Baker, Deandre 12 Richland Nor 11.79 -2.3 10
51 Galloway, Javon 12 Green Hope 11.79 -2.5 11
53 Jackson, Albert 11 Indian Land 11.79 -1.7 14
54 Collins, Larry 11 Lower Richla 11.81 -1.7 14
55 Smith, Desmond 11 Ashley Ridge 11.81 +0.0 17
55 Smith, Justin 12 A.C. Flora 11.81 -2.0 13
57 Fletcher, D'Andre 12 Blythewood 11.81 -4.0 15
57 Tillman, Kyseem 12 Stephenson 11.81 -3.7 1
59 Davis, Jequantius 12 Rock Hill 11.83 -2.2 21
60 Henry, Ellijah 10 Rocky River 11.83 -2.7 9
61 Douglas, cameron 11 Grayson 11.84 -2.1 4
62 Hilton, Harold 10 South Aiken 11.84 -3.9 18
63 Davis-Pickney, Chr 10 Butler 11.85 -1.7 14
63 Kauer, Brandon 12 Walhalla 11.85 -3.9 18
65 Griffin, Mason 10 South Aiken 11.86 -2.0 13
66 Freeman, Dalen 12 Hopewell 11.86 -2.1 4
67 Cain, Cameron 12 Spring Valle 11.87 -3.9 18
68 Gist, Donald 11 A.C. Flora 11.89 -2.7 9
69 Lane, Jaquavius 09 Stephenson 11.89 -3.3 3
70 Brown, Antonio 12 Ridge View 11.90 -3.3 3
71 Billingslea, Jorda 12 Banneker 11.90 -2.3 10
72 Pearson, Cameron 11 Marist 11.92 -3.0 19
73 Tanner, Matthew 12 James Island 11.93 -1.6 16
74 Emenike, Obiora 11 Hammond 11.93 -3.0 19
75 Foust, Priest 10 Arabia Mount 11.93 -3.3 5
76 Roberson, Anthony 12 Rocky River 11.95 -2.2 20
77 Peterson, Morgan 12 J. L. Mann 11.97 -2.1 4
78 Edwards, Treyvon 12 Rock Hill 11.98 -3.0 19
79 Blanchard, Zaire 11 Northwestern 11.99 -1.6 16
80 Kinsemi, Beni 11 Berry Academ 11.99 -2.2 12
81 Summers, Jywan 12 West Iredell 12.00 -4.0 15
82 Chaplin, Tyree 11 Nation Ford 12.01 -2.2 21
83 Richardson, Ryan 09 Hopewell 12.01 +0.0 17
84 Daniels, Emmanuel 11 West Mecklen 12.03 -3.9 18
85 Kawan, Jeffrey 10 Rabun Gap-Na 12.05 -2.0 13
86 McGriff, Cedric 10 Providence 12.05 -2.2 12
87 Trezvant, Deion 12 Keenan 12.06 -3.7 1
88 Cantrell, Alex 12 Providence D 12.07 -4.4 7
89 Nedd, Jordon 12 Fayette Coun 12.07 -3.1 6
90 Hewing, Jordan 10 Walton 12.10 -3.3 3
91 Hardy, Quadarius 10 Gaffney 12.12 -2.2 21
92 Arnold, Tyler 11 Cox Mill 12.13 -3.1 6
93 Murray, Orion 10 Beaufort 12.14 -1.7 14
94 Catoe, Gunnar 11 Lugoff-Elgin 12.16 -2.2 21
95 Gathers, Kendric 12 Keenan 12.17 -4.0 15
96 Adams, Jacob 11 Powdersville 12.17 -2.2 20
97 Harrison, Preston 12 West Iredell 12.20 -2.0 13
98 Daniels-Dean, DeSh 11 Lugoff-Elgin 12.21 -3.9 18
99 Jacobs, Joshua 11 Indian Land 12.21 -3.7 8
100 Scott, Juwan 09 Stall 12.21 -2.7 9
101 Baker, Jailyn 12 Johnson, Sav 12.22 -3.3 5
102 Jones, II, Dirk 10 Monroe, Jame 12.22 -4.4 7
103 Houser, Coltin 09 Starr's Mill 12.23 -3.7 8
104 Moses, Corion 10 Ridge View 12.23 -2.3 10
105 Smith, Hunter 12 Asheville Sc 12.24 -2.2 20
106 McFadden, Maurice 12 Goose Creek 12.24 -2.2 21
107 Gipson, Victor 10 Hebron Chris 12.25 -4.0 15
108 Kynatta, Tshiona 09 Independence 12.25 -2.0 13
108 Triplett, Dezmond 10 Stall 12.25 -4.4 7
110 Gathers, Toland 11 James Island 12.27 -2.5 11
111 Middleton, Kyliek 09 Beaufort 12.28 -2.5 11
112 Mobolaji, Ire 11 Walton 12.29 -3.7 1
113 Soronnadi, Chuka 12 Butler 12.29 -3.1 6
114 Sorohan, Sean 11 Pearl River 12.30 -2.2 12
114 Smith, Jacob 11 Eastside 12.30 -1.7 14
116 Amadie, Dre 09 Northwestern 12.30 -1.6 16
117 Heard, Mikell 11 T.L. Hanna 12.30 -2.1 4
118 Garr, Ricky 10 St. Xavier 12.31 -4.4 7
119 Brown, Malik 11 Whale Branch 12.32 -3.7 8
120 Young, Derio 12 Battery Cree 12.33 -2.7 9
121 St. Hill, Vosheon 10 South Pointe 12.34 -4.4 7
122 Marquez, Christian 10 Hebron Chris 12.36 -2.2 20
123 Dobbins, Dante 12 Archbishop C 12.39 -3.1 6
124 Boyd, Samuel 12 Johnson, Sav 12.40 -3.1 6
125 Miller, Tony 09 Oak Ridge 12.43 -3.3 3
126 Gibson, Jared 12 Oak Ridge 12.45 -3.7 8
127 Kingsfield, Willia 11 Marist 12.45 -2.3 10
128 Wright, Quada 11 J. L. Mann 12.47 -4.0 15
129 Cox, Aaron 11 Ragsdale 12.49 -3.0 19
130 Dowie, Ethan 12 Pearl River 12.50 -2.5 11
131 Haines, Alex 11 Berry Academ 12.56 -2.2 12
132 Jiles, Travis 11 Camden 12.56 +0.0 17
133 James, Damari 10 Camden 12.84 -2.7 9
134 West, KJ 11 Leesville Ro 12.86 -4.4 2
135 Brunson, Don 12 Irmo 12.95 -3.3 5
136 Vega, Neftali 09 Leesville Ro 13.07 -1.7 14
137 Chavis, Andrew 11 Mauldin 13.17 -1.6 16
138 Hill, Trevor 10 St. Xavier 13.24 -4.0 15
139 Pimentel, Brandon 10 Watauga 13.34 -2.0 13
-- Muscove, Marques 12 Spring Valle X11.96 -2.1 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.28 4/12/2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Ryan 12 Banneker 10.32 -0.7 2 10
2 Haraway, Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 10.48 -0.7 2 8
3 coombs, warren 12 Greenbrier 10.77 -0.7 2 6
4 Charleston, Cravon 11 Mallard Cree 10.79 -0.7 2 5
5 Connor, Austin 10 Dutch Fork 10.92 0.1 1 4
6 Daniels, Deandre 12 Goose Creek 10.95 -0.7 2 2.50
6 Horton, Kyle 12 Mallard Cree 10.95 0.1 1 2.50
8 Fulton, TyJuan 11 Spring Valle 10.97 -0.7 2 1
9 Pride, Troy 11 Greer 11.08 0.1 1
10 Johnson, Josiah 12 Fort Dorches 11.08 -0.7 2
11 Sands, Alex 11 Newton 11.08 0.1 1
12 Scott, Cornelius 12 North Cobb 11.09 0.1 1
13 Miller, Montre 09 Westwood 11.11 0.1 1
14 Gray, Ethan 12 Newton 11.15 0.1 1
15 Cook, Tyler 12 Apex 11.18 -0.7 2
16 Mumford, Jarrell 12 South Floren 11.21 0.1 1
Preliminaries
17 Grate, Malik 11 Pendleton
18 Abdul-Qawee, Ismai 10 Grayson
19 Crossing, Evan 11 Riverwood
20 Limehouse, Keishau 11 Berkeley
21 Glenn, James 12 Byrnes
22 Fulmore, Kendall 12 Ragsdale
23 Waring, Kenny 12 Wando
24 Ogburu, Michael 10 Hammond
25 Spurgeon, Brian 11 Hillcrest
26 Cook, Stedman 11 Archbishop C
27 Bradley, Shahiem 10 Irmo
28 Sampson, Tyriek 12 West Florenc
29 Quentin, Martin 11 Hillcrest
30 Watson, Bryce 09 Bullis
31 Mitchell, Rudy 10 Westwood
32 Kryst, Chandler 12 Fort Mill
33 Goodman, Brandon 12 Baldwin
34 Sheppard, Dakota 12 Saluda
35 Johnson, Kyree 10 Huntington
36 Sarpong, Kwabena 12 Green Hope
37 Fuller, Ronald 09 Lower Richla
38 Madison, Jordan 12 Eagle's Land
39 Simmons, Myles 10 Riverwood
40 Williams, Eric 12 Athens Acade
41 Jones, Javon 11 Arabia Mount
42 Harris, Trent 10 Cedar Shoals
43 Addison, Jeremy 12 Dutch Fork
43 Oliver, Chase 12 Apex
45 Pringle, Nasir 12 Wade Hampton
46 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer
47 Jones, Sean 10 Reynolds, A.
47 Ragsdale, Tyler 12 Wando
49 Wilson, Desmond 10 Blythewood
50 brown, Golden 12 Cedar Shoals
51 Baker, Deandre 12 Richland Nor
51 Galloway, Javon 12 Green Hope
53 Jackson, Albert 11 Indian Land
54 Collins, Larry 11 Lower Richla
55 Smith, Desmond 11 Ashley Ridge
55 Smith, Justin 12 A.C. Flora
57 Fletcher, D'Andre 12 Blythewood
57 Tillman, Kyseem 12 Stephenson
59 Davis, Jequantius 12 Rock Hill
60 Henry, Ellijah 10 Rocky River
61 Douglas, cameron 11 Grayson
62 Hilton, Harold 10 South Aiken
63 Davis-Pickney, Chr 10 Butler
63 Kauer, Brandon 12 Walhalla
65 Griffin, Mason 10 South Aiken
66 Freeman, Dalen 12 Hopewell
67 Cain, Cameron 12 Spring Valle
68 Gist, Donald 11 A.C. Flora
69 Lane, Jaquavius 09 Stephenson
70 Brown, Antonio 12 Ridge View
71 Billingslea, Jorda 12 Banneker
72 Pearson, Cameron 11 Marist
73 Tanner, Matthew 12 James Island
74 Emenike, Obiora 11 Hammond
75 Foust, Priest 10 Arabia Mount
76 Roberson, Anthony 12 Rocky River
77 Peterson, Morgan 12 J. L. Mann
78 Edwards, Treyvon 12 Rock Hill
79 Blanchard, Zaire 11 Northwestern
80 Kinsemi, Beni 11 Berry Academ
81 Summers, Jywan 12 West Iredell
82 Chaplin, Tyree 11 Nation Ford
83 Richardson, Ryan 09 Hopewell
84 Daniels, Emmanuel 11 West Mecklen
85 Kawan, Jeffrey 10 Rabun Gap-Na
86 McGriff, Cedric 10 Providence
87 Trezvant, Deion 12 Keenan
88 Cantrell, Alex 12 Providence D
89 Nedd, Jordon 12 Fayette Coun
90 Hewing, Jordan 10 Walton
91 Hardy, Quadarius 10 Gaffney
92 Arnold, Tyler 11 Cox Mill
93 Murray, Orion 10 Beaufort
94 Catoe, Gunnar 11 Lugoff-Elgin
95 Gathers, Kendric 12 Keenan
96 Adams, Jacob 11 Powdersville
97 Harrison, Preston 12 West Iredell
98 Daniels-Dean, DeSh 11 Lugoff-Elgin
99 Jacobs, Joshua 11 Indian Land
100 Scott, Juwan 09 Stall
101 Baker, Jailyn 12 Johnson, Sav
102 Jones, II, Dirk 10 Monroe, Jame
103 Houser, Coltin 09 Starr's Mill
104 Moses, Corion 10 Ridge View
105 Smith, Hunter 12 Asheville Sc
106 McFadden, Maurice 12 Goose Creek
107 Gipson, Victor 10 Hebron Chris
108 Kynatta, Tshiona 09 Independence
108 Triplett, Dezmond 10 Stall
110 Gathers, Toland 11 James Island
111 Middleton, Kyliek 09 Beaufort
112 Mobolaji, Ire 11 Walton
113 Soronnadi, Chuka 12 Butler
114 Sorohan, Sean 11 Pearl River
114 Smith, Jacob 11 Eastside
116 Amadie, Dre 09 Northwestern
117 Heard, Mikell 11 T.L. Hanna
118 Garr, Ricky 10 St. Xavier
119 Brown, Malik 11 Whale Branch
120 Young, Derio 12 Battery Cree
121 St. Hill, Vosheon 10 South Pointe
122 Marquez, Christian 10 Hebron Chris
123 Dobbins, Dante 12 Archbishop C
124 Boyd, Samuel 12 Johnson, Sav
125 Miller, Tony 09 Oak Ridge
126 Gibson, Jared 12 Oak Ridge
127 Kingsfield, Willia 11 Marist
128 Wright, Quada 11 J. L. Mann
129 Cox, Aaron 11 Ragsdale
130 Dowie, Ethan 12 Pearl River
131 Haines, Alex 11 Berry Academ
132 Jiles, Travis 11 Camden
133 James, Damari 10 Camden
134 West, KJ 11 Leesville Ro
135 Brunson, Don 12 Irmo
136 Vega, Neftali 09 Leesville Ro
137 Chavis, Andrew 11 Mauldin
138 Hill, Trevor 10 St. Xavier
139 Pimentel, Brandon 10 Watauga
-- Muscove, Marques 12 Spring Valle X
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Clark, Ryan 12 Banneker * 20.71q 0.2 21
2 Haraway, Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 21.55q NWI 20
3 Daniels, Deandre 12 Goose Creek 21.68q 1.0 3
4 Pride, Troy 11 Greer 21.91q 0.2 11
5 Connor, Austin 10 Dutch Fork 21.93q NWI 18
6 Sherman, J.J. 12 Waccamaw 21.97q 0.1 8
7 Allen, Eric 09 Bullis 21.97q 0.6 9
8 Gousse, Christophe 12 Stephenson 22.00q 0.5 7
9 Cook, Stedman 11 Archbishop C 22.05q 1.5 1
10 cooper, Breshard 12 Cedar Shoals 22.06q NWI 19
11 Dickson, Michael 12 Beaufort 22.06q 1.8 2
12 Fulmore, Kendall 12 Ragsdale 22.09q 1.8 2
13 Soronnadi, Chuka 12 Butler 22.19q 0.1 10
14 Sarpong, Kwabena 12 Green Hope 22.32q NWI 19
15 Limehouse, Keishau 11 Berkeley 22.37q 0.1 8
16 Cook, Tyler 12 Apex 22.37q 0.1 14
17 Miller, Jawan 11 Hopewell 22.39 0.2 13
18 Scott, Cornelius 12 North Cobb 22.40 +0.0 16
19 Blackmon, Donaven 11 Clinton 22.40 0.1 10
20 Lane, Jaquavius 09 Stephenson 22.44 0.2 11
21 Waring, Kenny 12 Wando 22.44 1.0 3
22 Fulton, TyJuan 11 Spring Valle 22.45 0.2 21
23 Kinsey, Marvin 11 Riverwood 22.48 0.5 6
24 Hall, Trevian 10 Arabia Mount 22.52 1.5 1
25 Spurgeon, Brian 11 Hillcrest 22.53 NWI 18
26 Douglas, cameron 11 Grayson 22.56 0.6 9
27 Williams, Eric 12 Athens Acade 22.57 1.4 4
28 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer 22.59 0.2 13
29 Love-Soles, Kaylan 12 Rocky River 22.60 0.2 13
30 Nelson, Brenton 11 DeMatha Cath 22.61 1.5 1
31 Sands, Alex 11 Newton 22.63 0.2 11
32 Stallings, Marion 12 Nation Ford 22.63 0.8 5
33 Sampson, Tyriek 12 West Florenc 22.64 +0.0 15
34 Ibere, Mushadi 10 Newton 22.64 0.5 7
35 Harris, Jatavious 09 Baldwin 22.66 NWI 20
36 Cain, Cameron 12 Spring Valle 22.72 0.8 5
37 Simmons, Malcolm 12 Beaufort 22.73 0.5 6
38 Goings, Torran 11 Westwood 22.73 0.2 21
39 Oliver, Chase 12 Apex 22.75 0.1 14
40 Watson, Bryce 09 Bullis 22.81 0.1 8
41 Madison, Jordan 12 Eagle's Land 22.81 0.5 7
42 Sheppard, Dakota 12 Saluda 22.85 NWI 20
43 Johnson, Kyree 10 Huntington 22.86 NWI 18
44 Fletcher, D'Andre 12 Blythewood 22.91 +0.0 12
45 Hair, Jaquarius 11 Batesburg-Le 22.93 0.2 13
46 Charles, Daniel 10 Marietta 23.00 NWI 17
47 Walker, Abram 12 Lower Richla 23.01 1.8 2
48 Kinlaw, Samuel 12 Johnson, Sav 23.02 NWI 19
49 Kryst, Chandler 12 Fort Mill 23.02 1.8 2
50 Freeman, Dalen 12 Hopewell 23.03 1.0 3
51 Shivers, Marcez 12 Roberson, T. 23.04 0.8 5
52 Bollen, Clayton 12 Starr's Mill 23.09 1.0 3
53 Nedd, Jordon 12 Fayette Coun 23.10 0.1 14
53 Werstler, Timothy 11 Stall 23.10 NWI 17
55 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville 23.11 1.4 4
56 Hardy, Malik 12 Oak Ridge 23.14 +0.0 16
57 Jones, Javon 11 Arabia Mount 23.15 1.4 4
58 Arnold, Tyler 11 Cox Mill 23.16 1.0 3
59 Ogburu, Michael 10 Hammond 23.17 1.8 2
60 White, Myron 11 Dutch Fork 23.20 1.0 3
61 Carter, Tyshawn 10 Rocky River 23.26 0.1 8
62 Alter, Colten 11 Irmo 23.26 0.2 11
63 Peppers, Brandon 10 Hillcrest 23.26 0.2 13
63 Fuller, Ronald 09 Lower Richla 23.26 NWI 19
65 Hilton, Harold 10 South Aiken 23.31 1.4 4
66 Brown, Antonio 12 Ridge View 23.33 0.5 7
67 Rountree, Aaron 10 Irmo 23.43 0.1 14
68 Kawan, Jeffrey 10 Rabun Gap-Na 23.46 0.1 14
69 Graves, Shelton 12 Baldwin 23.47 0.2 21
70 Simpson, Nile 11 Walton 23.51 +0.0 15
71 Drinkard, Derambez 11 Blythewood 23.53 0.5 7
72 Jones, Chris 12 Ashley Ridge 23.53 0.6 9
73 Chaplin, Tyree 11 Nation Ford 23.55 +0.0 12
74 Jackson, Austin 12 Green Hope 23.55 0.1 14
75 Talbert, Jeramiah 09 Southside 23.55 0.2 21
76 Mitchell, Rudy 10 Westwood 23.57 NWI 17
76 Trezvant, Deion 12 Keenan 23.57 1.5 1
78 Martel, Chris 10 Marist 23.60 0.2 13
79 Summers, Jywan 12 West Iredell 23.60 0.2 11
80 Emenike, Obiora 11 Hammond 23.62 0.1 10
81 Fogle, Ethan 09 Archbishop C 23.63 0.5 6
82 Dean, Eddie 09 Battery Cree 23.66 0.1 8
83 King, Shaihiem 12 Stall 23.66 NWI 19
84 Masterson, Max 10 St. Xavier 23.67 1.8 2
85 Tartt, Dion 11 Ashley Ridge 23.69 0.2 13
86 Pulliam, Thomas 12 Eagle's Land 23.71 0.2 13
87 Carter, Ezekiel 12 Whale Branch 23.77 NWI 18
88 Taylor, Martel 10 A.C. Flora 23.88 NWI 19
89 Rogers, Artese 11 Cary 23.89 0.1 10
90 Harrison, Preston 12 West Iredell 23.89 0.1 10
91 Marquez, Christian 10 Hebron Chris 23.90 0.1 10
92 Jones, II, Dirk 10 Monroe, Jame 23.90 0.2 11
93 Carter, Dameion 09 South Pointe 23.91 1.4 4
94 Sorohan, Sean 11 Pearl River 23.94 0.1 10
95 McFadden, Maurice 12 Goose Creek 24.05 1.4 4
96 Wilson, Aubray 11 A.C. Flora 24.18 0.1 8
97 Simmons, Jared 12 Walton 24.27 NWI 19
98 Young, Derio 12 Battery Cree 24.29 0.6 9
99 Dickerson, PJ 12 J. L. Mann 24.30 +0.0 15
100 Curriden, Cason 12 Roberson, T. 24.31 1.8 2
101 Moses, Corion 10 Ridge View 24.33 +0.0 15
102 Houser, Coltin 09 Starr's Mill 24.33 0.2 21
103 Baker, Kyle 11 Lugoff-Elgin 24.36 1.0 3
104 Brown, Malik 11 Whale Branch 24.39 1.4 4
105 Heard, Mikell 11 T.L. Hanna 24.40 1.5 1
106 Ballesteros, Izack 11 J. L. Mann 24.46 NWI 17
107 Kingsfield, Willia 11 Marist 24.48 0.5 6
108 Howard, Shane 11 Johnson, Sav 24.48 0.1 14
109 Dukes, Demetrius 09 Mauldin 24.49 1.5 1
110 Manigault, Tyler 10 Cox Mill 24.51 +0.0 15
111 Raque, Jack 12 St. Xavier 24.62 0.1 10
112 Dowie, Ethan 12 Pearl River 24.66 NWI 20
113 Butler, Dwight 12 Rabun Gap-Na 24.80 1.5 1
114 Gipson, Victor 10 Hebron Chris 24.82 NWI 18
115 James, Damari 10 Camden 24.99 +0.0 12
116 Romano, Trevon 10 Oak Ridge 25.02 0.5 7
117 Catoe, Gunnar 11 Lugoff-Elgin 25.09 0.5 7
118 Jiles, Travis 11 Camden 25.28 0.2 11
119 Zhang, Kevin 09 Leesville Ro 26.45 1.0 3
120 Smalls, Chase 09 Leesville Ro 26.53 +0.0 12
121 Groves, Will 09 Mauldin 26.76 0.8 5
122 Puca, Joe 11 Huntington 27.26 0.1 8
123 Pimentel, Brandon 10 Watauga 27.36 0.5 6
-- McCullough, John 11 Rock Hill DNF 0.1 14
-- Muscove, Marques 12 Spring Valle X23.30 +0.0 16
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Ryan 12 Banneker 20.75* -1.6 2 10
