|
Our Media/Results from Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational
Our Results
2013 Results - Boo Williams Winter Break InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Dec 22nd 2013, 12:57am
Website:Click here Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 12/21/2013 - 4:50 PM
2013 Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational - 12/20/2013 to 12/21/2013
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Hampton, VA
Event 10 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: @ 51-04.25 12/29/2010 Wes Tuck, Lee-Davis HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson*, Preston 12 Broadwater Academy 55-05.50 54-02.50@ 16.52m 10
2 Rimarski, David 12 Kempsville H 51-02.00 50-11.25 15.52m 8
3 Culberson, Josh 11 Churchland 47-03.50 47-10.25 14.58m 6
4 Williams, Walter 12 Churchland 47-11.50 45-11.00 13.99m 5
5 Dixon, Christopher 12 Warwick 41-09.25 44-01.25 13.44m 4
6 Hines, Quante 12 Green Run 27-10.50 43-11.50 13.39m 3
7 Jolley, Illyan 10 Tallwood 41-09.50 43-11.00 13.38m 2
8 Wynn, Corey 12 I.C. Norcom 51-00.50 43-07.00 13.28m 1
9 Ward, Damonte 12 Highland Springs 43-01.50 42-09.50 13.04m
10 Stallworth, William 12 Churchland 40-09.50 42-07.25 12.98m
11 Norfleet, William 12 Salem (Virgi 43-08.00 42-03.00 12.87m
12 Hawthorne, Doug 12 Manchester H 41-11.00 42-01.25 12.83m
13 Lanier, Donald 10 Western Bran 43-03.50 41-02.00 12.54m
14 Tune, JuTawn 11 Highland Springs 36-05.00 40-11.00 12.47m
15 Donovan, Denzel 12 Western Bran 37-03.00 40-06.50 12.35m
16 Taylor, Keith 12 Ocean Lakes 40-03.50 12.28m
17 Resek, Anthony 10 Kempsville H 39-00.00 40-01.25 12.22m
18 Cox, Nijee 11 Salem (Virgi 41-07.00 39-07.50 12.07m
19 Coleman, Phillip 10 Churchland 40-02.50 39-07.00 12.06m
20 Goosen, Theodore 12 Tallwood 36-02.50 39-05.25 12.02m
21 Jones, Arman 10 Western Bran 38-00.50 38-11.25 11.86m
22 Jones, Elisha 12 Western Bran 35-06.00 38-11.00 11.86m
23 Smiley, Kenneth 10 Nansemond River 39-08.50 38-08.50 11.79m
24 Riddick, Chris 12 Churchland 36-03.50 38-08.00 11.78m
25 Johnson, Roderick 11 Green Run 35-03.00 38-06.50 11.74m
25 Slade, Brandon 10 Bethel 38-08.50 38-06.50 11.74m
27 Wiggins, Chris 11 Norfolk Academy 39-08.50 38-04.50 11.69m
28 White, D'Kente 12 Lakeland 37-09.25 11.51m
29 Jones, Gerald 12 Churchland 37-06.00 37-00.00 11.27m
30 Mincey, Marquise 12 Oscar Smith 37-00.00 36-09.25 11.20m
31 Butler, Omar 10 I.C. Norcom 35-11.50 36-05.00 11.09m
32 Odegaard, Kurt 11 Tallwood 37-03.75 36-01.50 11.01m
33 Dove-Brown, Zackary 12 Salem (Virgi 34-00.00 35-06.00 10.82m
34 Marshall, Clint 9 Western Bran 36-11.00 35-00.50 10.68m
35 Clifton, Tyler 11 Poquoson 38-10.50 34-10.25 10.62m
36 Fanith-Frost, Luke 12 Ocean Lakes 31-03.00 34-09.50 10.60m
37 Richardson, Elijah 9 Salem (Virgi 30-00.50 34-03.25 10.44m
38 Young, Christopher 10 Warwick 34-10.25 34-00.50 10.37m
39 Young, Carlos 11 Bethel 37-03.25 34-00.00 10.36m
40 Kirby, O'Neil 11 Western Bran 36-06.50 33-05.50 10.19m
41 Jones, Bryce 11 Kings Fork 33-02.25 10.11m
42 Spriggs, Jamonte 12 Hampton 33-01.50 10.09m
43 Cavicante, Brian 11 I.C. Norcom 33-02.50 33-01.25 10.09m
44 Leji, Vickson 11 Salem (Virgi 33-00.00 32-07.00 9.93m
45 turner, tj 12 Western Bran 32-03.25 9.83m
46 Williamson, Jermain 11 I.C. Norcom 32-10.50 31-11.00 9.72m
47 Robinson, Alex 10 Manchester H 35-11.00 31-09.50 9.69m
48 Williams, Montrell 11 Western Bran 28-08.00 31-08.50 9.66m
49 Oshin, Wale 10 Churchland 29-10.25 31-03.00 9.52m
50 Smith, Vondale 12 Kempsville H 33-04.00 30-05.50 9.28m
51 Branch, James 11 Highland Springs 30-04.50 9.25m
52 Gill, Malik 12 Warwick 30-07.50 30-02.50 9.20m
53 Tartala, John 12 Warwick 29-04.75 30-01.25 9.17m
54 Odom, Keon 11 I.C. Norcom 28-08.00 29-08.25 9.04m
55 Scott, Quantae 11 Nansemond River 31-10.00 29-06.00 8.99m
56 Jones, Aamir 12 Oscar Smith 29-01.50 8.87m
57 Ziege, Lutz 10 Manchester H 29-00.50 29-01.25 8.87m
58 Delandro, Trevor 12 Highland Springs 28-11.50 8.82m
59 Smoot, Ke'shaun 12 Highland Springs 40-04.00 28-05.00 8.66m
60 Day, Nassir 11 Salem (Virgi 32-00.00 28-04.50 8.64m
61 Jones, Jermonta 11 I.C. Norcom 27-09.50 8.47m
62 Rivas, Walter 10 Green Run 27-09.25 8.46m
63 Rountree, J'Chaun 12 I.C. Norcom 22-03.50 27-06.50 8.39m
64 Burford, Adrian 9 Salem (Virgi 24-06.75 26-09.50 8.16m
65 Milne, Benjamin 9 Warwick 23-01.50 26-04.00 8.02m
66 Wimberly, Deondre 12 Green Run 26-02.00 7.97m
67 Haywood, Dillon 11 Mathews 26-01.50 7.96m
68 Milne, Jacob 10 Warwick 24-05.75 26-00.00 7.92m
69 Hargrove, Ronell 11 Western Bran 25-02.50 24-08.50 7.53m
70 Scales, Hunter 10 Mathews 26-11.00 24-08.00 7.51m
71 Lewis, Kenneth 12 Warwick 23-02.50 24-01.50 7.35m
72 Valentine, Johntarius 11 I.C. Norcom 23-00.00 7.01m
73 Estrada, Michael 9 Norfolk Academy 21-00.00 15-04.50 4.68m
-- Howlett, Justin 12 Kempsville H 52-00.50 FOUL
-- Hector, Joe 10 Churchland 30-07.50 FOUL
-- Mosby, Lydell 11 Highland Springs 37-02.75 DNS
-- Archie, Kyle 12 I.C. Norcom 37-07.00 DNS
-- Beckles, Tyson 12 Highland Springs 23-00.00 DNS
-- Miller, Malakai 12 Highland Springs 23-10.50 DNS
-- Lewis, Xavier 12 Salem (Virgi DNS
-- Gordon, Johnny 12 Salem (Virgi 26-06.75 DNS
-- Motuapuaka, Army 11 Salem (Virgi 38-00.00 DNS
-- Lloyd, Isaiah 11 Salem (Virgi 36-10.25 DNS
-- Godfrey, Joshua 12 Ocean Lakes 34-05.00 DNS
-- Evelyn, Philip 11 Ocean Lakes DNS
-- Walton, Masaddiq 12 Ocean Lakes 43-04.50 DNS
-- Corbett, Daryl 11 Churchland 34-08.00 DNS
-- Jones, Kayla 9 Western Bran DNS
-- Mitchell, MaTayis 11 I.C. Norcom 33-00.00 DNS
-- Speller, Devonte 12 Churchland 38-00.50 DNS
-- Balentine, Ryan 11 Smithfield DNS
-- Wiland, Zachary 11 Kings Fork DNS
-- Ankney, Joseph 12 Kempsville H 42-03.50 DNS
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Meet Record: @ 9-06 12/28/2009 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee High Schoo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Collegiate 9-06.00 10-00.00@ 3.04m 10
2 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Coore, Sabria 11 Kempsville H 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 6
4 Washington, Kwonsha 11 I.C. Norcom 8-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 4.50
4 Cooper, Hannah 12 Norfolk Academy 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 4.50
-- Boston, Deasia 10 I.C. Norcom NH
-- Pittman, Samantha 10 Kempsville H NH
-- Wolfe, Camille 9 Tallwood 6-00.00 NH
-- Porter, Shantell 12 I.C. Norcom NH
-- Hilliard, Tashonta 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Coles, Ashley 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Eley, Crystal 11 Western Bran 7-06.00 DNS
-- Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Wilson, Jadai 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Rodgers, Kiana 11 Western Bran 7-00.00 DNS
-- Ross, Faith 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Gross, Caroline 10 Kellam 7-00.00 DNS
-- Linkous, Marissa 9 Highland Springs DNS
-- Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews DNS
-- White, Anna 10 Mathews DNS
-- Beaufort, Ashanti 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Brumfield, Daidrina 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Bridget, Asia 11 Oscar Smith DNS
-- Smith, Jachea 10 I.C. Norcom DNS
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 50-01 2/28/2009 David Wilson, GW-Danville
Meet Record: @ 48-04 12/21/2012 Christian Rogers, Manchester H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Arriola, Isaac 12 Oscar Smith 46-11.50 46-04.75 14.14m 10
2 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Springs 44-06.75 13.58m 8
3 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 43-05.25 42-07.25 12.98m 6
4 Brown, Deverius 11 I.C. Norcom 43-10.25 42-05.00 12.92m 5
5 Lipford, Nehemiah 12 Bethel 42-08.00 42-04.50 12.91m 4
6 Singh, Raequan 11 Salem (Virgi 40-06.00 41-03.50 12.58m 3
7 Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 42-07.25 40-00.25 12.19m 2
8 Dunkley, Daryn 12 Western Bran 39-10.75 12.16m 1
9 Harris, Terrance 10 Churchland 38-08.50 39-07.75 12.08m
10 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 40-07.75 39-07.00 12.06m
11 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 41-00.00 39-06.00 12.03m
12 Boone, Antonio 12 Lakeland 38-08.00 39-05.50 12.02m
13 Harvey, JaTuan 12 Manchester H 38-00.00 39-02.50 11.95m
14 Elliott, Joshua 10 I.C. Norcom 39-02.75 38-11.00 11.86m
15 James, Dwight 11 Western Bran 38-01.50 38-09.00 11.81m
16 Brown, Saleem 12 Bethel 38-09.00 38-07.00 11.76m
17 Hill, Akinshe 10 Western Bran 37-07.00 38-06.75 11.75m
18 Jones, Bradley 11 Oscar Smith 39-03.75 37-10.50 11.54m
19 Stroud, Erick 10 Tallwood 36-04.00 37-08.25 11.48m
20 Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews 37-05.50 11.41m
21 Johnson, Nygil 9 Manchester H 38-00.00 37-01.75 11.32m
22 Williams, Jaelen 10 Phoebus 37-02.00 36-10.75 11.24m
23 Branch, Omary 12 Manchester H 42-05.00 36-08.50 11.18m
24 Mitchell Jr, Victor 11 Kecoughtan 40-00.00 36-05.00 11.09m
25 Demry, Warren 11 Hampton 36-04.50 11.08m
26 Tonkins, Davon 12 Phoebus 35-09.00 36-03.00 11.04m
27 Marshall, Zack 10 Manchester H 38-00.00 36-01.25 11.00m
28 Diggs, Deonte 10 Lakeland 37-01.00 36-01.00 10.99m
29 Jackson, Ronell 10 Phoebus 39-05.00 35-11.00 10.94m
30 Belton, Isaiah 11 Phoebus 38-03.00 35-07.00 10.84m
31 Berrios, Jeancarto 9 Western Bran 35-04.50 10.78m
32 Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran 32-11.00 34-11.50 10.65m
33 Lewis, Joshua 12 Highland Springs 34-09.75 10.61m
34 Robinson, Alex 10 Manchester H 35-10.75 34-04.25 10.47m
35 Bonds, Solomon Oscar Smith 34-00.50 10.37m
36 Laygo, Tristen 10 Kempsville H 35-00.00 34-00.00 10.36m
37 French, Ryan 11 Norfolk Academy 34-03.00 33-11.50 10.35m
38 Hill, Kevontre 12 Western Bran 34-05.00 33-09.50 10.29m
39 Hornbuckle, Chris 11 Norfolk Academy 35-05.50 33-09.25 10.29m
40 Holloway, Trevont 12 Smithfield 33-07.50 10.24m
41 Taylor, Keith 12 Ocean Lakes 33-03.00 10.13m
42 Clarke, Geramy 11 Smithfield 33-02.25 10.11m
43 Shivers, Brian 11 Norfolk Academy 34-03.75 32-08.50 9.96m
44 Griffin, Joshua 12 Tallwood 36-02.00 32-07.00 9.93m
45 Lucas, Deonta 9 I.C. Norcom 32-04.50 9.86m
46 Robinson, Marcus 10 Mathews 31-03.50 9.53m
47 Wentzel, Taylor 10 Norfolk Academy 33-02.75 30-07.25 9.32m
-- Bond, Jorden 12 Highland Springs 39-01.00 ND
-- Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 39-09.00 ND
-- Glover, Mondryl 12 Western Bran ND
-- Messer, Jeffrey 10 Manchester H 36-00.00 ND
-- Webb, John 11 Highland Springs 38-05.50 DNS
-- Coley, Donnell 11 Highland Springs 39-09.25 DNS
-- Williams, Aaron 10 Smithfield DNS
-- Mitchell, Jamie 11 Green Run DNS
-- Gardner, Ronnie 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Miller, Kevin 10 Green Run DNS
-- Blackley, Joeell 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Price, Michael 11 Green Run DNS
-- Meyers, Anthony 12 Kempsville H 38-03.50 DNS
-- Parker, Anthony 11 Nansemond River DNS
-- Brown, Maurice 9 Phoebus DNS
-- Colon, Christopher 10 Kempsville H DNS
-- Rountree, Gregory 12 Lakeland 40-11.00 DNS
-- Battle, Spencer 10 Manchester H 37-00.00 DNS
-- Moughon, Jason 10 Mathews DNS
-- Hawk, Chris 9 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Wright, Justin 10 Phoebus 34-09.00 DNS
-- Tatum, Adrian 11 Smithfield DNS
-- Tyler, Tyjuan 12 Phoebus DNS
-- Williams, RocQual 12 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Lewis, Jermaine 11 I.C. Norcom DNS
Event 1 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 5-09 2/28/2009 Pearl Bickerstaff, Potomac
Meet Record: @ 5-06 12/29/2011 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Faith 10 Western Bran 5-00.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Hayes*, Brianna 12 Matoaca High School 5-10.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Antoine, Javonne 12 Elizabeth Se 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Morris, Ilissa 12 Highland Springs 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Randolph, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Livingston, Marika 10 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1
10 Labat, Ariana 10 Oscar Smith 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Bond, Briah 11 Highland Springs 5-01.00 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Brush, Anna 11 Norfolk Academy 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Tosi, Kristina 10 Kellam 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Peterson, Megan 11 Poquoson 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Massie, Nina 10 Western Bran 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Brumfield, Daidrina 11 Western Bran NH
-- Cooper, Hannah 12 Norfolk Academy 4-02.00 NH
-- Wharton, Keira 10 Smithfield NH
-- Bosley, Jada 11 Phoebus 4-06.00 NH
-- Catten, Shontese 10 Tallwood 4-00.00 NH
-- Aydlett, Margaret 10 Tallwood 4-06.00 NH
-- Edwards, Dyamon 10 I.C. Norcom 4-06.00 NH
-- Collins, Twamisha 10 I.C. Norcom 4-06.00 NH
-- Resek, Tessa 9 Kempsville H NH
-- Ricks, Kyra 10 I.C. Norcom 4-06.00 NH
-- Robinson, Autumn 11 Elizabeth Se 4-06.00 NH
-- Raines, Kenya 11 Elizabeth Se 4-04.00 NH
-- Hopkins, Kayla 11 Highland Springs 4-06.00 NH
-- Jackson, Makala 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Hilliard, Tashonta 11 Western Bran 4-08.00 DNS
-- Jenkins, Jashella 9 Western Bran DNS
-- Beaufort, Ashanti 11 Western Bran 4-06.00 DNS
-- Story, Ebony 12 Green Run 4-06.00 DNS
-- Turner, Megan 12 New Kent 4-04.00 DNS
-- Rodgers, Kiana 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Smalls, Martina 9 Western Bran DNS