2 Haraway, Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 21.65 -1.6 2 8
3 Daniels, Deandre 12 Goose Creek 22.05 -1.6 2 6
4 Sherman, J.J. 12 Waccamaw 22.24 -1.6 2 5
5 Cook, Stedman 11 Archbishop C 22.24 -1.1 1 4
6 Pride, Troy 11 Greer 22.30 -1.6 2 3
7 Soronnadi, Chuka 12 Butler 22.36 -1.1 1 2
8 Allen, Eric 09 Bullis 22.42 -1.6 2 1
9 Fulmore, Kendall 12 Ragsdale 22.43 -1.1 1
10 Dickson, Michael 12 Beaufort 22.48 -1.1 1
11 Cook, Tyler 12 Apex 22.49 -1.1 1
12 Gousse, Christophe 12 Stephenson 22.71 -1.6 2
13 Sarpong, Kwabena 12 Green Hope 22.79 -1.1 1
14 Limehouse, Keishau 11 Berkeley 23.23 -1.1 1
Preliminaries
5 Connor, Austin 10 Dutch Fork
10 cooper, Breshard 12 Cedar Shoals
17 Miller, Jawan 11 Hopewell
18 Scott, Cornelius 12 North Cobb
19 Blackmon, Donaven 11 Clinton
20 Lane, Jaquavius 09 Stephenson
21 Waring, Kenny 12 Wando
22 Fulton, TyJuan 11 Spring Valle
23 Kinsey, Marvin 11 Riverwood
24 Hall, Trevian 10 Arabia Mount
25 Spurgeon, Brian 11 Hillcrest
26 Douglas, cameron 11 Grayson
27 Williams, Eric 12 Athens Acade
28 Bryant, Aramis 11 Archer
29 Love-Soles, Kaylan 12 Rocky River
30 Nelson, Brenton 11 DeMatha Cath
31 Sands, Alex 11 Newton
32 Stallings, Marion 12 Nation Ford
33 Sampson, Tyriek 12 West Florenc
34 Ibere, Mushadi 10 Newton
35 Harris, Jatavious 09 Baldwin
36 Cain, Cameron 12 Spring Valle
37 Simmons, Malcolm 12 Beaufort
38 Goings, Torran 11 Westwood
39 Oliver, Chase 12 Apex
40 Watson, Bryce 09 Bullis
41 Madison, Jordan 12 Eagle's Land
42 Sheppard, Dakota 12 Saluda
43 Johnson, Kyree 10 Huntington
44 Fletcher, D'Andre 12 Blythewood
45 Hair, Jaquarius 11 Batesburg-Le
46 Charles, Daniel 10 Marietta
47 Walker, Abram 12 Lower Richla
48 Kinlaw, Samuel 12 Johnson, Sav
49 Kryst, Chandler 12 Fort Mill
50 Freeman, Dalen 12 Hopewell
51 Shivers, Marcez 12 Roberson, T.
52 Bollen, Clayton 12 Starr's Mill
53 Nedd, Jordon 12 Fayette Coun
53 Werstler, Timothy 11 Stall
55 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville
56 Hardy, Malik 12 Oak Ridge
57 Jones, Javon 11 Arabia Mount
58 Arnold, Tyler 11 Cox Mill
59 Ogburu, Michael 10 Hammond
60 White, Myron 11 Dutch Fork
61 Carter, Tyshawn 10 Rocky River
62 Alter, Colten 11 Irmo
63 Peppers, Brandon 10 Hillcrest
63 Fuller, Ronald 09 Lower Richla
65 Hilton, Harold 10 South Aiken
66 Brown, Antonio 12 Ridge View
67 Rountree, Aaron 10 Irmo
68 Kawan, Jeffrey 10 Rabun Gap-Na
69 Graves, Shelton 12 Baldwin
70 Simpson, Nile 11 Walton
71 Drinkard, Derambez 11 Blythewood
72 Jones, Chris 12 Ashley Ridge
73 Chaplin, Tyree 11 Nation Ford
74 Jackson, Austin 12 Green Hope
75 Talbert, Jeramiah 09 Southside
76 Mitchell, Rudy 10 Westwood
76 Trezvant, Deion 12 Keenan
78 Martel, Chris 10 Marist
79 Summers, Jywan 12 West Iredell
80 Emenike, Obiora 11 Hammond
81 Fogle, Ethan 09 Archbishop C
82 Dean, Eddie 09 Battery Cree
83 King, Shaihiem 12 Stall
84 Masterson, Max 10 St. Xavier
85 Tartt, Dion 11 Ashley Ridge
86 Pulliam, Thomas 12 Eagle's Land
87 Carter, Ezekiel 12 Whale Branch
88 Taylor, Martel 10 A.C. Flora
89 Rogers, Artese 11 Cary
90 Harrison, Preston 12 West Iredell
91 Marquez, Christian 10 Hebron Chris
92 Jones, II, Dirk 10 Monroe, Jame
93 Carter, Dameion 09 South Pointe
94 Sorohan, Sean 11 Pearl River
95 McFadden, Maurice 12 Goose Creek
96 Wilson, Aubray 11 A.C. Flora
97 Simmons, Jared 12 Walton
98 Young, Derio 12 Battery Cree
99 Dickerson, PJ 12 J. L. Mann
100 Curriden, Cason 12 Roberson, T.
101 Moses, Corion 10 Ridge View
102 Houser, Coltin 09 Starr's Mill
103 Baker, Kyle 11 Lugoff-Elgin
104 Brown, Malik 11 Whale Branch
105 Heard, Mikell 11 T.L. Hanna
106 Ballesteros, Izack 11 J. L. Mann
107 Kingsfield, Willia 11 Marist
108 Howard, Shane 11 Johnson, Sav
109 Dukes, Demetrius 09 Mauldin
110 Manigault, Tyler 10 Cox Mill
111 Raque, Jack 12 St. Xavier
112 Dowie, Ethan 12 Pearl River
113 Butler, Dwight 12 Rabun Gap-Na
114 Gipson, Victor 10 Hebron Chris
115 James, Damari 10 Camden
116 Romano, Trevon 10 Oak Ridge
117 Catoe, Gunnar 11 Lugoff-Elgin
118 Jiles, Travis 11 Camden
119 Zhang, Kevin 09 Leesville Ro
120 Smalls, Chase 09 Leesville Ro
121 Groves, Will 09 Mauldin
122 Puca, Joe 11 Huntington
123 Pimentel, Brandon 10 Watauga
-- McCullough, John 11 Rock Hill
-- Muscove, Marques 12 Spring Valle X
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.34 4/10/2004 Cedric Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Daniels, Deandre 12 Goose Creek 47.68 12 10
2 Grate, Malik 11 Pendleton 48.07 12 8
3 cooper, Breshard 12 Cedar Shoals 48.41 12 6
4 Wilkerson, Braylon 12 Summerville 48.53 12 5
5 Sherman, J.J. 12 Waccamaw 48.77 12 4
6 Cobb, Kokayi 10 Asheville Sc 49.54 10 3
7 Pride, Troy 11 Greer 49.55 11 2
8 Simmons, Malcolm 12 Beaufort 49.74 11 1
9 Love-Soles, Kaylan 12 Rocky River 50.01 12
10 wilson, Quincey 11 Arabia Mount 50.11 12
11 Chigbue, Kenneth 12 DeMatha Cath 50.21 8
12 Mingo, Miles 10 Northwestern 50.32 10
13 Hoffmann, William 10 Green Hope 50.35 12
14 Kinsey, Marvin 11 Riverwood 50.62 11
15 Boykins, Braxton 11 Ragsdale 50.91 10
16 Mumford, Jarrell 12 South Floren 50.91 10
17 Leach, Kendall 11 Archbishop C 51.22 11
18 Rountree, Aaron 10 Irmo 51.35 7
19 Peeples, Nick 10 Walton 51.40 10
20 Miller, Darius 12 Johnson, Sav 51.40 4
21 Sampson, Tyriek 12 West Florenc 51.40 8
22 Charles, Daniel 10 Marietta 51.44 11
23 Ruff, Dalvin 10 Baldwin 51.54 11
24 Curriden, Dallin 12 Roberson, T. 51.61 7
24 Bollen, Clayton 12 Starr's Mill 51.61 8
26 Natty, Marlon 12 Ridge View 51.64 6
27 Tartt, Dion 11 Ashley Ridge 51.78 5
28 Perez, David 12 Asheville 51.79 9
29 Brown, Jordan 11 Butler 51.80 9
30 Brown, Jalen 12 Blythewood 51.82 8
31 Williams, Carlos 11 Camden 51.84 5
32 Lewis, Malik 12 Hillcrest 51.90 8
33 Hair, Jaquarius 11 Batesburg-Le 51.91 6
34 Daniels, Emmanuel 11 West Mecklen 51.91 10
35 Ridgel, Jamal 12 Newton 51.94 9
36 Lyles, Will 10 Wando 52.01 6
37 Scales, Justin 12 Archer 52.02 8
38 Lawson, Nick 12 Hopewell 52.03 9
39 Johnson, Bobby 10 Banneker 52.15 11
40 Shorts, Todd 09 Cary 52.17 4
41 King, Shaihiem 12 Stall 52.24 6
42 Danner, Kyle 11 Myers Park 52.63 9
43 Mickens, Mark 10 Westwood 52.65 5
44 Ellis, Blake 12 Dutch Fork 52.79 7
45 Tatum, Malcum 11 Providence 52.79 6
46 Harrison, Preston 12 West Iredell 52.87 3
47 O'Sullivan, Liam 11 Pearl River 52.91 9
48 Schultz, Micah 10 Powdersville 52.96 6
49 Williams, Shaheem 10 Cary 53.03 3
50 Howell, Jordan 12 Alexander 53.13 9
51 Manning, Will 12 Nation Ford 53.17 10
52 Allen, Brock 09 South Meckle 53.17 7
53 Jacobs, Joshua 11 Indian Land 53.29 10
54 Glenn, James 12 Byrnes 53.35 4
55 Stukes, Shaihi 12 Mauldin 53.42 5
56 Ergas, Khadeil 11 Bluffton 53.50 4
57 Pulliam, Thomas 12 Eagle's Land 53.70 8
58 Norman, Malik 12 Spring Valle 53.83 6
59 Sadler, Richie 09 J. L. Mann 53.84 2
60 Dickinson, Jayson 11 Independence 53.92 6
61 Selman, Trey 12 Hebron Chris 53.95 5
62 Boykin, Carson 11 Hough, W.A. 54.19 5
63 Frazier, David 12 Battery Cree 54.39 7
64 Swan, Drew 10 Athens Acade 54.41 7
65 Gary Jr., Olandis 09 Bullis 54.57 9
66 Goodman, Jamieer 09 Riverside 54.90 4
67 Jeffers, Tyler 09 Keenan 54.90 4
68 Fair, Joshua 09 Gaffney 55.34 3
69 Johnson, TJ 09 Leesville Ro 55.64 3
70 Jackson, Marzell 11 Richland Nor 55.65 7
71 Harper, Kevin 12 Fort Mill 55.73 2
72 Brown, Quez 09 Eastside 55.86 3
73 Jackson, Khalil 12 South Pointe 55.89 5
74 Houston, Tucker 10 Lugoff-Elgin 55.99 3
75 Campbell, Roshard 09 Whale Branch 56.15 1
76 Styles, Garrett 11 Wren 56.24 1
77 Bullard, Michael 12 Rabun Gap-Na 56.50 2
78 Miller, Naz 09 Greer Middle 56.51 2
79 Carter, Johnathan 09 Oak Ridge 56.58 2
80 Rudish, Mitch 11 Huntington 56.59 4
81 Glenn, Jonathan 10 Lower Richla 56.59 7
82 Runge, Lou 11 Hammond 56.85 2
83 Hill, Trevor 10 St. Xavier 58.31 1
-- Willis, Alaundre 11 Mallard Cree FS 5
-- Knight, Elijah 11 Cary X53.10 3
-- Muscove, Marques 12 Spring Valle X54.41 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.02 4/13/2013 John Crossley, West Cartere
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dixon, Devin 11 Eagle's Land 1:55.32 8 10
2 Peeples, Connor 11 Cardinal Gib 1:56.53 8 8
3 Pehr, Henry 11 Green Hope 1:57.32 8 6
4 Grumbach, Bryan 11 White Knoll 1:57.98 8 5
5 Barrera, Matthew 12 Butler 1:59.06 7 4
6 Wilkerson, Braylon 12 Summerville 1:59.20 6 3
7 Ward, DaMonte' 11 Archer 1:59.23 8 2
8 Brown, Orlando 12 Northwestern 1:59.37 7 1
9 Epps, Malik 11 Byrnes 1:59.50 8
10 Albrecht, Caleb 12 Franklin 1:59.55 7
11 Oliver, Carlos 12 Belton Honea 2:00.00 6
12 Manning, Will 12 Nation Ford 2:00.37 8
13 Smith, Ryan 11 Mauldin 2:00.50 5
14 Lux, Jason 12 Independence 2:00.58 7
15 Malcom, Reed 10 Indian Land 2:00.66 4
16 Wilson, jerrick 12 Cedar Shoals 2:01.27 6
17 Person, Jordan 12 Marietta 2:01.48 8
18 Johnson, Ryan 12 Apex 2:01.65 7
19 Hines, Brandon 11 Stephenson 2:01.72 7
20 Mitchell, Josh 12 Cary Academy 2:01.74 7
21 Metzler, Cooper 12 St. Pius X 2:02.02 8
22 James, Marvin 12 Westwood 2:02.04 6
23 Davis, Zach 11 Wando 2:02.06 8
24 McGee, Marquise 11 Vance, Z. B. 2:02.15 6
25 Lundergan, James 10 Cary 2:02.24 5
26 Webb, JerMichael 10 Newton 2:02.25 6
27 Stroman, Scott 12 Wando 2:02.31 7
28 Ferguson, Haywood 09 South Meckle 2:02.44 4
29 McQueen, Mahze 12 Arabia Mount 2:02.47 5
30 Hazan, Alex 11 Weddington 2:02.48 5
31 Henegar, Millan 09 Providence D 2:02.76 5
32 George, Eli 12 St. Xavier 2:02.86 6
33 Danze, Matt 12 Providence 2:02.87 5
34 Emery, Andrew 11 South Aiken 2:03.21 8
35 Silvestri, Nathan 11 Butler 2:03.30 5
36 Raper, Daimon 11 Green Hope 2:03.33 5
37 Bradley, Mark 12 Dutch Fork 2:03.40 7
38 Boykins, Braxton 11 Ragsdale 2:03.47 6
39 Faust, Brian 10 Marist 2:03.56 7
40 Young, Terry 11 Asheville 2:03.58 4
41 Graham, Joe 12 DeMatha Cath 2:03.79 8
42 Hynes, Ewan 10 Hough, W.A. 2:03.80 4
43 Kokoska, Jordan 12 Apex 2:03.93 7
44 Kleine-Kracht, Ben 12 St. Xavier 2:03.99 6
45 Stein, Mark 11 Hebron Chris 2:04.04 5
46 Richardson, Stepha 12 Rock Hill 2:04.21 2
47 Muniz, Gabriel 12 Walton 2:04.31 6
48 Quinn, Zettler 12 Walton 2:04.41 8
49 Morrison, Ray 11 South Meckle 2:04.49 3
50 Choi, Jihoon 11 Athens Acade 2:04.52 6
51 Richardson, Andrew 10 Eastside 2:04.58 5
52 Simmons, Evan 10 Baldwin 2:04.63 4
53 Fraklin, Demetrius 11 Newton 2:04.76 5
54 Hayes, Kimani 12 Spring Valle 2:04.82 5
55 Smith, Cameron 11 Fort Mill 2:04.97 2
55 Colburn, Thomas 11 Oak Ridge 2:04.97 3
57 McCoy, Ford 10 St. Joseph's 2:05.31 4
58 Miles, NaiQuan 11 J. L. Mann 2:05.46 2
59 Lowry, Devin 12 Blythewood 2:05.49 3
60 McDermott, Ben 12 Pearl River 2:05.56 7
61 Malagon, Angel 10 Riverside 2:05.58 5
61 Wilson, Luke 12 Hebron Chris 2:05.58 4
63 Hobbs, Ryan 12 Weddington 2:05.94 4
64 Allowetz, Michael 11 South Aiken 2:05.97 3
65 Gravesandy, Gregor 11 Lower Richla 2:06.00 3
66 Phillips, Jeb 11 South Iredel 2:06.04 3
67 Jordon, Keovoghn 12 Spring Valle 2:06.49 4
68 Petty, Jalin 10 Berry Academ 2:06.52 5
69 Cartier, Eli 12 Asheville 2:06.54 3
70 O'Conner, Ben 11 North Iredel 2:06.60 4
71 Jarvis, Hunter 11 Thomas Sumte 2:06.65 4
72 Adams, Etienne 11 Stephenson 2:06.72 5
73 Lorenzo, Anthony 11 North Meckle 2:06.81 2
74 Cheeks, Trevon 10 Spring Valle 2:07.13 4
75 Hiott, Davy 10 Daniel 2:07.15 3
76 Mitchell, Atlantis 11 Beaufort 2:07.19 3
77 McGuire, Shane 10 Huntington 2:07.41 2
78 Nicholson, Hunter 10 Pelion 2:07.54 3
79 Conti, McClaine 11 Hillcrest 2:07.71 3
80 Cosby, Michael 11 Comm. School 2:07.78 3
81 Hellenbrand, Matth 11 Watauga 2:07.99 3
82 Howell, Jordan 12 Alexander 2:08.03 7
83 Tabron, Deon 12 Richland Nor 2:08.24 6
84 Ladson, Josh 11 Thomas Sumte 2:08.33 2
85 Braziel, Artrail 10 Baldwin 2:08.48 1
86 Douglas, Thomas 12 Roberson, T. 2:08.52 3
87 Eskind, Elias 11 Providence D 2:08.64 3
88 Vandenburghe, Owen 11 Roberson, T. 2:08.69 3
89 Wright, Duncan 11 Belton Honea 2:08.84 4
90 Phillips, Christia 11 Stall 2:08.88 2
91 Ray, Andrew 11 Cary 2:09.01 5
92 Little, Ryan 10 Boiling Spri 2:09.39 5
93 Cothran, Alex 11 T.L. Hanna 2:09.62 2
94 Dixon, Garrid 10 Mallard Cree 2:09.67 4
95 Mack, Kelvin 11 Blythewood 2:09.86 2
96 White, Jonathon 09 Rock Hill 2:09.99 1
97 Blick, Carson 10 Dorman 2:10.10 4
98 McKoy, Lee 10 Hopewell 2:10.19 4
99 Pettus, Carter 10 Asheville Sc 2:10.45 3
100 Elmendorf, Travis 11 Pearl River 2:10.51 3
101 Blakenship, Willia 11 Lugoff-Elgin 2:10.67 2
102 Frizzell, Hunter 10 Monroe, Jame 2:10.73 1
103 Lamberson, Andrew 11 A.C. Flora 2:10.79 3
104 Tessman, Bryce 10 Eastside 2:10.87 1
105 Kearney, Justin 10 J. L. Mann 2:11.13 2
106 Lewis, Malik 12 Hillcrest 2:11.14 5
107 Jones, Tyreese 11 Berry Academ 2:11.21 2
108 Slann, Jacob 12 Daniel 2:11.30 8
109 Connolly, Patrick 10 Bluffton 2:11.50 2
110 Ismail, Jameir 10 Myers Park 2:11.66 2
111 Scholten, Mitchell 12 Fort Mill 2:11.71 1
112 Capers, Christophe 10 Goose Creek 2:11.72 1
113 Hislip, Matt 11 Providence 2:11.73 3
114 Leopold, Brayden 12 Mauldin 2:11.90 1
115 Bowen, James 12 Dutch Fork 2:12.33 2
116 Siler, Timothy 11 Aiken 2:12.48 2
117 O'Brien, Kyle 11 Huntington 2:12.49 5
118 Mouat, Gavin 09 South Iredel 2:12.66 1
119 tyree, Canoy 10 Mallard Cree 2:12.92 6
120 Segres, Nathaniel 12 Aiken 2:12.99 1
121 Land, Timothy 09 Irmo 2:13.14 1
122 Hudson, Jacob 10 Greer Middle 2:13.66 4
123 Crockett, Lester 12 DeMatha Cath 2:13.70 6
124 Rikard, Sean 11 South Pointe 2:13.83 1
125 Wilson, Ethan 11 Rome 2:13.85 2
126 Phillips, Christen 12 Hopewell 2:13.92 2
127 Beckett, Daniel 11 Oak Ridge 2:13.93 1
128 Boykin, Carson 11 Hough, W.A. 2:14.34 2
129 Deloatch, David 09 Archbishop C 2:14.51 2
130 Wells, Anthony 11 Wade Hampton 2:14.62 2
131 Harris, Jack 12 Hammond 2:14.82 1
132 Harkness, Shane 10 Westwood 2:14.93 2
133 Camp, JT 11 Athens Acade 2:15.02 2
134 Hines, Kenneth 11 Rabun Gap-Na 2:15.11 1
135 Baptise, Alvin 11 Banneker 2:15.12 6
136 Garcia, Roman 12 Pelion 2:15.35 3
137 Corley, John 10 Watauga 2:15.51 1
138 Green, Darian 12 Ridge View 2:15.73 2
139 Holloway, Tillman 10 Riverwood 2:15.98 2
140 Letson, Austin 11 Asheville Sc 2:16.09 2
141 Williams, Micah 12 Greer Middle 2:16.22 1
142 Stevenson, Geonte 11 Archbishop C 2:16.24 2
143 Washington, Quento 09 Ridge View 2:16.41 2
144 Beraho, Nicholas 11 Hammond 2:16.45 1
145 Farr, Zac 10 Boiling Spri 2:16.52 2
145 Wright, Quintrel 11 Keenan 2:16.52 1
147 Coward, Isaiah 12 Powdersville 2:16.91 1
148 Mayfield-McKee, Ge 10 South Pointe 2:17.08 1
149 Tiller, Joshua 09 Leesville Ro 2:17.58 1
150 Williams, Sam 10 Watauga 2:17.77 1
151 Mook, Kyle 12 Riverside 2:18.44 6
152 Gibson, Robert 10 Independence 2:19.15 2
153 Mabruk, Muhidin 09 Richland Nor 2:19.40 4
154 Biggerstaff, Byan 11 Dorman 2:21.48 4
155 McMahan, Dylan 12 Bluffton 2:21.56 2
156 Maxwell, Stacy 11 Stall 2:21.74 1
157 Marcona, Javon 10 A.C. Flora 2:22.29 1
158 Gambrell, Daniel 11 Camden 2:22.38 1
159 Matthews, Trey 10 Wren 2:24.21 1
160 Moore, Josh 10 Powdersville 2:24.85 1
161 Cox, Aaron 11 Ragsdale 2:26.61 1
162 Glenn, Jonathan 10 Lower Richla 2:31.74 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:04.82 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seufer, Peter 12 Glass, E. C. 4:18.62 6 10
2 Mulloy, William 12 St. Xavier 4:19.10 6 8
3 Slann, Jacob 12 Daniel 4:19.43 6 6
4 Epps, Malik 11 Byrnes 4:20.26 6 5
5 Grumbach, Bryan 11 White Knoll 4:20.88 6 3.50
5 Gillespie, Blanton 12 Shelby 4:20.88 6 3.50
7 Love, Seamus 12 Hilton Head 4:21.21 6 2
8 Thomas, Matthew 11 St. Xavier 4:23.57 6 1
9 Sanders, Mitchell 12 Walton 4:24.45 6
10 Robinson, Wesley 12 Oak Ridge 4:24.74 5
11 Glick, Daniel 12 Rome 4:24.86 6
12 Johnson, Wynn 09 Dorman 4:27.98 6
13 Abushouk, Dean 12 Cary 4:28.15 6
13 Ellenburg, Jackson 10 Ashley Ridge 4:28.15 6
15 Smith, Ryan 11 Mauldin 4:28.79 6
16 Mitchell, Josh 12 Cary Academy 4:29.06 6
17 Owens, Dolan 8 James Island 4:29.17 6
18 Shore, Noah 11 Asheville 4:29.30 5
19 Emery, Andrew 11 South Aiken 4:29.36 6
20 Savic, David 11 Marietta 4:29.58 5
21 McGee, Marquise 11 Vance, Z. B. 4:29.96 5
22 Thornton, Matthew 11 Cary 4:29.97 5
23 Calia, Nik 12 St. Pius X 4:30.46 5
24 Parker, Graham 12 Hoggard 4:31.51 5
25 Kelly, Ryan 12 St. Pius X 4:31.76 5
26 Williams, Micah 12 Greer Middle 4:31.93 4
27 Griffith, Colt 10 Woodmont 4:32.33 5
28 Zemp, Jack 11 J. L. Mann 4:34.10 5
29 Hearn, Adam 12 Athens Acade 4:34.13 5
30 Jerome, Vessichio 12 Rocky Point 4:34.37 5
31 Mitchell, Coleman 09 Cary Academy 4:34.82 4
32 Gulizio, Scott 12 Huntington 4:34.90 6
33 Spychalski, Patric 09 Wando 4:35.02 4
34 Pierterse, Michael 09 Carolina For 4:35.40 5
35 Boullie, Tyler 11 Oak Ridge 4:36.07 5
36 Palmer, James 12 Blythewood 4:36.35 5
37 Dahlgren, Ben 10 Walton 4:36.43 4
38 Artrip, Eric 11 Leesville Ro 4:36.46 5
39 Collins, Braeden 10 Alexander 4:37.17 4
40 Willette, Dax 10 Rockdale Cou 4:37.97 6
41 Whorton, Tyler 10 Alexander 4:38.61 5
42 Torres, Carlos 11 Marietta 4:38.74 4
43 Turner, Davis 09 Asheville 4:39.53 4
44 Montiel, Matias 12 Wando 4:39.81 5
45 Wilson, Caleb 10 Blythewood 4:40.08 3
46 Green, Matthew 12 Spartanburg 4:40.13 4
47 Littlejohn, Graves 12 Forsyth Coun 4:40.19 5
48 Lane, Connor 10 Cardinal Gib 4:40.25 4
49 Chase, Adam 12 Forsyth Coun 4:40.27 4
50 Teachout, Joey 10 Rock Hill 4:40.38 3
51 Sauerbrey, Ty 12 Lake Norman 4:40.87 5
52 Little, Ryan 10 Boiling Spri 4:41.00 5
52 Jarvis, Hunter 11 Thomas Sumte 4:41.00 5
54 McCoy, Ford 10 St. Joseph's 4:41.94 4
55 Phillips, Jeb 11 South Iredel 4:42.04 4
56 Ferre, Cisco 12 Hilton Head 4:42.42 6
57 Dolhare, Noah 09 Providence D 4:42.44 4
58 Blalock, Hayden 10 Providence 4:42.50 4
59 Somogye, Brett 12 Asheville Sc 4:43.32 3
60 Glenn, William 12 Providence D 4:43.55 3
61 Borsum, Graham 11 T.L. Hanna 4:43.56 4
62 Shamburger, Dylan 10 West Henders 4:43.64 4
63 Mook, Kyle 12 Riverside 4:43.80 4
64 Townsend, Jacob 12 Apex 4:44.01 3
65 Hernandez, Jorge 11 Pelion 4:44.47 3
66 Delaunay, Tommy 11 Pinecrest 4:45.07 4
67 Pittman, Knox 09 Marist 4:45.08 4
68 Ladson, Josh 11 Thomas Sumte 4:45.41 3
69 Hellenbrand, Matth 11 Watauga 4:45.60 3
70 Burden, Quinn 10 Marist 4:45.70 3
71 Cignarale, Ben 10 Riverside 4:46.07 3
72 Howe, Carson 09 Northwestern 4:46.20 3
73 Hagan, Colson 12 Hebron Chris 4:46.34 4
74 Boynton, McKail 12 Pinecrest 4:46.45 4
75 Cohen, Sam 10 Providence 4:46.78 3
76 Benfield, Lawson 11 Apex 4:47.20 3
77 Graham, Joe 12 DeMatha Cath 4:47.42 4
78 Kahler, Theo 11 Dreher 4:47.53 3
79 Veilleux, Nick 10 Green Hope 4:47.58 4
80 Mahoney, Michael 12 Pearl River 4:48.05 4
81 Cothran, Alex 11 T.L. Hanna 4:48.55 3
82 Smith, Elisha 12 Greenwood 4:49.00 4
83 Wells, Anthony 11 Wade Hampton 4:49.11 3
84 Peart, Caleb 11 Spring Valle 4:49.39 3
85 16 Erwin, Nick 15 DeMatha Cath 4:49.41 2
86 Shannon, D'Angelo 12 Westwood 4:49.98 3
87 Jayasinghe, Raveen 11 Daniel 4:50.55 3
88 Holland, Michael 12 Watauga 4:50.92 3
89 Douglas, Garett 10 Roberson, T. 4:50.93 3
90 Pratt, Brandon 12 Beaufort 4:51.05 5
91 Atkinson, Austin 10 Mallard Cree 4:51.26 3
92 Williams, Tony 10 Woodmont 4:51.32 3
93 McGrew, Shad 11 Butler 4:51.45 4
94 Leopold, Brayden 12 Mauldin 4:51.57 2
95 Gibbs, Walker 11 J. L. Mann 4:52.47 3
96 Mouat, Gavin 09 South Iredel 4:53.20 1
97 Bryant, Nick 11 Starr's Mill 4:53.21 2
98 Williams, Anthony 09 Mallard Cree 4:53.28 4
99 Franklin, Jacob 11 Tuscola 4:53.94 4
100 Boatwright, Marcel 12 Ridge View 4:54.67 2
101 O'Conner, Ben 11 North Iredel 4:54.69 4
102 Barnett, William 10 Travelers Re 4:54.84 2
103 Glover, Ben 10 Hebron Chris 4:54.91 2
104 Russell, Aidan 11 Pearl River 4:55.18 3
105 Gwinn, Layton 10 Aiken 4:55.24 4
106 Osment, Jack 09 Myers Park 4:55.32 2
107 Frizzell, Hunter 10 Monroe, Jame 4:55.34 2
108 McAteer, Justin 10 South Pointe 4:55.48 4
109 Kopstein, Thomas 11 Huntington 4:55.69 4
110 McKeel, David 10 Aiken 4:55.94 3
111 Tinsley, Robert 10 Eastside 4:56.31 3
112 Gosnell, Kade 10 Boiling Spri 4:56.75 2
113 Ly, Michael 09 Myers Park 4:56.79 2
114 Ciaramitaro, Steph 12 Carolina For 4:57.23 3
115 Gue, Josh 12 Bluffton 4:57.93 2
116 Lujan, Nick 12 South Pointe 4:58.20 2
117 Barnes, Spencer 09 Hough, W.A. 4:58.73 2
118 Mcmilllian, Emmanu 11 Lower Richla 4:58.86 1
119 Jiminez, Johnathan 11 South Aiken 4:58.90 3
120 Beraho, Nicholas 11 Hammond 4:59.22 1
121 Buzzetti, Zach 12 Lugoff-Elgin 4:59.52 1
122 Trezise, Zeke 10 Reynolds, A. 4:59.86 2
123 Oyugi, Trevor 8 Spartanburg 4:59.87 2
124 Austin, St John 09 Indian Land 4:59.88 2
125 Harris, Jack 12 Hammond 4:59.97 1
126 Matthews, Cameron 10 Powdersville 5:00.11 2
127 Bradley, Mark 12 Dutch Fork 5:00.25 4
128 Wright, Duncan 11 Belton Honea 5:00.31 4
129 Lamberson, Andrew 11 A.C. Flora 5:00.47 2
130 Mills, Andrew 12 Lugoff-Elgin 5:00.66 1
131 Fee, David 12 Rocky River 5:00.78 3
132 Murphy, Wesley 10 Whale Branch 5:00.94 1
133 Simmons, Evan 10 Baldwin 5:01.11 2
134 Selbee, Hayes 11 Irmo 5:02.06 1
135 Kochert, Zach 09 Irmo 5:02.34 1
136 Alteri, Joe 12 Powdersville 5:02.72 1
137 Lacerda, Nick 12 Corinth-Hold 5:03.00 1
138 Hollis, Jordon 10 Ridge View 5:03.13 2
139 Williams, Joseph 12 Berry Academ 5:03.25 1
140 Hale, Austin 10 Hickory 5:03.92 2
141 Mabruk, Muhidin 09 Richland Nor 5:04.67 2
142 MacDonald, Harriso 09 Eastside 5:05.29 1
143 Garrett, Ben 11 Spring Valle 5:05.36 3
144 Tillman, Carson 7 James Island 5:06.23 1
145 Williams, Chandler 12 Piedmont 5:06.31 3
146 Jardon, Ulises 11 Hough, W.A. 5:06.63 2
147 Coccia, Jared 11 Rock Hill 5:06.89 2
148 Lawson, Garrett 09 Camden 5:06.92 1
149 Lubinski, Damon 12 Tuscola 5:07.92 1
150 Jones, Toshiro 12 Archbishop C 5:08.59 1
151 Leyland, Connor 09 Indian Land 5:09.25 2
152 Keller, Chase 10 Hillcrest 5:10.76 2
153 Erickson, Jake 11 Reynolds, A. 5:12.11 2
154 Mccurley, Max 12 Belton Honea 5:13.02 1
155 Harpe, Charles 12 Roberson, T. 5:14.22 2
156 Gosnell, William 11 Comm. School 5:14.38 1
157 Allen, Stephen 11 DeMatha Cath 5:14.40 5
158 Matthews, Trey 10 Wren 5:15.89 1
159 Washington, Karlto 12 Whale Branch 5:16.01 1
160 Abdallah, Ahmed 09 Stall 5:16.15 1
161 Dixon, Riley 10 Wren 5:17.15 1
162 Vowles, Kenneth 10 Dutch Fork 5:17.84 4
163 Gambrell, Daniel 11 Camden 5:21.41 1
164 Gibson, Robert 10 Independence 5:22.98 1
165 Cenantes, Ricardo 09 Rocky River 5:25.99 2
-- Pilkington, Grant 10 Watauga X5:02.43 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:57.21 2000 David Adams, Hilton Head
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poteet, Logan 12 Kell 9:16.61 5 10
2 Pittman, Frank 11 Marist 9:19.84 5 8
3 Marchinko, Zachary 11 Carson, Jess 9:22.22 5 6
4 Resor, Mitchell 11 Weddington 9:23.23 5 5
5 Williams, Micah 12 Greer Middle 9:24.50 5 4
6 Seufer, Peter 12 Glass, E. C. 9:27.62 5 3
7 Glick, Daniel 12 Rome 9:31.65 5 2
8 Edwards, David 12 Cardinal Gib 9:31.68 5 1
9 Conner, Matthew 11 Weddington 9:32.06 5
10 Anderson, Robert 12 Pinecrest 9:33.56 5
11 Love, Seamus 12 Hilton Head 9:35.59 5
12 Savino, Ben 10 Apex 9:35.64 5
13 Martinez, Stephen 12 St. Pius X 9:36.26 5
14 Ferre, Cisco 12 Hilton Head 9:38.95 5
15 Ratterree, Jack 11 Charlotte La 9:39.31 4
16 Klimek, JT 12 Cardinal Gib 9:39.71 5
17 Garvey, Andrew 12 St. Xavier 9:41.12 4
18 Boyles, Corbin 12 Maiden 9:41.72 5
19 Littlejohn, Graves 12 Forsyth Coun 9:42.50 4
20 Griffith, Colt 10 Woodmont 9:43.70 4
21 Dominick, Avery 10 Dutch Fork 9:46.49 5
22 Chase, Adam 12 Forsyth Coun 9:49.29 4
23 Elliott, Brandon 12 Pinecrest 9:50.98 4
24 Borsum, Graham 11 T.L. Hanna 9:51.28 4
25 Snider, Robinson 11 Hoggard 9:53.00 5
26 Oliver, Carlos 12 Belton Honea 9:53.93 4
27 Ricks, Jeremy 12 Fort Mill 9:55.01 4
28 Geisler, Henry 12 St. Xavier 9:56.70 3
29 Sanders, Bradley 10 Wando 9:57.34 3
30 Smith, Elisha 12 Greenwood 9:57.90 2
31 Fish, Tyler 10 Boiling Spri 9:58.00 3
32 Singh, Andrew 10 Walton 9:58.75 5
33 McGrew, Shad 11 Butler 9:59.08 4
34 Murray, Logan 12 South Aiken 9:59.20 4
35 Holland, Michael 12 Watauga 10:00.11 4
36 Teachout, Joey 10 Rock Hill 10:00.95 3
37 Veatch, Logan 12 Wando 10:01.81 4
38 Warren, Josh 12 Starr's Mill 10:02.37 4
39 Sullivan, Jackson 11 Britt, Jack 10:03.04 3
40 Pierterse, Michael 09 Carolina For 10:03.32 3
41 Mook, Kyle 12 Riverside 10:04.66 3
42 Hilburn, Austin 10 North Lincol 10:04.74 1
43 Johnson, Trent 12 Hebron Chris 10:05.02 5
44 Tolly, Griff 12 T.L. Hanna 10:05.28 3
45 Smith, Lance 12 Alexander 10:06.23 4
46 Dudash, Michael 11 Green Hope 10:06.81 2
47 Hagstrom, Cole 10 Green Hope 10:07.01 2
48 Willette, Dax 10 Rockdale Cou 10:10.48 5
49 Jerome, Vessichio 12 Rocky Point 10:10.66 2
50 Fortino, Dom 12 Pearl River 10:11.36 3
51 Williams, Tony 10 Woodmont 10:11.77 3
52 McClelland, Matthe 12 Providence D 10:11.85 3
53 Bryant, Nick 11 Starr's Mill 10:11.98 3
54 Gwinn, Layton 10 Aiken 10:13.04 3
55 O'Conner, Ben 11 North Iredel 10:13.91 3
56 Akers, Alex 11 North Lincol 10:14.08 1
57 Cignarale, Ben 10 Riverside 10:14.85 3
58 Coccia, Jacob 11 Rock Hill 10:17.19 3
59 Lewis, Ereck 12 Westwood 10:20.99 3
60 Stein, Mark 11 Hebron Chris 10:21.29 4
61 Johnson, Daniel 11 South Pointe 10:21.87 3
62 Franklin, Jacob 11 Tuscola 10:23.29 4
63 Wright, Duncan 11 Belton Honea 10:24.24 2
64 Jarvis, Hunter 11 Thomas Sumte 10:25.67 1
65 Fee, David 12 Rocky River 10:27.48 2
66 Rhodes, River 10 Watauga 10:27.69 2
67 Cenantes, Ricardo 09 Rocky River 10:27.84 2
68 O'Brien, Kyle 11 Huntington 10:28.47 4
69 Vowles, Kenneth 10 Dutch Fork 10:28.59 4
70 Frizzell, Hunter 10 Monroe, Jame 10:29.20 2
71 Hannasch, Austin 12 Walton 10:29.67 2
72 Williams, Anthony 09 Mallard Cree 10:31.37 2
73 Wade, Thomas 11 Eastside 10:31.72 4
74 Durrah, Deandre' 12 J. L. Mann 10:32.72 2
75 Crotty, Patrick 11 Ashley Ridge 10:32.75 2
76 Atkinson, Austin 10 Mallard Cree 10:33.58 2
77 Kennedy, Sam 09 Eastside 10:33.80 2
78 vernon, jonathan 11 Greenbrier 10:39.35 2
79 Barnes, Spencer 09 Hough, W.A. 10:39.93 2
80 Crow, Jake 8 Mauldin 10:41.33 2
81 Hunter, Scott 09 Daniel 10:41.74 1
82 Schechtman, Philip 12 Roberson, T. 10:42.39 2
83 Crotts, Jacob 12 Thomas Sumte 10:42.62 1
84 Murr, Cameron 09 J. L. Mann 10:44.65 2
85 Carlisle, Daniel 11 Aiken 10:47.60 2
86 Wilson, Caleb 10 Blythewood 10:52.05 2
87 Rose, Justin 10 Ridge View 10:53.59 2
88 Shannon, D'Angelo 12 Westwood 10:54.17 2
89 4 Lamont, Josh Watauga 10:56.55 1
90 Wilson, Quinn 12 Hillcrest 10:57.49 1
91 Ciaramitaro, Steph 12 Carolina For 10:59.33 3
92 Andreen, Steven 09 Spring Valle 10:59.41 1
93 Lorenzo, Anthony 11 North Meckle 10:59.79 2
94 Matlis-Lee, Alex 10 Wren 11:00.02 1
95 Lubinski, Damon 12 Tuscola 11:03.06 2
96 Spurrier, Luke 8 Heathwood Ha 11:03.39 2
97 McAteer, Matt 10 South Pointe 11:03.49 1
98 Trammell, Max 11 Rabun Gap-Na 11:04.29 1
99 McMahan, Dylan 12 Bluffton 11:04.60 3
100 Mendoza, Keahi 10 Socastee 11:05.44 1
101 Brandenburg, Camer 10 Spring Valle 11:06.23 1
102 Beachem, Chris 09 Blythewood 11:08.44 1
103 kotas, bryson 11 Greenbrier 11:09.78 2
104 Rafanan, Brady 12 South Aiken 11:10.42 1
105 Lawson, Garrett 09 Camden 11:11.68 1
106 Kelly, Ben 10 Nation Ford 11:12.29 2
107 Hollis, Jordon 10 Ridge View 11:16.67 2
108 Corey, Seth 09 Greer Middle 11:17.23 1
109 Palacios, Konner 10 Wren 11:19.95 1
110 Gambrell, Daniel 11 Camden 11:27.31 1
111 McSwain, Will 11 Providence 11:29.82 1
112 Washington, Karlto 12 Whale Branch 11:29.96 1
113 Jackson, Nathan 09 Battery Cree 11:30.35 1
114 Tuten, Hayden 10 Irmo 11:36.80 1
115 Walsh, Shane 11 Nation Ford 11:43.71 1
116 14 Rogers, Neil 9 Reynolds, A. 11:47.08 1
117 Medema, Patrick 11 DeMatha Cath 11:48.64 3
118 15 Doiron, Jack DeMatha Cath 11:57.45 3
119 Hartry, Hezekiah 09 Baldwin 11:57.90 1
120 Rogers, Harris 10 A.C. Flora 11:59.67 1
121 Moore, Harrison 11 Boiling Spri 12:04.92 1
122 Matthew, Sumter 10 Lower Richla 14:21.32 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickson, Michael 12 Beaufort 14.36q -3.1 12
2 Limehouse, Keishau 11 Berkeley 14.49q 0.4 10
3 Lyons, Austin 12 Archer 14.73q -2.2 11
4 Jennings, Dee 12 Clinton 14.92q 0.4 10
5 Foster, Azariah 12 Newton 15.02q -1.5 5
5 Carroll, Brent 11 Berry Academ 15.02q -1.9 9
7 Tucker, Infinite 11 Huntington 15.05q -3.9 1
8 Johnson, Isaac 11 Providence D 15.21q -1.4 8
9 Walker, Noah 11 Northwestern 15.31q -2.3 2
10 Talley, Zach 12 Byrnes 15.32q -1.8 6
11 Cason, De'Quan 12 Beaufort 15.35q -4.2 3
12 Thompson, Corey 12 East Gaston 15.35q -2.3 2
13 Jones, James 12 Byrnes 15.39q -1.8 6
14 McReynolds, Jeffre 12 South Aiken 15.41q -3.9 1
15 Constant, Andy 12 Eagle's Land 15.46q -2.3 4
16 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon 15.48q -3.1 12
17 McMillan, Benjamin 11 Hough, W.A. 15.57 -1.4 8
18 Ingram, Eyen 11 East Mecklen 15.58 -2.2 11
19 McGriff, Cedric 10 Providence 15.59 -1.5 5
20 Douglas, Justin 12 South Pointe 15.79 -1.9 9
21 Boyd, Elijah 12 Berry Academ 15.91 -1.8 6
22 Smith, Bazel 12 Blythewood 15.96 -3.9 1
23 Alston, Corey 11 Mallard Cree 15.96 -3.1 12
24 Daniel, Charqez 12 Powdersville 16.13 -3.9 1
25 Griffin, Jordan 12 White Knoll 16.14 +0.0 13
26 Lester, Skyler 10 Marietta 16.16 -3.1 12
27 Brown, Kevin 11 Wando 16.20 -1.4 8
28 Brush, Kolbey 12 Riverside 16.27 -1.3 7
29 Jones, Cameron 11 Spring Valle 16.30 0.4 10
30 Dennis, Jordan 12 Arabia Mount 16.50 -4.2 3
31 Briggs, Kaden 11 Westwood 16.61 -4.2 3
32 White, Martayez 12 Dutch Fork 16.68 -1.5 5
33 Williams, Sierra 11 Walton 16.69 0.4 10
34 Bethea, Trae 12 Roberson, T. 16.80 -1.4 8
35 Gorrepati, Krishna 11 Spring Valle 16.85 -1.9 9
36 Lawrence, Brandon 12 Monroe, Jame 16.85 -3.9 1
37 Styron, Zach 12 Watauga 16.89 -2.2 11
38 Abrahamson, Tom 12 Pearl River 16.97 +0.0 13
39 Alter, Colten 11 Irmo 16.98 -2.2 11
40 Crowell, Exzayvian 11 Huntington 17.00 -2.3 4
41 Dawsey, Hunter 11 Mauldin 17.02 -1.9 9
42 King, Tre'von 12 Westwood 17.03 -2.3 2
43 Weaver, Wyatt 12 Travelers Re 17.05 -4.2 3
44 Coles, Ston 11 Goose Creek 17.05 -2.3 4
45 Lidie, Adam 10 Bluffton 17.10 -1.9 9
46 Morton, Alec 11 Hillcrest 17.14 +0.0 13
47 Ferrigno, John 10 Travelers Re 17.15 -1.5 5
48 Redding, Lakeith 10 Baldwin 17.17 -1.5 5
49 Jenkins, Tyler 11 T.L. Hanna 17.20 -1.3 7
50 Williams, Linus 12 Rabun Gap-Na 17.49 -1.8 6
51 Ford, Dallas 11 St. Xavier 17.57 +0.0 13
52 Drummond, Devin 09 Independence 17.60 -2.3 2
53 Mead, Blake 11 Roberson, T. 17.62 -1.9 9
54 Cannon, Daquan 10 Batesburg-Le 17.64 -1.9 9
55 Allyne, Nathan 09 Asheville Sc 17.81 -1.4 8
56 Anderson, Edwin 09 Butler 18.06 -2.3 2
57 Hagood, Tyleak 11 Pendleton 18.09 0.4 10
58 Groom, Thomas 11 Ashley Ridge 18.25 -1.3 7
59 Walker, Timothy 09 Eastside 18.28 -2.3 4
60 Raque, Jack 12 St. Xavier 18.35 -4.2 3
61 Wohlwend, Carson 09 Battery Cree 18.57 -1.5 5
62 Johnson, Dontrell 10 Lugoff-Elgin 18.62 -3.1 12
63 Cotton, Austin 09 Blythewood 18.62 -2.3 2
64 Peterson, Morgan 12 J. L. Mann 18.90 -1.8 6
65 Eaves, DeQuan 11 Mallard Cree 19.10 -1.8 6
66 Riley, Josh 12 Hebron Chris 19.12 -3.9 1
67 Welch, Evan 09 Nation Ford 19.12 +0.0 13
68 Arthur, Shawn 11 Poca 19.15 -4.2 3
69 Foster, Brenden 11 Rock Hill 19.25 -4.2 3
70 Runge, Lou 11 Hammond 19.32 -1.5 5
71 Beacon, Paris 10 Banneker 19.65 -1.8 6
72 Gentry, Alphonso 10 Walton 19.77 -1.3 7
73 Myers, Austin 12 Lower Richla 20.17 -2.2 11
74 Hicks, Tavis 12 J. L. Mann 20.57 -2.3 4
75 goldberg, patrick 11 Greenbrier 20.72 0.4 10
76 Wilson, Nicholas 11 Dutch Fork 21.40 -1.4 8
77 Anderson, Tarique 10 Richland Nor 23.15 -1.5 5
-- Kendrick, Brian 12 Hopewell DQ -4.2 3
-- Brunskole, Taylor 12 Starr's Mill DQ -2.3 4
-- White, Quavian 09 Southside DQ -2.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Dickson, Michael 12 Beaufort 14.01 -0.7 2 10
2 Limehouse, Keishau 11 Berkeley 14.41 -0.7 2 8
3 Carroll, Brent 11 Berry Academ 14.64 -0.7 2 6
4 Lyons, Austin 12 Archer 14.67 -0.7 2 5
5 Jones, James 12 Byrnes 14.71 1.1 1 4
6 Johnson, Isaac 11 Providence D 14.79 -0.7 2 3
7 Jennings, Dee 12 Clinton 14.81 -0.7 2 2
8 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon 14.90 1.1 1 1
9 Talley, Zach 12 Byrnes 14.99 1.1 1
10 Tucker, Infinite 11 Huntington 15.02 -0.7 2
11 Thompson, Corey 12 East Gaston 15.15 1.1 1
12 Cason, De'Quan 12 Beaufort 15.15 1.1 1
13 Constant, Andy 12 Eagle's Land 15.25 1.1 1
14 Walker, Noah 11 Northwestern 15.49 1.1 1
15 McReynolds, Jeffre 12 South Aiken 16.38 1.1 1
16 Foster, Azariah 12 Newton 22.66 -0.7 2
Preliminaries
17 McMillan, Benjamin 11 Hough, W.A.
18 Ingram, Eyen 11 East Mecklen
19 McGriff, Cedric 10 Providence
20 Douglas, Justin 12 South Pointe
21 Boyd, Elijah 12 Berry Academ
22 Smith, Bazel 12 Blythewood
23 Alston, Corey 11 Mallard Cree
24 Daniel, Charqez 12 Powdersville
25 Griffin, Jordan 12 White Knoll
26 Lester, Skyler 10 Marietta
27 Brown, Kevin 11 Wando
28 Brush, Kolbey 12 Riverside
29 Jones, Cameron 11 Spring Valle
30 Dennis, Jordan 12 Arabia Mount
31 Briggs, Kaden 11 Westwood
32 White, Martayez 12 Dutch Fork
33 Williams, Sierra 11 Walton
34 Bethea, Trae 12 Roberson, T.
35 Gorrepati, Krishna 11 Spring Valle
36 Lawrence, Brandon 12 Monroe, Jame
37 Styron, Zach 12 Watauga
38 Abrahamson, Tom 12 Pearl River
39 Alter, Colten 11 Irmo
40 Crowell, Exzayvian 11 Huntington
41 Dawsey, Hunter 11 Mauldin
42 King, Tre'von 12 Westwood
43 Weaver, Wyatt 12 Travelers Re
44 Coles, Ston 11 Goose Creek
45 Lidie, Adam 10 Bluffton
46 Morton, Alec 11 Hillcrest
47 Ferrigno, John 10 Travelers Re
48 Redding, Lakeith 10 Baldwin
49 Jenkins, Tyler 11 T.L. Hanna
50 Williams, Linus 12 Rabun Gap-Na
51 Ford, Dallas 11 St. Xavier
52 Drummond, Devin 09 Independence
53 Mead, Blake 11 Roberson, T.
54 Cannon, Daquan 10 Batesburg-Le
55 Allyne, Nathan 09 Asheville Sc
56 Anderson, Edwin 09 Butler
57 Hagood, Tyleak 11 Pendleton
58 Groom, Thomas 11 Ashley Ridge
59 Walker, Timothy 09 Eastside
60 Raque, Jack 12 St. Xavier
61 Wohlwend, Carson 09 Battery Cree
62 Johnson, Dontrell 10 Lugoff-Elgin
63 Cotton, Austin 09 Blythewood
64 Peterson, Morgan 12 J. L. Mann
65 Eaves, DeQuan 11 Mallard Cree
66 Riley, Josh 12 Hebron Chris
67 Welch, Evan 09 Nation Ford
68 Arthur, Shawn 11 Poca
69 Foster, Brenden 11 Rock Hill
70 Runge, Lou 11 Hammond
71 Beacon, Paris 10 Banneker
72 Gentry, Alphonso 10 Walton
73 Myers, Austin 12 Lower Richla
74 Hicks, Tavis 12 J. L. Mann
75 goldberg, patrick 11 Greenbrier
76 Wilson, Nicholas 11 Dutch Fork
77 Anderson, Tarique 10 Richland Nor
-- Kendrick, Brian 12 Hopewell
-- Brunskole, Taylor 12 Starr's Mill
-- White, Quavian 09 Southside
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.01 4/11/2003 Jeremy Burton, Stephenson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Infinite 11 Huntington 54.47 9 10
2 Jennings, Dee 12 Clinton 54.67 8 8
3 Ravenel III, Olin 11 Fort Dorches 55.34 8 6
4 Johnson, Isaac 11 Providence D 55.49 8 5
5 Carroll, Brent 11 Berry Academ 55.69 8 4
6 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson 55.95 9 3
7 Wright, Tyson 12 Paxon 56.00 9 2
8 Griffin, Jordan 12 White Knoll 56.05 8 1
9 Andrade, Dylan 12 Forbush 56.41 9
10 Walker, Noah 11 Northwestern 56.54 8
11 Thompson, Corey 12 East Gaston 56.54 1
12 Douglas, Justin 12 South Pointe 57.47 7
13 Jones, Kamil 12 Alexander 57.55 7
14 Ingram, Eyen 11 East Mecklen 58.44 5
15 Lester, Skyler 10 Marietta 58.68 6
16 Nesbitt, Caleb 12 Powdersville 58.83 7
17 Hope, Quatarius 12 South Pointe 58.84 7
18 Sampson, Tyriek 12 West Florenc 58.90 5
19 Lawrence, Brandon 12 Monroe, Jame 58.95 6
20 Parker, Nathan 12 Beaufort 59.18 9
21 Kendrick, Brian 12 Hopewell 59.19 8
22 Styron, Zach 12 Watauga 59.20 2
23 Foster, Azariah 12 Newton 59.21 1
24 Alvarado, Marc 12 Summerville 59.46 4
25 Thompson, David 11 DeMatha Cath 1:00.16 9
26 Williams, Sierra 11 Walton 1:00.26 4
27 Kim, Daniel 12 Providence 1:00.29 6
28 Groom, Thomas 11 Ashley Ridge 1:00.63 3
29 Gregory, John 09 Indian Land 1:00.63 5
30 Carter, Ezekiel 12 Whale Branch 1:00.77 4
31 Alston, Corey 11 Mallard Cree 1:01.30 1
32 White, Martayez 12 Dutch Fork 1:01.48 6
33 Johnson, Dontrell 10 Lugoff-Elgin 1:01.54 7
34 Foster, Brenden 11 Rock Hill 1:01.56 3
35 Dawsey, Hunter 11 Mauldin 1:01.62 4
36 Weaver, Wyatt 12 Travelers Re 1:01.66 3
37 Wellman, Gage 11 Bluffton 1:02.14 6
38 Bethea, Trae 12 Roberson, T. 1:02.58 2
39 Jenkins, Tyler 11 T.L. Hanna 1:02.63 2
40 Woodard, Dell 11 Spring Valle 1:02.68 6
41 Bennett, Malik 11 Hammond 1:02.73 3
42 Johnston, Patrick 11 Reynolds, A. 1:02.77 3
43 Riley, Josh 12 Hebron Chris 1:03.53 5
44 Meredith, Morgan 12 Nation Ford 1:04.26 4
45 Warbington, Wesley 10 Hebron Chris 1:04.39 6
46 Smith, Bazel 12 Blythewood 1:04.95 5
47 Kurzhals, Jake 11 Pearl River 1:05.03 3
48 Brabham, Dargen 11 Keenan 1:05.04 5
49 McMillan, Benjamin 11 Hough, W.A. 1:05.57 8
50 Beacon, Paris 10 Banneker 1:05.81 5
51 Wright, Quada 11 J. L. Mann 1:05.85 2
52 Montgomery, Daniel 11 Lower Richla 1:06.07 3
53 Oertel, Matt 10 Leesville Ro 1:06.18 3
54 Cannon, Daquan 10 Batesburg-Le 1:06.58 2
55 Morton, Alec 11 Hillcrest 1:07.09 2
56 Wohlwend, Carson 09 Battery Cree 1:07.32 1
57 Drummond, Devin 09 Independence 1:07.38 9
58 McAlister, Ian 09 Eastside 1:07.44 2
59 Coles, Ston 11 Goose Creek 1:08.01 2
60 anderson, chris 09 Greenbrier 1:13.37 4
61 Douglas, Austin 12 Westwood 1:15.09 4
62 Francis, Quindon 10 Richland Nor 1:18.45 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.29 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan
J Oliver, M Valetine, D Chaplin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banneker 'A' 42.08 8 10
1) Cheley, Michael 09 2) Poole, Xavier 12
3) Billingslea, Jordan 12 4) Clark, Ryan 12
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 42.10 8 8
1) Horton, Kyle 12 2) Gordan, Thomas 11
3) Eaves, DeQuan 11 4) Charleston, Cravont 11
5) Bowman, Chauncery 11 6)
3 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 42.13 8 6
1) Turner, Darryl 11 2) McFarland, Anthony 10
3) Nelson, Brenton 11 4) Haraway, Darryl 12
5) Williams, Cole 11 6) Chigbue, Kenneth 12
4 Newton 'A' 42.30 8 5
1) Hobbs, Artice 11 2) Johnson, Rio 09
3) Ibere, Mushadi 10 4) Sands, Alex 11
5 Stephenson 'A' 42.35 8 4
1) Tillman, Kyseem 12 2) Harper, Denzel 11
3) Gousse, Christopher 12 4) Lane, Jaquavius 09
5) Adams, Etienne 11 6)
6 Cedar Shoals 'A' 42.53 8 3
1) Harris, Trent 10 2) Huff, Ryan 10
3) brown, Golden 12 4) cooper, Breshard 12
7 Spring Valley 'A' 42.78 7 2
1) Williams, Jordan 12 2) Norman, Malik 12
3) Muscove, Marques 12 4) Woodard, Dell 11
5) Fulton, TyJuan 11 6) Cain, Cameron 12
8 Asheville 'A' 42.80 6 1
1) Uddyback, Satorrius 11 2) Tyson, Noah 12
3) Perez, David 12 4) Tyson, Nate 12
9 Hillcrest 'A' 43.02 4
1) Nichols, Seth 12 2) Spurgeon, Brian 11
3) Pacheco, Kelvin 11 4) Quentin, Martin 11
5) Peppers, Brandon 10 6)
10 Beaufort 'A' 43.18 7
1) Cason, De'Quan 12 2) Dickson, Michael 12
3) Grant, Adonis 12 4) Simmons, Malcolm 12
5) Middleton, Kyliek 09 6) Parker, Nathan 12
11 Dutch Fork 'A' 43.25 7
1) Addison, Jeremy 12 2) Connor, Austin 10
3) Douglas, Cole 11 4) Roberson, Walden 11
5) Tillman, David 12 6) White, Myron 11
12 Lower Richland 'A' 43.34 7
1) Fuller, Ronald 09 2) Jackson, Benjamin 09
3) Jonathon, Murphy 12 4) Larry, Collins 11
5) Walker, Abram 12 6) Robinson, Roe 12
13 Westwood 'A' 43.41 6
1) Miller, Montre 09 2) Moore, De'Angelo 12
3) Javis, Keenan 11 4) Mitchell, Rudy 10
5) Mickens, Mark 10 6) Nelson, Bradlee 10
14 Blythewood 'A' 43.49 7
1) Drinkard, Derambez 11 2) Wilson, Desmond 10
3) Benton, Kenny 10 4) Fletcher, D'Andre 12
5) Wilson, Joshua 11 6) Smith, Jordan 11
15 Riverwood 'A' 43.52 6
1) Johnson, Christopher 11 2) Kinsey, Marvin 11
3) Simmons, Myles 10 4) Crossing, Evan 11
16 Baldwin 'A' 43.56 6
1) Bell, Keldrick 09 2) Harris, Jatavious 09
3) Graves, Shelton 12 4) Goodman, Brandon 12
5) Bolston, Keandra 10 6) Ruff, Dalvin 10
17 Green Hope 'A' 43.87 4
1) Galloway, Javon 12 2) Chin, Trevor 12
3) Jackson, Austin 12 4) Sarpong, Kwabena 12
18 Northwestern 'A' 43.98 7
1) Dereef, Deydriaon 10 2) Mingo, Miles 10
3) Blanchard, Zaire 11 4) Walker, Noah 11
5) Amadie, Dre 09 6)
19 Wando 'A' 43.99 6
1) Brown, Kevin 11 2) Ragsdale, Tyler 12
3) Frost, Montez 12 4) Waring, Kenny 12
20 Rock Hill 'A' 44.09 5
1) Moore, Ajani 10 2) Edwards, Treyvon 12
3) Croutch, Brandon 12 4) Davis, Jequantius 12
5) Peeler, TJ 12 6) McFadden, DeShaun 12
21 Ridge View 'A' 44.30 5
1) Brown, Antonio 12 2) Reaster-Glover, Marcus 12
3) Wilson, Tyreek 12 4) Moses, Corion 10
5) Jeter, Xavier 10 6)
22 South Pointe 'A' 44.35 6
1) Hope, Quatarius 12 2) Douglas, Justin 12
3) Thompson, Dontae 12 4) Adams, DeNiel 12
5) Jackson, Khalil 12 6) St. Hill, Vosheon 10
23 South Aiken 'A' 44.36 3
1) Griffin, Mason 10 2) Hilton, Harold 10
3) Holbrooks, Chance 12 4) Richardson, Tancey 10
5) Milligan, Cameron 12 6) McReynolds, Jeffrey 12
24 Rocky River 'A' 44.43 8
1) Carter, Tyshawn 10 2) John, Henderson, Jr. 12
3) Roberson, Anthony 12 4) Lewis, Kendal 10
5) Love-Soles, Kaylan 12 6)
25 Gaffney 'A' 44.51 3
1) Fair, Joshua 09 2) Foster, JJ 12
3) Hardy, Quadarius 10 4) Hollis, Devin 09
5) Pearson, Damien 12 6)
26 Hopewell 'A' 44.55 5
1) Freeman, Dalen 12 2) Lawson, Nick 12
3) Miller, Jawan 11 4) Grier, Micah 12
5) Kendrick, Brian 12 6) Richardson, Ryan 09
27 Irmo 'A' 44.66 5
1) Bradley, Shahiem 10 2) Rountree, Aaron 10
3) Emanwori, Chima 11 4) Alter, Colten 11
5) Richburg, Jordan 11 6) Land, Timothy 09
28 Berry Academy 'A' 44.67 6
1) Carroll, Brent 11 2) Shameek, Miller 11
3) Kinsemi, Beni 11 4) Perkins, William 12
5) Boyd, Elijah 12 6)
29 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 44.79 3
1) Baker, Jailyn 12 2) Howard, Shane 11
3) Miller, Darius 12 4) Kinlaw, Samuel 12
5) Jenkins, Dedric 12 6) Boyd, Samuel 12
30 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 44.87 2
1) Williams, Tasheen 11 2) Carter, Ezekiel 12
3) Eugene, Stephon 11 4) Brown, Malik 11
31 Stall 'A' 44.90 3
1) King, Shaihiem 12 2) Robinson, Dameer 10
3) Scott, Juwan 09 4) Werstler, Timothy 11
5) Patterson, Mack 09 6) Triplett, Dezmond 10
32 Butler 'A' 44.95 3
1) Davis-Pickney, Chrisean 10 2) Youance, Jordan 10
3) Moore, Shamon 10 4) Brown, Jordan 11
5) Olive, Omar 11 6) Frizzell, Brennan 09
33 Marist 'A' 45.02 4
1) Pearson, Cameron 11 2) Pearson, Evan 09
3) Martel, Chris 10 4) Kingsfield, William 11
34 Lugoff-Elgin 'A' 45.06 2
1) Baker, Kyle 11 2) Catoe, Gunnar 11
3) Burton, Rahmel 10 4) Daniels-Dean, DeShon 11
35 Nation Ford 'A' 45.34 4
1) Victorin, Joshua 10 2) Stallings, Marion 12
3) Rodriguez, Angel 09 4) Chaplin, Tyree 11
5) Meredith, Connor 09 6) Welch, Evan 09
36 Oak Ridge 'A' 45.52 5
1) Hardy, Malik 12 2) Pearson, Jeremiah 12
3) Bonds, Brandon 12 4) Downard, Cale 11
37 St. Xavier 'A' 45.62 2
1) Garr, Ricky 10 2) Masterson, Max 10
3) Coats, Jonathon 10 4) Ritter, Patrick 11
38 Hebron Christian 'A' 45.63 2
1) Marquez, Christian 10 2) Schultheis, Chandler 11
3) Gipson, Victor 10 4) Harper, Jacob 12
39 Walton 'A' 45.95 6
1) Simpson, Nile 11 2) Hewing, Jordan 10
3) Simmons, Jared 12 4) Peeples, Nick 10
5) Embleau, Connor 12 6) Hewing, Josh 10
40 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 'A' 46.03 1
1) Williams, Linus 12 2) Kawan, Jeffrey 10
3) Landis, Henrik 8 4) Harrell, Niko 11
5) Butler, Dwight 12 6) Bullard, Michael 12
41 Mauldin 'A' 46.67 1
1) Chavis, Andrew 11 2) Bennett, Erick 12
3) Groves, Will 09 4) Evans, Carlos 09
5) Lewis, Kennedy 11 6) Dukes, Demetrius 09
-- Batesburg-Leesville 'A' FS 3
1) Wilson, Terrence 11 2) Green, Tyrese 10
3) Cannon, Daquan 10 4) Hair, Jaquarius 11
5) McKie, Xavier 12 6)
-- Reynolds, A. C. 'A' FS 3
1) Cunningham, Devannie 12 2) Jones, Sean 10
3) McGee, James 10 4) Malynowsky, Daniel 12
-- Starr's Mill 'A' FS 3
1) Bollen, Clayton 12 2) Brunskole, Taylor 12
3) Clements, Cody 12 4) Houser, Coltin 09
-- A.C. Flora 'A' DNF 4
1) Smith, Justin 12 2) Gist, Donald 11
3) Wilson, Aubray 11 4) Johnson, Denzel 12
5) Rush, Malek 10 6)
-- Bullis 'A' DQ 5
1) Gary Jr., Olandis 09 2) Allen, Eric 09
3) Brown, Cameron 11 4) Watson, Bryce 09
-- Ashley Ridge 'A' DQ 1
1) Jones, Chris 12 2) Smith, Desmond 11
3) Heinschtel, Alex 11 4) Tartt, Dion 11
5) Johnson, David Austin 09 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:15.74 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan
Q Byrd, D Chaplin, J Oliver
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banneker 'A' 3:18.17 7 10
1) Johnson, Bobby 10 2) Poole, Xavier 12
3) Billingslea, Jordan 12 4) Clark, Ryan 12
2 Huntington 'A' 3:21.99 7 8
1) Johnson, Kyree 10 2) Gulizio, Scott 12
3) Crowell, Exzayvian 11 4) Tucker, Infinite 11
5) Puca, Joe 11 6) Rudish, Mitch 11
3 Cedar Shoals 'A' 3:22.02 7 6
1) Huff, Ryan 10 2) cobbs, Brandon 10
3) cooper, Breshard 12 4) swaine, rijeris 10
5) Wilson, jerrick 12 6)
4 Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:23.28 6 5
1) Ravenel III, Olin 11 2) Williams, Deontcearis 12
3) Williams, Bobby 11 4) Johnson, Josiah 12
5 Arabia Mountain 'A' 3:23.50 7 4
1) Kalu, Agbai 12 2) McQueen, Mahze 12
3) Hall, Trevian 10 4) wilson, Quincey 11
5) Dennis, Jordan 12 6)
6 Baldwin 'A' 3:23.84 5 3
1) Mitchell, Elijah 12 2) Harris, Jatavious 09
3) Simmons, Evan 10 4) Ruff, Dalvin 10
5) Bolston, Keandra 10 6) Graves, Shelton 12
7 Hopewell 'A' 3:26.66 5 2
1) Freeman, Dalen 12 2) Miller, Jawan 11
3) Lawson, Nick 12 4) Grier, Micah 12
5) Kendrick, Brian 12 6) Phillips, Christen 12
8 Beaufort 'A' 3:26.77 7 1
1) Simmons, Malcolm 12 2) Cason, De'Quan 12
3) Dickson, Michael 12 4) Parker, Nathan 12
5) Middleton, Kyliek 09 6)
9 Blythewood 'A' 3:26.84 5
1) Morgan, Johnathan 12 2) Wilson, Joshua 11
3) Wilson, Desmond 10 4) Brown, Jalen 12
5) Drinkard, Derambez 11 6) Mitchell, Tyler 12
10 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:28.13 6
1) Cook, Stedman 11 2) Fogle, Ethan 09
3) Orji, Nicholas 12 4) Leach, Kendall 11
5) Stevenson, Geonte 11 6)
11 Riverwood 'A' 3:29.18 6
1) Crossing, Evan 11 2) Johnson, Christopher 11
3) Kinsey, Marvin 11 4) Holloway, Tillman 10
5) Zambrano, Luis 09 6)
12 South Pointe 'A' 3:29.34 5
1) Hope, Quatarius 12 2) Douglas, Justin 12
3) Carter, Dameion 09 4) McDonald, John 12
5) Jackson, Khalil 12 6) St. Hill, Vosheon 10
13 Newton 'A' 3:29.46 7
1) Ridgel, Jamal 12 2) Foster, Azariah 12
3) Hobbs, Artice 11 4) Sands, Alex 11
14 Northwestern 'A' 3:29.47 6
1) Walker, Noah 11 2) Blanchard, Zaire 11
3) Mingo, Miles 10 4) Brown, Orlando 12
5) Foy, Javon 11 6)
15 Butler 'A' 3:30.31 5
1) Silvestri, Nathan 11 2) Brown, Jordan 11
3) Grogan, Tyler 09 4) Barrera, Matthew 12
5) Soronnadi, Chuka 12 6) Anderson, Edwin 09
16 Asheville School 'A' 3:31.01 2
1) Smith, Hunter 12 2) Allyne, Nathan 09
3) Carlton, Mo' 12 4) Cobb, Kokayi 10
5) Pettus, Carter 10 6)
17 Berry Academy 'A' 3:31.38 4
1) Haines, Alex 11 2) Carroll, Brent 11
3) Shameek, Miller 11 4) Perkins, William 12
18 Westwood 'A' 3:32.43 5
1) Mickens, Mark 10 2) Miller, Montre 09
3) Nelson, Bradlee 10 4) Mitchell, Rudy 10
5) Goings, Torran 11 6) Finch, Richie 12
19 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 3:32.91 4
1) Shivers, Marcez 12 2) Bethea, Trae 12
3) Curriden, Cason 12 4) Curriden, Dallin 12
5) Douglas, Thomas 12 6)
20 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:33.02 6
1) Graham, Joe 12 2) Stith, Austin 09
3) Chigbue, Kenneth 12 4) Thompson, David 11
5) Fields, Tyler 12 6) Crockett, Lester 12
21 Bullis 'A' 3:33.28 6
1) Allen, Eric 09 2) Watson, Bryce 09
3) Brown, Cameron 11 4) Gary Jr., Olandis 09
22 Rocky River 'A' 3:33.78 6
1) John, Henderson, Jr. 12 2) Powell, Greg 10
3) Roberson, Anthony 12 4) Love-Soles, Kaylan 12
23 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:33.95 5
1) Bowman, Chauncery 11 2) Eaves, DeQuan 11
3) Alston, Corey 11 4) Howe, Keon 12
5) Charleston, Cravont 11 6) Willis, Alaundre 11
24 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 3:34.71 2
1) Kinlaw, Samuel 12 2) Howard, Shane 11
3) Jenkins, Dedric 12 4) Miller, Darius 12
5) Baker, Jailyn 12 6) Boyd, Samuel 12
25 Dorman 'A' 3:34.84 5
1) Davis, Nick 12 2) Dorman, David 12
3) Shelton, Brian 12 4) Banner, Jewale 12
26 Cary 'A' 3:35.00 3
1) Knight, Elijah 11 2) Shorts, Todd 09
3) Williams, Shaheem 10 4) Rogers, Artese 11
27 Ridge View 'A' 3:35.62 2
1) Natty, Marlon 12 2) Brown, Antonio 12
3) Reaster-Glover, Marcus 12 4) Wilson, Tyreek 12
5) Easter, Davion 09 6) Green, Darian 12
28 Wando 'A' 3:35.91 4
1) Frost, Montez 12 2) Venning, Terrel 12
3) Lyles, Will 10 4) Stroman, Scott 12
5) Waring, Kenny 12 6)
29 Goose Creek 'A' 3:37.64 4
1) Simmons, Prince 11 2) Daniels, Deandre 12
3) Coles, Ston 11 4) Profit, Dijon 11
5) Boles, Chris 11 6) Martin, Tyrik 10
30 St. Xavier 'A' 3:37.69 3
1) Mulloy, William 12 2) Thomas, Matthew 11
3) Ervin, Mike 11 4) Ritter, Patrick 11
31 Irmo 'A' 3:37.78 3
1) Alter, Colten 11 2) Land, Timothy 09
3) Emanwori, Chima 11 4) Rountree, Aaron 10
5) Richburg, Jordan 11 6) Bradley, Shahiem 10
32 Hebron Christian 'A' 3:37.78 2
1) Marquez, Christian 10 2) Scott, Alexander 10
3) Schultheis, Chandler 11 4) Selman, Trey 12
33 Riverside 'A' 3:37.86 2
1) Malagon, Angel 10 2) Goodman, Jamieer 09
3) Jackson, Emmanuel 12 4) Morrow, Robert 10
5) Brush, Kolbey 12 6) Corron, Jeffrey 12
34 Pearl River 'A' 3:37.89 3
1) Issah, Luqman 11 2) Metcalfe, Joseph 10
3) O'Sullivan, Liam 11 4) Sorohan, Sean 11
5) Mahoney, Michael 12 6)
35 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee 'A' 3:38.10 3
1) Williams, Linus 12 2) Hines, Kenneth 11
3) Butler, Dwight 12 4) Harrell, Niko 11
5) Bullard, Michael 12 6) Kawan, Jeffrey 10
36 Stall 'A' 3:38.23 1
1) King, Shaihiem 12 2) Hannah, Nicholas 12
3) Robinson, Dameer 10 4) Werstler, Timothy 11
5) Phillips, Christian 11 6) Patterson, Mack 09
37 J. L. Mann 'A' 3:39.58 1
1) Peterson, Morgan 12 2) Dickerson, PJ 12
3) Sadler, Richie 09 4) Miles, NaiQuan 11
5) Izack, Ballesteros 11 6) Wright, Quada 11
38 Nation Ford 'A' 3:40.16 4
1) Meredith, Morgan 12 2) Stallings, Marion 12
3) Chaplin, Tyree 11 4) Manning, Will 12
5) Tom, Tim 11 6) Victorin, Joshua 10
39 Battery Creek 'A' 3:40.19 4
1) Young, Derio 12 2) Frazier, David 12
3) Darden, Jeffery 12 4) Witt, Jonathan 10
5) Dean, Eddie 09 6) Wohlwend, Carson 09
40 Keenan 'A' 3:41.16 2
1) Jeffers, Tyler 09 2) Davis-Newton, Tyrieck 11
3) Burgess, Darius 12 4) Trapp, Thurmond 11
5) Trezvant, Deion 12 6) Trusdale, Chaundre 12
41 Green Hope 'A' 3:44.30 7
1) Chin, Trevor 12 2) Hoffmann, William 10
3) Jackson, Austin 12 4) Pehr, Henry 11
42 Bluffton 'A' 3:46.08 3
1) Jefferson, I'Kiem 09 2) Placke, Evan 12
3) Connolly, Patrick 10 4) Ergas, Khadeil 11
5) Lidie, Adam 10 6)
43 Mauldin 'A' 3:46.89 2
1) Chavis, Andrew 11 2) Bennett, Erick 12
3) Dawsey, Hunter 11 4) Stukes, Shaihi 12
5) Groves, Will 09 6)
44 Richland Northeast 'A' 3:48.25 4
1) Carolina, Quintarje 11 2) Amaker, Tre'von 12
3) Cook, Romello 12 4) Tabron, Deon 12
5) Jackson, Marzell 11 6) Pugh, Dillon 09
45 Watauga 'A' 3:51.90 1
1) Holland, Michael 12 2) Hellenbrand, Matthew 11
3) Styron, Zach 12 4) Williams, Sam 10
5) Corley, John 10 6)
-- South Aiken 'A' DQ 3
1) Emery, Andrew 11 2) Allowetz, Michael 11
3) Sheets, Steven 11 4) Holbrooks, Chance 12
5) Bennett, Joshua 11 6) Pettingill, Isaac 09
-- Newton 'B' X3:31.53 4
-- St. Xavier 'B' X3:48.81 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:51.72 4/13/2012 Lexington, Lexington
T Morales, Z Langston, E Wendt, C Coulter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Xavier 'A' 7:54.72 3 10
1) Mulloy, William 12 2) Thomas, Matthew 11
3) George, Eli 12 4) Kleine-Kracht, Ben 12
2 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 7:56.22 3 8
1) Edwards, David 12 2) Harris, Will 12
3) Klimek, JT 12 4) Peeples, Connor 11
3 Weddington 'A' 7:56.24 3 6
1) Conner, Matthew 11 2) Hazan, Alex 11
3) Hobbs, Ryan 12 4) Resor, Mitchell 11
4 Lake Norman 'A' 8:01.54 3 5
1) Fedorka, Wyatt 12 2) Sauerbrey, Ty 12
3) Maynard, Cody 11 4) Anderson, Wes 12
5) Clark, Zach 11 6)
5 Wando 'A' 8:06.92 3 4
1) Stroman, Scott 12 2) Spychalski, Patrick 09
3) Montiel, Matias 12 4) Davis, Zach 11
5) Nesbitt, Toney 12 6) Spencer, Jacob 12
6 Green Hope 'A' 8:07.45 3 3
1) Hoffmann, William 10 2) Kehn, Matthew 09
3) Pehr, Henry 11 4) Raper, Daimon 11
5) Huitt, Brian 11 6)
7 Apex 'A' 8:08.48 3 2
1) Johnson, Ryan 12 2) Kokoska, Jordan 12
3) Townsend, Jacob 12 4) Benfield, Lawson 11
8 Cary 'A' 8:08.78 3 1
1) Abushouk, Dean 12 2) Lundergan, James 10
3) Thornton, Matthew 11 4) Ray, Andrew 11
9 Ashley Ridge 'A' 8:08.87 3
1) Ellenburg, Jackson 10 2) Williams, James 12
3) Gonzalez, Skyler 12 4) Burchette, Collin 12