-- Henderson, Vonkala 12 Green Run DNS
-- Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 4-02.00 DNS
-- Jones, Brenna 10 Oscar Smith DNS
-- Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 5-04.00 DNS
-- Askew, Takiara 11 Oscar Smith DNS
-- Rives, Erin 10 Kellam DNS
-- Frankenberger, Rachel 12 Kellam DNS
-- Carter, Jazzmyn 9 Hampton 4-06.00 DNS
-- Adams, Shaniyah 10 Nansemond River DNS
-- Wolfe, Camille 9 Tallwood 4-00.00 DNS
-- Hamer, Kendra 9 Smithfield DNS
-- Ablack, Ananda 9 Manchester H 4-04.00 DNS
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 38-06.50 12/21/2012 Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Antoine, Javonne 12 Elizabeth Se 40-01.50 38-04.50 11.69m 10
2 Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 37-10.50 37-00.75 11.29m 8
3 Thomas, Jayme 12 Bethel 38-02.75 36-07.00 11.15m 6
4 Draper, Margaret 12 Tallwood 35-11.50 35-09.00 10.89m 5
5 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 36-00.00 35-00.00 10.66m 4
6 Clouden, Khadijah 12 Lakeland 32-00.75 34-00.75 10.38m 3
7 Rountree, Kiera 10 Lakeland 33-02.50 10.12m 2
8 Livingston, Marika 10 Norfolk Academy 32-09.75 32-02.00 9.80m 1
9 Randolph, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 33-08.00 J32-02.00 9.80m
10 McKinsey, Maya 12 Tallwood 31-08.50 31-09.00 9.67m
11 Pryor, Shalaya 10 Manchester H 32-00.00 31-07.75 9.64m
12 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 32-00.50 31-06.50 9.61m
13 Reeves, Cristen 12 Kecoughtan 32-01.50 31-01.75 9.49m
14 Wilson, Jadai 11 Western Bran 34-09.50 31-00.50 9.46m
15 Harris, Jacolbi 10 Bethel 31-10.00 30-10.00 9.39m
16 Settle, Natalia 11 Manchester H 31-00.00 30-09.25 9.37m
17 Thomas, Amanda 10 Western Bran 27-02.00 30-02.75 9.21m
18 Brumfield, Daidrina 11 Western Bran 28-09.50 29-07.25 9.02m
19 Ablack, Ananda 9 Manchester H 31-00.00 29-06.75 9.01m
20 Sawyer, Melanie 12 Salem (Virgi 33-02.00 29-02.00 8.89m
21 Washington, Kwonsha 11 I.C. Norcom 29-01.25 8.87m
21 Martin, Tatyana 12 Kecoughtan 29-05.00 29-01.25 8.87m
23 Kemp, Jayde 12 Western Bran 32-02.00 28-07.00 8.71m
24 Bullock, Tiffany 9 Manchester H 31-00.00 28-04.75 8.65m
25 Brush, Anna 11 Norfolk Academy 28-06.75 27-05.00 8.35m
26 Scott, Carleen 9 Manchester H 29-00.00 27-00.00 8.22m
27 Gordon, Ellie 10 Norfolk Academy 26-02.50 24-09.00 7.54m
28 Bosley, Jada 11 Phoebus 26-10.00 24-00.00 7.31m
-- Harris, Dimetria 9 I.C. Norcom ND
-- Hilliard, Tashonta 11 Western Bran 31-05.50 ND
-- Cotton, Alexis 12 I.C. Norcom ND
-- Simmons, Teauna 11 I.C. Norcom ND
-- Ricks, Kyra 10 I.C. Norcom 34-03.50 ND
-- Jackson, Makala 12 Western Bran ND
-- Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 30-07.25 ND
-- Sanders, Kyla 12 Kecoughtan 36-01.00 ND
-- Brown-Watson, Verniqua 10 I.C. Norcom ND
-- Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 35-03.00 ND
-- Earnst, Reagan 9 Smithfield DNS
-- Tuggle, Tamar 10 Ocean Lakes 34-01.50 DNS
-- Peart, Kiyara 9 Smithfield DNS
-- Savoy, Chynna 10 Elizabeth Se 32-09.00 DNS
-- Preston, Iyana 11 Green Run 33-02.50 DNS
-- Borum, Chaley 10 Manchester H 29-00.00 DNS
-- Lowe, Jasmine 10 Kempsville H 28-04.00 DNS
-- Robinson, Katina 11 Kings Fork 27-09.50 DNS
-- Massie, Nina 10 Western Bran 28-10.00 DNS
-- Tran, Vivian 9 Manchester H 29-00.00 DNS
-- Warrior, Chaunise 11 Western Bran 33-04.00 DNS
-- Rodgers, Kiana 11 Western Bran 31-02.00 DNS
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Meet Record: @ 13-00 12/28/2009 Hildrew McNair, Kings Fork H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Joshua 11 Kempsville H 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Alao, Babadamilo 11 Kempsville H 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Little, Juan 12 Highland Springs 10-09.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Dixon, Anthony 11 Western Bran 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Albert, Mark 11 Kempsville H J9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Morgan, La'Darrius 11 Tallwood 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
-- Dudeck, Josh 9 Western Bran NH
-- Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 10-00.00 NH
-- St. Helen, Chris 9 Highland Springs 10-06.00 NH
-- Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Carmichael, Tre' 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Paramore, Derrick 9 Western Bran DNS
-- Walton, Jalen 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Gardner, Ronnie 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Godwin, James 11 Western Bran DNS
-- Morton, Kenneth 10 Mathews DNS
-- Moughon, Jason 10 Mathews DNS
-- Waters, Donovan 11 Churchland 8-00.00 DNS
-- Kelly, Robert 12 Kings Fork 9-00.00 DNS
-- Askew, Andre 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Berrios, Jeancarto 9 Western Bran DNS
-- Parker, Maxwell 10 Mathews DNS
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.94 2/17/2012 Taranisha Taylor, Western Bran
Meet Record: @ 7.97 12/21/2012 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 7.88 8.02q 9
2 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 8.44 8.66q 8
3 Randolph, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 8.78 8.76q 5
4 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 8.79 8.76q 4
5 Pryor, Shalaya 10 Manchester H 9.24 8.78q 5
6 White, Ebony 12 Western Bran 8.92 8.91q 3
7 Eley, Crystal 11 Western Bran 9.43 8.95q 9
8 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 9.02 8.95q 2
9 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 8.95 8.97q 1
10 Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran 9.14 9.09q 4
11 Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 9.41 9.15q 9
12 Holton, Kennedy 12 Elizabeth Se 9.73 9.26q 4
13 Sampson, Chrystine 12 Ocean Lakes 8.69 9.30 7
14 Coles, Ashley 12 Western Bran 8.94 9.32 2
15 Allen, Alexis 10 Salem (Virgi 9.31 9.33 7
16 Sawyer, Melanie 12 Salem (Virgi 10.22 9.36 3
17 Skinner, Shaytorria 11 Oscar Smith 9.53 9.43 7
18 Wilson, Jadai 11 Western Bran 9.39 9.49 8
19 Wharton, Keira 10 Smithfield 9.46 9.51 8
20 Warrior, Chaunise 11 Western Bran 9.01 9.58 1
21 Clouden, Khadijah 12 Lakeland 10.00 9.63 1
22 Robinson, Autumn 11 Elizabeth Se 9.78 9.68 3
23 Kemp, Jayde 12 Western Bran 9.26 9.68 6
24 Reeves, Cristen 12 Kecoughtan 11.22 9.85 5
25 Brush, Anna 11 Norfolk Academy 9.72 9.97 6
26 Spencer, Jessy 11 Poquoson 9.78 10.00 2
27 Johnson, Vanessa 11 Elizabeth Se 10.36 10.10 5
28 Earnst, Reagan 9 Smithfield 10.19 6
29 Robinson, Lauryn 11 Kecoughtan 10.12 10.31 2
30 Martin, Tatyana 12 Kecoughtan 10.61 10.41 8
31 Simmons, Teauna 11 I.C. Norcom 10.54 10.57 7
32 Green, Xandria 12 Tallwood 10.33 10.76 4
33 Edwards, Dyamon 10 I.C. Norcom 10.46 11.01 6
34 Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews 11.28 11.18 4
35 Peoples, Natazjah 10 Western Bran 10.82 11.24 9
36 Clark, Chienne 12 Salem (Virgi 10.83 11.35 8
37 Delk, Kaliyah 10 Smithfield 11.34 11.61 3
38 Teague, Arianna 11 Elizabeth Se 10.00 11.64 1
39 Speight, Leslie 10 Poquoson 11.70 11.76 1
40 Foxworth, Maya 10 Elizabeth Se 11.06 12.18 6
41 Moffatt, Rachel 12 Poquoson 11.60 12.35 2
42 Gelpi, Amalia 10 Norfolk Academy 13.85 12.61 4
43 McGaha, Kathleen 10 Tallwood 12.62 12.74 3
44 Blount, Malijah 12 Smithfield 12.05 12.77 2
45 Walker, Teahney 10 Lakeland 13.19 8
-- Rodgers, Kiana 11 Western Bran 9.12 DNS 3
-- Lowe, Jasmine 10 Kempsville H 11.70 DNS 1
-- Labat, Ariana 10 Oscar Smith DNS 7
-- Adams, Kyra 11 Great Bridge 10.72 DNS 9
-- Rials, Stacy 10 Hampton 11.05 DNS 7
-- Draper, Margaret 12 Tallwood 8.72 DNS 6
-- Brown, Devonya 9 Western Bran DNS 5
-- Aduma, Amira 9 Phoebus 9.72 DNS 5
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: @ 7.23 12/27/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 7.43 7.67q 9
2 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 7.52 7.88q 8
3 Ellis, Abdul 11 Hampton 8.28 8.21q 1
4 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 8.07 8.39q 6
5 Mosley, Bryce 12 I.C. Norcom 8.25 8.40q 1
6 Branch, Omary 12 Manchester H 8.24 8.44q 4
7 Rosado, Erik 12 Kecoughtan 8.35 8.46q 3
8 Belton, Isaiah 11 Phoebus 8.65 8.49q 8
9 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 8.40 8.55q 5
10 Massie, Kennard 12 Western Bran 8.25 8.61q 2
11 Scarlett, Josiah 10 Western Bran 8.73 8.61q 9
12 Hornbuckle, Chris 11 Norfolk Academy 8.36 8.68q 4
13 Scott, Jahaid 12 Western Bran 8.24 8.76 3
14 Williams, Jaelen 10 Phoebus 8.91 8.77 9
15 Mckinney, Javon 10 Phoebus 8.54 8.89 7
16 Towles, Jake 12 Great Bridge 9.09 8.91 5
17 White, Cameron 12 Tallwood 9.20 9.07 3
18 Johnson, Nygil 9 Manchester H 8.94 9.08 8
19 Boone, Antonio 12 Lakeland 9.30 9.17 1
20 Robinson, Alex 10 Manchester H 9.14 9.18 4
21 Brown, Maurice 9 Phoebus 8.96 9.34 7
22 Williams, Kelvin 12 Bethel 9.19 9.34 3
23 Clark, Niairi 10 Salem (Virgi 9.58 9.61 3
24 Stukes, Antwan 10 Western Bran 10.75 9.71 7
25 Jones, Anthony 10 Ocean Lakes 9.24 9.86 2
26 Williams, RocQual 12 I.C. Norcom 8.97 10.02 6
27 Wentzel, Taylor 10 Norfolk Academy 10.07 10.18 6
28 Laygo, Tristen 10 Kempsville H 10.22 1
29 Gonzalez, Moises 11 Smithfield 10.39 10.22 8
30 Wright, Hunter 10 Mathews 10.67 10.25 8
31 French, Ryan 11 Norfolk Academy 9.74 10.30 4
32 McNeal, Christian 10 I.C. Norcom 10.58 2
33 Cook, James 9 Green Run 10.68 2
34 Owens, Malik 11 Western Bran 10.60 10.70 9
35 Collins, Zachary 9 Ocean Lakes 11.09 10.89 6
36 Hill, Kevontre 12 Western Bran 11.19 11.06 5
37 Messer, Jeffrey 10 Manchester H 12.34 12.98 4
-- Griffin, Joshua 12 Tallwood 9.34 DQ 2
-- Jones, Bradley 11 Oscar Smith DNS 4
-- Chambers, Jaron 12 Green Run DNS 5
-- Miller, Kevin 10 Green Run DNS 1
-- Costello, John 11 Ocean Lakes DNS 6
-- Lumsden, Tanner 12 Currituck County 8.31 DNS 2
-- Vontez, Jackson 10 Western Bran 10.40 DNS 9
-- Smith, Nathan 11 Western Bran 8.50 DNS 6
-- Wright, Justin 10 Phoebus 9.29 DNS 1
-- Prater, Zanein 11 Tallwood 9.82 DNS 5
-- Hawk, Chris 9 I.C. Norcom DNS 3
-- Chiles, Gregory 12 Western Bran 7.80 DNS 7
-- Albert, Mark 11 Kempsville H 10.09 DNS 7
-- Moore, Anton 12 Hampton 8.14 DNS 5
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 6.99 12/21/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 6.96 7.07q 21
2 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 6.97 7.28q 20
3 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 7.30 7.39q 17
4 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 7.29 7.41q 18
5 Morgan, Lauren 9 Elizabeth Se 7.29 7.46q 19
6 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond River 7.78 7.47q 4
7 Simmons, Jacqueline 9 Elizabeth Se 7.69 7.55q 5
8 Askew, Takiara 11 Oscar Smith 7.70 7.55q 3
9 Graham, Ricca 12 Elizabeth Se 7.50 7.57q 14
10 Boone, Inayah 9 Tallwood 7.56 7.59q 13
11 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Elizabeth Se 7.34 7.60q 16
12 Walker, Kiara 11 Patriot High School 7.74 7.61q 13
13 Glenn, Kyra 12 Ocean Lakes 7.42 7.63 15
14 Reynolds, Taeyana 11 Salem (Virgi 7.65 20
15 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 7.56 7.66 12
16 Newsome, Olivia 8 Norfolk Academy 7.70 7.67 4
17 Johnson, Gabriella 9 Elizabeth Se 7.67 7.68 6
18 Adams, Kyra 11 Great Bridge 7.72 7.68 2
19 Thomas, Crystal 12 Highland Springs 7.60 7.71 9
20 Porter, Shantell 12 I.C. Norcom 7.80 7.73 5
21 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 7.77 7.80 2
22 Burt, Kaylah 10 Manchester H 7.78 7.81 3
23 Morris, Skyler 10 Kempsville H 7.86 7.83 9
24 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 7.57 7.88 11
25 Spratley, Deja 12 Menchville 7.76 7.90 1
26 Tuggle, Tamar 10 Ocean Lakes 7.89 7.93 10
27 Hunter, Brianna 11 Menchville 7.84 7.93 7
28 Turnage, Natesia 9 Highland Springs 7.90 7.93 11
29 Bullock, Tiffany 9 Manchester H 8.04 7.94 17
30 Howard, Kiara 9 Nansemond River 7.95 7.94 16
31 Jackson, Tavoria 10 Hampton 7.99 7.96 17
32 Teague, Arianna 11 Elizabeth Se 8.50 7.97 12
33 Brown, Devonya 9 Western Bran 8.20 7.97 3
34 White, Kelli 9 Elizabeth Se 8.00 7.98 19
35 Osborne, Dominique 9 Hampton 7.92 7.98 14
36 Anderson, Breanna 11 Green Run 7.85 7.98 8
37 Lassiter, Destiny 9 Phoebus 8.00 8.00 20
38 Vines, Quanda 10 Salem (Virgi 7.91 8.01 12
39 Rudolph, Kyra 9 Salem (Virgi 8.06 8.01 15
40 Scott, Carleen 9 Manchester H 8.24 8.02 1
41 Cooper, Hannah 12 Norfolk Academy 8.01 8.03 21
42 Koppel, Rebecca 11 Ocean Lakes 8.10 8.04 13
43 Settle, Natalia 11 Manchester H 8.24 8.05 2
44 Goldson, Makaia 9 Hampton 8.01 8.06 20
45 Cheatham, Janelle 10 Oscar Smith 8.01 8.08 21
46 Jackson, Makala 12 Western Bran 8.19 8.08 5
47 Foxworth, Maya 10 Elizabeth Se 8.38 8.09 8
48 Linkous, Marissa 9 Highland Springs 7.93 8.11 15
49 Sutton, Chante 9 Kempsville H 8.13 8.11 11
50 Minns, Deseana 12 Smithfield 8.19 8.14 4
51 Shay Joyner, Ces 8 Western Bran 8.18 8.16 7
52 Posey, Kannia 9 Green Run 8.16 4
53 Ferrel, Khadijah 10 Highland Springs 8.00 8.17 18
54 Saunders, Camille 11 Ocean Lakes 8.19 17
55 Bason, Ashley 12 Elizabeth Se 8.04 8.19 18
56 Smalls, Martina 9 Western Bran 8.13 8.20 10
57 Coles, Jada 10 Salem (Virgi 8.25 8.21 1
58 Poleon, Kiana 9 Western Bran 8.07 8.25 14
59 Murphy, Toyre'e 9 Green Run 8.26 8.28 3
60 Brumfield, Daidrina 11 Western Bran 8.16 8.31 9
61 Reed, Quentasia 9 Nansemond River 8.27 8.32 4
62 Muhammad, Samirah 10 Highland Springs 8.16 8.37 8
63 Clark, Jada 12 Nansemond River 8.38 13
64 Yancey, Khadijah 12 I.C. Norcom 8.40 8.40 9
65 Talley, Courtney 10 Highland Springs 8.48 8.40 11
66 Ives, Khaneke 11 I.C. Norcom 8.51 8.47 13
67 Jackson, Jameila 10 Oscar Smith 8.49 5
68 Baker, Lauryn 9 Lakeland 8.71 8.50 20
69 Robinson, Princiss 11 I.C. Norcom 8.19 8.51 6
70 Bridget, Asia 11 Oscar Smith 8.51 14
71 Clark, Camerie 11 Green Run 8.77 8.52 18
72 Newsome, Skye 11 Elizabeth Se 8.25 8.52 2
72 Bruton, Rodnisha 12 Oscar Smith 8.52 3
74 Davis, Natscha 12 Smithfield 8.56 8.53 15
75 Samuel, Ariana 9 Nansemond River 8.48 8.55 10
76 Worsley, Taylor 12 Nansemond River 8.55 8.58 14
77 Davis, Erykah 10 Salem (Virgi 8.81 8.59 16
78 White, Anna 10 Mathews 8.60 2
79 Hinton, Maya 10 Salem (Virgi 8.64 9
80 Dixon, Aaliyah 10 Menchville 8.65 2
81 Pinto, Ashley 9 Green Run 8.64 8.67 18
82 Rogers, Madison 9 Nansemond River 8.75 8.68 21
83 Hopkins, Kayla 11 Highland Springs 8.61 8.69 17
84 Risbrook, Briana 10 Oscar Smith 8.69 12
85 Pierce, Destine 9 Smithfield 8.57 8.72 16
86 Woodley, Katie 9 Manchester H 9.14 8.73 9
87 Cotton, Alexis 12 I.C. Norcom 8.69 8.82 19
88 Ruiz, April 10 Oscar Smith 8.75 8.83 21
89 Adams, Jacquala 10 Western Bran 8.84 18
90 Hicks, De'Ja 9 Phoebus 8.90 8.85 13
91 Hammer, Mikayla 10 Tallwood 8.85 8.87 14
92 Jones, Aiesha 9 Green Run 8.88 11
93 Clark, Coryn 9 Green Run 8.95 16
94 Brown, Shenique 10 Nansemond River 8.76 8.98 20
95 McMahon, Foley 11 Norfolk Academy 8.84 9.07 15
96 Miller, Viia 10 Salem (Virgi 9.07 6
97 Howard, Danielle 10 Manchester H 9.54 9.13 6
98 Mcclellan, Alexis 11 Green Run 9.22 19
99 Manson, Teionna 9 Menchville 9.38 1
100 Ledford, Jasmine 9 Salem (Virgi 9.47 9.51 8
101 Ota, Junna 9 Tallwood 9.52 9.59 7
102 Copeland, Jessica 10 Norfolk Academy 9.80 10.56 5
-- Vargas, Nia 9 Kings Fork 8.33 DNS 7
-- Harris, Jacolbi 10 Bethel 8.05 DNS 16
-- Cochrane, Deanna 10 Lakeland 8.92 DNS 12
-- Johnson, Sharnita 12 Mathews 9.10 DNS 10
-- Jennings, Stacey 10 Western Bran 8.11 DNS 12
-- Goodwin, Destiny 11 Highland Springs 8.31 DNS 5
-- Murray, Taquesia 12 Highland Springs 8.03 DNS 19
-- Bond, Briah 11 Highland Springs 7.58 DNS 10
-- Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 7.67 DNS 7
-- Rodgers, Kiana 11 Western Bran 7.81 DNS 6
-- Adams, Naiya 10 I.C. Norcom 8.76 DNS 19
-- Ruffin 8th, Danyetta 8 Menchville DNS 3
-- Inniss, Zaleah 9 Churchland DNS 7
-- Moore, Kayla 9 Green Run DNS 8
-- Jones, Kishara 12 Phoebus 8.80 DNS 17
-- Clary, Zykyah 9 Salem (Virgi DNS 4
-- Nacman, Alexis 10 Salem (Virgi DNS 10
-- Henley, Novice 12 Menchville DNS 1
-- Elliott, ShaDe' 9 Churchland DNS 15
-- Hayward, Jada 10 Menchville 8.95 DNS 11
-- Goulet, Dajae' 10 Churchland 7.64 DNS 8
-- Wharton, Keira 10 Smithfield 8.33 DNS 6
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: @ 6.43 12/28/2009 Justin Lord, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Anthony 12 Green Run 6.54 6.48q 19
2 Ricks, Terrence 12 Western Bran 6.69 6.55q 11
3 Glover, Mondryl 12 Western Bran 6.46 6.55q 23
4 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 6.49 6.56q 21
5 Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 6.53 6.59q 20
6 Smith, Koby 10 Salem (Virgi 6.60 6.60q 18
7 Banks, Darius Denbigh 6.61q 16
8 Edmonds, Kijuan 12 Salem (Virgi 6.72 6.64q 3
9 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 6.65 6.64q 15
10 Harris, Micaiah 9 Tallwood 6.71 6.67q 5
11 Fugate, Jacione 10 Kecoughtan 6.47 6.67q 22
12 Burton, Kyree 12 Salem (Virgi 6.70 6.68q 8
13 Blackley, Joeell 12 Western Bran 6.69 6.69 12
14 Jones, Darius Phoebus 6.71 8
14 Taylor, Davion 12 Western Bran 6.69 6.71 10
16 Brown, Isaiah 12 Ocean Lakes 6.72 2
16 Warren, Deontra 12 Smithfield 6.79 6.72 1
18 Becnel, Jomari 10 Phoebus 6.71 6.74 4
19 Thoroughgood, Ashton 12 Ocean Lakes 6.64 6.75 16
20 Harvey, JaTuan 12 Manchester H 6.79 6.76 1
21 Lawrence, Daiquan 12 Western Bran 6.62 6.77 17
22 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 6.75 6.77 2
23 Dandridge*, Devorian 12 Matoaca High School 6.78 17
24 Williams, Rimar 12 Lakeland 6.70 6.80 9
25 Jones, Floyd 12 Hampton 6.83 6.81 4
26 Smith, Tyain 10 Great Bridge 7.05 6.84 17
27 Smith, Mychael 12 Salem (Virgi 6.65 6.85 13
28 Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews 6.94 6.87 15
29 Shirley, Alfred 9 Oscar Smith 6.81 6.87 3
30 Nuffer, Kye 10 Manchester H 7.01 6.87 24
31 Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran 6.83 6.88 5
32 Everett, Marquis 10 Oscar Smith 6.94 6.88 17
33 Melendez, Robert 11 Kempsville H 7.09 6.88 11
34 Taylor, Alex Micah 11 Western Bran 6.94 6.89 14
35 Williams, Walter 12 Churchland 6.71 6.89 7
36 Kilibrew, Antonio 12 Bethel 6.94 6.90 16
37 Simon, Devin 11 Smithfield 6.86 6.90 7
38 Anderson, Earl 10 Highland Springs 6.90 6.91 9
39 Lassiter, Tyler 10 Green Run 6.83 6.92 6
40 Jones, Jonas 10 Nansemond River 6.81 6.92 2
41 Baranski, Laurence 11 Ocean Lakes 6.94 4
42 Edwards, Antionne 11 Churchland 6.93 6.94 12
43 Tyler, Tyjuan 12 Phoebus 6.97 6.95 19
44 Quillen Jr., Jovonn 10 Hampton 6.96 16
45 Wynn, Corey 12 I.C. Norcom 6.92 6.96 11
46 Taylor, Keith 12 Ocean Lakes 6.96 5
47 Henderson, Ed 11 Highland Springs 6.89 6.96 8
48 Mitchell, Jamie 11 Green Run 6.98 6.97 20
49 Byrd, Deontrea 10 I.C. Norcom 6.98 6
50 Gregory, Delonte 10 Churchland 7.09 6.99 12
51 Ansumana, Henry 9 Kings Fork 6.94 6.99 13
52 Whitehurst, Melvin 11 Kempsville H 7.02 7.00 21
52 Jones, Brandon 11 Great Bridge 7.00 7.00 22
54 Green, James 11 Smithfield 6.95 7.00 18
55 Downing, Darron 12 I.C. Norcom 6.91 7.01 10
56 Goodman, Larry 10 Nansemond River 7.04 7.03 18
57 Carter, Jamaal 12 Menchville 6.99 7.03 21
58 Strickland, Donald 10 Hampton 7.08 7.05 13
59 Fisher, Christian 12 Great Bridge 7.05 7.05 15
60 Blount, Kardre 12 Oscar Smith 7.06 1
60 Williams, Aaron 10 Smithfield 7.10 7.06 8
62 Ervin, Jaquan 12 Oscar Smith 7.12 7.06 2
63 Baker, Ja'Len 10 Lakeland 7.06 20
64 Samuels, Larry 11 I.C. Norcom 7.03 7.06 20
64 Burris, Keenan 11 Kellam 7.05 7.06 14
66 Bond, Jorden 12 Highland Springs 7.03 7.08 19
67 Oduor, Ian 12 Nansemond River 7.01 7.09 24
68 Edwards, Jahmil 10 Churchland 7.11 7.11 4
69 Hill, Akinshe 10 Western Bran 6.71 7.12 6
70 Harris, Cory 11 Phoebus 7.19 7.14 6
71 Tune, JuWawn 11 Highland Springs 7.01 7.15 23
72 Sallender, Clay 12 Matoaca High School 7.16 7.15 2
73 Batten, Darrin 10 Ocean Lakes 7.17 3
74 Newsome, Dazz 9 Hampton 7.17 10
75 Crook, Chris Green Run 7.18 6
76 Lewis, Jermaine 11 I.C. Norcom 7.18 23
77 Smith, Trequan 9 Hampton 7.10 7.20 9
78 Council, William 12 Ocean Lakes 7.17 7.20 4
79 Benton, Anqaun 12 Churchland 7.28 7.22 12
80 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 7.16 7.23 3
81 Dawson, Kavante 9 I.C. Norcom 7.14 7.23 1
82 James, Dariyon 9 I.C. Norcom 7.11 7.24 5
83 Dixon, Malik 10 Menchville 7.26 7.24 11
84 Blake, Avion 9 Highland Springs 7.25 7.25 10
85 Reid, V'Andre 10 Salem (Virgi 7.23 7.27 7
86 Guy, Cameron 11 Tallwood 7.36 7.27 16
86 McNamara, Connor 12 Kings Fork 7.25 7.27 8
88 Byrd, Brandon 9 Western Bran 7.25 7.30 9
89 Jones, Jalen 12 Great Bridge 7.05 7.30 16
90 Brown-Zellner, Kyree 9 Green Run 7.31 7
91 Stephens, Ja'tavius 9 Nansemond River 7.11 7.31 7
92 Holloway, Trevont 12 Smithfield 7.39 7.35 20
93 Voris, James 12 Phoebus 7.37 9
93 Tonkins, Laron 10 Phoebus 7.34 7.37 14
95 Poindexter, Taj 9 Manchester H 7.54 7.38 24
96 Nurse, Malcolm 11 Nansemond River 7.12 7.39 3
97 Shivers, Brian 11 Norfolk Academy 7.34 7.41 15
98 Turner, Jayohn 11 Highland Springs 7.38 7.42 18
99 Wilson, William 10 Salem (Virgi 7.47 5
100 Branch, James 11 Highland Springs 7.39 7.47 21
101 Massie, Bennett 12 Menchville 7.39 7.47 19
102 Tatum, Adrian 11 Smithfield 7.48 4
103 Thorpe, Trevon 11 Kellam 7.32 7.49 13
104 Robinson, Devon 10 Salem (Virgi 7.51 9
105 Ramadan, Amir 11 Nansemond River 7.11 7.53 6
106 Rodwell, Joel 11 Highland Springs 7.43 7.53 22
107 Clarke, Geramy 11 Smithfield 7.54 8
108 Johnson, Marcus 10 Green Run 7.58 13
109 Overton, Matt 12 Menchville 7.18 7.59 5
110 Everett, Andre 12 Oscar Smith 7.61 21
111 Lynch, Austin 11 Green Run 7.61 15
112 Robinson, Marcus 10 Mathews 7.62 14
113 Walker, Malik 9 Phoebus 7.58 7.63 22
114 Lucas, Deonta 9 I.C. Norcom 7.64 12
115 Joyner, Daryan 11 Ocean Lakes 7.68 15
116 Battle, Spencer 10 Manchester H 7.94 7.68 20
117 Bannister, Akhiry-Izayah 9 Ocean Lakes 7.69 12
118 Mclaine, Cirilo 11 Oscar Smith 7.79 11
119 Knight, Joey 10 Oscar Smith 7.82 7
120 Lewis, Matthew 9 Nansemond River 8.11 7.96 19
121 Jones, Malik 9 Phoebus 7.50 7.97 23
122 Echols, Jonathan 10 Nansemond River 7.99 13
123 Bouie, Isiah Green Run 8.20 14
124 Allen, Tommie 9 Oscar Smith 8.22 10
125 Bragg, Anthony 11 Nansemond River 8.24 8.30 18
126 Estrada, Michael 9 Norfolk Academy 9.27 9.03 17
-- Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Springs 6.41 FS 24
-- Jackson, Brandon 11 Churchland 6.65 DNS 14
-- Asekunowo, Stephen 10 Churchland DNS 11
-- Hicks, Damion 9 Churchland 7.58 DNS 23
-- Green, Thomas Oscar Smith DNS 2
-- Green, Joshua 11 Kempsville H DNS 22
-- Cooper, Tanhen 9 Norfolk Academy 7.37 DNS 17
-- Cherry, Michael 11 Salem (Virgi 7.00 DNS 23
-- Williams, Devin 11 Smithfield DNS 19
-- Drewery, Jeremiah 11 Phoebus 7.01 DNS 22
-- Hawk, Chris 9 I.C. Norcom DNS 18
-- Arriola, Isaac 12 Oscar Smith 7.16 DNS 1
-- Pinea, Joseph 12 Menchville DNS 3
-- Perry, Lamonta 9 Green Run DNS 1
-- McDonald, Timothy 9 Churchland 7.61 DNS 21
-- Carter Jr., Marlon 10 Hampton 7.10 DNS 10
-- Glaze, Da'Montae 10 Western Bran 7.52 DNS 24
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
Meet Record: @ 8:08.47 12/21/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
E Ellis, T Robinson, B Charity, N Richardson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 8:13.20 8:13.32 2 10
2 Maggie Walker 'A' 8:35.00 8:24.89 2 8
1) Buscaglia, Ryan 9 2) Fleckenstein *, Alex 12
3) Kim *, Eric 11 4) Koch *, Austin 12
3 Nansemond River 'A' 9:00.20 8:34.89 2 6
4 Kellam 'A' 8:26.42 8:35.96 2 5
5 Bethel 'A' 8:30.00 8:50.99 2 4
1) Joe, James 11 2) Padgett, Gabriel 12
3) Pittman, Mathew 10 4) Spencer, Malcolm 12
6 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 9:54.13 8:58.18 1 3
1) Brathwaite, Henderson 10 2) Corprew, Kameron 10
3) Lacey, Blaine 11 4) Robinson, Malachi 12
7 Nansemond River 'B' 10:09.00 x9:08.52 1
8 Kempsville High School 'A' 9:04.71 9:08.83 2 2
9 Highland Springs 'A' 8:53.59 9:09.48 2 1
1) Johnson, Brennan 10 2) Meyers, Caleb 10
3) Evans, Tyron 12 4) Harrison, Victory 11
10 Phoebus 'A' 8:50.00 9:11.78 2
1) Belton, Isaiah 11 2) Kirkland, Jaquille 11
3) Tonkins, Davon 12 4) Wile, Michael 12
11 Tallwood 'A' 9:18.21 9:19.85 1
1) Bradford, Derrick 11 2) Davila, Marco 12
3) Henderson, James 11 4) Morgan, La'Darrius 11
12 Phoebus 'B' 9:30.00 x9:20.07 1
1) Jacobs, Marcus 9 2) Loughman, Colin 12
3) Winbush, Shawn 11 4) Riley, Jarrod 10
13 Churchland 'A' 9:21.32 9:29.93 1
1) Andrews, Louis 10 2) Harris, Travon 12
3) Hike-charles, Ja'mont 9 4) Smith, Xavier 10
14 Green Run 'A' 9:41.11 9:30.25 1
1) Nonomura, Hiroki 12 2) Piedra, Isaiah 10
3) Wells, Marcus 10 4) Braxton, Raheem 11
15 Lakeland 'A' 9:20.00 9:41.41 1
16 Western Branch High School 'B' 8:13.20 x9:47.53 2
17 Churchland 'B' 10:21.32 x10:35.06 1
1) Dunn, Meredith 10 2) Long, Deandre 10
3) Nesmith, Kelvonte 10 4) Tuft Williams, Narion 10
18 Smithfield 'A' 10:28.54 11:03.50 1
1) Fields, Jacob 9 2) Hill, Tyler 10
3) Hoover, Aaron 11 4) Murphy, Connor 10
-- Kecoughtan 'A' 9:07.11 DNS 1
-- Kings Fork 'A' 8:46.23 DNS 2
-- Churchland 'C' 10:21.32 DNS 1
1) Ferguson, Marshall 10 2) Irizarry-neg, Ian 9
3) Maroushia, Austin 11 4) Means, Ethan 10
-- Western Branch High School 'C' 8:53.20 DNS 2
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.94 2/17/2012 Taranisha Taylor, Western Bran
Meet Record: @ 7.97 12/21/2012 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 8.02 7.97@ 2 10
2 Pryor, Shalaya 10 Manchester H 8.78 8.65 2 8
3 Eley, Crystal 11 Western Bran 8.95 8.75 1 6
4 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 8.97 8.76 1 5
5 White, Ebony 12 Western Bran 8.91 8.78 2 4
6 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 8.66 8.82 2 3
7 Randolph, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 8.76 8.84 2 2
8 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 8.76 8.87 2 1
9 Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 9.15 8.93 1
10 Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran 9.09 8.95 1
11 Holton, Kennedy 12 Elizabeth Se 9.26 9.04 1
12 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 8.95 9.05 1
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: @ 7.23 12/27/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 7.67 7.51 2 10
2 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 7.88 7.65 2 8
3 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 8.39 7.90 2 6
4 Ellis, Abdul 11 Hampton 8.21 8.00 2 5
5 Mosley, Bryce 12 I.C. Norcom 8.40 8.36 2 4
6 Branch, Omary 12 Manchester H 8.44 8.38 2 3
7 Rosado, Erik 12 Kecoughtan 8.46 8.48 1 2
8 Belton, Isaiah 11 Phoebus 8.49 8.49 1 1
9 Massie, Kennard 12 Western Bran 8.61 8.50 1
10 Hornbuckle, Chris 11 Norfolk Academy 8.68 8.55 1
11 Scarlett, Josiah 10 Western Bran 8.61 8.79 1
-- Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 8.55 DNS 1
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 6.99 12/21/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 7.07 7.00 2 10
2 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 7.28 7.01 2 8
3 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 7.39 7.22 2 6
4 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 7.41 7.35 2 5
5 Morgan, Lauren 9 Elizabeth Se 7.46 7.40 2 4
6 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond River 7.47 7.46 2 3
7 Boone, Inayah 9 Tallwood 7.59 7.47 1 2
8 Askew, Takiara 11 Oscar Smith 7.55 7.50 1 1
9 Simmons, Jacqueline 9 Elizabeth Se 7.55 7.55 1