10 Walton 'A' 8:11.68 3
1) Muniz, Gabriel 12 2) Sanders, Mitchell 12
3) Dahlgren, Ben 10 4) Quinn, Zettler 12
5) Singh, Andrew 10 6)
11 Pearl River 'A' 8:17.46 3
1) McDermott, Ben 12 2) Metcalfe, Joseph 10
3) O'Sullivan, Liam 11 4) Mahoney, Michael 12
5) Elmendorf, Travis 11 6)
12 Asheville 'A' 8:20.68 2
1) Cartier, Eli 12 2) Young, Terry 11
3) Shore, Noah 11 4) Turner, Davis 09
13 Blythewood 'A' 8:23.53 2
1) Lowry, Devin 12 2) Mack, Kelvin 11
3) Brown, Jalen 12 4) Palmer, James 12
5) McCall, Amir 09 6) Mitchell, Tyler 12
14 Huntington 'A' 8:26.01 3
1) Kopstein, Thomas 11 2) McGuire, Shane 10
3) Puca, Joe 11 4) O'Brien, Kyle 11
5) Gulizio, Scott 12 6) Tucker, Infinite 11
15 Providence Day School 'A' 8:27.28 2
1) Henegar, Millan 09 2) Eskind, Elias 11
3) Glenn, William 12 4) Dolhare, Noah 09
16 Ridge View 'A' 8:30.78 2
1) Natty, Marlon 12 2) Green, Darian 12
3) Boatwright, Marcel 12 4) McIntosh, Jermaine 12
5) Washington, Quenton 09 6)
17 Northwestern 'A' 8:31.81 2
1) Foy, Javon 11 2) Brown, Orlando 12
3) Howe, Carson 09 4) Koterba, Kole 09
5) Miller, Amery 10 6)
18 Dutch Fork 'A' 8:31.94 3
1) Ellis, Blake 12 2) Bowen, James 12
3) Dominick, Avery 10 4) Bradley, Mark 12
5) Devaney, Coleman 8 6) Vowles, Kenneth 10
19 Hough, W.A. 'A' 8:33.28 1
1) Boykin, Carson 11 2) Jardon, Ulises 11
3) Barnes, Spencer 09 4) Hynes, Ewan 10
20 Westwood 'A' 8:33.46 2
1) Felder, Deshawn 12 2) James, Marvin 12
3) Lewis, Ereck 12 4) Shannon, D'Angelo 12
5) Harkness, Shane 10 6)
21 Newton 'A' 8:33.75 2
1) Fraklin, Demetrius 11 2) Webb, JerMichael 10
3) Clark, Cameron 12 4) Forehand, Mehki 10
22 Greer Middle College Charter H 'A' 8:33.98 1
1) Corey, Seth 09 2) Hofmann, Ryan 11
3) Hudson, Jacob 10 4) Miller, Naz 09
5) Whitten, Dan 09 6) Williams, Micah 12
23 Eastside 'A' 8:34.86 2
1) MacDonald, Harrison 09 2) Tinsley, Mathew 10
3) Wade, Thomas 11 4) Richardson, Andrew 10
5) Tinsley, Robert 10 6) Tessman, Bryce 10
24 Athens Academy 'A' 8:37.37 1
1) Hearn, Adam 12 2) Choi, Jihoon 11
3) Camp, JT 11 4) Cook, Ryan 11
5) Chin, Kevin 10 6)
25 T.L. Hanna 'A' 8:37.74 1
1) Whitfield, Malik 11 2) Dyar, Jamey 11
3) Cothran, Alex 11 4) Larson, Nick 11
5) Tolly, Griff 12 6) Borsum, Graham 11
26 Spring Valley 'A' 8:38.14 3
1) Garrett, Ben 11 2) Hayes, Kimani 12
3) Cheeks, Trevon 10 4) Maldonado, Jacob 11
27 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 8:38.50 2
1) Douglas, Thomas 12 2) Sandstedt, Jack 09
3) Swaney, Alex 12 4) Vandenburghe, Owen 11
28 Mauldin 'A' 8:38.59 2
1) Bennett, Erick 12 2) Stukes, Shaihi 12
3) Dawsey, Hunter 11 4) Smith, Ryan 11
5) Leopold, Brayden 12 6)
29 Hopewell 'A' 8:41.27 2
1) Lawson, Nick 12 2) McKoy, Lee 10
3) Phillips, Christen 12 4) Hart, Corey 11
5) Grier, Micah 12 6)
30 Reynolds, A. C. 'A' 8:44.15 2
1) Kennedy, Brian 11 2) Johnston, Patrick 11
3) Trezise, Zeke 10 4) Erickson, Jake 11
31 Thomas Sumter Academy 'A' 8:46.13 2
1) Ladson, Josh 11 2) Crotts, Jacob 12
3) Kuzbary, Patrick 12 4) Jarvis, Hunter 11
32 Rock Hill 'A' 8:46.34 2
1) Lyle, Patrick 09 2) Teachout, Joey 10
3) White, Jonathon 09 4) Richardson, Stephan 12
5) Wooden, Lee 12 6) Ruppe, Caleb 11
33 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 8:49.27 3
1) Graham, Joe 12 2) Crockett, Lester 12
3) Chigbue, Kenneth 12 4) Allen, Stephen 11
5) Stith, Austin 09 6) Holmes, Hampton 10
34 Baldwin 'A' 8:50.27 1
1) Mitchell, Elijah 12 2) Hartry, Hezekiah 09
3) Simmons, Evan 10 4) Braziel, Artrail 10
5) Redding, Lakeith 10 6)
35 Banneker 'A' 8:53.75 1
1) Baptise, Alvin 11 2) Beacon, Paris 10
3) Poole, Xavier 12 4) Johnson, Bobby 10
5) Wiley, Jermaine 12 6)
36 Watauga 'A' 8:54.12 1
1) Corley, John 10 2) Williams, Sam 10
3) Pilkington, Grant 10 4) Hellenbrand, Matthew 11
5) Holland, Michael 12 6) Foxx, Kenan 12
37 South Pointe 'A' 8:55.18 1
1) Rikard, Sean 11 2) McAteer, Justin 10
3) Mayfield-McKee, Geomni 10 4) Johnson, Daniel 11
5) McKay, Scott 10 6) Lujan, Nick 12
38 Asheville School 'A' 8:57.17 3
1) Campbell, Will 12 2) Pettus, Carter 10
3) Somogye, Brett 12 4) Cobb, Kokayi 10
5) Smith, Hunter 12 6) Letson, Austin 11
39 Bluffton 'A' 8:58.13 1
1) Ergas, Khadeil 11 2) Connolly, Patrick 10
3) Gue, Josh 12 4) Jefferson, I'Kiem 09
5) Witkowski, Rory 11 6)
40 Lower Richland 'A' 8:58.58 2
1) Gravesandy, Gregory 11 2) Isaiah, Murphy 11
3) Glenn, Jonathan 10 4) Mcmilllian, Emmanuel 11
5) Matthew, Sumter 10 6) Abdulhamid, Aazim 09
41 Leesville Road 'A' 8:59.00 2
1) Artrip, Eric 11 2) Oertel, Matt 10
3) Tiller, Joshua 09 4) Smalls, Chase 09
42 Lugoff-Elgin 'A' 9:01.04 1
1) Blakenship, William 11 2) Buzzetti, Zach 12
3) Mills, Andrew 12 4) Evans, Lee 09
5) McDonald, Evan 11 6) Cummings, Ali 11
43 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 9:02.89 1
1) Orji, Nicholas 12 2) Deloatch, David 09
3) Jones, Toshiro 12 4) Stevenson, Geonte 11
5) Martin, Troy 10 6)
44 Chapin 'A' 9:04.07 1
1) Ocain, Michael 11 2) Anthony, Connor 11
3) Shutterlettle, Kieran 09 4) Watson, Jake 8
45 Oak Ridge 'A' 9:04.53 1
1) Beckett, Daniel 11 2) Dunn, Eston 12
3) Martin, Richard 11 4) Curran, Dakota 12
5) Borden, Christian 10 6)
46 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 9:06.17 1
1) Campbell, Roshard 09 2) Campbell, Richard 09
3) Murphy, Wesley 10 4) Washington, Karlton 12
47 Stall 'A' 9:06.31 1
1) Phillips, Christian 11 2) Maxwell, Stacy 11
3) Blakely, Carlton 10 4) Abdallah, Ahmed 09
5) Green, Tiequan 11 6) Summerset, Shannon 10
48 Nation Ford 'A' 9:11.32 2
1) Domanski, Kevin 12 2) Crook, Landon 12
3) Tom, Tim 11 4) Carmeci, Lucas 09
5) Jones, Christian 12 6)
49 Greenbrier 'A' 9:26.84 1
1) shipes, joe 09 2) agcaoili, anthony 10
3) agcaoili, nate 09 4) lugenbeel, jake 12
50 Goose Creek 'A' 9:34.85 1
1) Boles, Chris 11 2) Capers, Christopher 10
3) Cumbee, Caleb 09 4) Moore, Antwaun 12
5) Reason, Connor 09 6) Shehean, Ryan 12
51 Hebron Christian 'A' 9:37.09 1
1) Warbington, Wesley 10 2) Nygaard, Bryce 11
3) Glover, Ben 10 4) Engstrom, Brandon 09
52 A.C. Flora 'A' 9:48.97 1
1) Fienstein, Micah 10 2) Watson, Jay 12
3) Churtock, Oliver 10 4) Sears, Ridge 12
-- St. Xavier 'B' X8:34.06 1
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Hieght = 6' 0"
Meet Record: * 7-04 1996 David Furman, Camden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrick, Christoph 12 Marvin Ridge 6-10.00 10
2 Finch, Richie 12 Westwood 6-04.00 8
3 Clements, Cody 12 Starr's Mill 6-02.00 5
3 Davidson, Melvin 12 Gaffney 6-02.00 5
3 Dukes, Jordan 11 Marietta 6-02.00 5
5 Jackson, Khalil 12 South Pointe J6-02.00 2.50
5 Howe, Keon 12 Mallard Cree J6-02.00 2.50
7 Thomas, Frankie 11 Mauldin J6-02.00 1
8 Johnson, Isaac 11 Providence D J6-02.00
10 Chambers, Jamaine 11 Dutchtown 6-00.00
10 Jones, Dylan 12 Rock Hill 6-00.00
10 Lauffenburger, Dan 11 Forsyth Coun 6-00.00
10 Issah, Luqman 11 Pearl River 6-00.00
10 Ibere, Mushadi 10 Newton 6-00.00
10 McMillan, Rache 11 Goose Creek 6-00.00
10 Jones, Sean 10 Reynolds, A. 6-00.00
10 Behrens, Trevor 11 Wando 6-00.00
10 Myers, Javondi 11 Spring Valle 6-00.00
10 Jones, Mason 12 Athens Acade 6-00.00
10 Tyson, Nate 12 Asheville 6-00.00
10 Weaver, Wyatt 12 Travelers Re 6-00.00
10 Wood, Dylan 11 Eastern Alam 6-00.00
10 Fields, Tyler 12 DeMatha Cath 6-00.00
10 Cantrell, Tanner 10 Broome 6-00.00
10 Edwards, Treyvon 12 Rock Hill 6-00.00
-- Moore, John 12 South Pointe NH
-- Caldwell, Quanteri 12 Northwestern NH
-- Baker, Deandre 12 Richland Nor NH
-- Cook, Romello 12 Richland Nor NH
-- Mitchell, Atlantis 11 Beaufort NH
-- Frazier, David 12 Battery Cree NH
-- Tillman, David 12 Dutch Fork NH
-- Edmond, Patrick 11 Blythewood NH
-- Quick, Tevin 12 Ragsdale NH
-- Johnson, Jalen 11 Summerville NH
-- Wiley, Jermaine 12 Banneker NH
-- Trusdale, Chaundre 12 Keenan NH
-- Land, Timothy 09 Irmo NH
-- Fossi-Nuve, Steve 11 Mallard Cree NH
-- Trapp, Thurmond 11 Keenan NH
-- Baylock, Malcom 12 Goose Creek NH
-- Benson, Domonique 11 Dutch Fork NH
-- Jean-Baptiste, Son 12 Huntington NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Friday Opening Height = 11' 6"
Saturday Opening Height = 13' 0"
Meet Record: * 17-00 4/8/2006 Michael Morrison, Great Bridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pedersen, Drew 12 Apex 16-05.00 10
2 Shank, Marshall 12 East Rowan 15-00.00 8
3 Utecht, Michael 12 Apex J15-00.00 6
4 Frederick, Bailey 11 Marvin Ridge J15-00.00 5
5 Popek, Joseph 11 Ragsdale 14-06.00 3.50
5 St. Helen, Christo 10 Highland Spr 14-06.00 3.50
6 Wood, Gauge 12 Wando J14-06.00 1.50
6 Oldfield, Blake 11 Powdersville J14-06.00 1.50
8 Howe, Keon 12 Mallard Cree J14-06.00
10 Conerly, Mitt 11 Central (Car 14-00.00
10 Clasper, Carter 11 Marvin Ridge 14-00.00
10 Brinker, Brandon 12 Walton 14-00.00
10 Griffith, Zane 11 Ripley 14-00.00
14 Bolin, Daniel 12 Northwestern 13-06.00
14 Boyd, Armand 12 Alexander 13-06.00
14 Lenser, David 12 Eastside 13-06.00
14 Dixon, Liam 11 Mooresville 13-06.00
14 Hoffman, Gil 11 North Hall 13-06.00
14 Bailey, Evan 11 Wando 13-06.00
20 Torres, Emmanuel 12 Swansea 13-00.00
20 8 Hart, Bailey Wando 13-00.00
20 Sheets, Steven 11 South Aiken 13-00.00
20 Heeneham, Seamus 10 Boiling Spri 13-00.00
20 Brush, Kolbey 12 Riverside 13-00.00
25 Pierce, Lindsay 10 Camden 12-06.00
25 Perry, Van 12 Rock Hill 12-06.00
25 Winn, Nathan 12 Dreher 12-06.00
25 Finger, Ben 09 North Gaston 12-06.00
29 Cole, Gus 11 Spring Valle 12-00.00
30 Carson, Tristen 11 Mallard Cree 11-06.00
30 Gibbard, Richard 12 Roberson, T. 11-06.00
30 Sheppard, Dakota 12 Saluda 11-06.00
-- Jones, Dylan 12 Rock Hill NH
-- Sherrill, Rivers 11 Daniel NH
-- Blizzard, Colby 8 Lugoff-Elgin NH
-- Jones, jr, Reginal 09 Beaufort NH
-- Kelly, Ryan 11 Camden NH
-- Storms, Jake 12 Nation Ford NH
-- Ibere, Mushadi 10 Newton NH
-- Bourdon, Blake 12 Mauldin NH
-- 11 Staudt, Chris 9 Spring Valle X11-06.00
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 25-02 1998 Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harper, Denzel 11 Stephenson 23-11.00 NWI 10
2 Anderson, Desmond 12 Broome 23-04.50 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Josiah 12 Fort Dorches 23-01.50 NWI 6
4 Simmons, Nigel 11 South Pointe 22-09.50 NWI 5
5 Waring, Kenny 12 Wando 22-08.00 NWI 4
6 Baker, Deandre 12 Richland Nor 22-06.50 NWI 3
7 Nelson, Brenton 11 DeMatha Cath 22-05.50 NWI 2
8 Pringle, Nasir 12 Wade Hampton 22-02.00 NWI 1
9 Constant, Andy 12 Eagle's Land J22-02.00 NWI
9 Carson, Mitchel 12 Weddington J22-02.00 NWI
11 Thomas, Frankie 11 Mauldin 22-01.00 NWI
12 Tucker, Infinite 11 Huntington 21-11.50 NWI
13 Cason, De'Quan 12 Beaufort 21-10.00 NWI
14 Quick, Tevin 12 Ragsdale 21-09.00 NWI
15 Jackson, Dahzon 11 Broome 21-08.50 NWI
15 Griffin, Mason 10 South Aiken 21-08.50 NWI
17 Sherman, J.J. 12 Waccamaw 21-08.00 NWI
18 Javis, Keenan 11 Westwood 21-05.50 NWI
19 swaine, rijeris 10 Cedar Shoals 21-05.00 NWI
20 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville 21-01.50 NWI
20 Davis, Timmothy 11 Goose Creek 21-01.50 NWI
22 McFadden, DeShaun 12 Rock Hill 21-01.00 NWI
22 Rountree, Aaron 10 Irmo 21-01.00 NWI
24 Ravenel III, Olin 11 Fort Dorches 20-11.50 NWI
24 White, Quavian 09 Southside 20-11.50 NWI
26 Tyson, Nate 12 Asheville 20-11.00 NWI
27 Johnson, Kyree 10 Huntington 20-10.50 NWI
27 Trapp, Thurmond 11 Keenan 20-10.50 NWI
29 Myers, Javondi 11 Spring Valle 20-10.00 NWI
29 Hobbs, Artice 11 Newton 20-10.00 NWI
31 Keyshawn, King 09 Liberty 20-09.50 NWI
32 Talley, Zach 12 Byrnes 20-09.00 NWI
32 Shameek, Miller 11 Berry Academ 20-09.00 NWI
34 Caldwell, Quanteri 12 Northwestern 20-07.00 NWI
35 Kelly, Tyrese 10 Pinecrest 20-06.50 NWI
35 Marks, Dante 12 Dutch Fork 20-06.50 NWI
37 Masterson, Max 10 St. Xavier 20-06.00 NWI
38 Ellis, Greg 12 Gaffney 20-05.50 NWI
39 McReynolds, Jeffre 12 South Aiken 20-05.00 NWI
40 Durham, Joe 12 Daniel 20-04.50 NWI
41 Rondo, Jeffery 11 Rocky River 20-03.00 NWI
42 Francis, Erin 12 Newton 20-02.00 NWI
43 Bell, Keldrick 09 Baldwin 20-01.50 NWI
44 Cook, Romello 12 Richland Nor 20-01.00 NWI
44 Pinson, Corbyn 12 J. L. Mann 20-01.00 NWI
46 Brown, Kevin 11 Wando 20-00.50 NWI
46 Quentin, Martin 11 Hillcrest 20-00.50 NWI
48 Dowie, Ethan 12 Pearl River 20-00.00 NWI
48 Cantrell, Alex 12 Providence D 20-00.00 NWI
50 Lee, Dauntae 09 Berry Academ 19-11.50 NWI
51 Gregory, John 09 Indian Land 19-10.50 NWI
51 Carlton, Mo' 12 Asheville Sc 19-10.50 NWI
53 Wiley, Jermaine 12 Banneker 19-10.00 NWI
53 Fields, Tyler 12 DeMatha Cath 19-10.00 NWI
55 Perryman, Donovan 11 Rock Hill 19-08.50 NWI
56 Harris, Jatavious 09 Baldwin 19-08.00 NWI
57 Johnson, Brad 10 Pendleton 19-07.50 NWI
58 Trezvant, Deion 12 Keenan 19-07.00 NWI
59 Summers, Jywan 12 West Iredell 19-06.00 NWI
59 Roberson, Walden 11 Dutch Fork 19-06.00 NWI
61 Stitt, Shavare 11 Butler 19-05.50 NWI
62 Olive, Omar 11 Butler 19-04.00 NWI
63 Richardson, Ryan 09 Hopewell 19-02.00 NWI
64 Pearson, Cameron 11 Marist 19-01.50 NWI
64 Rogers, Ronald 11 Lower Richla 19-01.50 NWI
66 Davis, Jermaine 11 Pendleton 19-01.00 NWI
67 Ethridge, Samuel 10 Mauldin 18-11.50 NWI
68 Meredith, Morgan 12 Nation Ford 18-11.00 NWI
68 Smith, Jacob 11 Eastside 18-11.00 NWI
70 Darden, Jeffery 12 Battery Cree 18-09.00 NWI
71 Abrahamson, Tom 12 Pearl River 18-08.50 NWI
72 Styles, Garrett 11 Wren 18-06.50 NWI
72 Williams, Jordan 12 Spring Valle 18-06.50 NWI
72 Gibbard, Richard 12 Roberson, T. 18-06.50 NWI
75 Pearson, Evan 09 Marist 18-05.00 NWI
76 Lopez, Andres 10 Bullis 18-02.50 NWI
77 Campbell, Hunter 11 Lugoff-Elgin 18-02.00 NWI
78 Janeius, Haltiwang 12 Batesburg-Le 18-00.00 NWI
79 Embleau, Connor 12 Walton 17-08.00 NWI
80 Walker, Timothy 09 Eastside 17-06.50 NWI
81 Frazier, Zion 10 T.L. Hanna 17-05.00 NWI
82 Meredith, Connor 09 Nation Ford 17-03.00 NWI
83 Garr, Ricky 10 St. Xavier 17-01.50 NWI
84 Schultheis, Chandl 11 Hebron Chris 16-08.50 NWI
85 Sadler, Richie 09 J. L. Mann 16-07.00 NWI
86 Kynatta, Tshiona 09 Independence 15-11.50 NWI
87 Hewing, Josh 10 Walton 15-09.00 NWI
88 Ferguson, Earnest 10 Banneker 14-07.00 NWI
89 Dayman, Darius 09 Irmo 14-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 50-00 1997 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holloman, Lafeyett 12 Newton 48-00.50 NWI 10
2 Fossi-Nuve, Steve 11 Mallard Cree 46-10.50 NWI 8
3 Haraway, Deon 12 DeMatha Cath J46-10.50 NWI 6
4 Gist, Jai 12 Dorman 46-06.00 NWI 5
5 swaine, rijeris 10 Cedar Shoals 46-00.50 NWI 4
6 Davis, Timmothy 11 Goose Creek 45-06.50 NWI 3
7 Pringle, Nasir 12 Wade Hampton J45-06.50 NWI 2
8 Cummings, Ali 11 Lugoff-Elgin 45-04.50 NWI 1
9 Baker, Deandre 12 Richland Nor 44-04.50 NWI
9 Harrell, Niko 11 Rabun Gap-Na 44-04.50 NWI
11 Tyson, Noah 12 Asheville 44-00.00 NWI
12 Trusdale, Chaundre 12 Keenan 43-10.50 NWI
13 Sugisawa, Kenshin 10 Riverside 43-09.50 NWI
14 McReynolds, Jeffre 12 South Aiken 43-08.00 NWI
15 Talley, Zach 12 Byrnes 43-07.50 NWI
16 Wright, Andre 11 Seneca 43-06.00 NWI
16 Bryant, Kaleb 10 Athens Acade 43-06.00 NWI
18 Raye, Chaston 12 Providence D 43-05.50 NWI
19 Gee, Nic 10 Cox Mill 43-01.00 NWI
20 Smith, Bazel 12 Blythewood 42-09.00 NWI
21 Roberson, Walden 11 Dutch Fork 42-08.00 NWI
22 Henderson, Deontae 12 Providence D 42-07.00 NWI
22 Mingo, Omar 12 Camden 42-07.00 NWI
22 Kelly, Tyrese 10 Pinecrest 42-07.00 NWI
25 McMillan, Rache 11 Goose Creek 42-06.00 NWI
26 Johnson, Sam 10 Mooresville 42-04.50 NWI
27 3 Martin, Quentin Hillcrest 42-01.00 NWI
27 Johnson, Brad 10 Pendleton 42-01.00 NWI
29 Keyshawn, King 09 Liberty 41-11.00 NWI
30 Uddyback, Satorriu 11 Asheville 41-09.00 NWI
31 Pinson, Corbyn 12 J. L. Mann 41-08.50 NWI
32 Davis, Jermaine 11 Pendleton 41-05.00 NWI
33 Lauffenburger, Dan 11 Forsyth Coun 41-04.50 NWI
34 Grant, Sayyid 10 Newton 41-02.50 NWI
35 McFadden, DeShaun 12 Rock Hill 41-01.50 NWI
35 Carlton, Mo' 12 Asheville Sc 41-01.50 NWI
37 Myers, Javondi 11 Spring Valle 41-01.00 NWI
38 Pierre, Tyler 11 Northwestern 41-00.50 NWI
38 Abrahamson, Tom 12 Pearl River 41-00.50 NWI
40 Brown, Cameron 11 Bullis 40-11.00 NWI
41 Campbell, Hunter 11 Lugoff-Elgin 40-10.00 NWI
41 Ethridge, Samuel 10 Mauldin 40-10.00 NWI
41 Caldwell, Quanteri 12 Northwestern 40-10.00 NWI
44 Quick, Tevin 12 Ragsdale 40-09.50 NWI
45 Simmons, Nigel 11 South Pointe 40-08.50 NWI
46 Jackson, Marzell 11 Richland Nor 40-06.50 NWI
47 Butler, Dwight 12 Rabun Gap-Na 40-06.00 NWI
48 Drayton, Khali 09 Woodmont 40-02.50 NWI
49 Durham, Joe 12 Daniel 40-02.00 NWI
50 Donelson, Dana 12 Weddington 40-00.50 NWI
51 Dowie, Ethan 12 Pearl River 40-00.00 NWI
52 Wilson, Nicholas 11 Dutch Fork 39-09.00 NWI
52 Hicks, Tavis 12 J. L. Mann 39-09.00 NWI
54 Lewis, Jadarius 11 James Island 39-08.50 NWI
54 Jones, Chris 12 Ashley Ridge 39-08.50 NWI
56 Hair, Jaquarius 11 Batesburg-Le 39-07.00 NWI
57 Stephens, Langston 10 Bullis 39-06.00 NWI
58 Bell, Keldrick 09 Baldwin 39-03.50 NWI
59 Crowell, Exzayvian 11 Huntington 39-03.00 NWI
60 Drummond, Devin 09 Independence 39-00.00 NWI
61 Jean-Baptiste, Son 12 Huntington 38-08.50 NWI
61 Frazier, Zion 10 T.L. Hanna 38-08.50 NWI
63 Perryman, Donovan 11 Rock Hill 38-06.00 NWI
64 Pringle, Darnez 11 Westwood 38-04.00 NWI
65 Clayton, Tacorey 10 Baldwin 38-02.00 NWI
66 Selman, Trey 12 Hebron Chris 38-01.00 NWI
67 moffatt, joseph 09 Greenbrier 37-10.50 NWI
68 Styles, Garrett 11 Wren 37-10.00 NWI
69 Olive, Omar 11 Butler 37-09.00 NWI
70 Witt, Jonathan 10 Battery Cree 37-08.00 NWI
71 Smith, Jacob 11 Eastside 37-01.50 NWI
72 Frazier, Tyler 12 Spring Valle 37-00.00 NWI
73 Schultheis, Chandl 11 Hebron Chris 36-10.00 NWI
74 Roberts, Jeremiah 10 Banneker 36-06.00 NWI
75 Bryant, James 10 St. Xavier 36-03.00 NWI
76 Ychiro, Aaron 11 Berry Academ 35-01.50 NWI
77 Meredith, Connor 09 Nation Ford 35-01.00 NWI
78 Hewing, Josh 10 Walton 33-06.00 NWI
-- Henderson, Jaqaris 11 Hough, W.A. FOUL
-- Ferguson, Earnest 10 Banneker FOUL
-- Youance, Jordan 10 Butler FOUL
-- McAlister, Ian 09 Eastside FOUL
-- Ervin, Mike 11 St. Xavier FOUL
-- Banner, Tylik 11 Hough, W.A. FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 63-07 1997 Reece Hoffa, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buckley, Christian 12 Poca 60-08.75 10
2 Abraham, Marcus 12 Victory Chri 59-00.25 8
3 Glass, Jake 12 St. Xavier 58-03.75 6
4 Bailey, Zack 12 Summerville 54-04.00 5
5 Spiecha, Ryan 11 Starr's Mill 52-02.50 4
6 Dotson, Chase 10 Poca 51-07.00 3
7 Williams, Jaylon 12 Spring Valle 50-00.00 2
8 Elqadi, Ameed 12 Marvin Ridge 49-02.25 1
9 Gallman, Rory 11 Dutch Fork 48-11.25
10 Wright, Chris 11 Myers Park 48-08.75
11 smith, ricardo 11 Mallard Cree 48-04.75
12 McArthur, Daniel 12 Mooresville 47-08.75
13 Jent, Cody 12 Travelers Re 46-09.50
14 Helms, Jake 11 Lake Norman 46-04.75
15 Gadsden, Aikeem 12 Goose Creek 46-01.25
16 Ray, Johnnie 11 Wando 46-00.75
17 Camp, Ryan 11 Archer 45-10.25
17 Daley, Dennis 12 Ridge View 45-10.25
19 Johnson, Donte 12 Batesburg-Le 45-04.75
20 Campbell, Civic 11 Rock Hill 45-01.00
21 Nelson, Jimmie 12 Huntington 44-09.75
22 Nwachukwu, Emeka 12 Walton 44-06.75
23 Blanken, Neil 11 Bluffton 44-05.25
24 Kluttz, Cody 12 Butler 44-02.25
25 Price, Clark 11 Walton 44-02.00
26 Foxx, Kenan 12 Watauga 44-00.50
27 Pinckney, Nyles 11 Whale Branch 43-08.00
28 Mosley, Ja Quille 12 Bluffton 43-07.75
29 Suydam, Randy 12 Mallard Cree 43-02.50
30 Fountaine, Austin 09 DeMatha Cath 42-08.00
31 McKiever, Paul 12 Batesburg-Le 42-07.50
32 Anderson, Jordan 11 Hough, W.A. 42-01.75
32 Graham, Nick 10 Summerville 42-01.75
34 Huff, Sloan 12 Archer 42-00.75
35 Fortner, Josh 12 Pendleton 41-09.25
36 Smith, Avery 11 Independence 41-08.25
37 Armstead, Jarius 12 Johnson, Sav 41-07.00
38 McCain, Logan 12 Daniel 41-05.00
39 Reeder, Devin 11 Lugoff-Elgin 41-02.75
40 McDaniel, Stephen 10 Wando 41-01.50
41 Bishop, Andrew 12 Powdersville 41-01.00
42 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Hillcrest 41-00.25
43 Coleman, Phillip 11 Churchland 40-11.50
43 Horne, Austin 12 Asheville 40-11.50
45 Fisher, Joe 11 St. Xavier 40-10.50
46 Laulusa, Andrew 12 Spring Valle 40-10.00
47 Greene, Dominquise 12 Oak Ridge 40-08.25
48 Reid, Davis 12 Travelers Re 40-04.00
49 Best, Kingston 11 Dutch Fork 40-03.00
50 Cargile-Frazier, M 12 Nation Ford 40-02.25
51 Ammons, Ian 12 Eastside 40-01.00
51 Long, Cameron 11 Rock Hill 40-01.00
53 Perry, Kip 12 Cardinal Gib 40-00.75
54 Maxwell, Derrio 09 T.L. Hanna 40-00.00
55 McNeil, Matteo 12 Huntington 39-07.75
56 Edwards, Billy 11 Metrolina Ch 37-08.00
57 Perry, Robert 11 Berry Academ 37-07.75
58 Smith, Zane 12 Ridge View 37-02.50
59 Kace, Faulkner 11 Indian Land 36-05.25
60 Sullivan, Calvin 12 J. L. Mann 36-00.75
61 Hall, Kendrick 12 Eagle's Land 35-11.75
62 Yobo, Nuka 12 Newton 35-09.25
63 Bair, Matthew 11 T.L. Hanna 35-08.50
64 Elliott, Spencer 11 Lugoff-Elgin 35-07.00
65 Palomino, Alfred A 12 Newton 35-03.50
66 Rhoads, Bennett 11 Greenbrier 35-02.75
67 Gravel, Bryce 12 Battery Cree 34-08.75