10 Graham, Ricca 12 Elizabeth Se 7.57 7.56 1
11 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Elizabeth Se 7.60 7.65 1
12 Walker, Kiara 11 Patriot High School 7.61 7.66 1
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: @ 6.43 12/28/2009 Justin Lord, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Glover, Mondryl 12 Western Bran 6.55 6.38@ 2 10
2 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 6.56 6.43@ 2 8
3 Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 6.59 6.51 2 6
4 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 6.64 6.52 1 5
5 Fugate, Jacione 10 Kecoughtan 6.67 6.53 1 4
6 Ricks, Terrence 12 Western Bran 6.55 6.55 2 3
7 Smith, Koby 10 Salem (Virgi 6.60 6.57 2 2
8 Burton, Kyree 12 Salem (Virgi 6.68 6.63 1 1
9 Banks, Darius Denbigh 6.61 6.66 1
10 Harris, Micaiah 9 Tallwood 6.67 6.69 1
11 Edmonds, Kijuan 12 Salem (Virgi 6.64 6.71 1
-- Scott, Anthony 12 Green Run 6.48 DNS 2
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 59.66 12/21/2012 Mariah Burrell, Bethel
Meet Record: @ 59.66 12/21/2012 Mariah Burrell, Bethel
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bunch, Telina 8 Phoebus 1:02.00 1:02.02 2
2 Johnson, Shakeria 8 Oscar Smith 1:03.00 1:03.03 2
3 Bynum, Diamond 8 Oscar Smith 1:04.00 1:06.72 2
4 Ross, Brayya 8 Phoebus 1:06.00 1:07.49 2
5 Gilliam, Aeilani Menchville middle 1:09.87 1
6 McMahon, Braden 8 Norfolk Academy 1:14.00 1:11.41 1
7 Ruffin 8th, Danyetta 8 Menchville 1:12.32 1
8 Hedgepath, Skylar 9 Smithfield 1:14.68 1
9 Spells, Kimvalice 8 Hampton 1:05.00 1:15.55 2
10 Young, Kayla 8 Hampton 1:07.00 1:15.65 2
11 Old, Skylar Nansemond River 1:17.51 1
12 Flores, Yenelis 6 Oscar Smith 1:11.00 1:26.93 1
Event 54 Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:01.27 12/21/2012 Ryan Born, York
Meet Record: @ 1:01.27 12/21/2012 Ryan Born, York
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Savion Smithfield Middle 1:00.63@
2 James, Christan 8 Kecoughtan 55.94 1:00.85@
3 Walsh, Garrett 9 Norfolk Academy 1:10.00 1:10.20
4 Glenn, Grayson 7 Norfolk Academy 1:11.00 1:15.40
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 57.64 12/30/2011 Maya Moore, Bethel
Meet Record: @ 57.64 12/30/2011 Maya Moore, Bethel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 59.74 58.08 19 10
2 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 57.72 58.71 20 8
3 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 59.09 2 6
4 Crawford, Nina 10 Elizabeth Se 59.50 59.11 19 5
5 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 55.00 59.14 20 4
6 Johnson, T'Reyah 10 Elizabeth Se 59.97 59.87 19 3
7 Ray, Tori 11 Hampton 57.50 59.99 20 2
8 McCarty, Madeleine 12 Kellam 58.41 1:00.40 20 1
9 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 1:00.94 7
10 Tolliver, Demya 10 Tallwood 58.04 1:01.08 20
11 Pless, Aziah-Marii 10 Elizabeth Se 1:00.00 1:01.66 18
12 James, Alexis 10 Elizabeth Se 1:00.00 1:01.86 18
13 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Elizabeth Se 1:02.41 1:02.38 16
14 Graham, Ricca 12 Elizabeth Se 59.18 1:02.50 20
15 Ricks, Courtney 11 Kings Fork 1:02.66 13
16 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 1:02.00 1:02.68 17
17 Jones, Brenna 10 Oscar Smith 1:02.53 1:02.76 16
18 Pierce, Katia 12 Phoebus 1:01.00 1:02.82 18
19 Sanders, Kyla 12 Kecoughtan 1:01.24 1:03.00 17
20 Jenkins, Jashella 9 Western Bran 1:03.04 5
21 Johnson, Danielle 11 Elizabeth Se 1:05.00 1:03.33 14
22 Linkous, Marissa 9 Highland Springs 1:05.00 1:03.37 14
23 Walker, Kiara 11 Patriot High School 1:01.89 1:03.68 17
24 Hunter, Brianna 11 Menchville 1:01.00 1:03.72 17
25 Jones, Jermyriah 11 Warwick 1:02.15 1:03.73 17
26 Jones, Jermyiah 11 Warwick 1:02.15 1:03.82 16
27 Hopkins, Kristen 11 Highland Springs 1:05.00 1:03.95 13
28 Rountree, Kiera 10 Lakeland 1:04.28 4
29 Johnson, Malana 9 Elizabeth Se 1:03.00 1:04.65 15
30 Shay Joyner, Ces 8 Western Bran 1:04.79 8
31 Williams, Sydney 10 Elizabeth Se 1:03.00 1:04.82 15
32 Benson, Nasjae 11 Phoebus 1:03.00 1:04.92 15
33 Cha-Qera, Lyons 10 Menchville 1:03.00 1:05.15 15
34 Bernhard, Lauren 10 Kellam 1:02.44 1:05.45 16
35 Hill, Danielle 12 Kings Fork 1:05.60 4
36 Clouden, Khadijah 12 Lakeland 1:05.76 1
37 Saunders, Camille 11 Ocean Lakes 1:05.84 3
38 Grant, Allahna 10 Manchester H 1:04.64 1:05.91 14
39 Bosley, Jada 11 Phoebus 1:05.00 1:06.05 13
40 Coore, Sabria 11 Kempsville H 1:06.34 8
41 James, Candice 11 Nansemond River 1:02.45 1:06.44 16
42 Livingston, Marika 10 Norfolk Academy 59.50 1:06.46 19
43 Cooper, Hannah 12 Norfolk Academy 1:08.03 1:06.66 12
44 Elliott, Lacey 12 Warwick 1:02.15 1:06.70 16
45 Holton, Kennedy 12 Elizabeth Se 1:00.53 1:06.93 18
46 Spratley, Deja 12 Menchville 1:03.00 1:06.93 15
47 Hilliard, Tashonta 11 Western Bran 1:07.06 1
48 Saunders, Chaunsa 11 Lakeland 1:07.23 4
49 Hill, Justice 10 Ocean Lakes 1:07.33 5
50 McCullough, Symone 12 Salem (Virgi 1:07.40 2
51 Jones, Jacquay 12 Kings Fork 1:07.83 17
52 Brumfield, Daidrina 11 Western Bran 1:07.94 8
53 Foster, Karah 9 Nansemond River 1:06.76 1:08.13 13
54 Jackson, Makala 12 Western Bran 1:08.24 6
55 Borum, Chaley 10 Manchester H 1:08.64 1:08.73 12
56 Collins, Twamisha 10 I.C. Norcom 1:08.75 14
57 Pena, Samantha 11 Green Run 1:08.76 4
58 Robinson, Steshe 9 Highland Springs 1:10.00 1:08.83 10
59 Hatter, Haille 9 Warwick 1:04.00 1:08.83 15
60 Jaromin, Gabby 10 Manchester H 1:08.41 1:08.91 12
61 Humphrey, Dymon 9 Smithfield 1:09.33 8
62 Hines, Shakyla 11 Green Run 1:09.45 6
63 Burnett, Dejonee 12 Tallwood 1:08.00 1:09.55 12
64 Pisano, Katlyn 10 Manchester H 1:06.50 1:09.67 13
65 Mitchell, Danielle 9 Hampton 1:09.00 1:09.74 11
66 Howard, Markeisha 10 Nansemond River 1:06.76 1:10.05 12
67 Price, Kiara 10 Nansemond River 1:04.34 1:10.07 14
68 Webb, Taylor 10 Hampton 1:11.23 3
69 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 1:11.35 1
70 Dorroh, Lilly 9 Norfolk Academy 1:11.50 1:11.62 10
71 Bruton, Rodnisha 12 Oscar Smith 1:12.43 1:11.89 9
72 Taylor, Tatyana 10 Oscar Smith 1:12.02 3
73 Dixon, Aaliyah 10 Menchville 1:12.50 9
74 Catten, Shontese 10 Tallwood 1:09.00 1:12.63 11
75 Marrow, Daija 12 Hampton 1:04.00 1:12.90 14
76 Hopkins, Kayla 11 Highland Springs 1:12.00 1:13.05 9
77 Beaufort, Ashanti 11 Western Bran 1:10.51 1:13.06 10
78 Davis, Tayla 9 Highland Springs 1:10.00 1:13.24 11
79 Lavergne, Elaine 10 Manchester H 1:10.24 1:13.47 10
80 Harris, Dimetria 9 I.C. Norcom 1:13.70 7
81 Labat, Ariana 10 Oscar Smith 1:13.71 3
82 McGowan, Austen 9 Ocean Lakes 1:13.74 6
83 Brown, Devonya 9 Western Bran 1:13.81 4
84 Lambert, Sasha 11 Oscar Smith 1:07.52 1:13.99 12
85 Gordon, Ellie 10 Norfolk Academy 1:09.00 1:14.54 11
86 Tsang, Seneca 11 Norfolk Academy 1:14.00 1:14.76 9
87 Resek, Tessa 9 Kempsville H 1:15.32 1
88 Brent, Destinee 10 Oscar Smith 1:15.72 7
89 Manson, Teionna 9 Menchville 1:15.74 8
90 Bratberg, Selma 11 Tallwood 1:12.00 1:15.98 9
91 Watson, Jasmine 9 Kings Fork 1:16.37 7
92 Delk, Kaliyah 10 Smithfield 1:16.72 7
93 Bailey, Maya 9 Kings Fork 1:17.05 7
94 Risbrook, Briana 10 Oscar Smith 1:18.10 3
95 Anene, Chioma 12 Highland Springs 1:10.00 1:18.83 11
96 Hamer, Kendra 9 Smithfield 1:19.22 5
97 Bruce, Kiana Oscar Smith 1:24.79 6
98 Martin, Kevonna 9 Oscar Smith 1:26.70 4
99 Turlington, Sarah 9 Warwick 1:28.56 5
-- Brooks, Cara 11 Kecoughtan 1:09.24 DNF 11
-- Morris, Ilissa 12 Highland Springs 1:00.00 DNS 19
-- Henley, Novice 12 Menchville DNS 5
-- McCray, Deshonde 10 Highland Springs 1:06.00 DNS 13
-- Wilson, Jadai 11 Western Bran DNS 3
-- Moore, Viola 12 I.C. Norcom DNS 2
-- Ruffin, Danyetta Menchville middle DNS 5
-- Harrah, Rachel 12 Menchville DNS 8
-- Gales-Woods, Ashiana 10 Bethel 1:01.00 DNS 18
-- Greenlee, Ashley 11 Bethel 1:00.36 DNS 18
-- Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane 9 Oscar Smith DNS 6
-- Burrell, Mariah 9 Bethel 59.66 DNS 19
-- Jennings, Stacey 10 Western Bran DNS 9
-- James, Courtney 11 Nansemond River 1:11.42 DNS 10
-- White, Jade 10 Salem (Virgi DNS 6
-- Goodwin, Destiny 11 Highland Springs 1:12.00 DNS 10
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 49.20 12/30/2011 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: @ 49.20 12/30/2011 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Springs 52.00 51.72 20 10
2 Freeman, Joshua 12 Norfolk Academy 49.50 52.00 21 8
3 Barrett, Ian 12 Warwick 49.38 52.08 21 6
4 Ellis, Abdul 11 Hampton 52.00 52.11 20 5
5 Barnes, Zopella 10 Hampton 53.00 52.69 19 4
6 Alston, Kyle 10 Ocean Lakes 52.94 5 3
7 Riddick, Wae'lene 10 I.C. Norcom 50.10 53.10 21 2
8 Gould, Andrew 12 Kings Fork 53.11 9 1
9 Morris, Marquinn 10 I.C. Norcom 51.10 53.15 20
10 Thompson, Alex 11 Oscar Smith 54.53 53.22 16
11 Jones, Thomas 10 Kings Fork 53.37 5
12 Curtis, Michael 12 Warwick 53.00 53.41 19
13 Harris, Travon 12 Churchland 51.45 53.75 20
14 Smith, Brandon 12 Ocean Lakes 54.13 1
15 Young, Carlos 11 Bethel 53.00 54.23 18
16 Williams, Lyndell 11 Warwick 53.00 54.24 18
17 Richardson, Amani 12 Smithfield 54.27 4
18 Rabidoux, Mason 12 Great Bridge 55.00 54.70 16
19 Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran 54.74 6
20 Franklin, Fago 12 Warwick 53.00 54.90 18
21 Thomas, Vincent 12 Hampton 52.00 55.22 20
22 Jackson, Ronell 10 Phoebus 52.30 55.39 19
23 Demiel, Deonte 12 Lakeland 53.87 55.40 17
24 Lawrence, Daiquan 12 Western Bran 58.41 55.57 11
25 Harris, Gabriel 12 Ocean Lakes 55.78 5
26 Robbins, Sam 12 Manchester H 54.38 56.13 17
27 Smith, Lawrence 9 Kings Fork 56.16 1
28 Brown, Sawyer 12 Manchester H 54.21 56.20 17
29 Williamson, Jermain 11 I.C. Norcom 54.50 56.20 16
30 Fraites, Aaron 11 Warwick 57.00 56.22 12
31 Fuller, Javon Oscar Smith 56.25 6
32 Taylor, Wesley 12 Norfolk Academy 57.55 56.30 11
33 Riley, Terry 11 Kempsville H 56.46 8
34 Norfleet, Steven 9 I.C. Norcom 55.00 56.53 15
35 Balentine, Ryan 11 Smithfield 56.70 3
36 Cobb, Spencer 11 Menchville 56.76 2
37 Franklin, Dionte 12 Bethel 51.00 56.84 21
38 Stroud, Erick 10 Tallwood 56.84 56.91 13
39 Dawson, Kavante 9 I.C. Norcom 55.00 56.96 15
40 Dixon, Malik 10 Menchville 57.06 4
41 Stukes, Antwan 10 Western Bran 57.19 7
42 Brooks, De'Vaughan 12 Warwick 55.15 57.36 14
43 Anthony, Tyshaun 11 Nansemond River 54.46 57.40 17
44 Slaughter, Hassiem 9 Highland Springs 56.00 57.63 13
45 Landry, Kiere 10 Nansemond River 54.71 57.71 16
46 Boone, Quadre 9 Kings Fork 57.85 8
47 Jones, Anthony 10 Ocean Lakes 57.91 8
48 Morgan, La'Darrius 11 Tallwood 57.00 58.16 12
49 Parker, Anthony 11 Nansemond River 54.91 58.21 16
50 Mason, Maurice 10 Manchester H 1:00.64 58.25 10
51 Wingate, Rudy 9 Oscar Smith 58.27 2
52 Levius, Bryce 10 Western Bran 58.28 9
53 Edness, Nathaniel 10 Green Run 58.33 9
54 Miller, Kevin 10 Green Run 58.34 4
55 Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 55.50 58.37 13
56 Griffin, Joshua 12 Tallwood 58.39 18
57 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 55.00 58.43 14
58 Rogers, Aaron 9 Manchester H 56.94 58.46 12
59 Smith, Antoine 12 Nansemond River 54.46 58.67 17
60 Jones, Casheon 9 Green Run 58.90 1
61 Price, Michael 11 Green Run 58.97 2
62 Carter, Jamaal 12 Menchville 59.03 3
63 Jackson, Abdiel 10 Nansemond River 55.25 59.13 14
64 Smith, Tyain 10 Great Bridge 55.00 59.33 15
65 Bonaparte, Joseph 10 Highland Springs 1:00.00 59.38 10
66 Ramadan, Amir 11 Nansemond River 55.03 59.38 14
67 Tyler, Tyjuan 12 Phoebus 53.00 59.60 19
68 Ferguson, Marshall 10 Churchland 53.45 59.92 18
69 Smith, Justin 12 Highland Springs 58.00 1:00.07 11
70 Hoover, Aaron 11 Smithfield 1:00.08 6
71 Tuft Williams, Narion 10 Churchland 53.45 1:00.17 18
72 Lunsford, Scott 12 Great Bridge 55.00 1:00.20 15
73 White, Taijhe 9 Highland Springs 58.00 1:00.50 11
74 Rewerts, Matthew 10 Kempsville H 1:00.51 6
75 Valdez, Isreal 11 Ocean Lakes 1:00.70 1
76 Barrett, Steven 9 Kings Fork 1:01.04 5
77 Cook, James 9 Green Run 1:01.29 2
78 Cornick, Sidney 11 Tallwood 1:01.00 1:01.58 10
79 Collier-Owens, Phillip 11 Nansemond River 56.42 1:01.63 13
80 Marshall, Zachary 12 Nansemond River 57.12 1:02.17 11
81 St. Helen, Chris 9 Highland Springs 54.00 1:02.92 17
82 Theodore, Tasheim 11 Nansemond River 54.92 1:02.94 16
83 Gregory, Delonte 10 Churchland 1:02.97 4
84 Holley, Cedric 9 Kings Fork 1:03.03 8
85 Coston, Williams 10 Oscar Smith 1:03.03 2
86 Franklin, Terrell 9 I.C. Norcom 1:03.10 3
87 Battle, Spencer 10 Manchester H 1:01.44 1:03.66 10
88 Brevard, Joey 9 Warwick 55.25 1:04.17 14
89 Hicks, Damion 9 Churchland 1:04.51 7
90 Poon, Noah 9 Kings Fork 1:04.61 7
91 Daire, Keenan 9 Kings Fork 1:05.58 4
92 Brown-Zellner, Kyree 9 Green Run 1:06.44 3
93 Owens, Otis 10 Salem (Virgi 1:07.50 8
-- Massie, Bennett 12 Menchville 55.00 DNS 15
-- Taylor, Davion 12 Western Bran DNS 8
-- Richardson, Savion Hampton Middle S 57.00 DNS 12
-- Mayo, Henry Menchville 57.00 DNS 12
-- Hamilton, Rashaun 12 Western Bran DNS 7
-- Paramore, Derrick 9 Western Bran DNS 3
-- Tyree, Rambert 12 Warwick 55.15 DNS 14
-- Taylor, Alex Micah 11 Western Bran DNS 6
-- Scott, Jahaid 12 Western Bran DNS 9
-- Towles, Jake 12 Great Bridge 55.00 DNS 15
-- Wells, Marcus 10 Green Run 56.90 DNS 12
-- Williams, Walter 12 Churchland 50.67 DNS 21
-- Lewis, Joshua 12 Highland Springs 53.00 DNS 19
-- Rodwell, Joel 11 Highland Springs 59.00 DNS 10
-- Boddie, Johnathan 9 Highland Springs 1:02.00 DNS 10
-- Greene, Kemon 11 Churchland 55.78 DNS 13
-- Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 52.89 DNS 19
-- Brown, Saleem 12 Bethel 51.00 DNS 21
-- White, Juan 12 Churchland 51.46 DNS 20
-- Walker, Chris 11 Churchland DNS 4
-- Hawkins, Kori 11 Menchville DNS 2
-- Overton, Matt 12 Menchville DNS 5
-- Good, Keavin 12 Menchville DNS 3
-- Benkovitz, Max 10 Norfolk Academy 1:03.00 DNS 9
-- Walker, Adam 11 Norfolk Academy 58.50 DNS 11
-- Pinea, Joseph 12 Menchville DNS 7
-- Hopkins, Donj 9 Manchester H 55.94 DNS 13
-- Messer, Jeffrey 10 Manchester H 04:34.00 DNS 9
-- Williams, Riven 9 Lakeland DNS 5
-- Carter-Bass, Aquil 12 Menchville DNS 6
-- Briggs, Shanald 12 Menchville DNS 7
Event 5 Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: @ 19-01 12/29/2009 Jazmen Townsend, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 15-00.50 17-09.00 5.41m 10
2 Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran 15-00.50 17-05.00 5.30m 8
3 Antoine, Javonne 12 Elizabeth Se 17-04.00 17-03.00 5.25m 6
4 Thomas, Jayme 12 Bethel 18-00.50 17-02.00 5.23m 5
5 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 15-00.50 16-11.50 5.16m 4
6 Robinson, Autumn 11 Elizabeth Se 16-05.00 16-08.00 5.08m 3
7 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 16-09.00 16-06.25 5.03m 2
8 Cheatham, Janelle 10 Oscar Smith 14-07.75 16-01.50 4.91m 1
9 Johnson, T'Reyah 10 Elizabeth Se 16-08.00 16-01.00 4.90m
10 Tuggle, Tamar 10 Ocean Lakes 16-05.00 15-09.00 4.80m
11 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 14-10.50 15-07.00 4.74m
11 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 16-09.00 15-07.00 4.74m
13 Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 15-00.50 4.58m
14 Preston, Iyana 11 Green Run 14-02.50 14-11.50 4.55m
15 Randolph, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 16-06.75 14-11.00 4.54m
16 Livingston, Marika 10 Norfolk Academy 15-08.50 14-08.00 4.47m
17 Jones, Brenna 10 Oscar Smith 14-08.25 14-06.00 4.41m
18 Skinner, Shaytorria 11 Oscar Smith 14-05.00 4.39m
19 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 16-03.25 14-00.50 4.27m
20 Clouden, Khadijah 12 Lakeland 16-09.75 13-10.00 4.21m
21 Hayes*, Brianna 12 Matoaca High School 15-06.00 13-09.00 4.19m
22 Simmons, Jacqueline 9 Elizabeth Se 15-00.00 13-08.50 4.17m
23 Hilliard, Tashonta 11 Western Bran 14-09.00 13-08.25 4.17m
24 Pryor, Shalaya 10 Manchester H 15-08.00 13-06.50 4.12m
25 Brooks, Cara 11 Kecoughtan 13-06.25 4.12m
26 Harris, Jacolbi 10 Bethel 14-05.00 13-02.50 4.02m
27 Bullock, Tiffany 9 Manchester H 14-01.00 12-09.50 3.89m
28 Burt, Kaylah 10 Manchester H 10-10.50 12-07.25 3.84m
29 Earnst, Reagan 9 Smithfield 11-07.00 12-07.00 3.83m
30 Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews 12-06.00 3.81m
31 Porter, Shantell 12 I.C. Norcom 12-05.50 3.79m
32 Ives, Khaneke 11 I.C. Norcom 12-09.00 12-04.50 3.77m
32 White, Kelli 9 Elizabeth Se 15-00.00 12-04.50 3.77m
32 Carter, Jazzmyn 9 Hampton 12-04.50 3.77m
35 Brush, Anna 11 Norfolk Academy 14-05.00 12-03.50 3.74m
36 Simmons, Teauna 11 I.C. Norcom 11-07.75 3.54m
37 Hammer, Mikayla 10 Tallwood 10-00.50 11-04.75 3.47m
38 Foster, Karah 9 Nansemond River 14-02.00 11-02.50 3.41m
39 Cotton, Alexis 12 I.C. Norcom 11-00.25 3.35m
40 McNeal, Lauryn 9 Nansemond River 13-01.50 10-06.50 3.21m
41 Ablack, Ananda 9 Manchester H 13-09.00 10-01.50 3.08m
42 Pope, Jhanae 11 Salem (Virgi 10-01.00 3.07m
43 Jewette, Kamarie 9 Nansemond River 8-04.00 2.54m
-- Kemp, Jayde 12 Western Bran 15-00.25 ND
-- Tolliver, Demya 10 Tallwood 15-00.00 ND
-- Clark, Jada 12 Nansemond River ND
-- Raines, Kenya 11 Elizabeth Se 13-07.50 ND
-- Yancey, Khadijah 12 I.C. Norcom FOUL
-- Wharton, Keira 10 Smithfield DNS
-- Boone, Inayah 9 Tallwood 15-03.00 DNS
-- Nacman, Alexis 10 Salem (Virgi 12-07.50 DNS
-- Morris, Ilissa 12 Highland Springs 17-07.75 DNS
-- Bond, Briah 11 Highland Springs 16-06.00 DNS
-- Peart, Kiyara 9 Smithfield DNS
-- Minns, Deseana 12 Smithfield 10-07.00 DNS
-- Savoy, Chynna 10 Elizabeth Se 13-06.50 DNS
-- Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 19-01.25 DNS
-- Jennings, Stacey 10 Western Bran 16-07.75 DNS
-- Warrior, Chaunise 11 Western Bran 15-00.50 DNS
-- Scott, Kayla 12 Bethel 14-00.00 DNS
-- Coles, Ashley 12 Western Bran 15-03.25 DNS
-- Thorogood, Tamiya 9 Green Run DNS
-- Anderson, Breanna 11 Green Run DNS
-- Eley, Crystal 11 Western Bran 14-04.00 DNS
-- Samuel, Ariana 9 Nansemond River DNS
-- Drummond, Eryn 10 Manchester H 14-05.25 DNS
-- Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 14-03.00 DNS
-- Cooper, Hannah 12 Norfolk Academy 13-10.00 DNS
-- Borum, Chaley 10 Manchester H 12-02.00 DNS
-- Tran, Vivian 9 Manchester H 11-09.00 DNS
-- Howard, Kiara 9 Nansemond River 13-01.75 DNS
-- Adams, Shaniyah 10 Nansemond River 12-04.00 DNS
-- McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond River 15-02.00 DNS
-- Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 15-02.00 DNS
-- Harris, Dimetria 9 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Johnson, Sharnita 12 Mathews 11-03.00 DNS
-- Labat, Ariana 10 Oscar Smith DNS
-- Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 17-03.00 DNS
-- Aduma, Amira 9 Phoebus 14-10.50 DNS
-- Lowe, Jasmine 10 Kempsville H 13-01.00 DNS
-- Vonner, Alexia 12 Kempsville H 16-09.00 DNS
-- Ricks, Kyra 10 I.C. Norcom 15-08.00 DNS
-- Askew, Takiara 11 Oscar Smith DNS
Event 2 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 6-10 2/21/2009 Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: @ 6-07 12/22/2012 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Meet Record: @ 6-06 12/30/2011 Jaylon Holt, Southeast Ra
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Bradley 11 Oscar Smith 6-09.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Springs 6-01.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Taylor, Keith 12 Ocean Lakes J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Moore, Anton 12 Hampton 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Lipford, Nehemiah 12 Bethel 6-05.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
5 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
7 Mosley, Bryce 12 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Whitehurst, Melvin 11 Kempsville H 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Thornton, Jordan 10 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Edwards, Antionne 11 Churchland 5-02.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
11 Lumsden, Tanner 12 Currituck County 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
12 Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Brown, DeVante 10 Lakeland 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Marshall, Zack 10 Manchester H 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
16 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 5-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m
16 Anderson, Earl 10 Highland Springs 4-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m
16 Brown, Isaiah 12 Ocean Lakes 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Kirkland, Jaquille 11 Phoebus 5-06.00 NH
-- Askew, Andre 10 Western Bran NH
-- Taylor, Jelani 12 Salem (Virgi NH
-- Byrd, Brandon 9 Western Bran NH
-- Barker, Traevon 10 Bethel 5-08.00 NH
-- Ange, William 11 Mathews NH
-- Gale, Sam 10 Mathews NH
-- Hill, Akinshe 10 Western Bran NH
-- Hill, Kevontre 12 Western Bran NH
-- Owens, Malik 11 Western Bran NH
-- Henderson, Ed 11 Highland Springs NH
-- Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Springs 5-08.00 NH
-- Williamson, Jermain 11 I.C. Norcom 5-04.00 NH
-- Pezzella, Ian 11 Kempsville H 5-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Aaron 10 Smithfield DNS
-- Lawrence, Daiquan 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Williams, Devin 11 Smithfield DNS
-- Scarlett, Josiah 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Holloway, Trevont 12 Smithfield DNS
-- Dunkley, Daryn 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Prater, Zanein 11 Tallwood 5-08.00 DNS
-- Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Dunbar, Steven 12 Tallwood 6-09.50 DNS
-- Blackley, Joeell 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Lewis, Jermaine 11 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 5-06.00 DNS
-- Brown, Sawyer 12 Manchester H 5-00.00 DNS
-- Lucas, Deonta 9 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Briscoe, Jaysin 9 Green Run DNS
-- White, Juan 12 Churchland 5-06.00 DNS
-- Hawk, Chris 9 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Bond, Jorden 12 Highland Springs 6-00.00 DNS
-- Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 5-06.00 DNS
-- Belton, Isaiah 11 Phoebus 5-04.00 DNS
-- Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 5-10.00 DNS
-- Jackson, Ronell 10 Phoebus DNS
-- Mason, Maurice 10 Manchester H 5-00.00 DNS
-- Clark, Jesse 9 Manchester H 5-00.00 DNS
-- Wentzel, Taylor 10 Norfolk Academy 5-02.00 DNS
Event 9 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: @ 38-09.25 12/28/2009 Sydni Cobb, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 39-02.00 36-03.00 11.04m 10
2 Brown, Nicolette 12 Kempsville H 38-02.50 34-02.50 10.42m 8
3 Hinson, Hannah 11 Kings Fork 35-02.00 33-08.50 10.27m 6
4 Thomas, Mailani 11 Green Run 31-09.50 31-05.00 9.57m 5
5 Pierce, Cara 10 Western Bran 28-06.50 31-04.50 9.56m 4
6 Howell, India 12 Highland Springs 32-01.00 31-03.00 9.52m 3
7 Jackson, Brianna 10 Kellam 31-02.00 31-00.50 9.46m 2
8 Bannister, Tyler 11 Norfolk Academy 33-02.00 31-00.00 9.44m 1
9 Hardy, Jada 11 Highland Springs 28-02.50 29-11.25 9.12m
10 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 30-08.00 29-05.50 8.97m
11 Prine, AnnieMarie 12 Green Run 28-05.50 8.67m
12 Parker, Kitten 11 Kempsville H 29-00.25 28-03.25 8.61m
13 Skinner, Raketah 12 Western Bran 27-00.50 28-03.00 8.61m
14 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond River 26-03.00 28-02.00 8.58m
15 Delk, Michelle 10 Hampton 28-01.00 8.55m
16 Koppel, Rebecca 11 Ocean Lakes 25-07.00 27-07.00 8.40m
17 Whitley, Desiree 10 Bethel 25-10.00 27-06.50 8.39m
17 Jackson, Makala 12 Western Bran 27-06.50 8.39m
19 Pryor, Shalaya 10 Manchester H 30-00.00 27-03.00 8.30m
20 Hall, Tenyah 9 Elizabeth Se 23-03.50 27-02.50 8.29m
21 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Salem (Virgi 25-00.00 27-02.25 8.28m
22 Burchett, Courtney 10 Manchester H 24-09.00 26-08.00 8.12m
23 Engerman, Ariana 10 Elizabeth Se 26-09.25 26-03.50 8.01m
24 Towns, Maliyah 9 Western Bran 23-01.50 25-08.50 7.83m
25 Weible, Erin 9 Tallwood 22-07.00 25-06.00 7.77m
26 Clark, Tallyn 11 Manchester H 20-02.00 25-04.00 7.72m
27 Williams, Mia 10 Western Bran 25-07.00 25-03.00 7.69m
28 Price, Kiara 10 Nansemond River 25-02.00 25-00.50 7.63m
29 Perry, Abrea 11 Lakeland 25-03.00 24-09.25 7.55m
30 Reed, Weeman 12 Elizabeth Se 24-03.75 24-08.50 7.53m
30 Boothe, Dystany 11 Western Bran 24-08.50 7.53m
32 Roberts, Tatianna 10 Bethel 24-01.00 24-05.00 7.44m
33 Burton, Kimberly 12 Elizabeth Se 27-00.00 23-11.00 7.28m
34 Brown, Shenique 10 Nansemond River 25-03.50 23-09.00 7.23m
35 Boone, Tiffani 11 I.C. Norcom 23-08.50 7.22m
36 Brown-Watson, Verniqua 10 I.C. Norcom 24-00.00 23-06.00 7.16m
37 Elliott, Shawnee 12 Warwick 23-05.50 22-11.00 6.98m
37 Ives, Khaneke 11 I.C. Norcom 22-11.00 6.98m
39 Martin, Kevonna 9 Oscar Smith 25-05.00 22-09.00 6.93m
40 Plucinski, Kat 11 Warwick 23-05.50 22-05.50 6.84m
41 Sturm, Ali 11 Green Run 23-02.00 22-03.00 6.78m
42 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 21-07.00 6.57m
43 Walker, Kayla 11 Kellam 20-02.00 21-01.25 6.43m
44 Morris, Keana 10 Salem (Virgi 16-09.00 20-06.50 6.26m
45 Bunch, Kayla 11 I.C. Norcom 20-05.00 6.22m
46 Whitehead, KeShayla 9 Western Bran 19-09.50 6.03m
47 Battle, Alexis 9 Salem (Virgi 21-00.00 18-06.00 5.63m
48 Bratberg, Selma 11 Tallwood 17-08.00 18-04.50 5.60m
49 Bruton, Rodnisha 12 Oscar Smith 18-04.00 18-01.50 5.52m
50 Clark, Taylor 10 Kings Fork 19-03.00 17-04.25 5.28m
51 Canada, Imani 11 Highland Springs 25-06.00 17-00.50 5.19m
52 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 27-09.25 16-00.50 4.88m
53 Eley, Crystal 11 Western Bran 24-09.25 12-10.50 3.92m
-- Shoemaker, Hannah 12 Smithfield 35-07.00 DNS
-- Burnett, Dejonee 12 Tallwood 17-11.00 DNS
-- Collier, Tia 9 Smithfield 24-05.25 DNS
-- Sanchez, Adriana 12 Kellam 29-07.25 DNS
-- Kelly, Casey 9 Mathews DNS
-- Chambers, Jamecia 12 Highland Springs 18-03.00 DNS
-- Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 30-06.00 DNS
-- Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 25-01.00 DNS
-- Henderson, Vonkala 12 Green Run DNS
-- Beverly, Jourdyn 11 Elizabeth Se 37-08.00 DNS
-- Volley, Renee 9 Hampton DNS
-- Story, Ebony 12 Green Run 36-00.00 DNS
-- Campbell, Aniya 9 Phoebus DNS
-- Knox, Alexis 10 Ocean Lakes DNS
-- Baldwin, Ashley 10 Salem (Virgi 25-00.00 DNS
-- Jones, Kishara 12 Phoebus 23-05.25 DNS
-- Adams, Payton 10 Norfolk Academy 18-09.00 DNS
-- Worsley, Taylor 12 Nansemond River 18-11.00 DNS
-- Besinaiz, Brianna 11 Ocean Lakes 31-09.50 DNS
-- Allbritton, Alana 10 Ocean Lakes DNS
Event 6 Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 24-08 2/3/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: @ 22-01 12/22/2012 Rafael Moore, Tallwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Darius Denbigh 22-06.00@ 6.85m 10
2 Dandridge*, Devorian 12 Matoaca High School 22-00.00 22-03.75@ 6.80m 8
3 Arriola, Isaac 12 Oscar Smith 21-11.00 22-01.75@ 6.75m 6
4 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Springs 21-06.50 J22-01.75@ 6.75m 5
5 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Springs 20-10.00 21-06.25 6.55m 4
6 Taylor, Davion 12 Western Bran 18-05.00 20-10.00 6.35m 3
7 Sanders, Sam 11 Manchester H 19-01.50 20-00.00 6.09m 2
8 Hill, Akinshe 10 Western Bran 18-11.00 19-09.75 6.03m 1