68 Boyles, Hunter 12 Hillcrest 34-07.50
69 McDonald, Dante 12 Rabun Gap-Na 34-04.50
70 Steadman, Bradley 11 Mauldin 34-01.50
71 Broadwater, Keveon 11 Gaffney 33-10.75
72 Carroll, Logan 09 Mauldin 33-07.00
73 Burgess, Nathan 11 Pendleton 33-05.00
74 Holland, Jonathan 12 Bullis 33-01.00
75 Reyes, Dylan 11 Camden 33-00.00
76 Suprenant, Darshau 12 Pearl River 32-06.25
77 Abrahamson, Tom 12 Pearl River 32-02.75
78 Dawkins, Timarkus 11 Gaffney 32-00.50
79 Siokas, John 09 A.C. Flora 31-09.25
80 Adams, Jordan 10 Greenbrier 31-02.25
81 Brown, DeVante 12 Johnson, Sav 30-05.25
82 Brown, Daniel 12 Churchland 30-01.75
83 Speaks, Daniel 11 Westwood 28-09.25
84 Niles, Raqwon 11 Richland Nor 27-11.00
85 Watkins, Trey 10 Camden 26-08.50
-- Hardy, Devonta 12 Richland Nor FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 190-10 4/9/2011 Justin Osking, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camp, Ryan 11 Archer 190-04 10
2 Jackson, Bauvier 12 Broome 185-10 8
3 Buckley, Christian 12 Poca 179-03 6
4 Brinson, Kenneth 12 Marist 178-08 5
5 Abraham, Marcus 12 Victory Chri 172-00 4
6 Blanken, Neil 11 Bluffton 163-03 3
7 Bailey, Zack 12 Summerville 162-04 2
8 Bryan, Treyvon 12 Whale Branch 160-11 1
9 Gallman, Rory 11 Dutch Fork 160-08
10 Williams, Jaylon 12 Spring Valle 159-05
11 Huff, Sloan 12 Archer 159-00
12 Venning, Terrel 12 Wando 157-03
13 Assinzo, Rick 12 Marietta 149-04
14 Gadsden, Aikeem 12 Goose Creek 149-00
15 Helms, Jake 11 Lake Norman 147-07
16 McArthur, Daniel 12 Mooresville 139-10
17 Bryant, Morgan 12 Batesburg-Le 137-05
18 McCain, Logan 12 Daniel 135-01
19 Marshall, Brian 11 Marietta 135-00
20 Edwards, Billy 11 Metrolina Ch 133-11
21 Walkler, Quay 12 Northwestern 133-10
22 Dotson, Chase 10 Poca 133-06
23 Howard-Whittaker, 11 Spring Valle 133-04
24 Jordan, Joseph 12 Banneker 132-07
25 Gilliard, Dante 11 Daniel 132-01
26 Nelson, Jimmie 12 Huntington 131-08
27 Jeter, Travis 12 Broome 130-06
28 Lee, Brevon 10 T.L. Hanna 129-07
29 Dunbar, Jabbari 10 Richland Nor 128-08
30 Suydam, Randy 12 Mallard Cree 127-00
31 Wood, Thai 10 Lugoff-Elgin 126-05
32 smith, ricardo 11 Mallard Cree 125-09
33 Spiecha, Ryan 11 Starr's Mill 125-00
34 Anderson, Jordan 11 Hough, W.A. 124-05
35 Corbett, Billy 12 Roberson, T. 124-03
36 Wright, Chris 11 Myers Park 124-02
37 James, Evin 12 St. Xavier 122-07
38 Kace, Faulkner 11 Indian Land 122-03
39 Foxx, Kenan 12 Watauga 121-11
40 Bair, Matthew 11 T.L. Hanna 121-04
41 Hall, Kendrick 12 Eagle's Land 120-09
42 Padgett, Devyn 11 Batesburg-Le 120-04
43 Lagaly, Trey 10 Mauldin 120-02
44 Graham, Kevin 12 Rabun Gap-Na 119-05
45 Housley, Cooper 10 South Aiken 118-10
46 Smith, Zane 12 Ridge View 117-09
47 Brown, Daniel 12 Churchland 115-08
48 Horne, Austin 12 Asheville 115-06
49 Yobo, Nuka 12 Newton 114-03
50 Eugene, Stephon 11 Whale Branch 113-06
51 Perry, Kip 12 Cardinal Gib 112-04
52 Smith, Avery 11 Independence 112-02
53 Richards, Michael 12 St. Xavier 110-05
54 Price, Clark 11 Walton 109-05
55 Gravel, Bryce 12 Battery Cree 108-03
56 Greene, Dominquise 12 Oak Ridge 107-09
57 Alberti, Andrew 11 Eastern Alam 106-02
58 General, Rhyan 11 Dutch Fork 105-10
59 McNeil, Matteo 12 Huntington 105-00
59 Butts, Nathan 10 Bluffton 105-00
61 Burgess, Nathan 11 Pendleton 103-11
62 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Hillcrest 103-02
63 Elqadi, Ameed 12 Marvin Ridge 103-00
64 Sullivan, Calvin 12 J. L. Mann 102-09
65 Lenear, Xavier 10 Independence 101-04
66 Jones, Terrill 10 DeMatha Cath 100-01
67 Suprenant, Darshau 12 Pearl River 99-08
68 Coleman, Phillip 11 Churchland 97-04
69 McDonald, Dante 12 Rabun Gap-Na 97-03
70 Szelwach, Pete 10 Roberson, T. 97-01
71 Fountaine, Austin 09 DeMatha Cath 97-00
72 Platt, Alex 12 Walton 96-03
73 Campbell, Civic 11 Rock Hill 94-09
74 Reyes, Dylan 11 Camden 94-08
75 Rhoads, Bennett 11 Greenbrier 88-03
76 Brown, DeVante 12 Johnson, Sav 87-08
77 2 Adonis, Jebreel Bullis 85-10
78 Dodd, Alex 10 Travelers Re 85-01
79 Dawkins, Timarkus 11 Gaffney 84-05
80 Steadman, Bradley 11 Mauldin 84-01
81 Boyles, Hunter 12 Hillcrest 77-07
82 Eberspeaker, Jeff 12 Rock Hill 68-03
83 Speaks, Daniel 11 Westwood 64-09
84 Watkins, Trey 10 Camden 60-07
85 Adams, Jordan 10 Greenbrier 47-07
-- Perry, Robert 11 Berry Academ FOUL
-- Daley, Dennis 12 Ridge View FOUL
-- Siokas, John 09 A.C. Flora FOUL
-- Graham, Nick 10 Summerville FOUL
-- Fortner, Josh 12 Pendleton FOUL
-- Armstead, Jarius 12 Johnson, Sav FOUL
-- Williams, Ethan 10 Powdersville FOUL
-- Ammons, Ian 12 Eastside FOUL
-- Gray, Devonte 12 Banneker FOUL
-- Holland, Jonathan 12 Bullis FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.30 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Candace 10 Rockdale Cou 12.07q -1.3 18
2 Murphy, Sydnei 12 Apex 12.08q -2.0 17
3 Dennis, Kennedy 10 Berea 12.49q -3.1 1
4 Stanley, Makyla 12 James Island 12.50q -3.7 11
5 DeLoach, Taylor 11 St. Vincents 12.52q -3.0 6
6 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon 12.59q -4.9 14
7 Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree 12.60q -3.8 5
8 Morrison, Quamecha 12 Battery Cree 12.60q -2.0 17
9 Morgan, Lauren 10 Elizabeth Se 12.62q -2.2 10
10 Cunningham, Gabrie 12 Mallard Cree 12.65q -2.6 9
11 hankins, Jordyn 11 Greenbrier 12.67q -2.2 10
12 Hackney, Charminiq 11 Cary 12.71q -3.8 5
13 Clark, Tamara 10 High Point C 12.75q -4.2 15
14 Trawick, Brittany 09 Baldwin 12.77q -3.1 1
15 Glover, Savionna 10 Beaufort 12.79q -1.9 13
16 Ward, Charla 10 Ragsdale 12.80q -3.1 8
17 Egbula, Riley 12 Hillcrest 12.82 -4.2 4
18 Ward, Destiny 10 Smith, Oscar 12.88 -3.0 6
19 Smith, Rebakah 11 Dutch Fork 12.88 -4.5 12
20 Robinson, Kiana 12 Fox Creek 12.89 -1.9 13
21 Alston, Dakota 12 Dutch Fork 12.93 -2.0 17
22 Lewis, Kyla 12 Bullis 12.94 -4.5 12
23 Mahon, Lanesa 11 Spring Valle 12.94 -4.6 2
24 Lewis, Kenndy 09 Riverwood 12.95 -3.8 5
25 Adams, Alexis 12 Grayson 12.99 -2.6 9
26 Glass, Jon 09 Bullis 13.01 -2.1 3
27 Alston, Sharnae 10 Blythewood 13.03 -2.2 10
28 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re 13.03 -2.1 3
29 SunSara, Williams 11 Independence 13.04 -4.2 4
30 Lawrence, Zeniyah 09 Wando 13.04 -4.2 15
31 Cheeseboro, Shando 10 Batesburg-Le 13.06 -2.1 3
32 Booth, Andria 12 Archer 13.08 -3.0 6
33 Foster, Byunka 12 Eagle's Land 13.09 -2.6 9
34 Afon, Ife 12 Dutchtown 13.15 -3.2 7
35 White, Nadia 11 Northwestern 13.17 -4.9 14
36 Alexander, Tyresha 10 North Meckle 13.20 -2.1 3
37 Bolden, Leah 09 High Point C 13.21 -3.7 11
38 Simmons, Jacquelin 10 Elizabeth Se 13.21 -4.2 4
39 Barnes, Jada 10 Northwestern 13.22 -3.1 1
40 Williams, T'Kaja 11 South Pointe 13.24 -1.3 18
41 Smith, Diamond 10 Battery Cree 13.26 -2.2 10
41 Dempsey, Alysia 11 Berry Academ 13.26 -4.5 12
43 Ubah, Charlene 11 Baldwin 13.31 -4.9 14
44 Cox, Jasmine 11 Cox Mill 13.31 -4.5 12
45 Chancy, Hattie 10 Marist 13.32 -2.2 10
46 Gates, Mylayshia 09 Batesburg-Le 13.33 -3.7 11
47 Arnaut, Dasha 12 Roberson, T. 13.36 -3.2 7
48 Prince, Imani 11 Hopewell 13.38 -1.9 13
49 Grayson, Monique 09 James Island 13.39 -2.0 17
50 Rush, Diamond 09 Westwood 13.40 -3.1 8
51 Morris, Cleo 11 Monroe, Jame 13.41 -2.2 10
52 Smalls, Cierra 10 Wando 13.44 -1.9 13
53 Sims, Ayanna 11 Monroe, Jame 13.44 -4.2 16
54 madison, reynolds 12 Greenbrier 13.49 -3.2 7
55 Hooper, Alexis 12 Olympic 13.49 -2.6 9
56 Campbell, Tatayann 10 West Mecklen 13.50 -4.6 2
57 Jant, Jessica 10 Providence D 13.51 -1.3 18
58 Wilder, Shekinah 12 South Aiken 13.53 -3.8 5
59 Foster, DezJanay 11 Gaffney 13.54 -2.1 3
60 Logan, Lexus 09 Pendleton 13.57 -2.0 17
61 Pighet, Maya 09 Olympic 13.59 -3.0 6
62 Sherrill, Kyla 10 Hopewell 13.59 -3.1 8
63 Brown, Aniya 11 J. L. Mann 13.60 -4.2 15
64 Martin, LaNaya 09 Ridge View 13.66 -3.2 7
65 Medlock, Quandrian 10 South Atlant 13.67 -3.7 11
66 Brown, Jasmine 09 Westwood 13.70 -3.1 1
66 Lane, Zachyre 10 Cardinal Gib 13.70 -1.3 18
68 Bowser, Mycal 8 Travelers Re 13.71 -4.2 16
69 Brown, Breyanna 10 Abbeville 13.71 -3.2 7
69 Dawkins, Jamie 12 Boiling Spri 13.71 -2.6 9
71 Byars, McKayla 10 Gaffney 13.72 -4.2 4
72 Williams, Tanzania 10 Stall 13.74 -3.0 6
73 Coleman, JerNasia 10 Irmo 13.75 -3.1 8
74 Harrison, Nescotia 09 South Aiken 13.77 -3.8 5
75 Randle, Savanna 11 Watauga 13.80 -2.0 17
76 Williams, Jonai 11 Richland Nor 13.80 -4.9 14
77 Kauffman, Kristen 11 St. Joseph's 13.82 -3.0 6
78 White, Marshayia 11 Whale Branch 13.82 -3.8 5
79 Edwards, Nekira 10 Rock Hill 13.84 -3.0 6
80 Redden, Janae 09 Goose Creek 13.85 -3.1 1
81 Lewis, Jayla 11 Richland Nor 13.85 -4.2 15
82 Hames, Katilin 09 Hillcrest 13.87 -4.2 15
83 Belton, Kiara 09 Blythewood 13.87 -4.9 14
84 Lacan, Jhetaime 11 West Mecklen 13.89 -4.9 14
85 Smalls, Chelsi 09 Stall 13.90 -2.1 3
86 Griffin, Reagine 12 Reynolds, A. 13.91 -2.0 17
87 Lynch, Hayley 11 Roberson, T. 13.94 -4.2 4
88 Brooks, Alliyah 8 Ridge View 13.94 -4.2 16
89 Nimmons, Janae 09 Goose Creek 14.00 -1.9 13
90 Waiters, Journey 09 Wren 14.02 -4.2 4
91 Hymes, Kawanda 10 Ashley Ridge 14.04 -3.7 11
92 webster, Ravin 10 Rocky River 14.05 -1.9 13
93 Albers, Maddie 11 Cardinal Gib 14.08 -3.1 1
94 Hall, Alexxus 11 Rock Hill 14.09 -1.9 13
95 Skinner, Ke'Arria 11 Statesville 14.10 -3.1 1
96 Wright, Chynna 12 Oak Ridge 14.11 -3.2 7
97 Moody, Emily 09 St. Vincents 14.20 -3.8 5
98 Boys, Tianna 10 Riverwood 14.23 -4.2 16
99 Siokos, Drucy 10 A.C. Flora 14.24 -1.3 18
100 Gibbs, Teana 12 Spring Valle 14.24 -3.1 1
101 Cleveland, Harmony 11 Whale Branch 14.26 -3.8 5
102 Dendy, Kamiya 7 T.L. Hanna 14.27 -4.5 12
103 Bell, Annamarie 10 St. Joseph's 14.30 -3.1 8
104 Henry, Maya 10 Leesville Ro 14.34 -1.3 18
105 Gaiton, Terriane 09 South Pointe 14.41 -3.2 7
106 Logan, Mekenzie 10 Leesville Ro 14.41 -4.9 14
107 Stafford, Janine 09 South Atlant 14.42 -3.2 7
108 Jackson, Ila 11 Archbishop C 14.52 -2.1 3
109 Sumpter, Staci 7 Camden 14.61 -4.2 15
110 Suber, Quiana 7 Clinton 14.62 -4.2 16
111 St. Julian, Elan 10 Starr's Mill 14.67 -3.7 11
112 Styron, Sidney 09 Watauga 14.68 -4.6 2
113 Williams, Lauren 09 Ragsdale 14.83 -4.5 12
114 Sumter, Kelcey 7 Lower Richla 14.83 -2.1 3
115 Brooks, Keaira 09 Rabun Gap-Na 14.88 -4.5 12
116 Jones, Stacia 09 Rabun Gap-Na 14.92 -4.2 4
117 Fisher, Kerian 10 Nation Ford 15.02 -1.3 18
118 Cook, Kiara 10 Johnson, Sav 15.10 -2.2 10
119 Ladson, Diyonte 11 Lower Richla 15.16 -3.7 11
120 Elliott, Alyssa 10 Hebron Chris 15.21 -4.2 16
121 Gordon, Diamond 10 Johnson, Sav 15.25 -3.1 8
122 Gallagher, Hannah 09 Hebron Chris 16.79 -3.7 11
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.30 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Candace 10 Rockdale Cou 11.62 0.3 2 10
2 Murphy, Sydnei 12 Apex 11.94 0.3 2 8
3 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon 11.96 0.3 2 6
4 Cunningham, Gabrie 12 Mallard Cree 12.07 -1.4 1 5
5 Clark, Tamara 10 High Point C 12.09 -1.4 1 4
6 DeLoach, Taylor 11 St. Vincents 12.11 0.3 2 3
7 Dennis, Kennedy 10 Berea 12.11 0.3 2 2
8 Stanley, Makyla 12 James Island 12.18 0.3 2 1
9 Morrison, Quamecha 12 Battery Cree 12.26 0.3 2
10 Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree 12.26 0.3 2
11 Ward, Charla 10 Ragsdale 12.40 -1.4 1
12 Hackney, Charminiq 11 Cary 12.41 -1.4 1
13 Trawick, Brittany 09 Baldwin 12.44 -1.4 1
14 Glover, Savionna 10 Beaufort 12.53 -1.4 1
15 hankins, Jordyn 11 Greenbrier 12.60 -1.4 1
Preliminaries
9 Morgan, Lauren 10 Elizabeth Se
17 Egbula, Riley 12 Hillcrest
18 Ward, Destiny 10 Smith, Oscar
19 Smith, Rebakah 11 Dutch Fork
20 Robinson, Kiana 12 Fox Creek
21 Alston, Dakota 12 Dutch Fork
22 Lewis, Kyla 12 Bullis
23 Mahon, Lanesa 11 Spring Valle
24 Lewis, Kenndy 09 Riverwood
25 Adams, Alexis 12 Grayson
26 Glass, Jon 09 Bullis
27 Alston, Sharnae 10 Blythewood
28 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re
29 SunSara, Williams 11 Independence
30 Lawrence, Zeniyah 09 Wando
31 Cheeseboro, Shando 10 Batesburg-Le
32 Booth, Andria 12 Archer
33 Foster, Byunka 12 Eagle's Land
34 Afon, Ife 12 Dutchtown
35 White, Nadia 11 Northwestern
36 Alexander, Tyresha 10 North Meckle
37 Bolden, Leah 09 High Point C
38 Simmons, Jacquelin 10 Elizabeth Se
39 Barnes, Jada 10 Northwestern
40 Williams, T'Kaja 11 South Pointe
41 Smith, Diamond 10 Battery Cree
41 Dempsey, Alysia 11 Berry Academ
43 Ubah, Charlene 11 Baldwin
44 Cox, Jasmine 11 Cox Mill
45 Chancy, Hattie 10 Marist
46 Gates, Mylayshia 09 Batesburg-Le
47 Arnaut, Dasha 12 Roberson, T.
48 Prince, Imani 11 Hopewell
49 Grayson, Monique 09 James Island
50 Rush, Diamond 09 Westwood
51 Morris, Cleo 11 Monroe, Jame
52 Smalls, Cierra 10 Wando
53 Sims, Ayanna 11 Monroe, Jame
54 madison, reynolds 12 Greenbrier
55 Hooper, Alexis 12 Olympic
56 Campbell, Tatayann 10 West Mecklen
57 Jant, Jessica 10 Providence D
58 Wilder, Shekinah 12 South Aiken
59 Foster, DezJanay 11 Gaffney
60 Logan, Lexus 09 Pendleton
61 Pighet, Maya 09 Olympic
62 Sherrill, Kyla 10 Hopewell
63 Brown, Aniya 11 J. L. Mann
64 Martin, LaNaya 09 Ridge View
65 Medlock, Quandrian 10 South Atlant
66 Brown, Jasmine 09 Westwood
66 Lane, Zachyre 10 Cardinal Gib
68 Bowser, Mycal 8 Travelers Re
69 Brown, Breyanna 10 Abbeville
69 Dawkins, Jamie 12 Boiling Spri
71 Byars, McKayla 10 Gaffney
72 Williams, Tanzania 10 Stall
73 Coleman, JerNasia 10 Irmo
74 Harrison, Nescotia 09 South Aiken
75 Randle, Savanna 11 Watauga
76 Williams, Jonai 11 Richland Nor
77 Kauffman, Kristen 11 St. Joseph's
78 White, Marshayia 11 Whale Branch
79 Edwards, Nekira 10 Rock Hill
80 Redden, Janae 09 Goose Creek
81 Lewis, Jayla 11 Richland Nor
82 Hames, Katilin 09 Hillcrest
83 Belton, Kiara 09 Blythewood
84 Lacan, Jhetaime 11 West Mecklen
85 Smalls, Chelsi 09 Stall
86 Griffin, Reagine 12 Reynolds, A.
87 Lynch, Hayley 11 Roberson, T.
88 Brooks, Alliyah 8 Ridge View
89 Nimmons, Janae 09 Goose Creek
90 Waiters, Journey 09 Wren
91 Hymes, Kawanda 10 Ashley Ridge
92 webster, Ravin 10 Rocky River
93 Albers, Maddie 11 Cardinal Gib
94 Hall, Alexxus 11 Rock Hill
95 Skinner, Ke'Arria 11 Statesville
96 Wright, Chynna 12 Oak Ridge
97 Moody, Emily 09 St. Vincents
98 Boys, Tianna 10 Riverwood
99 Siokos, Drucy 10 A.C. Flora
100 Gibbs, Teana 12 Spring Valle
101 Cleveland, Harmony 11 Whale Branch
102 Dendy, Kamiya 7 T.L. Hanna
103 Bell, Annamarie 10 St. Joseph's
104 Henry, Maya 10 Leesville Ro
105 Gaiton, Terriane 09 South Pointe
106 Logan, Mekenzie 10 Leesville Ro
107 Stafford, Janine 09 South Atlant
108 Jackson, Ila 11 Archbishop C
109 Sumpter, Staci 7 Camden
110 Suber, Quiana 7 Clinton
111 St. Julian, Elan 10 Starr's Mill
112 Styron, Sidney 09 Watauga
113 Williams, Lauren 09 Ragsdale
114 Sumter, Kelcey 7 Lower Richla
115 Brooks, Keaira 09 Rabun Gap-Na
116 Jones, Stacia 09 Rabun Gap-Na
117 Fisher, Kerian 10 Nation Ford
118 Cook, Kiara 10 Johnson, Sav
119 Ladson, Diyonte 11 Lower Richla
120 Elliott, Alyssa 10 Hebron Chris
121 Gordon, Diamond 10 Johnson, Sav
122 Gallagher, Hannah 09 Hebron Chris
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.32 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hill, Candace 10 Rockdale Cou 23.49q 1.5 19
2 DeLoach, Taylor 11 St. Vincents 24.34q 2.2 6
3 Clark, Tamara 10 High Point C 24.42q 1.1 12
4 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon 24.46q 1.8 18
5 Williams, Zykeria 10 Baldwin 24.51q 1.7 13
6 Cunningham, Gabrie 12 Mallard Cree 24.62q 2.6 2
7 Egbula, Riley 12 Hillcrest 24.63q 1.8 3
8 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer 24.70q 0.5 15
9 Robinson, Kiana 12 Fox Creek 24.72q 0.9 9
10 Ward, Destiny 10 Smith, Oscar 24.78q 2.8 5
11 Lewis, Kyla 12 Bullis 24.86q 1.3 14
12 Bush, Arlicia 11 Ridge View 24.87q 1.7 13
13 Rowell, Desi 12 Cary 24.88q 1.9 1
14 SunSara, Williams 11 Independence 24.93q 2.6 2
15 McMillan, Kylie 12 Southern Gui 24.99q 2.2 6
16 Njoku, Chinyere 12 Fayette Coun 24.99q 1.5 10
17 Anthony, Jonnay 12 Berkeley 25.18 NWI 16
18 Davis, Sydney 12 Grayson 25.28 1.5 19
19 Afon, Ife 12 Dutchtown 25.42 1.3 17
20 Lawrence, Zeniyah 09 Wando 25.48 1.1 12
21 Savoy, Chynna 11 Elizabeth Se 25.53 NWI 16
22 Holliday, DaMetria 11 Dutch Fork 25.54 1.5 10
23 Adams, Alexis 12 Grayson 25.56 0.5 15
24 Eliscar, Johnaida 09 Ridge View 25.57 NWI 16
25 Heyward, Kelsey 11 J. L. Mann 25.62 1.3 14
26 Mahon, Lanesa 11 Spring Valle 25.64 1.5 10
27 Warner, Paris 11 Archer 25.68 1.5 19
28 Mackey, Pia 12 Asheville 25.71 1.9 1
29 Ngwe, Susie 10 Cary 25.72 1.1 12
30 Hooper, Alexis 12 Olympic 25.76 1.3 17
31 Bowser, Mycal 8 Travelers Re 25.81 2.6 2
32 Richards, Arianna 09 Bullis 25.82 1.3 7
33 Arnaut, Dasha 12 Roberson, T. 25.87 0.9 9
34 Atwater, Mariah 09 Rocky River 25.93 1.3 7
35 Watkins, Jessica 11 Fayette Coun 25.93 1.2 11
36 Alston, Sharnae 10 Blythewood 25.95 1.2 11
36 Toliver, Shamara 09 Irmo 25.95 1.9 1
38 Thompson, Jennifer 11 Riverwood 25.97 1.2 11
39 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re 25.99 2.8 5
40 Cox, Jasmine 11 Cox Mill 26.05 1.1 12
41 Sims, Ayanna 11 Monroe, Jame 26.07 1.3 14
42 Prince, Imani 11 Hopewell 26.10 0.9 9
43 White, Amaryah 7 Spring Valle 26.13 1.7 4
44 Alexander, Tyresha 10 North Meckle 26.19 1.9 8
45 Bennon, Adia 09 Hillcrest 26.23 2.6 2
46 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Elizabeth Se 26.24 1.7 13
47 Foster, Byunka 12 Eagle's Land 26.42 2.2 6
48 Smallwood, Lauren 12 Oak Ridge 26.52 NWI 16
49 Harrison, Nescotia 09 South Aiken 26.57 1.7 13
50 Philips, Katie 09 Athens Acade 26.63 2.8 5
51 Smith, Diamond 10 Battery Cree 26.65 2.2 6
52 Sherrill, Kyla 10 Hopewell 26.67 1.3 14
53 Strong, Blake 09 Olympic 26.71 1.3 7
54 Maye, Kemi 11 Archbishop C 26.71 1.8 18
55 Gidderon, Ticoiya 09 Ragsdale 26.74 1.7 13
56 Tully, Sarah 11 Wando 26.74 1.3 17
57 Sikes, Molly 09 Marist 26.78 1.3 7
58 Brown, Aniya 11 J. L. Mann 26.81 1.8 3
59 Rush, Diamond 09 Westwood 26.82 1.7 4
60 Davis, Gabi 11 Asheville Sc 26.85 1.8 3
61 Ubah, Charlene 11 Baldwin 26.86 0.5 15
62 Randolph, Brianna 11 Hough, W.A. 26.90 1.7 13
63 Lane, Zachyre 10 Cardinal Gib 26.91 1.5 19
64 Brown, Breyanna 10 Abbeville 26.93 0.5 15
65 Edwards, Nekira 10 Rock Hill 26.95 1.9 1
66 Milford-Nelson, Jo 10 Stall 27.02 2.2 6
67 Thompson, Caelyn 11 Oak Ridge 27.07 1.2 11
67 Best, Devanna 09 Hickory 27.07 2.6 2
69 Belton, Kiara 09 Blythewood 27.16 1.8 18
70 Portis, Nia 8 Ashley Ridge 27.17 1.9 8
71 Skinner, Ke'Arria 11 Statesville 27.25 1.5 10
72 Pringle, Maya 11 Dutch Fork 27.26 0.5 15
73 McQueen, D'Miya 10 Southern Gui 27.27 1.2 11
74 Nimmons, Janae 09 Goose Creek 27.37 2.6 2
75 washington, Ariel 11 Johnson, Sav 27.41 1.3 7
76 Mauldin, Shaleena 10 Wren 27.51 1.8 3
77 Brown, Sharnea 11 Monroe, Jame 27.52 2.8 5
78 Williams, Lauren 09 Ragsdale 27.52 1.3 7
79 Redden, Janae 09 Goose Creek 27.59 1.1 12
80 Sumpter, Staci 7 Camden 27.63 1.3 14
81 Capone, Tarnisa 11 A.C. Flora 27.64 1.9 1
82 Williams, Jonai 11 Richland Nor 27.66 NWI 16
83 Holley, Ashley 11 Pinecrest 27.72 0.9 9
84 Cypress, Trenea 11 Rock Hill 27.90 1.5 19
85 Kauffman, Kristen 11 St. Joseph's 27.91 1.7 13
86 Suber, Quiana 7 Clinton 27.96 0.5 15
87 Wilder, Shekinah 12 South Aiken 28.06 1.8 3
88 Milam, Maggie 11 St. Joseph's 28.06 1.1 12
89 Soyebo, Bailey 09 Ashley Ridge 28.08 0.9 9
90 Johnson, Leniah 7 T.L. Hanna 28.11 0.9 9
91 Flores, Sofia 12 Pinecrest 28.13 1.5 10
92 Lynch, Hayley 11 Roberson, T. 28.23 1.3 14
93 Mchugh, Meredith 10 Hough, W.A. 28.25 1.5 19
94 Manus, Haley 10 Piedmont 28.30 1.8 18
95 Moore, Riley 09 South Pointe 28.30 1.3 17
96 Young, Angel 10 Leesville Ro 28.34 0.5 15
97 Brown, Jasmine 09 Westwood 28.38 1.2 11
98 Logan, Mekenzie 10 Leesville Ro 28.42 1.5 10
99 Randle, Savanna 11 Watauga 28.43 1.5 19
100 Boyd, Amber 10 South Pointe 28.46 1.8 18
101 Stockton, Elizabet 11 Forsyth Coun 28.53 NWI 16
102 Furman, Maggie 12 Watauga 28.57 1.7 4
103 St. Julian, Elan 10 Starr's Mill 28.60 1.5 10
104 Carter, Yazmine 10 Walton 28.67 2.6 2
105 Burke, Junie 11 Cardinal Gib 28.68 1.7 4
106 Ward, Taylor 11 Johnson, Sav 28.86 1.8 3
107 Frady, Kylee 10 South Iredel 28.88 2.8 5
108 Johnson, Breanna 12 Lower Richla 28.91 2.2 6
109 Arthur, Deniah 7 Camden 28.96 1.3 14
110 Brooks, Keaira 09 Rabun Gap-Na 29.01 1.3 14
111 Moody, Emily 09 St. Vincents 29.06 0.9 9
112 Farrington, Deja 11 South Iredel 29.12 1.3 7
113 Ferguson, Holdyn 10 Nation Ford 29.22 2.8 5
114 Maia, Andrea 10 Rabun Gap-Na 29.28 1.9 8
115 Fisher, Kerian 10 Nation Ford 29.73 1.7 13
116 Smith, Alize 12 Stall 29.77 NWI 16
117 Lipscomb, Donisha 11 Gaffney 29.96 1.9 8
118 Jackson, Ila 11 Archbishop C 30.09 2.2 6
119 Elliott, Alyssa 10 Hebron Chris 30.21 1.9 8
120 Buchanan, Taylor 09 Irmo 30.47 0.5 15
121 probst, alex 12 Hebron Chris 32.71 1.8 3
-- Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree DQ 1.8 18
-- Hackney, Charminiq 11 Cary X25.17 0.9 9
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.32 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Candace 10 Rockdale Cou 23.50 -0.1 2 10