9 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 19-08.00 19-08.50 6.00m
10 Pezzella, Ian 11 Kempsville H 19-08.00 19-08.00 5.99m
11 Shirley, Alfred 9 Oscar Smith 19-07.50 19-06.50 5.95m
12 Brown, Isaiah 12 Ocean Lakes 19-04.75 5.91m
13 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 20-10.00 19-00.75 5.81m
14 Elliott, Joshua 10 I.C. Norcom 19-04.50 19-00.50 5.80m
15 Kilibrew, Antonio 12 Bethel 20-02.00 18-09.75 5.73m
16 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 20-01.50 18-09.50 5.72m
17 Jones, Bradley 11 Oscar Smith 18-08.50 5.70m
18 Melendez, Robert 11 Kempsville H 18-05.00 5.61m
18 Taylor, Keith 12 Ocean Lakes 18-05.00 5.61m
18 Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews 20-02.50 18-05.00 5.61m
18 Anderson, Earl 10 Highland Springs 18-05.00 5.61m
22 Brown, DeVante 10 Lakeland 17-08.50 18-03.50 5.57m
23 Owens, Malik 11 Western Bran 16-09.00 18-00.50 5.49m
24 Nurse, Malcolm 11 Nansemond River 18-10.00 18-00.00 5.48m
25 Ange, William 11 Mathews 17-09.25 5.41m
26 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 18-06.50 17-06.75 5.35m
27 Wentzel, Taylor 10 Norfolk Academy 16-09.00 17-04.00 5.28m
27 Meyers, Anthony 12 Kempsville H 19-08.00 17-04.00 5.28m
29 Boone, Antonio 12 Lakeland 18-06.50 17-01.00 5.20m
30 Clarke, Geramy 11 Smithfield 16-11.75 5.17m
30 Palmer, Carrington 10 Oscar Smith 16-11.75 5.17m
32 Oduor, Ian 12 Nansemond River 16-11.50 5.16m
33 Gale, Sam 10 Mathews 10-07.50 16-10.50 5.14m
34 Shivers, Brian 11 Norfolk Academy 17-03.50 16-07.25 5.06m
35 Mason, Maurice 10 Manchester H 16-11.00 16-06.75 5.04m
36 Hornbuckle, Chris 11 Norfolk Academy 17-10.00 16-06.50 5.04m
37 Everett, Marquis 10 Oscar Smith 16-05.50 5.01m
38 Johnson, Nygil 9 Manchester H 17-06.50 16-04.00 4.97m
39 James, Dariyon 9 I.C. Norcom 16-04.50 16-01.25 4.90m
40 Holloway, Trevont 12 Smithfield 15-11.50 4.86m
41 Blackley, Joeell 12 Western Bran 18-08.00 15-10.00 4.82m
42 Guy, Cameron 11 Tallwood 16-06.00 15-07.00 4.74m
43 Stephenson, Cevaar 9 Oscar Smith 15-05.75 4.71m
44 Dawson, Kavante 9 I.C. Norcom 15-05.50 4.71m
45 Landry, Kiere 10 Nansemond River 16-08.00 15-03.00 4.64m
46 Robinson, Alex 10 Manchester H 17-06.00 15-02.50 4.63m
47 Battle, Spencer 10 Manchester H 15-05.00 15-01.00 4.59m
48 Berrios, Jeancarto 9 Western Bran 14-11.00 4.54m
49 Dixon, Christopher 12 Warwick 14-07.50 4.45m
50 Robinson, Marcus 10 Mathews 14-05.00 4.39m
51 Tatum, Adrian 11 Smithfield 14-00.00 4.26m
52 Brown, Ronald 9 Churchland 15-04.00 13-09.00 4.19m
-- Branch, Omary 12 Manchester H 18-06.00 ND
-- Hill, Kevontre 12 Western Bran 16-05.50 ND
-- Mitchell, Jamie 11 Green Run 20-06.50 FOUL
-- Harris, Micaiah 9 Tallwood 19-05.50 DNS
-- Lassiter, Tyler 10 Green Run 19-10.00 DNS
-- Smalls, Maceo 12 Warwick 16-11.00 DNS
-- Green, James 11 Smithfield 17-08.00 DNS
-- Bond, Jorden 12 Highland Springs 21-04.75 DNS
-- Scott, Anthony 12 Green Run 20-04.50 DNS
-- Lewis, Joshua 12 Highland Springs 15-05.00 DNS
-- James, Dwight 11 Western Bran 15-06.75 DNS
-- Williams, Walter 12 Churchland 16-04.00 DNS
-- Graham, Antonio 12 Churchland 18-04.75 DNS
-- White, Juan 12 Churchland 16-06.00 DNS
-- Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran DNS
-- Crisp, Lavonte 12 Green Run 17-05.00 DNS
-- Glover, Mondryl 12 Western Bran 18-06.75 DNS
-- Dunkley, Daryn 12 Western Bran DNS
-- Diggs, Deonte 10 Lakeland 17-06.50 DNS
-- Colon, Christopher 10 Kempsville H 18-01.00 DNS
-- Batten, Darrin 10 Ocean Lakes DNS
-- Boyd, Altravien 12 Oscar Smith DNS
-- Thornton, Jordan 10 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Smiley, Kenneth 10 Nansemond River DNS
-- Parker, Anthony 11 Nansemond River 18-04.25 DNS
-- Gilliam, Tevin 12 Matoaca High School 20-08.50 DNS
-- Williams, Xavier 11 Nansemond River 17-02.75 DNS
-- Foster, Evander 12 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 18-10.25 DNS
-- Hawk, Chris 9 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Tyler, Tyjuan 12 Phoebus 19-02.00 DNS
-- Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 17-00.50 DNS
-- Lucas, Deonta 9 I.C. Norcom DNS
-- Ervin, Jaquan 12 Oscar Smith DNS
-- Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 19-04.50 DNS
-- Lewis, Jermaine 11 I.C. Norcom DNS
Event 49 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 32.43 12/30/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
Meet Record: @ 32.43 12/30/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 32.00 32.50 3 10
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 32.00 x35.99 3
3 Hampton 'A' 36.00 36.49 2 8
4 Norfolk Academy 'A' 38.30 36.76 2 6
1) Bannister, Tyler 11 2) Brush, Anna 11
3) Gelpi, Amalia 10 4) Livingston, Marika 10
5 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 40.00 38.84 1 5
1) Holton, Kennedy 12 2) Johnson, Vanessa 11
3) Robinson, Autumn 11 4) Teague, Arianna 11
6 Western Branch High School 'C' 35.00 x39.47 3
7 Kecoughtan 'A' 39.77 1 4
-- Western Branch High School 'D' DNS 1
Event 50 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 31.75 12/22/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
B Robinson, R Hamilton, J Morgan, G Chiles
Meet Record: @ 31.75 12/22/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
B Robinson, R Hamilton, J Morgan, G Chiles
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 29.54 31.61@ 2 10
1) Hamilton, Rashaun 12 2) Ricks, Terrence 12
3) Chiles, Gregory 12 4) James, Dwight 11
2 I.C. Norcom 'A' 36.50 34.49 2 8
3 Phoebus 'A' 38.50 34.89 1 6
1) Brown, Maurice 9 2) Mckinney, Javon 10
3) Williams, Jaelen 10 4) Wright, Justin 10
4 Norfolk Academy 'A' 38.60 39.50 1 5
1) French, Ryan 11 2) Hornbuckle, Chris 11
3) Neikirk, Cal 11 4) Walker, Adam 11
-- Western Branch High School 'C' DNS 1
-- Western Branch High School 'B' 30.00 DNS 2
1) Smith, Nathan 11 2) Deloatch, Breon 10
3) Massie, Kennard 12 4) Stukes, Antwan 10
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:53.42 2/25/2012 Megan Moye *, Cosby
Meet Record: @ 5:18.45 12/29/2009 Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Banta *, Daisy 12 Maggie Walker 5:10.72 5:15.44@ 3 10
2 Call, Emma 10 Maggie Walker 5:16.29 5:17.09@ 3 8
3 Lewis, Rachel 12 Kellam 5:28.64 5:21.23 3 6
4 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie Walker 5:20.24 5:23.58 3 5
5 Lambert, Julia 9 Norfolk Academy 5:21.47 5:28.14 3 4
6 Aydlett, Margaret 10 Tallwood 5:23.12 5:31.24 3 3
7 Bethune, Olivia 12 Ocean Lakes 5:22.24 5:32.26 3 2
8 Scott*, Nichelle 12 L.C. Bird 5:18.24 5:33.77 3 1
9 Williams, Emily 11 Kellam 5:43.91 5:40.37 3
10 Boyce, Rachel 10 Ocean Lakes 5:19.61 5:42.26 3
11 Fanelty, Chloe 11 Tallwood 5:52.49 5:44.44 3
12 Groesbeck, Ashley 10 Western Bran 6:00.65 5:45.85 2
13 Effinger, Daphne 12 Kellam 5:34.81 5:48.88 3
14 Bex, Auburn 12 Warwick 6:12.95 5:51.13 2
15 Bex, Alexis 12 Warwick 5:51.88 5:51.60 3
16 Dottin, Siyana 10 Elizabeth Se 6:10.76 5:55.39 2
17 Gibson, Heaven 9 Tallwood 6:03.35 5:58.21 2
18 Dixon, Kara 12 Nansemond River 6:12.07 5:58.75 2
19 Nelson, Erika 12 Elizabeth Se 6:33.14 6:03.62 2
20 May, Briona 12 Kecoughtan 5:50.60 6:04.85 3
21 Williams, Casey 9 Nansemond River 6:09.19 6:05.37 2
22 Booker, Alexandra 10 I.C. Norcom 6:07.27 6:06.83 2
23 Rockwell, Jennifer 10 Lakeland 6:15.42 6:09.60 2
24 Humphrey, Dymon 9 Smithfield 6:50.48 6:14.65 1
25 Cappello, Celia 9 Kellam 6:34.18 6:17.22 1
26 Powers, Kendall 9 Manchester H 6:08.10 6:20.22 2
27 Lord, Sam 12 Ocean Lakes 6:38.69 6:20.76 1
28 Huberger, Heathe 9 Lakeland 6:16.99 6:22.92 2
29 Hendrix, Coral 9 Ocean Lakes 6:32.18 6:25.29 2
30 Lester, Precious Oscar Smith 6:31.79 1
31 Hedgepath, Skylar 9 Smithfield 6:35.49 1
32 Dudek, Alexis 12 Western Bran 5:51.38 6:37.06 3
33 Jordan, Chasity 12 Oscar Smith 6:44.91 6:37.56 1
34 Hanson, Lizzie 9 Kellam 6:40.00 6:40.88 1
35 Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews 6:40.64 6:43.28 1
36 Savering, Riley 11 Kellam 6:50.87 6:44.32 1
37 Joyner, Brandi 9 Manchester H 6:50.10 6:46.79 1
38 Smith, Corrin 10 I.C. Norcom 6:49.66 6:53.04 1
39 Weissinger, Cayleigh 10 Manchester H 6:45.10 6:54.33 1
40 Cortez, Michelle 10 Manchester H 7:10.14 6:57.98 1
-- Flores, Olivia 9 Manchester H 6:10.00 DNS 2
-- Clark, Rachel 9 Manchester H 6:10.10 DNS 2
-- Cha-Qera, Lyons 10 Menchville 5:40.00 DNS 3
-- Garrett, Allison 12 Norfolk Academy 6:03.47 DNS 2
-- Buck, Britta 12 Western Bran 6:32.29 DNS 2
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
Meet Record: @ 4:26.10 12/30/2010 Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Tyson 11 Western Bran 4:31.10 4:32.21 5 10
2 Ellis, Eric 12 Western Bran 4:39.21 4:33.73 5 8
3 Read, Daniel 12 Ocean Lakes 4:35.80 4:36.92 5 6
4 Koch *, Austin 12 Maggie Walker 4:41.79 4:39.95 5 5
5 Wilck *, Justin 11 Maggie Walker 4:46.97 4:41.07 5 4
6 Zarkowski, Ryan 11 Kellam 4:34.76 4:44.59 5 3
7 Brakman, David 12 Menchville 4:57.71 4:44.64 4 2
8 Webb, John 11 Highland Springs 4:43.02 4:44.65 5 1
9 Hughes, Zach 12 Kellam 4:49.08 4:44.81 5
10 Drew, Ryan 10 Kellam 4:50.23 4:46.37 5
11 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie Walker 4:52.34 4:49.91 5
12 Tohak, Kevin 10 Nansemond River 4:59.31 4:52.85 4
13 Little, Juan 12 Highland Springs 4:47.33 4:53.35 5
14 Emmanuel, Sinzoyituka 12 Warwick 5:00.97 4:53.88 4
15 Wolfe*, Sean 10 Manchester H 4:55.60 4:54.72 4
16 Littlejohn, Benjamin 12 Nansemond River 4:59.01 4:55.30 4
17 Smith, Daniel 11 Oscar Smith 5:01.55 4:55.71 4
18 Johnson, Brennan 10 Highland Springs 5:08.02 4:56.05 3
19 Staten, Hyshem 11 Churchland 4:25.82 4:56.84 5
20 Gault, Clint Poquoson 4:51.00 4:57.55 5
21 Gray, Christian 12 Menchville 4:54.90 4:57.74 5
22 Schleicher, Ryan 10 Ocean Lakes 5:02.24 4:57.80 4
23 Pittman, Mathew 10 Bethel 5:07.09 4:58.79 3
24 Barbish, John 12 Western Bran 4:55.00 4:58.98 4
25 Scott, Shawn 12 I.C. Norcom 5:05.04 5:00.15 4
26 Allen, Darius 12 Kings Fork 5:10.85 5:00.67 3
27 Kirkland, Jaquille 11 Phoebus 5:09.02 5:00.75 3
28 Hagberg, Addison 12 Nansemond River 5:10.99 5:01.49 3
29 Kempf, Aaron 9 Menchville 5:08.73 5:02.86 3
30 Irizarry-neg, Ian 9 Churchland 5:08.73 5:02.91 3
31 Akright, Andrew 9 Manchester H 5:05.10 5:03.16 4
32 Balentine, Ryan 11 Smithfield 4:54.36 5:03.79 5
33 Bellinghoven, Eric 11 Ocean Lakes 5:04.61 5:04.04 4
34 Gill, Nicholas 10 Nansemond River 5:10.45 5:04.43 3
35 Park, Drew 10 Ocean Lakes 5:27.09 5:05.20 2
36 Bradford, Derrick 11 Tallwood 5:15.93 5:05.40 3
37 Hemphill, James 11 Ocean Lakes 5:12.64 5:06.64 3
38 Johnson, Sydney 12 Nansemond River 5:07.97 1
39 Smith, Darius 11 Nansemond River 5:09.77 1
40 McDonald, Christian 10 Kellam 5:05.10 5:11.97 4
41 Klug, Matthew 11 Warwick 5:22.20 5:12.24 2
42 Dawley, Aaron 12 Kings Fork 5:16.35 5:12.35 3
43 Nelson, Corjay 9 Salem (Virgi 5:21.35 5:12.57 2
44 Mingione, Reed 11 Western Bran 5:10.24 5:12.67 3
45 Sykes, Chivarlo 12 Churchland 5:12.95 5:14.16 3
46 Mahan, Kevin 12 Kecoughtan 5:19.74 5:15.55 2
47 Adams, Justin 10 Mathews 5:17.41 1
48 Trujillo, Emilio 9 Tallwood 5:35.73 5:17.75 2
49 Desantis, Logan 12 Green Run 5:23.49 5:17.91 2
50 Andrews, Louis 10 Churchland 5:07.29 5:19.99 4
51 Nonomura, Hiroki 12 Green Run 5:21.95 1
52 Kirkbride, Matt Currituck County 5:22.48 3
53 Godwin, Alex 11 Western Bran 5:32.86 5:23.02 2
54 Sundvall, Kyle 11 Western Bran 5:57.91 5:23.44 1
55 Wile, Michael 12 Phoebus 4:55.00 5:23.90 4
56 Hutchins, William 10 Warwick 5:31.67 5:24.49 2
57 Maroushia, Austin 11 Churchland 5:25.67 5:24.69 2
58 Murray, James 11 I.C. Norcom 5:27.29 5:26.16 2
59 Anderson, Jonah 10 Kellam 5:18.67 5:27.20 3
60 Bonds, Jalil 10 Lakeland 5:16.58 5:27.69 3
61 South, Lance 10 Mathews 5:31.01 5:34.45 2
62 Evans, Tyron 12 Highland Springs 5:49.45 5:35.39 1
63 Nesmith, Kelvonte 10 Churchland 5:37.48 1
64 Hike-charles, Ja'mont 9 Churchland 5:37.84 1
65 Smith, Andrew 11 Warwick 5:24.14 5:38.34 2
66 Terry, Austin 10 Manchester H 5:36.10 5:39.86 1
67 Wiggins, Lonnell 10 I.C. Norcom 5:36.04 5:42.95 1
68 Morgan, Ryan 9 Mathews 5:34.09 5:43.73 2
69 Piedra, Isaiah 10 Green Run 5:39.17 5:46.04 1
70 Long, Deandre 10 Churchland 5:38.39 5:47.65 1
71 Eshetu, Yihnew 12 Warwick 5:39.45 5:55.94 1
72 Wolski, Joseph 8 Mathews 5:59.06 1
73 Eldridge II, Jonathan Kell High School 6:02.40 4
74 Hill, Tyler 10 Smithfield 6:06.38 1
75 Boyd, Deandre 9 Western Bran 6:40.86 1
-- Gatling, Jamario 12 I.C. Norcom 5:23.31 DNS 2
-- Donovan, Connor 10 Manchester H 5:28.10 DNS 2
-- Stirling, Calhoun 11 Ocean Lakes 4:42.05 DNS 5
-- Winbush, Shawn 11 Phoebus 5:26.00 DNS 2
-- Manetz, Kyle 11 Ocean Lakes 5:03.51 DNS 4
Event 45 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:53.32 12/30/2011 757 Middle School, 757 Middle Schoo
Meet Record: @ 1:53.32 12/30/2011 757 Middle School, 757 Middle Schoo
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:52.00 1:54.51
1) Flores, Yenelis 6 2) Bynum, Diamond 8
3) Johnson, Shakeria 8 4) Tucker, Jessica 8
2 Hampton 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.78
1) Maijo, Nyasia 8 2) Spells, Kimvalice 8
3) Young, Kayla 8 4) Davies, Jehassana 8
3 Phoebus 'A' 1:55.00 2:05.96
1) Anthony, Nakiya 8 2) Bunch, Telina 8
3) Ross, Brayya 8 4) Becnel, JoKyaah 8
4 Kings Fork 'A' 2:06.82
Event 46 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:45.37 12/30/2011 757 Middle School, 757 Middle Schoo
Meet Record: @ 1:45.37 12/30/2011 757 Middle School, 757 Middle Schoo
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hampton 'A' 1:49.00 1:54.45
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: @ 1:40.83 12/30/2010 Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS
S. Williams, S. Epps, J. Lee, K. Tyson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:40.20 1:44.42 7 10
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:40.20 x1:44.92 7
3 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 1:46.26 1:46.49 7 8
1) Graham, Ricca 12 2) Johnson, Gabriella 9
3) Morgan, Lauren 9 4) Robinson, Jasmine 11
4 Tallwood 'A' 1:51.00 1:47.22 6 6
1) Boone, Inayah 9 2) Green, Xandria 12
3) Hammer, Mikayla 10 4) McKinsey, Maya 12
5 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:49.19 1:47.40 6 5
6 Bethel 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.58 7 4
1) Burrell, Mariah 9 2) Gales-Woods, Ashiana 10
3) Greenlee, Ashley 11 4) Thomas, Jayme 12
7 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:48.20 x1:48.43 7
8 Ocean Lakes 'A' 1:52.93 1:51.04 5 3
1) Cooper, Clarissa 12 2) Glenn, Kyra 12
3) Hamer, Sydney 12 4) Tuggle, Tamar 10
9 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:53.67 1:51.32 5 2
1) Bannister, Tyler 11 2) Brush, Anna 11
3) Cooper, Hannah 12 4) Livingston, Marika 10
10 Nansemond River 'B' 1:54.53 x1:51.33 5
11 Lakeland 'A' 1:56.27 1:51.99 4 1
12 Phoebus 'A' 1:47.50 1:52.61 7
1) Benson, Nasjae 11 2) Brown, Carolyn 11
3) Bunch, Ashaila 11 4) Pierce, Katia 12
13 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 1:50.00 x1:52.71 6
1) Savoy, Chynna 10 2) Simmons, Jacqueline 9
3) Teague, Arianna 11 4) White, Kelli 9
14 Nansemond River 'A' 1:54.53 1:52.92 5
15 Highland Springs 'A' 1:52.18 1:53.00 6
16 Manchester High School 'A' 1:52.24 1:53.92 6
1) Ablack, Ananda 9 2) Bullock, Tiffany 9
3) Burt, Kaylah 10 4) Drummond, Eryn 10
17 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 1:55.37 1:54.20 4
1) Allen, Alexis 10 2) McCullough, Symone 12
3) Reynolds, Taeyana 11 4) Rudolph, Kyra 9
18 Manchester High School 'B' 1:56.64 x1:54.53 4
1) Borum, Chaley 10 2) Grant, Allahna 10
3) Lavergne, Elaine 10 4) Tran, Vivian 9
19 Kempsville High School 'A' 1:52.46 1:55.63 6
1) Morris, Skyler 10 2) Sutton, Chante 9
3) Towe, Morgan 10 4) Vonner, Alexia 12
20 Oscar Smith High School 'B' 1:55.44 x1:55.75 4
21 Green Run 'B' 2:01.66 x1:55.77 2
1) Brickhouse, Keyara 9 2) Clark, Camerie 11
3) Murphy, Toyre'e 9 4) Pinto, Ashley 9
22 Highland Springs 'B' 1:58.18 x1:56.18 3
23 I.C. Norcom 'B' 2:01.37 x1:57.02 3
24 Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 1:55.00 x1:57.17 4
1) Bason, Ashley 12 2) Foxworth, Maya 10
3) Johnson, Danielle 11 4) Newsome, Skye 11
25 Warwick 'B' x2:00.73 1
26 Highland Springs 'C' 2:06.18 x2:00.91 2
27 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'B' 1:55.37 x2:01.54 4
1) Clark, Chienne 12 2) Clary, Zykyah 9
3) Coles, Jada 10 4) Davis, Erykah 10
28 Oscar Smith High School 'C' 1:59.44 x2:02.78 3
29 Smithfield 'A' 1:57.31 2:03.05 3
1) Earnst, Reagan 9 2) Minns, Deseana 12
3) Richardson, Syaira 9 4) Peart, Kiyara 9
30 Kings Fork 'A' 2:05.54 1
31 Manchester High School 'C' 2:04.94 x2:05.63 2
1) Flores, Olivia 9 2) Jaromin, Gabby 10
3) Pisano, Katlyn 10 4) Woodley, Katie 9
32 Nansemond River 'C' 2:13.53 x2:06.10 2
33 Smithfield 'B' 1:57.31 x2:10.49 3
1) Hall, Breonna 11 2) Harrell, Kayla 11
3) Mathis, Dominique 11 4) Picott, Brit 9
34 Warwick 'C' x2:11.25 1
-- I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:53.89 DNS 5
-- Green Run 'A' 1:58.50 DNS 3
1) Anderson, Breanna 11 2) Posey, Kannia 9
3) Preston, Iyana 11 4) Valentine, Erica 12
-- Warwick 'A' 1:55.00 DNS 5
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:30.09 2/5/2011 Wakefield, Wakefield
J. Covington, Brown, A. Covington, White
Meet Record: @ 1:31.94 12/30/2011 Hampton, Hampton
D Green, A Moore, A Hogan, R Hale
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Phoebus 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.57 7 10
1) Becnel, Jomari 10 2) Graham, Charles 11
3) Thompson, Dartrez 11 4) Jackson, Ronell 10
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:30.84 1:33.04 7 8
3 Highland Springs 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.54 7 6
1) Coley, Donnell 11 2) Rowley, Tyquan 12
3) Taylor, Marcus 11 4)
4 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.77 7 5
1) Smith, Koby 10 2) Smith, Mychael 12
3) Singh, Raequan 11 4) Burton, Kyree 12
5 Nansemond River 'A' 1:38.98 1:34.23 4 4
6 Smithfield 'A' 1:37.00 1:34.40 6 3
1) Bibbins, Mario 11 2) Green, James 11
3) Simon, Devin 11 4) Warren, Deontra 12
7 Bethel 'A' 1:32.00 1:35.58 7 2
1) Brown, Saleem 12 2) Franklin, Dionte 12
3) Kilibrew, Antonio 12 4) Williams, Kelvin 12
8 I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:38.00 1:36.08 5 1
9 Tallwood 'A' 1:36.72 1:36.21 6
1) Griffin, Joshua 12 2) Guy, Cameron 11
3) Harris, Micaiah 9 4) Jolley, Marik 12
10 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:35.54 x1:36.25 6
11 Ocean Lakes 'A' 1:43.50 1:36.69 3
1) Thoroughgood, Ashton 12 2) Griffin, Tramayne 11
3) Taylor, Levonta 10 4) Lewis, Jason 11
12 Kempsville High School 'A' 1:46.69 1:36.94 2
1) Colon, Christopher 10 2) Green, Joshua 11
3) Melendez, Robert 11 4) Pezzella, Ian 11
13 Manchester High School 'A' 1:37.48 1:37.05 5
1) Branch, Omary 12 2) Brown, Mason 9
3) Brown, Sawyer 12 4) Harvey, JaTuan 12
14 Kellam 'A' 1:37.02 1:38.37 5
15 Highland Springs 'B' 1:38.49 x1:39.11 5
1) Anderson, Earl 10 2) Bond, Jorden 12
3) Lewis, Joshua 12 4) Thornton, Raiquan 12
16 Phoebus 'B' 1:37.00 x1:39.14 6
1) Brown, Maurice 9 2) Drewery, Jeremiah 11
3) Harris, Cory 11 4) Williams, Jaelen 10
17 Lakeland 'A' 1:37.65 1:39.37 5
18 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:41.32 1:39.91 4
1) Boyce, Demitri 11 2) Freeman, Joshua 12
3) Hornbuckle, Chris 11 4) Shivers, Brian 11
19 Hampton 'A' 1:42.00 1:40.00 3
1) Carter Jr., Marlon 10 2) Smith, Trequan 9
3) Strickland, Donald 10 4) Quillen Jr., Jovonn 10
20 I.C. Norcom 'B' x1:40.25 1
21 Green Run 'A' 1:34.00 1:40.71 7
22 Manchester High School 'B' 1:42.54 x1:41.46 3
1) Battle, Spencer 10 2) Champion, Joshua 12
3) Daubenspeck, Nick 10 4) Johnson, Nygil 9
23 Warwick 'B' 1:40.00 x1:41.93 4
24 Oscar Smith High School 'B' 1:39.26 x1:42.47 4
1) Blount, Kardre 12 2) Everett, Andre 12
3) Palmer, Carrington 10 4) Robinson, Malachi 12
25 Highland Springs 'C' 1:41.49 x1:43.01 3
1) Branch, James 11 2) Jeter, James 11
3) Slaughter, Hassiem 9 4) Tune, JuWawn 11
26 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:39.44 x1:43.43 4
27 Warwick 'A' 1:34.84 1:43.70 6
28 Mathews 'A' 1:53.78 1:43.81 2
29 I.C. Norcom 'C' x1:44.10 1
30 Kings Fork 'A' 1:44.12 1
31 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'B' 1:50.54 x1:45.08 2
1) Reid, V'Andre 10 2) Taylor, Isaiah 11
3) Taylor, Jelani 12 4) Cherry, Michael 11
32 Green Run 'B' 1:36.76 x1:45.29 6
33 Smithfield 'B' 1:37.00 x1:45.33 5
1) Claxton, Dominick 10 2) Tatum, Adrian 11
3) Williams, Aaron 10 4) Williams, Devin 11
34 Manchester High School 'C' 1:48.94 x1:45.44 2
1) Clark, Jesse 9 2) Daubenspeck, Nick 10
3) Messer, Jeffrey 10 4) Poindexter, Taj 9
35 Nansemond River 'C' x1:47.51 1
36 Nansemond River 'B' 1:44.98 x1:50.20 3
37 Warwick 'C' x1:55.34 1
-- Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:39.26 DQ 4 Out of Zone
1) Boyd, Altravien 12 2) Ervin, Jaquan 12
3) Everett, Marquis 10 4) Shirley, Alfred 9
-- Menchville 'A' 1:41.70 DNS 3
-- Churchland 'C' 1:50.68 DNS 2
1) Asekunowo, Stephen 10 2) Dunn, Meredith 10
3) Edwards, Antionne 11 4) Edwards, Jahmil 10
-- Menchville 'B' DNS 2
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 2:18.00 12/30/2011 Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: @ 2:18.00 12/30/2011 Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 McCarty, Madeleine 12 Kellam 2:22.44 2:23.34 6 10
2 Lewis, Rachel 12 Kellam 2:20.90 2:23.61 6 8
3 James, Alexis 10 Elizabeth Se 2:32.00 2:30.86 6 6
4 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 2:30.00 2:31.25 6 5
5 Washington, Kwonsha 11 I.C. Norcom 2:44.46 2:33.20 5 4
6 Johnson, Vanessa 11 Elizabeth Se 2:28.90 2:33.91 6 3
7 Albright, Alexis 12 Lakeland 2:34.97 1 2
8 Rohler, Kelsie 12 Tallwood 2:29.51 2:35.59 6 1
9 Enz, Xiomara 9 Bethel 2:40.00 2:35.96 5
10 Dottin, Siyana 10 Elizabeth Se 2:28.45 2:35.99 6
11 Albright, Jamee 12 Lakeland 2:36.01 1
12 Thomas, Alexis 10 Western Bran 2:36.75 2
13 Cha-Qera, Lyons 10 Menchville 2:30.00 2:37.87 6
14 Bosley, Jada 11 Phoebus 2:32.00 2:38.76 5
15 Effinger, Daphne 12 Kellam 2:28.25 2:38.81 6
16 Williams, Emily 11 Kellam 2:42.30 2:38.90 5
17 Torres, Destiny 9 Bethel 2:40.00 2:41.18 5
18 Boston, Deasia 10 I.C. Norcom 2:59.72 2:41.30 3
19 Pisano, Katlyn 10 Manchester H 2:50.10 2:41.73 4
20 Nelson, Erika 12 Elizabeth Se 2:43.88 2:41.79 5
21 Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane 9 Oscar Smith 2:42.21 2
22 Heavans, Imari 10 Bethel 2:40.00 2:42.59 5
23 Frankenberger, Rachel 12 Kellam 2:34.45 2:44.84 5
24 Humphrey, Dymon 9 Smithfield 2:46.01 2
25 Saunders, Camille 11 Ocean Lakes 2:47.97 2
26 Kimberly, Caitlyn 12 Tallwood 2:46.00 2:50.85 5
27 Moore, Viola 12 I.C. Norcom 2:54.25 2:51.00 4
28 Hensel, Kiele 9 Kellam 2:56.00 2:51.40 3
29 Hubbard, Caroline 9 Nansemond River 2:44.00 2:52.44 5
30 Harrah, Rachel 12 Menchville 2:53.51 1
31 Weible, Erin 9 Tallwood 3:05.00 2:57.51 3
32 Messerian, Kelsey 10 Kellam 2:56.00 2:57.54 3
33 Cappello, Celia 9 Kellam 2:54.24 2:57.87 4
34 Danehy, Tessa 9 Warwick 2:54.00 2:58.74 4
35 Collins, Twamisha 10 I.C. Norcom 2:55.00 2:58.88 4
36 Brent, Destinee 10 Oscar Smith 2:59.23 1
37 Powers, Kendall 9 Manchester H 2:55.00 3:01.27 4
38 Dixon, Aaliyah 10 Menchville 3:01.36 1
39 Hanson, Lizzie 9 Kellam 2:55.00 3:01.55 4
40 Jordan, Chasity 12 Oscar Smith 2:52.44 3:04.32 4
41 Cortez, Michelle 10 Manchester H 3:10.10 3:06.92 3
42 Hatter, Taylor 9 Warwick 2:54.00 3:07.55 4
43 Weissinger, Cayleigh 10 Manchester H 2:58.10 3:08.91 3
44 Anene, Chioma 12 Highland Springs 3:10.68 3
45 Joyner, Brandi 9 Manchester H 3:01.10 3:12.37 3
46 Hamer, Kendra 9 Smithfield 3:14.54 1
47 Smith-George, Melissa 12 Warwick 2:54.00 3:14.76 4
48 Garrett, Allison 12 Norfolk Academy 2:49.00 3:15.07 4
49 Johnson, Haley 9 Kings Fork 3:15.14 2
50 Mingione, Rachel 9 Western Bran 3:17.87 1
51 Swiatkowski, Odyssey 9 Green Run 3:30.16 1
-- Risbrook, Briana 10 Oscar Smith DNS 2
-- Kemp, Jayde 12 Western Bran DNS 3
-- Jenkins, Jashella 9 Western Bran DNS 1
-- Powell, Janine 9 Manchester H 3:05.10 DNS 3
-- Vick, Kristen 12 Lakeland DNS 1
-- Ross, Faith 10 Western Bran DNS 1
-- Clark, Rachel 9 Manchester H 2:45.10 DNS 5
-- Flores, Olivia 9 Manchester H 2:55.10 DNS 4
-- Shay Joyner, Ces 8 Western Bran DNS 2
-- James, Courtney 11 Nansemond River DNS 2
-- Lambert, Julia 9 Norfolk Academy 2:24.50 DNS 6
-- Hiltabrand, Ashley 11 Nansemond River 2:47.00 DNS 4
-- Aduma, Amira 9 Phoebus 2:24.00 DNS 6
-- Bethune, Olivia 12 Ocean Lakes 2:25.24 DNS 6
-- Jones, Nakyah 10 Kecoughtan DNS 3
-- Salcedo Cabrera, Angela 9 Green Run DNS 1
-- Shortridge, Daniella 11 Menchville DNS 2
-- Rockwell, Jennifer 10 Lakeland DNS 2
-- Groesbeck, Ashley 10 Western Bran DNS 2
-- Rock, Kelly 10 Western Bran 2:34.24 DNS 5
-- Fowler, Laura 9 Western Bran DNS 2
-- Reid, Shakira 10 Hampton 3:00.00 DNS 3
-- Cox, DeAirra 11 Hampton 3:10.00 DNS 3
-- Reid, Khadijah 10 Tallwood 2:26.14 DNS 6
-- Brakob, Courtney 12 Salem (Virgi DNS 1
-- Dudek, Alexis 12 Western Bran 2:34.24 DNS 5
-- Brown, Devonya 9 Western Bran DNS 2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 1:59.57 12/28/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: @ 1:59.57 12/28/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dover, Jeffrey 12 Currituck County 1:58.00 2:02.97 5 10
2 Webb, John 11 Highland Springs 2:01.00 2:04.98 5 8
3 Richardson, Amani 12 Smithfield 2:05.59 2 6
4 Stokes, Amary 10 Western Bran 2:06.24 2 5
5 Davis, Airrin 12 Nansemond River 2:11.00 2:07.71 4 4
6 Little, Juan 12 Highland Springs 2:05.00 2:07.83 5 3
7 Lacey, Blaine 11 Oscar Smith 2:09.19 1 2
8 Johnson, Sydney 12 Nansemond River 2:15.00 2:09.70 4 1
9 Padgett, Gabriel 12 Bethel 2:05.00 2:10.14 5
10 Neubert, David 12 Kellam 2:09.08 2:10.46 4
11 Littlejohn, Benjamin 12 Nansemond River 2:09.00 2:10.63 5
12 Versprille, Bobb 12 Kempsville H 2:11.12 1
13 Tonkins, Davon 12 Phoebus 2:06.00 2:11.37 5
14 Spencer, Malcolm 12 Bethel 2:05.00 2:11.37 5
15 Hughes, Zach 12 Kellam 2:07.44 2:11.65 5
16 Overton, Darien 11 Warwick 2:12.00 2:11.82 4
17 Corprew, Kameron 10 Oscar Smith 2:18.56 2:12.76 3
18 Joe, James 11 Bethel 2:05.00 2:13.59 5
19 Murphy, Connor 9 Warwick 2:12.00 2:13.65 4
20 Deguzman, Andrew 12 Kellam 2:08.88 2:13.77 5
21 Prentice, Bradley 11 Tallwood 2:17.00 2:14.10 3
22 Norfleet, Steven 9 I.C. Norcom 2:15.00 2:14.58 4
23 Drew, Ryan 10 Kellam 2:10.44 2:14.70 4
24 Wolfe*, Sean 10 Manchester H 2:10.10 2:15.37 4
25 Tohak, Kevin 10 Nansemond River 2:16.00 2:16.27 3
26 Smith, Darius 11 Nansemond River 2:17.00 2:16.68 3
27 Biggs, Dontrel 9 Hampton 2:30.00 2:16.85 2
28 Zarkowski, Ryan 11 Kellam 2:00.68 2:18.61 5
29 Smith, Xavier 10 Churchland 2:18.89 2:18.89 3
30 Waters, Donovan 11 Churchland 2:15.78 2:18.92 3
31 Kirkland, Jaquille 11 Phoebus 2:09.00 2:18.99 5
32 Hammel*, Daniel 10 Manchester H 2:08.10 2:19.20 5
33 Williamson, Jermain 11 I.C. Norcom 2:08.00 2:21.63 5
34 Gilliam, Saion 10 Hampton 2:20.00 2:21.68 3
35 Wingate, Rudy 9 Oscar Smith 2:22.12 1
36 Akright, Andrew 9 Manchester H 2:15.10 2:22.33 3
37 Nonomura, Hiroki 12 Green Run 2:22.82 2
38 Brown, Mason 9 Manchester H 2:12.54 2:23.58 4
39 Piedra, Isaiah 10 Green Run 2:38.28 2:24.47 2
40 Nelson, Corjay 9 Salem (Virgi 2:30.00 2:24.64 2
41 Barbish, John 12 Western Bran 2:14.24 2:24.89 4