2 DeLoach, Taylor 11 St. Vincents 24.34 -0.1 2 8
3 Singletary, Cedrin 12 Paxon 24.48 -0.1 2 6
4 Williams, Zykeria 10 Baldwin 24.61 -0.1 2 5
5 Lewis, Kyla 12 Bullis 24.78 -1.6 1 4
6 Egbula, Riley 12 Hillcrest 24.85 -0.1 2 3
7 Ward, Destiny 10 Smith, Oscar 24.86 -1.6 1 2
8 Cunningham, Gabrie 12 Mallard Cree 24.89 -0.1 2 1
9 Robinson, Kiana 12 Fox Creek 24.99 -1.6 1
10 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer 25.03 -0.1 2
11 Njoku, Chinyere 12 Fayette Coun 25.27 -1.6 1
12 Clark, Tamara 10 High Point C 25.29 -0.1 2
13 Bush, Arlicia 11 Ridge View 25.35 -1.6 1
14 McMillan, Kylie 12 Southern Gui 25.43 -1.6 1
15 SunSara, Williams 11 Independence 25.60 -1.6 1
16 Rowell, Desi 12 Cary 25.80 -1.6 1
Preliminaries
17 Anthony, Jonnay 12 Berkeley
18 Davis, Sydney 12 Grayson
19 Afon, Ife 12 Dutchtown
20 Lawrence, Zeniyah 09 Wando
21 Savoy, Chynna 11 Elizabeth Se
22 Holliday, DaMetria 11 Dutch Fork
23 Adams, Alexis 12 Grayson
24 Eliscar, Johnaida 09 Ridge View
25 Heyward, Kelsey 11 J. L. Mann
26 Mahon, Lanesa 11 Spring Valle
27 Warner, Paris 11 Archer
28 Mackey, Pia 12 Asheville
29 Ngwe, Susie 10 Cary
30 Hooper, Alexis 12 Olympic
31 Bowser, Mycal 8 Travelers Re
32 Richards, Arianna 09 Bullis
33 Arnaut, Dasha 12 Roberson, T.
34 Atwater, Mariah 09 Rocky River
35 Watkins, Jessica 11 Fayette Coun
36 Toliver, Shamara 09 Irmo
36 Alston, Sharnae 10 Blythewood
38 Thompson, Jennifer 11 Riverwood
39 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re
40 Cox, Jasmine 11 Cox Mill
41 Sims, Ayanna 11 Monroe, Jame
42 Prince, Imani 11 Hopewell
43 White, Amaryah 7 Spring Valle
44 Alexander, Tyresha 10 North Meckle
45 Bennon, Adia 09 Hillcrest
46 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Elizabeth Se
47 Foster, Byunka 12 Eagle's Land
48 Smallwood, Lauren 12 Oak Ridge
49 Harrison, Nescotia 09 South Aiken
50 Philips, Katie 09 Athens Acade
51 Smith, Diamond 10 Battery Cree
52 Sherrill, Kyla 10 Hopewell
53 Strong, Blake 09 Olympic
54 Maye, Kemi 11 Archbishop C
55 Gidderon, Ticoiya 09 Ragsdale
56 Tully, Sarah 11 Wando
57 Sikes, Molly 09 Marist
58 Brown, Aniya 11 J. L. Mann
59 Rush, Diamond 09 Westwood
60 Davis, Gabi 11 Asheville Sc
61 Ubah, Charlene 11 Baldwin
62 Randolph, Brianna 11 Hough, W.A.
63 Lane, Zachyre 10 Cardinal Gib
64 Brown, Breyanna 10 Abbeville
65 Edwards, Nekira 10 Rock Hill
66 Milford-Nelson, Jo 10 Stall
67 Thompson, Caelyn 11 Oak Ridge
67 Best, Devanna 09 Hickory
69 Belton, Kiara 09 Blythewood
70 Portis, Nia 8 Ashley Ridge
71 Skinner, Ke'Arria 11 Statesville
72 Pringle, Maya 11 Dutch Fork
73 McQueen, D'Miya 10 Southern Gui
74 Nimmons, Janae 09 Goose Creek
75 washington, Ariel 11 Johnson, Sav
76 Mauldin, Shaleena 10 Wren
77 Brown, Sharnea 11 Monroe, Jame
78 Williams, Lauren 09 Ragsdale
79 Redden, Janae 09 Goose Creek
80 Sumpter, Staci 7 Camden
81 Capone, Tarnisa 11 A.C. Flora
82 Williams, Jonai 11 Richland Nor
83 Holley, Ashley 11 Pinecrest
84 Cypress, Trenea 11 Rock Hill
85 Kauffman, Kristen 11 St. Joseph's
86 Suber, Quiana 7 Clinton
87 Wilder, Shekinah 12 South Aiken
88 Milam, Maggie 11 St. Joseph's
89 Soyebo, Bailey 09 Ashley Ridge
90 Johnson, Leniah 7 T.L. Hanna
91 Flores, Sofia 12 Pinecrest
92 Lynch, Hayley 11 Roberson, T.
93 Mchugh, Meredith 10 Hough, W.A.
94 Manus, Haley 10 Piedmont
95 Moore, Riley 09 South Pointe
96 Young, Angel 10 Leesville Ro
97 Brown, Jasmine 09 Westwood
98 Logan, Mekenzie 10 Leesville Ro
99 Randle, Savanna 11 Watauga
100 Boyd, Amber 10 South Pointe
101 Stockton, Elizabet 11 Forsyth Coun
102 Furman, Maggie 12 Watauga
103 St. Julian, Elan 10 Starr's Mill
104 Carter, Yazmine 10 Walton
105 Burke, Junie 11 Cardinal Gib
106 Ward, Taylor 11 Johnson, Sav
107 Frady, Kylee 10 South Iredel
108 Johnson, Breanna 12 Lower Richla
109 Arthur, Deniah 7 Camden
110 Brooks, Keaira 09 Rabun Gap-Na
111 Moody, Emily 09 St. Vincents
112 Farrington, Deja 11 South Iredel
113 Ferguson, Holdyn 10 Nation Ford
114 Maia, Andrea 10 Rabun Gap-Na
115 Fisher, Kerian 10 Nation Ford
116 Smith, Alize 12 Stall
117 Lipscomb, Donisha 11 Gaffney
118 Jackson, Ila 11 Archbishop C
119 Elliott, Alyssa 10 Hebron Chris
120 Buchanan, Taylor 09 Irmo
121 probst, alex 12 Hebron Chris
-- Johnson, Genaya 11 Mallard Cree
-- Hackney, Charminiq 11 Cary X
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.71 4/11/2009 Briana Nelson, J. L. Mann
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Serenity 11 Archer 54.88 12 10
2 Ward, Destiny 10 Smith, Oscar 55.24 12 8
3 White, Layla 12 Cary 55.25 12 6
4 Heard, Kayla 12 Stanton 55.73 12 5
5 Russell, Masai 09 Bullis 56.61 12 4
6 Agnew, Kennay 12 Spring Valle 56.82 10 3
7 Ward, Charla 10 Ragsdale 56.91 11 2
8 Eliscar, Johnaida 09 Ridge View 57.20 9 1
9 Afon, Ife 12 Dutchtown 57.29 11
10 Bush, Arlicia 11 Ridge View 57.30 12
11 Davis, Sydney 12 Grayson 57.73 11
12 Boone, Daloria 09 Baldwin 57.82 10
13 Anthony, Jonnay 12 Berkeley 57.89 11
14 Vandross, LaSamrae 12 St. Joseph's 57.96 10
15 Johnson, T'Reyah 11 Elizabeth Se 58.08 11
16 McHugh, Maddie 12 Hough, W.A. 58.16 9
17 James, Alexis 11 Elizabeth Se 58.65 11
18 Bowser, Mycal 8 Travelers Re 58.66 9
19 Bailey, Tiara 12 Britt, Jack 59.00 10
20 Bennon, Adia 09 Hillcrest 59.15 10
21 Cooper, Tori 12 Greer Middle 59.69 6
22 Richardson, Diamon 12 Arabia Mount 59.76 11
22 Whelan, Gracie 10 Providence D 59.76 10
24 Thompson, Jennifer 11 Riverwood 59.83 9
25 Mackey, Pia 12 Asheville 59.93 10
26 Best, Devanna 09 Hickory 1:00.36 5
27 Atwater, Mariah 09 Rocky River 1:00.48 11
28 Strong, Blake 09 Olympic 1:00.58 9
29 Green, Asia 11 Fayette Coun 1:00.69 8
30 Freeman, Miya 12 Spring Valle 1:00.70 7
31 Nelson, Ebony 11 Pinecrest 1:00.76 7
32 Brewer, Anna 09 Fort Mill 1:00.89 8
33 Kirkland, Taylor 11 Northwestern 1:00.96 9
34 Carroll, Shannon 11 Ashley Ridge 1:00.98 7
35 Mitchell, Ashley 10 Blythewood 1:01.24 4
36 Henderson, Michael 10 Wando 1:01.27 5
37 Lane, Zachyre 10 Cardinal Gib 1:01.89 4
38 Myers, Emily Balla 10 Athens Acade 1:01.90 4
39 Cordray, Lamiah 09 Berry Academ 1:01.96 6
40 Altacho, Shadaisha 10 Bluffton 1:02.20 8
41 Tate, Jordyn 10 Butler 1:02.33 3
42 washington, Ariel 11 Johnson, Sav 1:02.48 5
43 Swinton, Jasira 12 Asheville Sc 1:02.59 6
44 Drayton, Traci 12 Dutch Fork 1:02.69 3
45 Alexander, Tyresha 10 North Meckle 1:02.76 8
46 Frady, Kylee 10 South Iredel 1:02.81 5
47 Fennelly, Meg 09 Marist 1:02.83 4
48 Ennis, Kayla 11 Pelion 1:03.01 7
49 Covington, Jerrica 10 White Knoll 1:03.10 5
50 Foster, Ashley 12 Hopewell 1:03.26 4
51 Gardener, Victoria 10 Providence 1:03.43 7
52 Salmond, Darlasia 12 Camden 1:03.55 6
53 Morris, Cleo 11 Monroe, Jame 1:03.61 8
54 Bellamy, Shania 7 Westwood 1:03.65 1
55 Brown, Breyanna 10 Abbeville 1:03.84 8
56 Brechbiel, Rachel 11 South Pointe 1:03.87 6
57 Manus, Haley 10 Piedmont 1:03.98 4
58 Derrico, Danielle 11 Eagle's Land 1:04.16 7
59 holliman, alana 10 Greenbrier 1:04.38 6
60 Hardy, Caroline 11 Roberson, T. 1:04.51 5
61 Johnson, Sarah 12 Riverside 1:04.55 8
62 Skinner, Ke'Arria 11 Statesville 1:04.69 9
63 Cook, Shailyn 12 Wren 1:04.80 5
64 McQueen, D'Miya 10 Southern Gui 1:04.81 6
65 Banks, Rickii 12 Rock Hill 1:05.46 1
66 Plyler, Grace 12 Watauga 1:05.67 3
67 Williams, Debriell 8 A.C. Flora 1:05.74 2
68 Jenkins, Juliana 8 Woodmont 1:06.18 2
69 Coleman, JerNasia 10 Irmo 1:06.39 7
70 Gordon, Lissi 10 Comm. School 1:06.80 2
71 Guerrant, Sarah-Pa 12 Eastside 1:06.83 1
72 Johnson, Tori 10 Hebron Chris 1:06.83 2
73 Morris, Tinea 12 Battery Cree 1:06.88 4
74 Thompson, Genelle 11 Lower Richla 1:06.95 4
75 Houser, Kelsey 12 Lake Norman 1:06.97 3
76 Stancil, Emma 8 Powdersville 1:07.10 3
77 Colleton, Taylor 11 Leesville Ro 1:07.18 3
78 Dinkins, Tyrione 12 Richland Nor 1:07.34 6
79 Wright, Chynna 12 Oak Ridge 1:07.84 3
80 Griffin, Jasmine 11 Gaffney 1:08.18 5
81 Freeman, Aleaya 10 Goose Creek 1:08.22 3
82 Weeks, Lily 12 Watauga 1:08.99 2
83 Wyndham, Emily 12 Nation Ford 1:09.28 1
84 Barrett, Bre'Ann 11 Whale Branch 1:09.76 2
85 Turner, Mikenzie 8 Hammond 1:10.18 2
86 Dorsey, Corbin 10 T.L. Hanna 1:10.53 2
87 Crews, Asha 10 South Atlant 1:20.01 1
-- Crawford, Nina 11 Elizabeth Se X58.23 10
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:05.41 4/9/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barton, Laurie 11 Daniel 2:10.79 6 10
2 Ellington, Malia 12 Comm. School 2:14.17 6 8
3 McHugh, Maddie 12 Hough, W.A. 2:14.69 6 6
4 Shupe, Alyssa 12 Jefferson Fo 2:15.59 6 5
5 Greenle, Ashley 12 Bethel 2:15.98 6 4
6 Henes, Elly 11 Green Hope 2:17.15 6 3
7 Hoffert, Sarah 12 Cary 2:17.32 6 2
8 Jackson, Betty 10 Eagle's Land 2:17.42 6 1
9 Rennyson, Maddi 10 Glass, E. C. 2:18.00 6
10 Butler, G'Jasmyne 11 Leesville Ro 2:18.14 6
11 Kepley, Mason 12 High Point C 2:19.24 6
12 McGowan, Imani 12 Hillcrest 2:19.65 6
13 Brown, Julia 12 Cary 2:19.81 6
14 Gyau, Mia 11 Bullis 2:19.84 6
15 Decarmo, Kami 11 Glass, E. C. 2:20.21 6
16 Mills, Tatiana 11 Berry Academ 2:20.54 5
17 Turner, Brooke 11 Tuscola 2:20.66 6
18 Brown, Emma 12 Providence D 2:20.83 6
19 Glova, Kayla 11 Providence 2:20.93 5
20 Sanborn, Kate 11 Britt, Jack 2:21.07 5
21 Vaughn, Megan 12 Cardinal Gib 2:21.23 6
22 Creary, Monzerad 09 High Point C 2:21.42 5
23 Martin, Camilli 11 Independence 2:21.95 4
24 Garrett, Morgan 12 Weddington 2:21.98 5
24 Nelson, Kendall 10 Marist 2:21.98 4
26 Winchel, Sydney 11 Leesville Ro 2:22.30 6
27 Soule, Anastasia 12 Roberson, T. 2:22.94 5
28 Jansen, Camryn 10 Roberson, T. 2:22.95 5
29 Harris, Aureilya 10 Rocky River 2:24.00 4
30 Henderson, Lauren 8 Irmo 2:24.35 4
31 Bailey, Tiara 12 Britt, Jack 2:24.78 5
32 Cannon, Claudia 10 Spring Valle 2:24.91 4
33 Lingard, Kaitlyn 12 Greensboro D 2:25.19 2
34 Bridges, Morgan 11 Irmo 2:25.34 5
35 Howe, Maddy 11 Hebron Chris 2:25.53 4
36 Boyd, Jazzmone 10 Rocky River 2:25.65 5
37 Smith, Abigail 10 Riverside 2:26.02 5
38 Bowen, Gabby 11 Marist 2:26.29 4
39 Cartier, Naomi 11 Asheville 2:26.31 5
40 Sargent, Elisa 12 Green Hope 2:26.38 5
41 Mackenzie, Sommer 11 Summerville 2:26.49 4
42 Knight, Lanie Jo 09 Rock Hill 2:26.54 4
43 Frady, Kylee 10 South Iredel 2:26.63 4
44 Greengrass, Rebeka 12 Panther Cree 2:27.06 5
45 Bissinger, Annika 8 St. Joseph's 2:27.23 1
46 Heinold, Lily 8 Wando 2:27.49 4
47 Spearman, Jasmir 12 Arabia Mount 2:27.73 5
48 Gidderon, Ticoiya 09 Ragsdale 2:28.12 2
49 Kavanaugh, Macie 09 Pinecrest 2:28.19 4
50 Feacher, Monie 11 Bluffton 2:28.20 3
51 Caraway, Meagan 10 Wando 2:28.24 3
52 Spencer, Emma 11 Riverside 2:28.32 5
53 Rovnak, Alina 09 Cardinal Gib 2:28.61 4
54 Bloch, Ana Marian 09 Athens Acade 2:28.65 6
55 Hamilton, Kate 10 Dorman 2:28.75 4
56 Stoddard, Anna Kat 11 Greenwood 2:29.10 4
57 Trabold, Anna 11 Northwestern 2:29.26 3
58 Adams, Abbie 12 Wren 2:29.36 4
59 Bartley, Daje 8 Battery Cree 2:29.50 2
60 Hannah, Lindsay 10 Eastside 2:29.70 3
61 Wilson, Aleah 10 Blythewood 2:29.73 3
62 Tierney, Lea 11 Bluffton 2:29.85 4
63 Smith, Katherine 12 Monroe, Jame 2:29.88 4
64 Sislava, Stephany 12 Butler 2:29.89 2
65 Combo, LeAndrea 12 Hopewell 2:30.08 2
66 Barefoot, Hannah 12 Apex 2:30.13 3
67 Vansant, Aubrey 09 Lake Norman 2:30.63 3
68 Brevard, Trisana 10 North Meckle 2:30.65 3
69 Mullins, Bailey 11 St. Joseph's 2:30.66 2
70 Marshall, Shaniya 11 Blythewood 2:30.79 3
71 Finley, Madison 11 Dorman 2:31.18 4
72 Williams, Sydney 11 Elizabeth Se 2:31.69 3
73 Faircloth, Rebecca 11 Eastside 2:32.77 2
74 Steger, Sara 10 Dutch Fork 2:32.86 4
75 Patterson, Victori 7 Christ Churc 2:32.88 3
76 Ballou, Kelsey 12 Ridge View 2:33.46 5
77 Hawkins, Alyssa 10 Hebron Chris 2:33.53 2
78 Glover, Sarah 11 Savannah Cou 2:33.66 3
79 West, Grace 11 Pinecrest 2:33.93 3
80 Benfield, Haley 10 Northwestern 2:34.67 2
81 Dorsey, Lawson 7 T.L. Hanna 2:34.82 2
82 Mower, Paige 11 T.L. Hanna 2:35.23 3
83 Irvine, Sara 09 Athens Acade 2:35.36 4
84 Dottin, Siyana 11 Elizabeth Se 2:35.44 2
85 Jones, Hannah 11 Tuscola 2:35.57 2
86 Butts, Makayla 09 Baldwin 2:35.66 3
87 Summey, Morgan 8 Blue Ridge 2:35.90 3
88 Wood, Robyn 09 Oak Ridge 2:36.10 2
89 Steger, Hope 10 Dutch Fork 2:36.54 3
90 Burchette, Kelly 10 Ashley Ridge 2:36.95 3
91 Hardymon, Anna 10 Nation Ford 2:37.49 1
92 Panasko, Olivia 8 Wren 2:37.51 3
93 Goolsby, Mia'mirai 09 J. L. Mann 2:37.93 3
94 Davis, Mia 11 Fort Mill 2:37.95 2
95 holliman, alana 10 Greenbrier 2:38.16 3
96 Apple, Alex 11 Ragsdale 2:38.17 2
97 Dickinson, Abi 11 Starr's Mill 2:38.29 3
98 Gambrell, Lydia 10 Powdersville 2:38.39 3
99 Illsley, Megan 11 Ashley Ridge 2:38.45 2
100 Cushing, Megan 09 Walton 2:38.57 2
101 Farris, Sydney 11 Myers Park 2:38.64 3
102 Davis, Meredith 09 Weddington 2:39.25 2
103 Woolard, Caroline 09 Camden 2:39.75 1
104 Stancil, Emma 8 Powdersville 2:39.94 2
105 Agostini, Tori 11 Spring Valle 2:40.08 1
106 18 wilson, lauryn 10 Eagle's Land 2:40.15 3
107 Jackson, Kathryn 10 Butler 2:40.53 1
108 Shupe, Savannah 09 Jefferson Fo 2:41.00 1
109 Nelson, Haegan 09 Hillcrest 2:41.25 1
110 Tabor, Erica 09 Bullis 2:42.05 3
111 Wright, Jordan 10 Nation Ford 2:42.68 2
112 Sloboda, Sophie 11 Watauga 2:42.97 2
113 Payne, Mary Beth 09 Hammond 2:43.75 2
114 McCutchen, Kennedy 10 Mallard Cree 2:44.56 2
115 Smith, Chelsea 09 South Pointe 2:44.81 2
116 Veasley-Johnson, N 11 Hopewell 2:44.92 1
117 Potter, Kaitlyn 11 South Pointe 2:45.15 2
118 Hull, Emma 8 Spartanburg 2:45.84 2
119 Serapion, Kailani 09 Starr's Mill 2:45.85 2
120 Cortese, Kaylee 11 Comm. School 2:47.56 1
121 Felder, Ahshontiqu 12 Stall 2:48.52 1
122 McCallum, Mia 12 Ridge View 2:49.70 4
123 McLeod, Mary Grace 10 A.C. Flora 2:49.82 1
124 Linder, Abbey 8 Rock Hill 2:50.90 1
125 Jenkins, Juliana 8 Woodmont 2:50.95 3
126 Ferguson, Kadrea 11 Camden 2:51.70 1
127 Bynum, Mel'Leigha 10 Richland Nor 2:52.04 1
128 Colbert, Laura 12 Archbishop C 2:52.15 1
129 Smith, Nekebah 10 Baldwin 2:52.43 1
130 Perkins, Brittani 09 Berry Academ 2:52.75 2
131 Campbell, Mary Eli 10 Myers Park 2:53.93 1
132 Trefz, Hannah 09 Watauga 2:55.04 1
133 Tolber, Brianna 10 Battery Cree 2:55.18 1
134 Raphael, Tarayaez 10 Stall 2:56.19 1
135 McGee, Josie 10 Apex 2:56.54 4
136 Watkins, Thalia 10 Richland Nor 2:57.07 1
137 Karel, Rebecca 7 Greenwood 2:57.49 1
138 Flemming, Adontis 10 A.C. Flora 2:59.54 1
139 Farrington, Deja 11 South Iredel 3:00.24 1
140 Alexander, Jordon 09 Lower Richla 3:03.26 1
141 Mitchell, Dakota 09 South Atlant 3:05.64 1
142 Ludy, Taylor 10 Lugoff-Elgin 3:06.08 1
143 Ramirez, Victoria 8 Lower Richla 3:11.38 2
-- Hofmeister, Kylie 10 Apex X2:32.86 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:54.22 4/8/2006 Catherine White, Northside
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bloch, Ana Marian 09 Athens Acade 4:58.25 5 10
2 Davidson, Libby 10 Glass, E. C. 5:00.68 5 8
3 Vess, Anna 11 Reynolds, A. 5:03.72 5 6
4 Assinzo, Mary Jean 12 Marietta 5:04.78 5 5
5 Shupe, Alyssa 12 Jefferson Fo 5:06.19 5 4
6 Greengrass, Rebeka 12 Panther Cree 5:07.26 5 3
7 Butler, G'Jasmyne 11 Leesville Ro 5:08.04 5 2
8 Faust, Caitie 12 Marist 5:08.77 5 1
9 Bussjager, Avery 12 Walton 5:08.97 5
10 Mansure, Kathleen 12 Watauga 5:09.75 5
11 Turner, Brooke 11 Tuscola 5:11.03 5
12 Sullivan, Grace 12 Providence 5:12.79 5
13 Ebihara, Sophie 11 Cardinal Gib 5:12.89 5
14 Anderson, Lily 12 Roberson, T. 5:15.30 5
15 Wirtz, Josie 09 Marist 5:16.44 5
16 Poteet, Reagan 10 Kell 5:16.86 4
17 Lanier, Lindsey 10 Providence 5:18.16 4
18 McKinney, Paige 11 Hough, W.A. 5:18.62 3
19 Martin, Shawnda 11 Robbinsville 5:18.91 3
20 Zammitti, Melissa 10 Lake Norman 5:20.22 4
21 Cate, Susannah 11 A.C. Flora 5:21.00 5
22 Bishop, Marissa 09 Cardinal Gib 5:21.02 4
23 Stoddard, Anna Kat 11 Greenwood 5:21.32 5
24 Venable, Sarah 11 Cary 5:21.43 4
25 Adams, Abbie 12 Wren 5:21.57 4
26 Hendrix, Katerina 7 Dorman 5:22.42 4
27 Compton, Rosa Mari 12 Wando 5:22.56 5
28 Tomasi, Katie 11 Green Hope 5:22.90 4
29 Myers, Emily Balla 10 Athens Acade 5:23.45 4
30 Paxton, Olivia 11 South Pointe 5:23.54 4
31 Lingard, Kaitlyn 12 Greensboro D 5:23.94 3
32 Roach, Kaleigh 12 Dorman 5:24.60 4
33 Hartley, Briana 8 Dutch Fork 5:24.67 4
34 Bridges, Morgan 11 Irmo 5:25.41 4
35 Joseph, Molly 8 Heathwood Ha 5:25.60 3
36 Cannon, Claudia 10 Spring Valle 5:26.93 4
37 Summey, Morgan 8 Blue Ridge 5:27.63 3
38 Dawson, Kayla 11 Marietta 5:27.84 3
39 Himelein-Wachowiak 12 Reynolds, A. 5:27.96 4
40 Ballou, Kelsey 12 Ridge View 5:28.85 4
41 Smith, Malea 10 Hough, W.A. 5:29.01 3
42 Martin, Camilli 11 Independence 5:29.29 1
43 Entrekin, Rebecca 12 St. Pius X 5:29.66 3
44 Patterson, Victori 7 Christ Churc 5:29.86 3
44 Howe, Maddy 11 Hebron Chris 5:29.86 3
46 Hall, Kayla 11 Green Hope 5:30.33 3
47 Griffith, Allie 8 Wren 5:30.81 3
48 Glover, Sarah 11 Savannah Cou 5:31.40 3
49 Kuisel, Katherine 8 Wando 5:32.17 3
50 Sislava, Stephany 12 Butler 5:32.32 2
51 Richards, Kate 09 Walton 5:32.45 3
52 Saunders, Erin 12 Jefferson Fo 5:32.92 5
53 Knight, Lanie Jo 09 Rock Hill 5:33.72 3
54 Brown, Katie 11 Providence D 5:33.80 3
55 Nails, Tori 11 Starr's Mill 5:34.11 3
56 Allden, Kathleen 8 Dreher 5:34.19 4
57 Bissinger, Annika 8 St. Joseph's 5:34.24 1
58 Elliott, Heather 12 Eastside 5:35.25 4
59 Hardymon, Anna 10 Nation Ford 5:36.04 3
60 DeRoberts, Emma 09 Woodmont 5:36.19 2
61 Fallow, Ashley 10 Riverside 5:37.25 4
62 Sangl, Melea 09 T.L. Hanna 5:37.91 3
63 Apple, Alex 11 Ragsdale 5:39.01 3
64 Parrish, Elizabeth 12 W. Wyman Kin 5:39.07 1
65 Tolly, Caroline 09 T.L. Hanna 5:39.21 2
66 Lewellyn, Madison 09 Bluffton 5:40.26 2
67 Whisman, Hope 11 Dutch Fork 5:40.44 3
68 Smith, Katherine 12 Monroe, Jame 5:40.60 2
69 Tierney, Lea 11 Bluffton 5:42.61 2
70 Smith, Melissa 12 Fort Mill 5:43.29 3
71 Wotus, Sarah 12 Apex 5:43.87 2
72 Cronk, Regan 09 Providence D 5:46.75 2
73 Thompson, Shamia 12 Irmo 5:48.48 3
74 Portelance, Reagan 11 Lake Norman 5:49.59 3
75 DeLorenzo, Heather 09 James Island 5:49.85 2
76 Hawkins, Alyssa 10 Hebron Chris 5:50.77 2
77 Zawisza, Maddie 10 Oak Ridge 5:52.52 2
78 Hastings, Isabella 09 South Meckle 5:52.74 2
79 Gambrell, Lydia 10 Powdersville 5:52.79 2
80 Rodman, Kaitlyn 7 Indian Land 5:55.03 2
81 Morse, Elizabeth 10 J. L. Mann 5:55.30 2
82 Flores, Isabel 09 Pinecrest 5:56.35 2
83 Cortese, Kaylee 11 Comm. School 5:56.45 2
84 Bolin, Maci 11 Northwestern 5:57.82 1
85 Smith, Margaret 10 Eastside 5:57.93 2
86 Payne, Mary Beth 09 Hammond 5:58.26 2
87 Welsh, Lauren 11 Watauga 6:00.15 1
88 McCutchen, Kennedy 10 Mallard Cree 6:00.26 2
89 Ringer, AnnaMarie 10 Spring Valle 6:02.78 1
90 Agha, Noor 10 Butler 6:04.80 1
91 Joyce, Anya 09 Pinecrest 6:05.06 1
92 Beaver, Elliott 11 Northwestern 6:07.79 1
93 Cashion, Hunter 10 Comm. School 6:08.26 2
94 Stuart, Cameron 09 Rock Hill 6:11.41 1
95 Buie-Cox, Sky 09 Eagle's Land 6:14.97 1
96 Stoddard, Madison 7 Greenwood 6:16.27 1
97 Fite, Janelle 10 Blythewood 6:17.54 1
98 Butts, Makayla 09 Baldwin 6:17.70 2
99 Martin, Elisabeth 11 Oak Ridge 6:22.74 1
100 Garner, Sarah 10 South Pointe 6:22.94 2
101 McLaughlin, Abby 11 Camden 6:26.41 1
102 Raphael, Tarayaez 10 Stall 6:28.28 1
103 Harris, Jessica 11 Fort Mill 6:28.35 2
104 Watkins, Thalia 10 Richland Nor 6:28.79 1
105 McCallum, Mia 12 Ridge View 6:31.79 2
106 Lindstrom, Catalin 09 St. Joseph's 6:34.61 1
107 Goodrich, Megan 09 Camden 6:37.82 1
108 Ford, Blake 10 A.C. Flora 6:42.81 1
109 Ludy, Taylor 10 Lugoff-Elgin 7:01.70 1
110 Seville, Symone' 10 South Atlant 7:25.83 1
111 Ramirez, Ashley 09 Lower Richla 7:47.08 1
-- Pierce, Annie 10 Cardinal Gib X5:17.91 4
-- Smith, Abigail 10 Riverside X5:26.92 4
-- Jordan, Emily 10 Green Hope X5:31.10 3
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:31.43 2002 Laura Stanley, Myers Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby 10 Glass, E. C. 10:35.20 3 10
2 Mansure, Kathleen 12 Watauga 10:44.26 3 8
3 Ilse, Morgan 12 Marist 10:45.51 3 6
4 Ellington, Malia 12 Comm. School 10:51.48 3 5
5 Prouty, Mary 12 Myers Park 10:59.92 3 4
6 Morris, Logan 11 Spartanburg 11:14.49 3 3
7 McKinney, Paige 11 Hough, W.A. 11:14.89 3 2
8 Compton, Rosa Mari 12 Wando 11:21.14 2 1
9 Stephenson, Jennif 11 Village Chri 11:26.12 3
10 Cate, Susannah 11 A.C. Flora 11:26.39 3
11 VonCannon, Rachel 11 Pinecrest 11:26.93 2
12 Entrekin, Rebecca 12 St. Pius X 11:27.12 2
13 Enright, Theresa 12 Green Hope 11:28.99 3
14 Martin, Shawnda 11 Robbinsville 11:29.24 3
15 Crowley, Jessie 7 Riverside 11:30.87 3
16 Wiggenhorn, Amanda 12 Cardinal Gib 11:31.55 3
17 Strickler, Claire 11 Providence 11:32.76 3
18 Wavro, France 12 Christ Churc 11:33.22 2
19 Dow, Rebecca 12 Marietta 11:33.43 3
20 Saunders, Erin 12 Jefferson Fo 11:33.87 3
21 Taylor, Sarah 10 Green Hope 11:39.87 3
22 Ellis, Madison 09 Eastside 11:40.30 3
23 Knight, Madelynn 10 Jefferson Fo 11:41.65 2
24 Fallow, Ashley 10 Riverside 11:42.30 3
25 Griffith, Allie 8 Wren 11:42.97 2
26 Johnson, Anna 12 Dutch Fork 11:48.31 3
27 Sides, Madeline 11 North Lincol 11:48.49 2
28 Bailey, Holly 10 Lake Norman 11:49.63 2
29 Griffith, Helen 12 Providence 11:51.20 2
30 Jenkins, Anna 8 Dutch Fork 11:52.26 3
31 Shearer, Courtney 12 Emerald 11:54.37 2
32 Elder, Emily 09 Athens Acade 11:56.18 2
33 Pellizzari, Sarah 10 Hoggard 11:56.64 2
34 DeRoberts, Emma 09 Woodmont 11:57.36 2
35 Elliott, Heather 12 Eastside 11:59.27 3
36 Moseley, Morgan 09 J. L. Mann 12:00.79 3
37 Doyle, Abby 11 Cardinal Gib 12:01.12 2
38 12 Smith, Ashtyn 9 Lake Norman 12:05.16 2
39 Hayden, Anna 11 Riverwood 12:07.74 3
40 Sanders, Katie 12 Walton 12:10.64 2
41 Yoder, Daria 11 Irmo 12:11.59 1
42 Morse, Elizabeth 10 J. L. Mann 12:12.45 2
43 Apple, Alex 11 Ragsdale 12:13.73 2
44 Lockhart, Mari Cag 7 Daniel 12:13.74 2
45 Fulton, Antoinett 11 Pelion 12:15.19 2
46 Henderson, Lauren 8 Irmo 12:16.94 2
47 Ickes, Lindsey 09 Forsyth Coun 12:21.75 2
48 Boeshore, Samantha 11 Reynolds, A. 12:22.20 2
49 Jones, Lynsie 11 James Island 12:24.39 2
50 Novotny, Martina 11 Spring Valle 12:24.42 1
51 Hipp, Rebecca 11 Pinecrest 12:26.00 2
52 Doherty, Emily 10 Athens Acade 12:30.23 1
53 Hartigan, Katie 09 Marist 12:31.08 1
54 Elminowski, Nikkit 12 Piedmont 12:33.53 2
55 Driggers, Paige 8 Pelion 12:34.42 1
56 Rodman, Kaitlyn 7 Indian Land 12:34.47 1
57 Golbus, Alexa 11 Chapin 12:34.58 2
58 Golbus, Ashley 11 Chapin 12:36.80 2
59 Himelein-Wachowiak 11 Reynolds, A. 12:37.03 1
60 Karel, Kathy 11 Greenwood 12:38.35 1
61 Matthews, Elise 7 Wren 12:39.20 1
62 Tyler, Mia 10 Wando 12:41.40 1
63 Masaschi, Sara Cat 11 St. Joseph's 12:45.24 2
64 Cashion, Hunter 10 Comm. School 12:47.71 1
65 Martin, Kate 12 T.L. Hanna 12:47.97 1
66 Sharpe, Hannah 12 Walton 12:49.22 1
67 Jackson, Amanda 09 Hebron Chris 12:51.57 1
68 Shepherd, Sophie 10 Myers Park 12:58.05 1
69 Hundley, Hannah 11 Bluffton 12:58.43 1
70 Linder, Abbey 8 Rock Hill 13:11.02 1
71 Davis, Sarah 12 Northwestern 13:11.64 1
72 Stuart, Cameron 09 Rock Hill 13:14.84 1
73 Davidson, Bailey 11 T.L. Hanna 13:22.96 1
74 Whitt, Rose 7 Emerald 13:28.69 1
75 Morrow, Jocie 7 Travelers Re 13:28.85 1
76 Shillingsburg, Lau 12 Greenbrier 13:30.69 1
77 Sizemore, Baileigh 8 Indian Land 13:32.29 1
78 Fite, Janelle 10 Blythewood 13:33.26 1
79 Allen, Megan 11 Fort Mill 13:37.37 1
80 Markowski, Katheri 12 Greenbrier 13:53.69 1
81 Goodrich, Megan 09 Camden 14:03.98 1
82 Sampson, Jasmine 10 Ridge View 14:09.80 1
83 Turner, Emerson 09 Blythewood 14:09.93 1
84 Nix, Claudia 11 Travelers Re 14:27.18 1
85 McLaughlin, Abby 11 Camden 14:40.75 1
-- Ambrose, Cate 10 Riverside X11:47.66 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.26 4/12/2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cockrell, Anna 11 Providence D 13.97q -1.9 12
2 Njoku, Chinyere 12 Fayette Coun 14.45q -0.2 11
3 McMillan, Kylie 12 Southern Gui 14.74q -2.1 10
4 Cunningham, Gabrie 12 Mallard Cree 14.80q -1.5 9
5 Morrison, Quamecha 12 Battery Cree 14.99q -2.7 3
6 Heyward, Kelsey 11 J. L. Mann 15.24q -2.8 1
7 Williams, Zykeria 10 Baldwin 15.39q -3.2 2
8 Rocker, Destiny 10 Arabia Mount 15.42q -2.8 1
9 Farley, Alexis 11 Starr's Mill 15.43q -2.9 5
10 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 15.47q -3.2 2
11 Watkins, Jessica 11 Fayette Coun 15.61q -3.9 6
12 Polsgrove, Kylie 12 Avery 15.74q -2.1 10
13 Hammett, Princess 12 Lower Richla 15.78q -2.4 8
14 Rhodes, Akira 09 Cox Mill 15.84q -3.1 4
15 Barnes, Asia 12 Northwestern 15.85q -1.7 7
16 Starks, Alexis 12 Greenbrier 15.86q -2.9 5
17 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re 15.88 -0.2 11
18 Postell, Alexis 10 Bullis 15.98 -3.1 4
19 Soule, Kendall 12 Roberson, T. 16.14 -2.7 3
20 Davis, Gabi 11 Asheville Sc 16.15 -1.5 9
21 Polk, Casey 11 Berry Academ 16.33 -1.9 12
22 Parks, Kalyn 11 Mallard Cree 16.40 -0.2 11
23 Rauppius, Nicole 11 Northwestern 16.67 -1.5 9
24 Hughes, Emma 10 Wando 16.72 -3.1 4
25 Philips, Katie 09 Athens Acade 16.76 -3.1 4
26 Thompson, Tamia 11 Johnson, Sav 16.85 -2.1 10
27 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg 16.89 -1.9 12
28 Sweatman, Hailey 11 James Island 16.97 -2.4 8
29 Rasmus, Lauren 12 Riverwood 17.04 -2.4 8
30 Rice, Asante 11 Hillcrest 17.16 -3.2 2
31 Robinson, Chandler 09 Wando 17.25 -1.5 9
32 Jenkins, Kemoni 12 Whale Branch 17.26 -0.2 11
33 Brown, Aniya 11 J. L. Mann 17.28 -2.8 1
33 McLean, Corbin 09 Ragsdale 17.28 -2.1 10
35 Fleming, Reagan 10 Wren 17.35 -2.9 5
36 Nandrasy, Lindsey 10 James Island 17.36 -2.9 5
37 Belk, Aaliyah 11 Butler 17.38 -1.5 9
38 Lamb, Savannah 11 Independence 17.40 -1.7 7
39 McKie, Faith 11 Ridge View 17.41 -2.1 10
40 Ruff, Kaylah 12 Hickory 17.45 -1.7 7
41 Cattell, Michaela 11 Dutch Fork 17.50 -1.9 12
42 Griffin, Elizabeth 10 Roberson, T. 17.54 -3.9 6
43 Pettis, Kiara 10 Olympic 17.72 -2.9 5
44 Ball, Jayla 10 Ashley Ridge 17.77 -0.2 11
45 McGruder, Taylor 11 Hammond 17.87 -3.2 2
46 Thompson, Alexis 12 Johnson, Sav 17.91 -2.9 5
47 Frempong, Anu 10 Reynolds, A. 17.92 -2.7 3
48 Fuerst, Allison 09 Hough, W.A. 18.09 -3.1 4
49 Clements, Cara 09 Starr's Mill 18.12 -0.2 11
50 Watson, Mary 12 Fort Mill 18.21 -2.8 1
51 Jay, Sakia 11 Batesburg-Le 18.23 -2.8 1
52 Watson, Maddie 11 Irmo 18.31 -3.9 6
53 Laws, Sydney 10 Riverwood 18.40 -2.1 10
53 McCrorey, Mykhia 10 South Pointe 18.40 -3.1 4
55 Loar, Michaela 12 Pendleton 18.42 -2.4 8
56 Pratt, Courtney 10 Spring Valle 18.50 -2.7 3
57 Williams, Shailah 11 Richland Nor 18.58 -2.4 8
58 Angelique, Mentor 12 Spring Valle 18.75 -2.9 5
59 Harrison, Quanterr 09 Hopewell 18.78 -3.9 6
60 Walters, Caroline 09 Metrolina Ch 19.02 -1.5 9
61 Bishop, Bridgid 09 Oak Ridge 19.03 -3.1 4
62 Kennedy, Maya 11 Blythewood 19.06 -2.4 8
63 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Elizabeth Se 19.08 -3.1 4
64 Latterner, Rebecca 09 Butler 19.17 -1.7 7
65 McCorkle, Alicia 11 Ridge View 19.43 -1.9 12
66 Jones, Imani 10 Monroe, Jame 19.46 -3.2 2
67 DeMino, Catherine 8 T.L. Hanna 19.95 -3.2 2
68 Johnson, Caitlin 10 Richland Nor 19.96 -3.9 6
69 Shoaf, Annie 11 Hough, W.A. 20.11 -2.8 1
70 Davis, Alesia 12 Camden 20.27 -3.2 2
71 Kauffman, Kristen 11 St. Joseph's 20.42 -1.5 9
72 Bass, D'Arcy 12 Dutch Fork 20.44 -2.7 3
73 Richards, Arianna 09 Bullis 20.44 -2.4 8
74 Sherry, Rachel 12 Oak Ridge 20.52 -1.7 7
75 Foxworth, Maya 11 Elizabeth Se 20.52 -2.7 3
76 Santee, Ashlyn 10 Eagle's Land 20.95 -3.9 6
77 Harrison, Katrina 11 Lower Richla 20.97 -3.2 2
78 Whitley, Morgan 09 Gaffney 20.99 -2.9 5
79 jackson=barnett, j 10 Greenbrier 22.99 -1.7 7
80 Workman, Annabelle 10 Eastside 28.44 -1.7 7
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.26 4/12/2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cockrell, Anna 11 Providence D 13.72 -2.1 2 10
2 McMillan, Kylie 12 Southern Gui 14.17 -2.1 2 8
3 Njoku, Chinyere 12 Fayette Coun 14.40 -2.1 2 6
4 Cunningham, Gabrie 12 Mallard Cree 14.50 -2.1 2 5
5 Heyward, Kelsey 11 J. L. Mann 14.93 -2.1 2 4
6 Farley, Alexis 11 Starr's Mill 15.02 -2.0 1 3
7 Polsgrove, Kylie 12 Avery 15.37 -2.0 1 2
8 Barnes, Asia 12 Northwestern 15.44 -2.0 1 1
9 Rocker, Destiny 10 Arabia Mount 15.49 -2.1 2
10 Watkins, Jessica 11 Fayette Coun 15.59 -2.0 1
11 Rhodes, Akira 09 Cox Mill 15.62 -2.0 1
12 Hammett, Princess 12 Lower Richla 15.63 -2.0 1
13 Williams, Zykeria 10 Baldwin 15.97 -2.1 2
14 Morrison, Quamecha 12 Battery Cree 18.50 -2.1 2
15 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 25.23 -2.0 1
16 Starks, Alexis 12 Greenbrier 34.21 -2.0 1
Preliminaries
17 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re
18 Postell, Alexis 10 Bullis
19 Soule, Kendall 12 Roberson, T.
20 Davis, Gabi 11 Asheville Sc
21 Polk, Casey 11 Berry Academ
22 Parks, Kalyn 11 Mallard Cree
23 Rauppius, Nicole 11 Northwestern
24 Hughes, Emma 10 Wando
25 Philips, Katie 09 Athens Acade
26 Thompson, Tamia 11 Johnson, Sav
27 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg
28 Sweatman, Hailey 11 James Island
29 Rasmus, Lauren 12 Riverwood
30 Rice, Asante 11 Hillcrest
31 Robinson, Chandler 09 Wando
32 Jenkins, Kemoni 12 Whale Branch
33 Brown, Aniya 11 J. L. Mann
33 McLean, Corbin 09 Ragsdale
35 Fleming, Reagan 10 Wren
36 Nandrasy, Lindsey 10 James Island
37 Belk, Aaliyah 11 Butler
38 Lamb, Savannah 11 Independence
39 McKie, Faith 11 Ridge View
40 Ruff, Kaylah 12 Hickory
41 Cattell, Michaela 11 Dutch Fork
42 Griffin, Elizabeth 10 Roberson, T.
43 Pettis, Kiara 10 Olympic
44 Ball, Jayla 10 Ashley Ridge
45 McGruder, Taylor 11 Hammond
46 Thompson, Alexis 12 Johnson, Sav
47 Frempong, Anu 10 Reynolds, A.
48 Fuerst, Allison 09 Hough, W.A.
49 Clements, Cara 09 Starr's Mill
50 Watson, Mary 12 Fort Mill
51 Jay, Sakia 11 Batesburg-Le
52 Watson, Maddie 11 Irmo
53 Laws, Sydney 10 Riverwood
53 McCrorey, Mykhia 10 South Pointe
55 Loar, Michaela 12 Pendleton
56 Pratt, Courtney 10 Spring Valle
57 Williams, Shailah 11 Richland Nor
58 Angelique, Mentor 12 Spring Valle
59 Harrison, Quanterr 09 Hopewell
60 Walters, Caroline 09 Metrolina Ch
61 Bishop, Bridgid 09 Oak Ridge
62 Kennedy, Maya 11 Blythewood
63 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Elizabeth Se
64 Latterner, Rebecca 09 Butler
65 McCorkle, Alicia 11 Ridge View
66 Jones, Imani 10 Monroe, Jame
67 DeMino, Catherine 8 T.L. Hanna
68 Johnson, Caitlin 10 Richland Nor
69 Shoaf, Annie 11 Hough, W.A.
70 Davis, Alesia 12 Camden
71 Kauffman, Kristen 11 St. Joseph's
72 Bass, D'Arcy 12 Dutch Fork
73 Richards, Arianna 09 Bullis
74 Sherry, Rachel 12 Oak Ridge
75 Foxworth, Maya 11 Elizabeth Se
76 Santee, Ashlyn 10 Eagle's Land
77 Harrison, Katrina 11 Lower Richla
78 Whitley, Morgan 09 Gaffney
79 jackson=barnett, j 10 Greenbrier
80 Workman, Annabelle 10 Eastside
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.96 4/12/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cockrell, Anna 11 Providence D 1:01.37 8 10
2 Patterson, Imagine 09 Summerville 1:02.85 7 8
3 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic 1:03.39 8 6
4 Heyward, Kelsey 11 J. L. Mann 1:03.73 8 5
5 Stevenson, Deja 11 Baltimore Po 1:05.97 6 4
6 Rasmus, Lauren 12 Riverwood 1:06.13 8 3
7 Polsgrove, Kylie 12 Avery 1:06.48 8 2
8 Cheeseboro, Shando 10 Batesburg-Le 1:06.56 7 1
9 McKie, Faith 11 Ridge View 1:07.10 7
10 Gitonga, Tammy 11 Marist 1:07.20 6
11 Maye, Kemi 11 Archbishop C 1:08.17 7
12 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg 1:08.69 8
13 Langley, Sydney 11 Wando 1:09.38 6
14 Williams, Kendra 11 Beaufort 1:09.48 6
15 Rauppius, Nicole 11 Northwestern 1:09.56 5
16 Staten, Jada 11 West Mecklen 1:09.90 5
17 White-Kennedy, Kel 10 Travelers Re 1:10.17 4
18 Hughes, Emma 10 Wando 1:10.60 6
19 Lewis, Brianna 12 Northwestern 1:11.12 7
20 Jenkins, Kemoni 12 Whale Branch 1:11.55 4
21 Lewis, Lindsay 10 Bullis 1:11.86 7
22 Johnson, Vanessa 12 Elizabeth Se 1:11.93 6
23 Kohler, Haley 12 Bluffton 1:12.30 4
24 Seay, Madison 12 Spartanburg 1:12.40 6
25 10 Teague, Ariana Elizabeth Se 1:12.75 5
26 Whalen-Jenkins, Sy 11 Mallard Cree 1:12.95 7
27 Brewer, Anna 09 Fort Mill 1:13.19 4
28 Watson, Maddie 11 Irmo 1:13.54 3
29 McLean, Corbin 09 Ragsdale 1:13.59 2
30 Farabaugh, Annabel 11 Marist 1:13.60 1
31 Clements, Cara 09 Starr's Mill 1:13.83 5
32 6 Mentor, Angelique Spring Valle 1:13.90 4
33 Fuerst, Allison 09 Hough, W.A. 1:14.40 2
34 Turcotte, Madison 09 St. Joseph's 1:14.43 1
35 Brown, Maiya 12 Blythewood 1:14.56 3
36 Castillo, Katherin 11 Spring Valle 1:14.67 3
37 Rose-Innes, Erin 12 Riverside 1:14.69 3
38 Cattell, Michaela 11 Dutch Fork 1:14.70 3
39 McDuffie, Meilein 10 Richland Nor 1:14.82 2
40 Harris, Khai 10 Hopewell 1:15.51 4
41 West, Mary Margare 10 Pinecrest 1:16.45 4
42 McCrorey, Mykhia 10 South Pointe 1:16.80 3
43 Johnson, Tori 10 Hebron Chris 1:17.31 5
44 Davis, Alesia 12 Camden 1:17.36 2
45 Strom, Bailey 12 Rabun Gap-Na 1:17.85 1
46 Ledford, Megan 12 Roberson, T. 1:18.35 5
47 jackson=barnett, j 10 Greenbrier 1:18.81 3
48 Silvestri, Matilda 09 Butler 1:18.83 3
49 DeMino, Catherine 8 T.L. Hanna 1:22.16 2
50 Rhue, Arianna 10 A.C. Flora 1:55.50 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.67 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, M Cargill, B Long
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baldwin 'A' 46.89 5 10
1) Chester, Jasmine 09 2) Boone, Daloria 09
3) Trawick, Brittany 09 4) Williams, Zykeria 10
5) Ubah, Charlene 11 6) Bolston, Jada 11
2 Cary 'A' 47.43 6 8
1) White, Layla 12 2) Rowell, Desi 12
3) Ngwe, Susie 10 4) Hackney, Charminique 11
3 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 47.93 7 6
1) Johnson, Gabriella 10 2) Simmons, Jacqueline 10
3) Morgan, Lauren 10 4) Savoy, Chynna 11
4 Northwestern 'A' 48.06 7 5
1) Barnes, Jada 10 2) White, Nadia 11
3) Lewis, Brianna 12 4) Young, Onesha 12
5) Kirkland, Taylor 11 6)
5 Mallard Creek 'A' 48.13 6 4
1) Cunningham, Gabrielle 12 2) Johnson, Genaya 11
3) Lebby, Courtney 12 4) Wells, T'Nai 11
5) McDonald, Jodi 12 6) Sanders, Janae 09
6 Dutch Fork 'A' 48.65 7 3
1) Drayton, Traci 12 2) Alston, Dakota 12
3) Pringle, Maya 11 4) Smith, Rebakah 11
5) Holliday, DaMetria 11 6) Sweeney, Catera 11
7 High Point Central 'A' 48.71 6 2
1) Bolden, Leah 09 2) Brown, De'Arria 10
3) Thomas, Essence 12 4) Clark, Tamara 10
8 Wando 'A' 48.72 6 1
1) Smalls, Cierra 10 2) Lawrence, Zeniyah 09
3) Robinson, Chandler 09 4) Hughes, Emma 10
5) Tully, Sarah 11 6)
9 Ridge View 'A' 48.78 7
1) Bush, Arlicia 11 2) Eliscar, Johnaida 09
3) Martin, LaNaya 09 4) Brooks, Alliyah 8
5) Harris, V'Aira 12 6) Cooks, Amarrah 11
10 Hillcrest 'A' 48.79 6
1) Dumas, Zariere 7 2) Egbula, Riley 12
3) Bennon, Adia 09 4) Hames, Katilin 09
5) McGowan, Imani 12 6)
11 Spring Valley 'A' 49.12 6
1) Turner, Mikayla 7 2) Mahon, Lanesa 11
3) Gibbs, Teana 12 4) Agnew, Kennay 12
5) White, Amaryah 7 6) Freeman, Miya 12
12 West Mecklenburg 'A' 49.14 6
1) Broner, Diandra 11 2) Campbell, Tatayanna 10
3) Lacan, Jhetaime 11 4) Staten, Jada 11
13 Riverwood 'A' 49.26 5
1) Boys, Tianna 10 2) Thompson, Jennifer 11
3) Rasmus, Lauren 12 4) Lewis, Kenndy 09
5) Parfiate, Fallon 11 6) Laws, Sydney 10
14 Beaufort 'A' 49.42 7
1) Glover, Savionna 10 2) Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 11
3) Shields, Tamara 11 4) Fripp, Tatiyanna 10
5) Brown, Adrienne 7 6) Jones, Monique 11
15 Olympic 'A' 49.63 4
1) Pettis, Kiara 10 2) Strong, Blake 09
3) Pighet, Maya 09 4) Hooper, Alexis 12
5) Pickett, Katelyn 12 6) Dantzler, Dominique 12
16 Hopewell 'A' 49.70 5
1) Woods, Jada 11 2) Sherrill, Kyla 10
3) Prince, Imani 11 4) Chase, Chonel 12
5) Harrison, Quanterra 09 6)
17 Monroe, James 'A' 49.84 5
1) Jones, Imani 10 2) Sims, Ayanna 11
3) Brown, Sharnea 11 4) Morris, Cleo 11
5) Clark, Alexis 09 6)
18 Greenbrier 'A' 49.97 4
1) Harden, Briana 11 2) madison, reynolds 12
3) hankins, Jordyn 11 4) Starks, Alexis 12
19 Richland Northeast 'A' 50.30 5
1) Williams, Jonai 11 2) Dockery, Jayln 10
3) Robinson, Dominique 11 4) Lewis, Jayla 11
5) Windley, Cortazia 10 6) Dinkins, Tyrione 12
20 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 50.42 5
1) Arnaut, Dasha 12 2) King, Elyse 10
3) Ledford, Megan 12 4) Lynch, Hayley 11
5) Soule, Kendall 12 6)
21 Gaffney 'A' 50.67 4
1) Byars, McKayla 10 2) Foster, DezJanay 11
3) Griffin, Jasmine 11 4) Lipscomb, Donisha 11
5) Jefferies, Latoya 8 6)
22 Rock Hill 'A' 50.86 2
1) Watson, Zhaderia 10 2) Cypress, Trenea 11
3) Hall, Allexxus 11 4) Edwards, Nekira 10
5) Stewart, Destiny 10 6)
23 Oak Ridge 'A' 50.99 4
1) Sheetz, Toni 12 2) Smallwood, Lauren 12
3) Thompson, Caelyn 11 4) Young, Breanne 10
5) Wright, Chynna 12 6)
24 Ashley Ridge 'A' 51.07 5
1) Portis, Nia 8 2) Ball, Jayla 10
3) Warner, Cai'lah 10 4) Hymes, Kawanda 10
25 Butler 'A' 51.15 2
1) Johnson, Cierra 09 2) Drew, Asiah 10
3) Matthews, Destinee 09 4) Jacobs, Briana 09
5) Tate, Jordyn 10 6) Belk, Aaliyah 11
26 Pendleton 'A' 51.20 4
1) Logan, Lexus 09 2) Rooks, Ka'Shunyna 11
3) Brown, Dreyona 12 4) Burgess, Alex 12
5) Loar, Michaela 12 6)
27 South Pointe 'A' 51.23 4
1) Johnson, Addison 10 2) Moore, Riley 09
3) Williams, T'Keia 11 4) Williams, T'Kaia 11
5) Gaiton, Terriane 09 6) Boyd, Amber 10
28 Blythewood 'A' 51.24 3
1) Ray, Keionna 09 2) Wilson, Destiny 09
3) Millhouse-Brown, Diasha 11 4) Belton, Kiara 09
5) Greene, Aubria 11 6) Merritt, Kia 10
29 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 51.93 3
1) Smalls, Da'Ja 11 2) Cleveland, Harmony 11
3) Smalls, Nichole 11 4) White, Marshayia 11
30 A.C. Flora 'A' 52.00 3
1) Capone, Tarnisa 11 2) Williams, Debrielle 8
3) Siokos, Drucy 10 4) Rhue, Arianna 10
5) Lindo, Jaymie 09 6)
31 St. Joseph's Catholic 'A' 52.20 2
1) Milam, Maggie 11 2) Bell, Annamarie 10
3) Kauffman, Kristen 11 4) Vandross, LaSamrae 12
32 Heathwood Hall 'A' 52.35 3
1) Goodwin, Morgan 8 2) Davis, Jaylen 10
3) Deas, Nadia 09 4) Whittaker, Rachael 10
5) Evans, Kate 12 6)
33 Goose Creek 'A' 52.57 3
1) Nimmons, Janae 09 2) Freeman, Aleaya 10
3) Redden, Janae 09 4) McKnight, Destiny 11
5) Mitchell, Tionne 09 6) Campbell, Tigere 11
34 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 52.58 2
1) Lane, Zachrye 10 2) Burke, Junie 11
3) Andrews, Sadler 10 4) Baker, Madeline 10
5) Albers, Maddie 11 6)
35 Watauga 'A' 52.71 1
1) Furman, Maggie 12 2) Styron, Sidney 09
3) Kavanaugh, Kennedy 12 4) Randle, Savanna 11
5) McLure, Addie 12 6)
36 Leesville Road 'A' 53.22 1
1) Henry, Maya 10 2) Logan, Mekenzie 10
3) Colleton, Taylor 11 4) Young, Angel 10
5) Fisher, Allison 11 6)
37 Reynolds, A. C. 'A' 53.27 3
1) Frempong, Anu 10 2) Griffin, Reagine 12
3) Schlotterbeck, Rebecca 11 4) Ray, Christen 12
38 Lower Richland 'A' 53.57 2
1) Battle, Tylecia 10 2) Moore, Zaria 8
3) Smiley, Joanna 7 4) Ladson, Diyonte 11
5) Hammett, Princess 12 6) Sumter, Kelcey 7
39 Pinecrest 'A' 53.72 3
1) Flores, Sofia 12 2) Holley, Ashley 11
3) Richardson, Allison 12 4) McKeithen, Essence 11
5) Bowlus, Alizabeth 11 6)
40 South Atlanta 'A' 54.30 2
1) Medlock, Quandriana 10 2) Crews, Asha 10
3) Stafford, Janine 09 4) Mitchell, Dakota 09
5) King, Shakevia 09 6)
-- Bullis 'A' DNF 7
1) Glass, Jon 09 2) Richards, Arianna 09
3) Postell, Alexis 10 4) Lewis, Kyla 12
-- Wren 'A' DQ 1
1) Waiters, Journey 09 2) Crouch, Hope 11
3) Crews, Kaylee 10 4) Mauldin, Shaleena 10
5) Bailey, Kaitlyn 7 6) Bagwell, Anna Beth 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:48.99 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, J King, B Long
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cary 'A' 3:48.99* 6 10
1) White, Layla 12 2) Warner, Lakeisha 12
3) Hoffert, Sarah 12 4) Brown, Julia 12
5) Rowell, Desi 12 6)
2 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:51.89 6 8
1) Crawford, Nina 11 2) James, Alexis 11
3) Johnson, T'Reyah 11 4) Robinson, Jasmine 12
3 Bullis 'A' 3:54.36 6 6
1) Lewis, Lindsay 10 2) Russell, Masai 09
3) Gyau, Mia 11 4) Postell, Alexis 10
4 Hillcrest 'A' 3:57.04 6 5
1) Bennon, Adia 09 2) McGowan, Imani 12
3) Dumas, Zariere 7 4) Egbula, Riley 12
5) Hames, Katilin 09 6)
5 High Point Central 'A' 3:57.70 5 4
1) Creary, Monzerad 09 2) scott, kiana 12
3) Kepley, Mason 12 4) Clark, Tamara 10
6 Rocky River 'A' 3:58.50 6 3
1) Boyd, Jazzmone 10 2) Harris, Aureilya 10
3) Livingston, Kenya 09 4) Atwater, Mariah 09
7 Baldwin 'A' 4:01.08 6 2
1) Boone, Daloria 09 2) Trawick, Brittany 09
3) Chester, Jasmine 09 4) Williams, Zykeria 10
5) Ubah, Charlene 11 6) Worsham, Kacie 09
8 Beaufort 'A' 4:02.25 5 1
1) Shields, Tamara 11 2) Williams, Kendra 11
3) Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 11 4) Brown, Adrienne 7
5) Jones, Monique 11 6) Fripp, Tatiyanna 10
9 Providence Day School 'A' 4:03.12 4
1) Brown, Emma 12 2) Whelan, Gracie 10
3) Joyner, Courtney 12 4) Cockrell, Anna 11
5) Jant, Jessica 10 6)
10 Spring Valley 'A' 4:03.13 3
1) Turner, Mikayla 7 2) White, Amaryah 7
3) Freeman, Miya 12 4) Agnew, Kennay 12
5) Mitchell, Jailyn 7 6) Castillo, Katherine 11
11 Arabia Mountain 'A' 4:03.71 5
1) Allen, Jessica 11 2) Richardson, Diamond 12
3) Spearman, Jasmir 12 4) evans, emalee 12
5) Rocker, Destiny 10 6)
12 Berry Academy 'A' 4:03.97 5
1) Cordray, Lamiah 09 2) Perkins, Brittani 09
3) Dempsey, Alysia 11 4) Mills, Tatiana 11
13 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 4:06.50 4
1) Arnaut, Dasha 12 2) Krug, Chesley 11
3) Soule, Anastasia 12 4) King, Elyse 10
5) Motley, Laci 10 6) Hardy, Caroline 11
14 Blythewood 'A' 4:07.65 3
1) Wilson, Aleah 10 2) Alston, Sharnae 10
3) Mitchell, Ashley 10 4) Brown, Maiya 12
5) Marshall, Shaniya 11 6) Ray, Keionna 09
15 Northwestern 'A' 4:08.05 5
1) Rauppius, Nicole 11 2) Barnes, Asia 12
3) Robinson, Simone 12 4) Lewis, Brianna 12
5) Trabold, Anna 11 6) Kirkland, Taylor 11
16 Riverwood 'A' 4:08.47 4
1) Thompson, Jennifer 11 2) Parfiate, Fallon 11
3) Rasmus, Lauren 12 4) Lewis, Kenndy 09
5) Laws, Sydney 10 6)
17 West Mecklenburg 'A' 4:08.77 5
1) Broner, Diandra 11 2) Campbell, Tatayanna 10
3) Lacan, Jhetaime 11 4) Staten, Jada 11
5) Hamilton, Sequora 10 6)
18 Marist 'A' 4:09.54 5
1) Bowen, Gabby 11 2) Faust, Caitie 12
3) Gitonga, Tammy 11 4) Fennelly, Meg 09
5) Sikes, Molly 09 6)
19 Summerville 'A' 4:10.00 3
1) Patterson, Imagine 09 2) Mackenzie, Sommer 11
3) Felder, Kennedy 8 4) Marx, Savannah 11
20 Ridge View 'A' 4:11.04 6
1) Ballou, Kelsey 12 2) Bush, Arlicia 11
3) Eliscar, Johnaida 09 4) Brooks, Alliyah 8
5) Martin, LaNaya 09 6) McCallum, Mia 12
21 Independence 'A' 4:11.87 2
1) McLeod, Lydajah 10 2) Martin, Camilli 11
3) Lamb, Savannah 11 4) SunSara, Williams 11
22 St. Joseph's Catholic 'A' 4:13.10 2
1) Bayadi, Ashlyn 09 2) Mullins, Bailey 11
3) Bissinger, Annika 8 4) Vandross, LaSamrae 12
23 Ashley Ridge 'A' 4:15.2h 1
1) Carroll, Shannon 11 2) Portis, Nia 8
3) Soyebo, Bailey 09 4) Warner, Cai'lah 10
5) Burchette, Kelly 10 6)
24 Mallard Creek 'A' 4:16.12 3
1) McDonald, Jodi 12 2) Smith, Kyla 10
3) Byrd, Daviyanna 09 4) Parks, Kalyn 11
5) Tucker, Sydnie 09 6) Williams, Raini 11
25 Butler 'A' 4:16.23 2
1) Tate, Jordyn 10 2) Drew, Asiah 10
3) Jacobs, Briana 09 4) Sislava, Stephany 12
5) Matthews, Destinee 09 6) Johnson, Cierra 09
26 Bluffton 'A' 4:16.66 3
1) Feacher, Monie 11 2) Donaldson, Tianna 11
3) Roberts, Cathryn 8 4) Altacho, Shadaisha 10
5) Kohler, Haley 12 6)
27 Hopewell 'A' 4:17.69 4
1) Foster, Ashley 12 2) Combo, LeAnna 11
3) Harrison, Quanterra 09 4) Harris, Khai 10
5) Combo, LeAndrea 12 6)
28 Irmo 'A' 4:18.45 3
1) Bridges, Morgan 11 2) Henderson, Lauren 8
3) Coleman, JerNasia 10 4) Thompson, Shamia 12
5) Johnson, Tierra 10 6) Johnston, De'Arion 10
29 Stall 'A' 4:19.41 2
1) Williams, Tanzania 10 2) Milford-Nelson, Jolese 10
3) Smith, Alize 12 4) Felder, Ahshontique 12
5) Raphael, Tarayaez 10 6) Brown, Alexis 09
30 Pinecrest 'A' 4:21.48 4
1) Flores, Sofia 12 2) Kavanaugh, Macie 09
3) West, Grace 11 4) Nelson, Ebony 11
5) West, Mary Margaret 10 6) Bowlus, Alizabeth 11
31 South Pointe 'A' 4:22.25 2
1) Brechbiel, Rachel 11 2) Moore, Riley 09
3) Sweeney, Tyra 11 4) Boyd, Amber 10
5) Findley, Alexis 10 6) Potter, Kaitlyn 11
32 Watauga 'A' 4:25.1h 1
1) Furman, Maggie 12 2) Kavanaugh, Kennedy 12
3) Plyler, Grace 12 4) Sloboda, Sophie 11
5) Trefz, Hannah 09 6) Weeks, Lily 12
33 Wren 'A' 4:25.38 2
1) Cook, Shailyn 12 2) Wilson, Sarah 12
3) Waiters, Journey 09 4) Mauldin, Shaleena 10
5) Adams, Abbie 12 6) Bagwell, Anna Beth 8
34 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 4:28.5h 1
1) Cook, Kiara 10 2) Ward, Taylor 11
3) Thompson, Tamia 11 4) washington, Ariel 11
5) Thompson, Alexis 12 6)
35 Riverside 'A' 4:28.99 2
1) Johnson, Sarah 12 2) Black, Piper 09
3) Rose-Innes, Erin 12 4) McMurray, Lindsey 7
5) Spencer, Emma 11 6) Smith, Abigail 10
36 Starr's Mill 'A' 4:30.99 2
1) Dickinson, Abi 11 2) St. Julian, Elan 10
3) Nails, Tori 11 4) Clements, Cara 09
37 Westwood 'A' 4:35.55 4
1) Cantey, Kelsey 10 2) Armstrong, Brooklyn 10
3) Bellamy, Shania 7 4) Green, Destany 11
5) Addison, Kori 7 6) Webb, Ky'Ana 7
38 Camden 'A' 4:37.64 3
1) Woolard, Heather 09 2) Arthur, Deniah 7
3) Sumpter, Staci 7 4) Woolard, Caroline 09
39 South Atlanta 'A' 4:41.6h 1
1) Medlock, Quandriana 10 2) Crews, Asha 10
3) Turner, Tatiyana 11 4) Stafford, Janine 09
5) King, Shakevia 09 6)
40 Goose Creek 'A' 4:44.43 6
1) McKnight, Destiny 11 2) Nimmons, Janae 09
3) Freeman, Aleaya 10 4) Redden, Janae 09
5) Mitchell, Tionne 09 6) Chretien, Michelle 09
41 Hebron Christian 'A' 4:48.7h 1
1) Gallagher, Hannah 09 2) Johnson, Tori 10
3) Martinez, Kristan 12 4) Jackson, Amanda 09
-- Battery Creek 'A' DQ 5
1) Morrall, La' Schirrae 12 2) Cobban, Zakiya 11
3) Morrison, Quamecha 12 4) Bartley, Daje 8
5) Smith, Diamond 10 6) Morris, Tinea 12
-- Richland Northeast 'A' DQ 1
1) Bynum, Mel'Leigha 10 2) Windley, Cortazia 10
3) Williams, Jonai 11 4) Dinkins, Tyrione 12
5) Robinson, Dominique 11 6) Lewis, Jayla 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:16.93 4/11/2014 Roberson, T. C., Roberson, T.
L Moody, L Anderson, A Soule, C Greenwalt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cary 'A' 9:21.64 3 10
1) Brown, Julia 12 2) White, Layla 12
3) Warner, Lakeisha 12 4) Hoffert, Sarah 12
5) Rodney, Cayla 12 6) Venable, Sarah 11
2 Providence 'A' 9:28.25 3 8
1) Glova, Kayla 11 2) Lainer, Lindsey 10
3) Parrish, Sarah 09 4) Sullivan, Grace 12
3 Green Hope 'A' 9:38.95 3 6
1) Henes, Elly 11 2) Hall, Kayla 11
3) Sargent, Elisa 12 4) Tomasi, Katie 11
5) Jordan, Emily 10 6) Eastwood, Lindsey 09
4 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 9:46.12 3 5
1) Anderson, Lily 12 2) Jansen, Camryn 10
3) Krug, Chesley 11 4) Soule, Anastasia 12
5) Arnaut, Dasha 12 6)
5 Lake Norman 'A' 9:46.91 3 4
1) Zammitti, Melissa 10 2) Portelance, Reagan 11
3) Vansant, Aubrey 09 4) Bailey, Holly 10
5) Cahill, Sara 12 6)
6 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:52.29 3 3
1) Bishop, Marissa 09 2) Ebihara, Sophie 11
3) Pierce, Annie 10 4) Vaughn, Megan 12
5) Rovnak, Alina 09 6)
7 High Point Central 'A' 9:53.73 2 2
1) Creary, Monzerad 09 2) scott, kiana 12
3) Hairston, CaJazzlyn 09 4) Kepley, Mason 12
8 Athens Academy 'A' 9:53.89 3 1
1) Irvine, Sara 09 2) Myers, Emily Ballard 10
3) Elder, Emily 09 4) Bloch, Ana Marian 09
5) Doherty, Emily 10 6) Grace, Morgan 12
9 Hough, W.A. 'A' 9:54.81 3
1) McKinney, Paige 11 2) Smith, Malea 10
3) Mchugh, Meredith 10 4) McHugh, Maddie 12
10 Jefferson Forest 'A' 9:56.28 3
1) May, Abby 12 2) Knight, Madelynn 10
3) Southall, Leigha 09 4) Shupe, Alyssa 12
5) Saunders, Erin 12 6)
11 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 9:56.71 3
1) James, Alexis 11 2) Crawford, Nina 11
3) Williams, Sydney 11 4) Johnson, Vanessa 12
12 Reynolds, A. C. 'A' 9:59.66 3
1) Reeves, Lana 12 2) Ray, Christen 12
3) Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie 12 4) Vess, Anna 11
13 Riverside 'A' 10:01.64 3
1) Ambrose, Cate 10 2) Smith, Abigail 10
3) Fallow, Ashley 10 4) Crowley, Jessie 7
5) Spencer, Emma 11 6)
14 Bullis 'A' 10:03.69 3
1) Russell, Masai 09 2) Lewis, Lindsay 10
3) Tabor, Erica 09 4) Gyau, Mia 11
15 Wando 'A' 10:04.13 2
1) Heinold, Lily 8 2) Mitchell, Sophie 10
3) Nelson, Madeline 12 4) Caraway, Meagan 10
5) Santor, Emma 11 6)
16 St. Joseph's Catholic 'A' 10:04.67 1
1) Masaschi, Sara Catherine 11 2) Bayadi, Ashlyn 09
3) Mullins, Bailey 11 4) Bissinger, Annika 8
17 Rocky River 'A' 10:05.76 2
1) Boyd, Jazzmone 10 2) Atwater, Mariah 09
3) Harris, Aureilya 10 4) Livingston, Kenya 09
5) Carter, Dashalea 12 6)
18 Dorman 'A' 10:06.50 2
1) Hendrix, Katerina 7 2) Finley, Madison 11
3) Hamilton, Kate 10 4) Roach, Kaleigh 12
19 Apex 'A' 10:07.74 2
1) McGee, Josie 10 2) Hofmeister, Kylie 10
3) Wotus, Sarah 12 4) Barefoot, Hannah 12
20 T.L. Hanna 'A' 10:08.25 2
1) Martin, Kate 12 2) Sangl, Melea 09
3) Tolly, Caroline 09 4) Mower, Paige 11
5) Davidson, Bailey 11 6) Dorsey, Lawson 7
21 Providence Day School 'A' 10:10.23 2
1) Plaus, Niki 12 2) Brown, Katie 11
3) Cronk, Regan 09 4) Brown, Emma 12
5) Richman, Sarah 12 6)
22 Eastside 'A' 10:10.33 2
1) Guerrant, Sarah-Paige 12 2) Faircloth, Rebecca 11
3) Elliott, Heather 12 4) Hannah, Lindsay 10
5) Ellis, Madison 09 6) Smith, Margaret 10
23 Irmo 'A' 10:12.06 2
1) Bridges, Morgan 11 2) Thompson, Shamia 12
3) Yoder, Daria 11 4) Bhagat, Zainab 11
5) Henderson, Lauren 8 6)
24 Spring Valley 'A' 10:12.88 1
1) Agostini, Tori 11 2) Castillo, Katherine 11
3) Novotny, Martina 11 4) Cannon, Claudia 10
5) McGee, Gabrielle 09 6)
25 Bluffton 'A' 10:13.55 2
1) Feacher, Monie 11 2) Donaldson, Tianna 11
3) Lewellyn, Madison 09 4) Tierney, Lea 11
5) Altacho, Shadaisha 10 6)
26 James Island 'A' 10:18.88 2
1) Alexander, Eve 7 2) Dupree, Emma 11
3) DeLorenzo, Heather 09 4) Wilson, Mary Stewart 11
27 Northwestern 'A' 10:19.10 1
1) Beaver, Elliott 11 2) Trabold, Anna 11
3) Bolin, Maci 11 4) Robinson, Simone 12
5) Benfield, Haley 10 6)
28 Blythewood 'A' 10:24.28 1
1) Marshall, Shaniya 11 2) Wilson, Aleah 10
3) Mitchell, Ashley 10 4) Corder, Anna 09
5) Gillespie, Zorria 09 6) Fite, Janelle 10
29 Dutch Fork 'A' 10:27.54 2
1) Whisman, Hope 11 2) Perry, Mia 8
3) Steger, Hope 10 4) Steger, Sara 10
5) Johnson, Anna 12 6) Jenkins, Anna 8
30 Chapin 'A' 10:28.03 1
1) Flower, Hayley 11 2) Oleary, Cathryn 10
3) Golbus, Alexa 11 4) Golbus, Ashley 11
31 Butler 'A' 10:28.86 1
1) Jackson, Kathryn 10 2) Agha, Noor 10
3) Baker, Shelby 12 4) Sislava, Stephany 12
5) Neill, Hailey 09 6)
32 Ashley Ridge 'A' 10:30.00 1
1) Illsley, Megan 11 2) Burchette, Kelly 10
3) Carroll, Shannon 11 4) Winningham, Megan 09
33 Dreher 'A' 10:31.98 1
1) Allden, Kathleen 8 2) Strickland, Grace 8
3) Kelley, Reagan 09 4) Mathis, Kalie 09
34 Marist 'A' 10:32.47 2
1) Schwab, Marlaina 12 2) Johnson, Emma 12
3) Dietrich, Caroline 10 4) Popescu, Kiki 09
5) Farabaugh, Annabella 11 6)
35 Arabia Mountain 'A' 10:33.94 2
1) Allen, Jessica 11 2) Spearman, Jasmir 12
3) Wilson, Matoaka 11 4) evans, emalee 12
36 Ridge View 'A' 10:39.34 2
1) Brooks, Octavya 10 2) Ballou, Kelsey 12
3) Alford, Desiree 09 4) McKie, Faith 11
5) Ray, Mya 10 6) Brooks, Alliyah 8
37 J. L. Mann 'A' 10:41.93 3
1) Goolsby, Mia'miraih 09 2) Harris, Alexus 12
3) Moseley, Morgan 09 4) Wolski, Jena 09
5) Morse, Elizabeth 10 6) Jeffrey-Lee, Nyzjayla 8
38 Watauga 'A' 10:43.66 1
1) Mansure, Kathleen 12 2) Plyler, Grace 12
3) Weeks, Lily 12 4) Sloboda, Sophie 11
5) Welsh, Lauren 11 6) Trefz, Hannah 09
39 Nation Ford 'A' 10:47.12 1
1) Wyndham, Emily 12 2) Hardymon, Anna 10
3) Wright, Jordan 10 4) Domanski, Lynn 10
40 Oak Ridge 'A' 10:49.56 2
1) Zawisza, Maddie 10 2) Peacock, Aislyn 12
3) Vohra, Mallika 11 4) Wood, Robyn 09
41 South Pointe 'A' 10:56.31 1
1) Potter, Kaitlyn 11 2) Paxton, Olivia 11
3) Garner, Sarah 10 4) Smith, Chelsea 09
42 Camden 'A' 11:31.68 1
1) Woolard, Caroline 09 2) McLaughlin, Abby 11
3) Arthur, Deniah 7 4) Ferguson, Kadrea 11
43 Baldwin 'A' 12:00.60 3
1) Smith, Nekebah 10 2) Butts, Makayla 09
3) Worsham, Kacie 09 4) Williams, Alexis 10
5) Ricks, Rukiyah 09 6) Liggins, Knyla 10
44 A.C. Flora 'A' 12:14.43 2
1) Ford, Blake 10 2) Flemming, Adontis 10
3) McLeod, Mary Grace 10 4) Webb, Shauna 12
45 Lower Richland 'A' 12:38.65 1
1) Alexander, Jordon 09 2) Murphy, Naomi 09
3) Nixon, Talaria 7 4) Pickens, Gwen 8
5) Thompson, Genelle 11 6) Ruff, Mikera 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 10"
Meet Record: * 5-11.50 1997 Lindsay Taylor, Watauga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Asia 11 Fayette Coun 5-06.00 10
2 Nesbit-McEwen, Kay 10 High Point C 5-04.00 8
3 Livingston, Kenya 09 Rocky River 5-02.00 4.50
3 Stanley, Makyla 12 James Island 5-02.00 4.50
3 Hammond, Madeline 10 Starr's Mill 5-02.00 4.50
3 Polsgrove, Kylie 12 Avery 5-02.00 4.50
6 Morrison, Quamecha 12 Battery Cree J5-02.00 1.50
6 Breasseale, Rachel 12 Union Pines J5-02.00 1.50
8 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic J5-02.00
8 Hithe, Christian 11 Spring Valle J5-02.00
11 Robinson, Autumn 12 Elizabeth Se 5-00.00
11 Rasmus, Lauren 12 Riverwood 5-00.00
11 Hill, Dominique 11 Spring Valle 5-00.00
11 Dendy, Kamiya 7 T.L. Hanna 5-00.00
15 Rauppius, Nicole 11 Northwestern 4-10.00
15 Nelson, Ebony 11 Pinecrest 4-10.00
15 Wilform, Victoria 09 Northwestern 4-10.00
15 Nandrasy, Lindsey 10 James Island 4-10.00
15 Thompson, Tanisha 12 Gaffney 4-10.00
15 Thompson, Alexis 12 Johnson, Sav 4-10.00
15 Baker, Haley 09 Wando 4-10.00
15 Salam, Madison 12 Summerville 4-10.00
15 Finley, Charity 12 Wren 4-10.00
15 McCoy, Zarria 12 Rock Hill 4-10.00
15 Goettee, Reeves 11 Summerville 4-10.00
15 Okebalama, Muna 11 Archer 4-10.00
15 Simmons, Jacquelin 10 Elizabeth Se 4-10.00
15 Cooper, Emily 12 Reynolds, A. 4-10.00
15 Workman, Annabelle 10 Eastside 4-10.00
15 Smith, Rebakah 11 Dutch Fork 4-10.00
15 Thomas, Antonika 12 Baldwin 4-10.00
-- Lewis, Lindsay 10 Bullis NH
-- Ricks, Rukiyah 09 Baldwin NH
-- Broadie, Tierra 12 Olympic NH
-- Sweeney, Catera 11 Dutch Fork NH
-- McHam, Cynthia 11 Clinton NH
-- Simms, Brianna 11 Ragsdale NH
-- Kurtz, Zoe 09 Forsyth Coun NH
-- Rice, Asante 11 Hillcrest NH
-- Buchanan, Taylor 09 Irmo NH
-- Wood, Robyn 09 Oak Ridge NH
-- Kirk, destiny 10 Richland Nor NH
-- White, Autumn 10 Jefferson Fo NH
-- Moore, Zaria 8 Lower Richla NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 8' 6"
Meet Record: * 12-07 4/11/2003 Sara Young, Thornwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Amanda 11 Beaufort 12-06.00 10
2 Arbiv, Becky 10 The Weber Sc J12-06.00 8
3 Ward, Chesney 11 Ragsdale 12-00.00 6
4 Eaton, Anna 12 Apex J12-00.00 5
5 Tomczak, Katheryn 12 Lafayette 11-06.00 4
6 Sweatman, Hailey 11 James Island J11-06.00 3
7 Krug, Chesley 11 Roberson, T. 10-06.00 2
8 Stegall, Shaye 12 Marvin Ridge J10-06.00 1
9 Fleming, Reagan 10 Wren J10-06.00
10 White, Autumn 10 Jefferson Fo 10-00.00
10 Button, Anita 12 Archer 10-00.00
12 Dickinson, Abi 11 Starr's Mill 9-06.00
12 Brewer, Jessica 09 Fort Mill 9-06.00
12 Hood, Donna 10 Northwestern 9-06.00
12 Salam, Madison 12 Summerville 9-06.00
16 West, Mary Margare 10 Pinecrest 9-00.00
16 Evans, Kate 12 Heathwood Ha 9-00.00
18 Roberts, Cathryn 8 Bluffton 8-06.00
-- Arent, Taylor 09 Wando NH
-- Thomason, Catie Ra 12 Northwestern NH
-- McCleod, Morgan 10 Spring Valle NH
-- Minson, Isabella 09 Wando NH
-- Kadas, Allyson 11 Battery Cree NH
-- Wills, Zoe 09 Battery Cree NH
-- Hughes, Emily 12 Pinecrest NH
-- McLaughlin, Haley 10 Emerald NH
-- Miskin, Jenalyn 11 Lugoff-Elgin NH
-- Smith, Melissa 12 Fort Mill NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 20-03 4/11/2009 Brittany Porter, Towers
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Boone, Daloria 09 Baldwin 20-04.00* NWI 10
2 DeLoach, Taylor 11 St. Vincents 19-10.00 NWI 8
3 Robinson, Autumn 12 Elizabeth Se 19-04.00 NWI 6
4 Farley, Alexis 11 Starr's Mill 18-08.00 NWI 5
5 Glover, Savionna 10 Beaufort 18-03.00 NWI 4
6 Stanley, Makyla 12 James Island 18-02.50 NWI 3
7 Nesbit-McEwen, Kay 10 High Point C 17-08.50 NWI 2
8 Lebby, Courtney 12 Mallard Cree 17-07.00 NWI 1
9 Wilder, Shekinah 12 South Aiken 17-06.00 NWI
10 King, Elyse 10 Roberson, T. 17-04.00 NWI
11 Watkins, Jessica 11 Fayette Coun 17-03.00 NWI
12 Dawkins, Jamie 12 Boiling Spri 16-11.50 NWI
13 McGruder, Taylor 11 Hammond 16-10.50 NWI
14 Milam, Maggie 11 St. Joseph's 16-10.00 NWI
15 Woods, Jada 11 Hopewell 16-09.50 NWI
16 Burgess, Alex 12 Pendleton 16-09.00 NWI
17 Workman, Annabelle 10 Eastside 16-08.00 NWI
18 Rice, Asante 11 Hillcrest 16-07.00 NWI
19 McHam, Cynthia 11 Clinton 16-06.50 NWI
20 Morrall, La' Schir 12 Battery Cree 16-06.00 NWI
20 Cobb, Michelle 10 Roberson, T. 16-06.00 NWI
22 White, Nadia 11 Northwestern 16-05.00 NWI
23 Hamilton, Sequora 10 West Mecklen 16-04.00 NWI
24 Brown, Sharnea 11 Monroe, Jame 16-03.00 NWI
24 Tatum, Breanna 11 J. L. Mann 16-03.00 NWI
26 Davis, Gabi 11 Asheville Sc 16-02.50 NWI
26 Hithe, Christian 11 Spring Valle 16-02.50 NWI
28 Cromwell, Ashley 11 James Island 16-01.00 NWI
29 Cobban, Zakiya 11 Battery Cree 15-11.00 NWI
30 Williams, Kendra 11 Beaufort 15-10.50 NWI
31 Jackson, Kennedy 11 Blythewood 15-09.50 NWI
31 Kirkland, Taylor 11 Northwestern 15-09.50 NWI
31 Ayers, Amber 12 Liberty 15-09.50 NWI
34 Dempsey, Alysia 11 Berry Academ 15-09.00 NWI
34 Brown, Dreyona 12 Pendleton 15-09.00 NWI
34 Robinson, Chandler 09 Wando 15-09.00 NWI
37 Sanders, Amaryia 8 Lugoff-Elgin 15-08.50 NWI
38 Byars, McKayla 10 Gaffney 15-08.25 NWI
39 Cheeseboro, Shando 10 Batesburg-Le 15-08.00 NWI
40 Harris, Claire 12 Watauga 15-07.50 NWI
40 Smalls, Da'Ja 11 Whale Branch 15-07.50 NWI
40 Weathers, Torri 10 Hickory Ridg 15-07.50 NWI
43 Lawson, Nicole 12 Hopewell 15-07.00 NWI
43 Pighet, Maya 09 Olympic 15-07.00 NWI
45 Dendy, Kamiya 7 T.L. Hanna 15-05.50 NWI
46 Bryant, Chandler 12 Bullis 15-02.50 NWI
47 Philips, Katie 09 Athens Acade 15-02.00 NWI
48 Thompson, Tamia 11 Johnson, Sav 15-01.50 NWI
49 Williams, T'Kaja 11 South Pointe 15-01.00 NWI
50 Simms, Brianna 11 Ragsdale 15-00.50 NWI
51 Perry, Mariah 12 Blythewood 15-00.00 NWI
51 Robinson, Dominiqu 11 Richland Nor 15-00.00 NWI
51 Banks, Rickii 12 Rock Hill 15-00.00 NWI
54 Martin, Alayna 09 Nation Ford 14-10.00 NWI
55 Johnston, De'Arion 10 Irmo 14-08.50 NWI
56 Hill, Dominique 11 Spring Valle 14-08.00 NWI
56 Woolard, Heather 09 Camden 14-08.00 NWI
58 Lamb, Savannah 11 Independence 14-07.00 NWI
58 Jones, Imani 10 Monroe, Jame 14-07.00 NWI
60 Campbell, Maddie 09 Lugoff-Elgin 14-06.50 NWI
61 Turner, Mikenzie 8 Hammond 14-06.00 NWI
62 White, Kelli 10 Elizabeth Se 14-05.00 NWI
63 Bolston, Jada 11 Baldwin 14-04.00 NWI
63 Alexander, Latashi 12 South Pointe 14-04.00 NWI
65 Finley, Charity 12 Wren 14-03.00 NWI
66 Dantzler, Dominiqu 12 Olympic 14-02.50 NWI
67 Smalls, Nichole 11 Whale Branch 14-01.75 NWI
68 Moore, Zaria 8 Lower Richla 13-10.00 NWI
69 Richards, Tamaira 12 South Aiken 13-09.00 NWI
70 Dinkins, Tyrione 12 Richland Nor 13-07.50 NWI
71 Latterner, Rebecca 09 Butler 13-02.50 NWI
72 Sumpter, Staci 7 Camden 13-00.50 NWI
73 Soyebo, Bailey 09 Ashley Ridge 13-00.00 NWI
74 McCorkle, Alicia 11 Ridge View 12-11.00 NWI
74 Johnson, Rekara 12 T.L. Hanna 12-11.00 NWI
76 Cox, Rachel 11 Cardinal Gib 12-04.00 NWI
76 Wilson, Tara 12 Oak Ridge 12-04.00 NWI
76 Maia, Andrea 10 Rabun Gap-Na 12-04.00 NWI
79 Jones, Stacia 09 Rabun Gap-Na 12-01.50 NWI
80 McLure, Addie 12 Watauga 12-01.00 NWI
81 Cook, Kiara 10 Johnson, Sav 12-00.00 NWI
82 Beatty, Taylor 8 Travelers Re 11-04.00 NWI
-- Ejindu, Cindy 10 North Meckle FOUL
-- Belk, Aaliyah 11 Butler FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 41-10 4/13/2013 Natasha Dicks, Aiken
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sydnei 12 Apex 40-01.50 NWI 10
2 Farley, Alexis 11 Starr's Mill 39-05.00 NWI 8
3 Stanley, Makyla 12 James Island 37-09.00 NWI 6
4 Lawson, Nicole 12 Hopewell 37-06.50 NWI 5
5 Glover, Savionna 10 Beaufort 37-05.00 NWI 4
6 Stevenson, Deja 11 Baltimore Po J37-04.00 NWI 3
7 King, Elyse 10 Roberson, T. J37-05.00 NWI 2
8 Robinson, Autumn 12 Elizabeth Se J37-00.00 NWI 1
9 Awuruonye, Amaka 12 Olympic J37-02.50 NWI
10 McGruder, Taylor 11 Hammond 36-10.00 NWI
11 Woods, Jada 11 Hopewell 36-05.00 NWI
12 Cobb, Michelle 10 Roberson, T. 36-03.00 NWI
13 Lebby, Courtney 12 Mallard Cree 36-01.00 NWI
14 McLeod, Lydajah 10 Independence 35-10.00 NWI
15 Morrall, La' Schir 12 Battery Cree 35-09.00 NWI
16 Wilder, Shekinah 12 South Aiken 35-08.50 NWI
17 Tatum, Breanna 11 J. L. Mann 35-06.00 NWI
18 Burgess, Alex 12 Pendleton 35-05.00 NWI
18 Trawick, Brittany 09 Baldwin 35-05.00 NWI
20 McLain, Lyndsey 12 Marvin Ridge 35-03.50 NWI
21 Nesbitt, Angel 12 J. L. Mann 35-02.00 NWI
21 Brown, Sharnea 11 Monroe, Jame 35-02.00 NWI
23 Cobban, Zakiya 11 Battery Cree 35-01.50 NWI
24 Self, Elizabeth 10 Emerald 35-00.00 NWI
25 Milam, Maggie 11 St. Joseph's 34-10.00 NWI
26 Hill, Dominique 11 Spring Valle 34-09.50 NWI
27 Hithe, Christian 11 Spring Valle 34-08.00 NWI
28 Henderson, Robyn 11 Dorman 34-08.00 NWI
29 Johnson, Tierra 10 Irmo 34-07.50 NWI
30 Brown, Dreyona 12 Pendleton 34-07.00 NWI
31 13 Providence, Kadeis Cary 34-06.50 NWI
32 Robinson, Chandler 09 Wando 34-05.50 NWI
33 Williams, Kendra 11 Beaufort 34-03.00 NWI
34 Smith, Rebakah 11 Dutch Fork 34-02.00 NWI
35 Johnston, De'Arion 10 Irmo 33-10.00 NWI
35 Cromwell, Ashley 11 James Island 33-10.00 NWI
37 Collins, Grace 12 Bluffton 33-08.00 NWI
38 Dawkins, Jamie 12 Boiling Spri 33-06.50 NWI
39 Broadie, Tierra 12 Olympic 33-03.00 NWI
40 Ward, Taylor 11 Johnson, Sav 33-02.50 NWI
40 Carter, Dashalea 12 Rocky River 33-02.50 NWI
42 Guthrie, Morgan 12 Marietta 33-01.00 NWI
42 McHam, Cynthia 11 Clinton 33-01.00 NWI
44 Baker, Haley 09 Wando 32-09.00 NWI
44 Jackson, Kennedy 11 Blythewood 32-09.00 NWI
46 Perry, Mariah 12 Blythewood 32-07.00 NWI
47 Merritt, Megan 11 Northwestern 32-06.00 NWI
47 LeJaun, Moore 11 Lower Richla 32-06.00 NWI
49 Smalls, Da'Ja 11 Whale Branch 32-04.50 NWI
49 Chappell, Mariah 12 Dorman 32-04.50 NWI
51 Liggins, Knyla 10 Baldwin 32-03.00 NWI
52 Warner, Cai'lah 10 Ashley Ridge 32-02.50 NWI
52 Laws, Sydney 10 Riverwood 32-02.50 NWI
52 Rose-Innes, Erin 12 Riverside 32-02.50 NWI
55 Strom, Bailey 12 Rabun Gap-Na 32-01.50 NWI
56 Bryant, Chandler 12 Bullis 32-00.00 NWI
56 Gates, Mylayshia 09 Batesburg-Le 32-00.00 NWI
58 Robinson, Dominiqu 11 Richland Nor 31-09.50 NWI
59 Brown, De'Arria 10 High Point C 31-07.50 NWI
60 Woolard, Heather 09 Camden 31-03.50 NWI
61 Cox, Rachel 11 Cardinal Gib 31-00.50 NWI
62 Turner, Mikenzie 8 Hammond 31-00.00 NWI
62 Alexander, Latashi 12 South Pointe 31-00.00 NWI
64 Harris, Claire 12 Watauga 30-09.00 NWI
65 Ejindu, Cindy 10 North Meckle 30-07.00 NWI
66 Scott, Zhu'nae 11 Richland Nor 30-06.50 NWI
67 White, Alexus 12 Whale Branch 30-06.00 NWI
68 Martin, Alayna 09 Nation Ford 30-04.00 NWI
69 Tayler, Cayla 11 Eagle's Land 30-02.00 NWI
70 Onley, Cassidy 12 Weddington 30-00.00 NWI
71 McKeithen, Essence 11 Pinecrest 29-09.50 NWI
72 White, Bayleigh 8 T.L. Hanna 29-09.00 NWI
73 Latterner, Rebecca 09 Butler 29-05.00 NWI
74 Houser, Kelsey 12 Lake Norman 29-02.00 NWI
75 McCoy, Zarria 12 Rock Hill 28-11.50 NWI
76 McLure, Addie 12 Watauga 28-07.00 NWI
77 Peters, Julia 10 Hough, W.A. 28-06.00 NWI
78 White, Kelli 10 Elizabeth Se 28-03.00 NWI
79 McCorkle, Alicia 11 Ridge View 27-10.00 NWI
-- McKenzie, Natasha 11 Lugoff-Elgin FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 56-08.25 4/12/2014 Raven Saunder, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson, Khayla 11 Olympic 48-01.00 10
2 Springs, Alycia 11 Mallard Cree 44-11.00 8
3 Holland, Carisma 10 Seneca 43-07.00 6
4 Seldon, Nia 11 Marietta 41-11.00 5
5 Beverly, Jourdyn 12 Elizabeth Se 38-10.25 4
6 Coleman, Lauren 12 Elizabeth Se 38-09.50 3
7 Harrison, Julia 10 Athens Acade 38-06.75 2
8 Clark, Alexis 09 Monroe, Jame 38-03.25 1
9 Baker, Nia 12 Butler 37-06.00
10 Gant, Alexis 12 Eagle's Land 37-02.00
11 Holiday, Mahogani 11 Myers Park 37-00.50
12 Brinson, Kamryn 11 Marist 36-00.00
13 Jackson, Khaliya 12 Lancaster 35-09.25
14 Tinker, Shanika 12 High Point C 35-06.50
15 West, Paris 11 White Knoll 35-00.50
16 Washington, Sydney 11 Porter Ridge 34-08.00
17 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Arabia Mount 34-07.50
18 Hamilton, Kaitlyn 12 Beaufort 34-04.50
19 Njoku, Chinyere 12 Fayette Coun 34-01.00
20 Hopkins, Avianna 12 Queens Grant 34-00.00
21 Williams, Simone 12 Rocky River 33-09.75
22 Ross, Alexis 11 J. L. Mann 33-05.25
23 Walston, Jewell 10 Hammond 32-11.00
24 Riley, Jonae 11 Whale Branch 32-10.75
25 West, Tylayshia 8 Batesburg-Le 32-09.25
26 Love, Emma 11 Providence 32-05.50
27 Harris, Hilary 11 J. L. Mann 32-02.75
28 Miller, Rikkelle 09 Fayette Coun 31-07.50
29 Crawford, Chyna 11 Nation Ford 31-05.75
30 Doctor, Mileesha 11 Spring Valle 31-05.00
30 Merritt, NyFashia 8 Batesburg-Le 31-05.00
32 Bordallo, Micayla 11 James Island 31-04.50
33 Hodgson, Asanna 10 Rabun Gap-Na 30-04.00
34 Pelletier, Emily 11 Bluffton 30-00.50
35 Fulford, Breha 10 Spring Valle 29-11.50
36 Summers, Kayla 10 Oak Ridge 29-05.50
37 Taylor, Ashley 10 Berry Academ 29-05.00
37 Wallach, Bethany 11 Fort Mill 29-05.00
39 Johnson, Vaniecia 12 Rocky River 29-03.75
40 Dogan, Erica 10 Hillcrest 28-11.50
40 Rodgers, Gabrielle 11 Ridge View 28-11.50
42 Foster, Victoria 12 Eagle's Land 28-02.00
43 Dagin, Raymone 10 Beaufort 27-11.50
44 Moten, Lelani 10 Bullis 27-07.00
45 Rooks, Ka'Shunyna 11 Pendleton 27-00.50
46 McKenzie, Ariana 11 Bullis 26-09.00
47 Markow, Ashley 12 Wando 26-07.50
48 Webb, Shauna 12 A.C. Flora 26-07.25
49 Griffin, Logan 11 Walton 26-06.25
50 Smith, Taylor 12 A.C. Flora 26-05.75
51 Quitman, Kenya 10 Johnson, Sav 26-03.75
52 Reese, Malikiya 12 Travelers Re 26-03.50
53 O'Neal, Ashley 11 Oak Ridge 26-00.75
54 Pickett, Katelyn 12 Olympic 26-00.50
55 Cohen, Cierra 11 Battery Cree 25-02.00
56 Ford-Benjamin, Jay 11 Dutch Fork 24-09.00
57 Williams, Kyra 09 South Atlant 24-06.25
58 Lott, Amari 11 Blythewood 24-05.00
59 Richards, Tamaira 12 South Aiken 23-09.75
60 DeLeon, Julie 12 Roberson, T. 23-08.25
61 Forehand, Gi Gi 10 Battery Cree 23-05.50
62 Kent, Sydney 09 Roberson, T. 22-07.00
63 Seymour, Nadja 12 Ridge View 21-00.50
64 Walters, Caroline 09 Metrolina Ch 20-10.75
65 Muldrow, Destiny 11 Lower Richla 18-11.25
66 Jenkins, Samarya 10 Westwood 17-11.25
67 Martin, Alayna 09 Nation Ford 16-02.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 159-11 4/12/2014 Raven Saunder, Burke
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springs, Alycia 11 Mallard Cree 140-02 10
2 Harrison, Julia 10 Athens Acade 130-07 8
3 Dawson, Khayla 11 Olympic 127-08 6
4 Clark, Alexis 09 Monroe, Jame 123-03 5
5 Holland, Carisma 10 Seneca 120-07 4
6 Baker, Nia 12 Butler 119-06 3
7 Beverly, Jourdyn 12 Elizabeth Se 119-01 2
8 Hopkins, Avianna 12 Queens Grant 119-00 1
9 Holiday, Mahogani 11 Myers Park 113-06
10 Brinson, Kamryn 11 Marist 108-11
11 Coleman, Lauren 12 Elizabeth Se 104-02
12 Myers, Aneka 10 Fort Mill 103-05
12 Malchow, Cassidy 12 Northwestern 103-05
14 Harris, Hilary 11 J. L. Mann 103-01
15 Love, Emma 11 Providence 101-10
16 Harris, Claire 12 Watauga 100-00
17 Sampson, Symphony 09 Beaufort 99-10
18 Bordallo, Micayla 11 James Island 99-06
19 Ross, Alexis 11 J. L. Mann 99-02
20 Miller, Rikkelle 09 Fayette Coun 98-11
21 Gant, Alexis 12 Eagle's Land 98-02
22 Wesley, Shakura 11 Blythewood 97-11
23 Salmond, Kentrell 12 Camden 97-07
24 Williams, Simone 12 Rocky River 91-08
25 Forehand, Gi Gi 10 Battery Cree 90-08
26 Akinjobi, Monea 12 Wando 89-11
27 Washington, Sydney 11 Porter Ridge 89-09
28 Seldon, Nia 11 Marietta 89-01
29 Marzell, Janae 11 Eagle's Land 80-11
30 Doctor, Mileesha 11 Spring Valle 80-08
31 Rooks, Ka'Shunyna 11 Pendleton 80-05
32 Oswald, Christina 10 Batesburg-Le 78-11
33 DeLeon, Julie 12 Roberson, T. 77-08
34 Pelletier, Emily 11 Bluffton 77-05
35 Quitman, Kenya 10 Johnson, Sav 76-11
36 Serapion, Kailani 09 Starr's Mill 76-09
37 Dogan, Erica 10 Hillcrest 76-05
38 Walters, Caroline 09 Metrolina Ch 75-02
39 McKenzie, Ariana 11 Bullis 74-05
40 Ford-Benjamin, Jay 11 Dutch Fork 74-02
41 Thornton, Taylor 8 Travelers Re 73-09
42 Summers, Kayla 10 Oak Ridge 73-01
43 Smith, Avonlea 8 Batesburg-Le 72-11
44 Lott, Amari 11 Blythewood 72-05
45 Kent, Sydney 09 Roberson, T. 70-08
46 Smith, Taylor 12 A.C. Flora 69-10
47 Elmore, Denona 09 Dutch Fork 68-08
48 Rodgers, Gabrielle 11 Ridge View 68-05
49 Crawford, Chyna 11 Nation Ford 68-00
50 Griffin, Logan 11 Walton 67-02
51 Hodgson, Asanna 10 Rabun Gap-Na 66-11
52 Kenelly, Morgan 12 Pendleton 66-10
53 Seymour, Nadja 12 Ridge View 65-10
54 Nowell-tucker, Tri 7 Richland Nor 65-01
55 Fulford, Breha 10 Spring Valle 64-00
56 Messier, Christina 10 Travelers Re 63-03
57 Webb, Shauna 12 A.C. Flora 61-05
58 Moten, Lawrencia 11 Bullis 59-06
59 O'Neal, Ashley 11 Oak Ridge 58-11
60 Williams, Kyra 09 South Atlant 54-09
61 Junious, Carrie 10 Richland Nor 52-09
62 Demirovic, Leonola 12 Independence 46-01
63 Jenkins, Samarya 10 Westwood 26-01
-- Walker, Morgan 09 Hammond FOUL
-- Walston, Jewell 10 Hammond FOUL
-- Hamilton, Kaitlyn 12 Beaufort FOUL
-- Johnson, Vaniecia 12 Rocky River FOUL
-- Young, Jessica 10 Northwestern FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1393101 views
|