42 Parker, Jordan 12 Western Bran 2:14.24 2:25.20 4
43 Desantis, Logan 12 Green Run 2:25.91 1
44 McDonald, Christian 10 Kellam 2:14.98 2:26.03 4
45 Gardner, Isaiah 12 Nansemond River 2:26.65 1
46 Wassinger, Dillon 9 Western Bran 2:25.24 2:26.89 2
47 Hurni, Jacob 11 Kellam 2:18.44 2:27.26 3
48 Anderson, Jonah 10 Kellam 2:18.44 2:27.47 3
49 Franklin, Terrell 9 I.C. Norcom 2:27.49 1
50 Spicer, Chance Currituck County 2:27.64 2
51 Ellsworth, Malcom 10 Menchville 2:28.10 1
52 Hike-charles, Ja'mont 9 Churchland 2:19.09 2:28.41 3
53 Augustos, Nicholas 9 Warwick 2:31.84 2
54 Johnson, Austin 9 Western Bran 2:25.24 2:32.24 2
55 St. Helen, Chris 9 Highland Springs 2:15.00 2:33.23 4
56 Sessoms, Ta'von 9 Nansemond River 2:34.08 1
57 Evans, Tyron 12 Highland Springs 2:20.00 2:34.16 3
58 Godwin, Alex 11 Western Bran 2:14.24 2:34.98 4
59 McLean, Ira 10 Salem (Virgi 2:35.43 1
60 Thomas, Antonio 9 Churchland 2:37.04 1
61 Dunn, Meredith 10 Churchland 2:37.23 1
62 South, Lance 10 Mathews 2:39.45 1
63 Terry, Austin 10 Manchester H 2:20.10 2:46.23 3
64 Hill, Tyler 10 Smithfield 2:50.33 1
-- Braxton, Raheem 11 Green Run 2:33.33 DNS 2
-- Brown, Deverius 11 I.C. Norcom 2:05.00 DNS 5
-- Rayford, Kadeem 12 Tallwood 2:21.00 DNS 2
-- Shinard, Jarrin 10 Nansemond River DNS 2
-- Gallardo, Josue 10 Manchester H 2:20.10 DNS 3
-- Thornton, Jordan 10 I.C. Norcom DNS 1
-- Harrison, Victory 11 Highland Springs 2:15.00 DNS 4
-- Tongue, Andre 12 Green Run DNS 2
-- Whiddon, Beau 9 Western Bran 2:25.00 DNS 2
-- Spikes-Jahaan, Omar 12 Tallwood 2:16.00 DNS 3
-- Anleu, Manolo 9 Warwick DNS 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 25.17 12/22/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Meet Record: @ 25.17 12/22/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 25.00 25.22 23 10
2 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 25.50 25.44 23 8
3 Morgan, Lauren 9 Elizabeth Se 26.50 26.01 22 6
4 Ray, Tori 11 Hampton 25.20 26.04 23 5
5 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 26.26 5 4
6 Graham, Ricca 12 Elizabeth Se 26.69 26.47 22 3
7 Johnson, T'Reyah 10 Elizabeth Se 27.04 26.50 20 2
8 Morris, Ilissa 12 Highland Springs 26.50 26.56 22 1
9 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 24.00 26.70 23
10 Pless, Aziah-Marii 10 Elizabeth Se 27.00 26.85 20
11 Spady, Roneka 12 Kings Fork 26.95 3
12 Boone, Inayah 9 Tallwood 27.64 27.00 18
13 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Elizabeth Se 26.61 27.01 22
14 Bond, Briah 11 Highland Springs 26.20 27.03 23
15 Crawford, Nina 10 Elizabeth Se 27.50 27.08 19
16 Ricks, Courtney 11 Kings Fork 27.18 3
17 McKinsey, Maya 12 Tallwood 26.94 27.32 22
18 Walker, Kiara 11 Patriot High School 26.99 27.41 21
19 Johnson, Gabriella 9 Elizabeth Se 27.00 27.42 21
20 Brumfield, Daidrina 11 Western Bran 27.57 1
21 Carter, Kiesha 11 Kempsville H 27.61 8
22 Jones, Brenna 10 Oscar Smith 28.14 27.64 17
23 Elliott, Lacey 12 Warwick 26.99 27.69 21
24 Jones, Jermyriah 11 Warwick 26.99 27.73 21
25 Glenn, Kyra 12 Ocean Lakes 27.28 27.82 20
26 Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 27.00 27.84 20
27 Porter, Shantell 12 I.C. Norcom 28.10 27.91 17
28 Jones, Jermyiah 11 Warwick 26.99 27.91 21
29 Jennings, Stacey 10 Western Bran 27.99 5
30 Cheatham, Janelle 10 Oscar Smith 26.97 28.02 21
31 Spratley, Deja 12 Menchville 27.50 28.02 19
32 Thomas, Crystal 12 Highland Springs 26.70 28.10 22
33 Williams, Sydney 10 Elizabeth Se 28.00 28.11 17
33 Hamer, Sydney 12 Ocean Lakes 28.11 3
35 Johnson, Malana 9 Elizabeth Se 27.50 28.18 19
36 Bernhard, Lauren 10 Kellam 27.22 28.18 20
37 Green, Xandria 12 Tallwood 28.37 28.28 15
38 Livingston, Marika 10 Norfolk Academy 27.50 28.34 19
39 Skinner, Shaytorria 11 Oscar Smith 28.26 28.34 16
40 Anderson, Breanna 11 Green Run 28.39 1
41 Cooper, Clarissa 12 Ocean Lakes 28.44 6
42 Mitchell, Danielle 9 Hampton 28.00 28.48 17
43 Muhammad, Samirah 10 Highland Springs 29.30 28.52 14
44 Poleon, Kiana 9 Western Bran 28.55 7
45 Peoples, Natazjah 10 Western Bran 28.57 8
46 Goodpasture, Eliza 12 Maggie Walker 27.84 28.61 18
47 Hilliard, Tashonta 11 Western Bran 28.71 3
48 Walker, Teahney 10 Lakeland 28.81 7
49 Koppel, Rebecca 11 Ocean Lakes 28.85 1
50 Alston, Ryneisha 12 Warwick 27.89 28.90 18
51 Price, Kiara 10 Nansemond River 28.30 29.00 16
52 Turnage, Natesia 9 Highland Springs 28.90 29.05 15
53 Cooper, Hannah 12 Norfolk Academy 29.78 29.08 14
54 Jackson, Tavoria 10 Hampton 29.00 29.13 14
55 Howard, Kiara 9 Nansemond River 28.33 29.15 16
56 Linkous, Marissa 9 Highland Springs 27.80 29.17 23
57 Brown, Devonya 9 Western Bran 29.24 5
58 Osborne, Dominique 9 Hampton 28.50 29.25 15
59 Raper, Marissa 11 Maggie Walker 28.34 29.27 15
60 Odom, Mary 10 Warwick 30.00 29.30 12
61 Murray, Taquesia 12 Highland Springs 28.20 29.42 16
62 Foster, Karah 9 Nansemond River 28.31 29.46 16
63 Bason, Ashley 12 Elizabeth Se 29.00 29.54 15
64 Elliott, Shawnee 12 Warwick 30.00 29.61 13
65 Goldson, Makaia 9 Hampton 30.00 29.63 12
66 Vick, Kristen 12 Lakeland 29.66 2
67 Rudolph, Kyra 9 Salem (Virgi 29.78 9
68 Posey, Kannia 9 Green Run 29.95 5
69 Gray, Jasmine 9 Western Bran 30.04 5
70 Coles, Jada 10 Salem (Virgi 30.09 8
71 McCray, Deshonde 10 Highland Springs 28.00 30.09 18
72 Bridget, Asia 11 Oscar Smith 29.83 30.14 13
73 Reed, Quentasia 9 Nansemond River 31.00 30.25 11
74 Hall, Breonna 11 Smithfield 30.27 2
75 McGowan, Austen 9 Ocean Lakes 30.35 6
76 Labat, Ariana 10 Oscar Smith 30.78 30.38 11
77 Gilchrist, Mikayla 10 Kings Fork 30.44 3
78 Taylor, Tatyana 10 Oscar Smith 30.45 5
79 Ferrel, Khadijah 10 Highland Springs 28.00 30.53 17
80 Baker, Lauryn 9 Lakeland 30.56 6
81 Davis, Natscha 12 Smithfield 30.66 4
82 Plucinski, Kat 11 Warwick 30.00 30.67 12
83 Lambert, Sasha 11 Oscar Smith 31.21 30.69 10
84 Golden, Kiana 11 Hampton 30.00 30.70 12
85 Yancey, Khadijah 12 I.C. Norcom 30.60 30.83 12
86 Hines, Shakyla 11 Green Run 30.92 8
87 Edwards, Dyamon 10 I.C. Norcom 29.80 31.03 13
88 Pierce, Destine 9 Smithfield 31.28 6
89 Robinson, Princiss 11 I.C. Norcom 29.80 31.28 14
90 Dorroh, Lilly 9 Norfolk Academy 31.20 31.30 11
91 Clark, Jada 12 Nansemond River 31.84 31.37 10
92 Mathis, Dominique 11 Smithfield 31.38 7
93 Davis, Erykah 10 Salem (Virgi 31.41 6
94 Logan, Tamitra 10 Hampton 30.00 31.45 13
95 Hinton, Maya 10 Salem (Virgi 31.46 2
96 Thomas, Mailani 11 Green Run 31.66 2
97 Adams, Jacquala 10 Western Bran 31.81 9
98 Robinson, Katina 11 Kings Fork 31.11 32.04 11
99 Murphy, Toyre'e 9 Green Run 32.25 8
100 Woodley, Katie 9 Manchester H 32.84 32.26 9
101 Pittman, Samantha 10 Kempsville H 32.42 4
102 Blount, Malijah 12 Smithfield 32.74 9
103 Messerian, Kelsey 10 Kellam 30.24 32.89 12
104 Manson, Teionna 9 Menchville 32.95 7
105 Ruiz, April 10 Oscar Smith 32.98 4
106 McMahon, Foley 11 Norfolk Academy 32.00 33.39 10
107 Tillery, Alana 9 Kings Fork 33.58 7
108 Jewette, Kamarie 9 Nansemond River 33.15 33.79 9
109 White, Anna 10 Mathews 33.97 7
110 Tosi, Kristina 10 Kellam 31.24 34.36 10
111 Adams, Emily 11 Norfolk Academy 33.00 34.50 9
112 Picott, Brit 9 Smithfield 34.54 8
113 Prioleau, Tatiana 9 Kings Fork 34.94 1
-- Preston, Iyana 11 Green Run 31.01 FS 11
-- Simmons, Teauna 11 I.C. Norcom 30.70 FS 11
-- Hopkins, Kristen 11 Highland Springs 28.30 DQ 16
-- Drummond, Eryn 10 Manchester H 28.71 DNS 15
-- Hayward, Jada 10 Menchville DNS 2
-- Dixon, Aaliyah 10 Menchville DNS 4
-- Thorogood, Tamiya 9 Green Run DNS 1
-- Thomas, LeAnna 9 Hampton DNS 1
-- Adams, Kyra 11 Great Bridge 27.43 DNS 19
-- Ablack, Ananda 9 Manchester H 29.94 DNS 13
-- Stockley, Irielle 9 Western Bran DNS 6
-- Jones, Rachel 10 Phoebus 29.21 DNS 14
-- Clark, Chienne 12 Salem (Virgi DNS 3
-- Askew, Takiara 11 Oscar Smith 27.37 DNS 20
-- Martin, Kevonna 9 Oscar Smith DNS 4
-- Nacman, Alexis 10 Salem (Virgi DNS 2
-- Minns, Deseana 12 Smithfield DNS 4
-- Draper, Margaret 12 Tallwood 27.54 DNS 19
-- Beaufort, Ashanti 11 Western Bran 29.91 DNS 13
-- Samuel, Ariana 9 Nansemond River 31.74 DNS 10
-- Adams, Shaniyah 10 Nansemond River 29.64 DNS 14
-- Newsome, Olivia 8 Norfolk Academy 27.60 DNS 18
-- Tsang, Seneca 11 Norfolk Academy 31.50 DNS 10
-- Mercer, Francesca 11 Norfolk Academy 28.00 DNS 17
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 22.31 12/22/2012 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: @ 22.31 12/22/2012 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Springs 22.45 22.09@ 27 10
2 Barrett, Ian 12 Warwick 22.09 22.52 27 8
3 Harris, Micaiah 9 Tallwood 24.00 23.06 23 6
4 Lambert, Terrence 10 Nansemond River 23.31 23.15 26 5
5 Middleton, Kadeem 11 Nansemond River 23.31 23.25 26 4
6 Simon, Devin 11 Smithfield 23.27 6 3
7 Banks, Darius Denbigh 23.32 2 2
8 Fugate, Jacione 10 Kecoughtan 22.64 23.35 27 1
9 Singh, Raequan 11 Salem (Virgi 24.00 23.47 23
10 Jolley, Marik 12 Tallwood 23.04 23.66 27
11 Caverson, Elijah 11 Kellam 24.66 23.83 19
12 Morris, Marquinn 10 I.C. Norcom 23.50 23.83 26
13 Ellis, Abdul 11 Hampton 23.00 23.87 27
14 Freeman, Joshua 12 Norfolk Academy 24.00 23.88 24
15 Shirley, Alfred 9 Oscar Smith 23.94 9
16 Becnel, Jomari 10 Phoebus 23.40 24.00 26
17 Everett, Marquis 10 Oscar Smith 24.06 3
18 Baker, Ja'Len 10 Lakeland 24.09 3
19 Barnes, Zopella 10 Hampton 23.75 24.11 25
20 Sheppard, Malcolm 12 Nansemond River 24.14 24.11 23
21 Green, Joshua 11 Kempsville H 24.14 13
22 Jones, Jonas 10 Nansemond River 24.45 24.22 22
23 Edwards, Antionne 11 Churchland 24.24 4
24 Jones, Darius Phoebus 24.26 5
25 Banks, Jawann 12 Warwick 24.00 24.28 24
26 Thomas, Vincent 12 Hampton 24.00 24.28 23
27 Williams, Xavier 11 Nansemond River 24.21 24.31 23
28 Curtis, Michael 12 Warwick 24.00 24.34 24
29 Thompson, Alex 11 Oscar Smith 24.35 13
30 Anderson, Earl 10 Highland Springs 23.50 24.39 26
31 Hopkins, Donj 9 Manchester H 24.54 24.39 21
32 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 23.78 24.42 25
33 Odett, Sean 11 Warwick 26.00 24.43 16
34 Gould, Andrew 12 Kings Fork 24.44 10
35 Elliott, Joshua 10 I.C. Norcom 24.50 24.46 21
36 Taylor, Alex Micah 11 Western Bran 24.49 13
37 Brown, Isaiah 12 Ocean Lakes 24.50 3
38 Jones, Bradley 11 Oscar Smith 24.52 4
39 Walker, Jajuan 10 Lakeland 24.53 11
40 Henderson, Ed 11 Highland Springs 23.30 24.54 27
41 Ramnarine, Devin 11 Kellam 24.24 24.59 22
42 Green, James 11 Smithfield 24.61 10
43 Lassiter, Tyler 10 Green Run 24.62 13
44 Oduor, Ian 12 Nansemond River 25.47 24.68 17
45 Robinson, Malachi 12 Oscar Smith 24.73 9
46 Gay, Robert 10 Kellam 24.88 24.75 19
47 Dawson, Kavante 9 I.C. Norcom 24.00 24.83 24
48 Sanders, Sam 11 Manchester H 25.24 24.85 18
49 Franklin, Fago 12 Warwick 23.87 24.85 25
50 Goda, Cody 11 Kellam 25.47 24.85 17
51 Williams, Aaron 10 Smithfield 24.92 4
52 Majors, Matthew 12 Warwick 25.00 24.96 18
53 Deloatch, Breon 10 Western Bran 24.97 11
54 Riley, Terry 11 Kempsville H 24.98 5
55 Burris, Keenan 11 Kellam 23.68 24.99 25
56 Vaughn, Joseph 10 Kempsville H 25.01 12
57 Smiley, Kenneth 10 Nansemond River 24.44 25.04 22
58 Jones, Casheon 9 Green Run 25.06 12
59 Anthony, Tyshaun 11 Nansemond River 24.14 25.10 23
60 Stevens, Isaiah 11 Warwick 25.50 25.17 17
61 Baranski, Laurence 11 Ocean Lakes 25.19 2
62 Price, Michael 11 Green Run 25.24 7
63 Tune, JuWawn 11 Highland Springs 23.80 25.27 25
64 Cobb, Spencer 11 Menchville 25.36 11
65 Taylor, Wesley 12 Norfolk Academy 25.00 25.38 18
66 Mitchell, Jamie 11 Green Run 25.40 13
67 Jeter, James 11 Highland Springs 25.20 25.41 18
68 Berrios, Jeancarto 9 Western Bran 25.43 7
69 Miskel, Kane 11 Kings Fork 25.43 9
70 Gonzalez, Moises 11 Smithfield 25.45 3
71 Edwards, Jahmil 10 Churchland 24.62 25.45 20
72 Poindexter, Taj 9 Manchester H 24.74 25.45 19
72 Ange, William 11 Mathews 25.45 10
74 Mason, Maurice 10 Manchester H 25.74 25.49 16
75 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Springs 24.60 25.50 20
76 Nuffer, Kye 10 Manchester H 24.94 25.50 19
77 Kellam, Kimani 10 Tallwood 25.90 25.50 16
78 Owens, Malik 11 Western Bran 25.64 3
79 Demry, Warren 11 Hampton 24.50 25.64 21
80 Hornbuckle, Chris 11 Norfolk Academy 25.50 25.66 17
81 McDonald, Timothy 9 Churchland 25.73 8
82 Gale, Sam 10 Mathews 25.75 5
83 Reid, V'Andre 10 Salem (Virgi 25.76 2
84 Guy, Cameron 11 Tallwood 25.00 25.78 18
85 Blake, Avion 9 Highland Springs 25.00 25.79 18
86 James, Dariyon 9 I.C. Norcom 25.80 14
87 Byrd, Brandon 9 Western Bran 25.80 8
88 Burke, Ashonte 11 Warwick 25.84 12
89 Vontez, Jackson 10 Western Bran 25.93 12
90 Harris, Terrance 10 Churchland 24.62 25.97 20
91 Thomas, Antonio 9 Churchland 26.02 1
92 Miller, Kevin 10 Green Run 26.06 9
93 Rogers, Aaron 9 Manchester H 25.54 26.10 17
94 Overton, Matt 12 Menchville 26.16 6
95 Shivers, Brian 11 Norfolk Academy 25.90 26.17 16
96 Clarke, Geramy 11 Smithfield 26.51 6
97 Eason, Olajuawon 10 Warwick 26.56 11
98 Bannister, Akhiry-Izayah 9 Ocean Lakes 26.57 14
99 Odom, Jermaine 9 Nansemond River 26.16 26.57 15
100 Greene, Kemon 11 Churchland 26.58 4
101 Ducusin, Darwin 12 Menchville 26.61 10
102 Pinea, Joseph 12 Menchville 26.74 8
103 Nettles, Maleek 10 Tallwood 24.94 26.83 19
104 Garofalo, Anthony 10 Kellam 26.00 26.86 16
105 Tatum, Adrian 11 Smithfield 26.87 14
106 Askew, Andre 10 Western Bran 26.96 5
107 Simon, Myron 11 Churchland 27.13 14
108 Robinson, Marcus 10 Mathews 27.19 13
109 Holloway, Trevont 12 Smithfield 27.33 7
110 Lewis, Xavier 12 Salem (Virgi 27.40 6
111 Walton, Jalen 10 Western Bran 27.55 8
112 Thorpe, Trevon 11 Kellam 24.66 27.68 20
113 Gilchrist, Mika 10 Kings Fork 28.16 3
114 Bouie, Isiah Green Run 29.84 10
-- Mayo, Henry Menchville 24.50 DNS 22
-- Diggs, Deonte 10 Lakeland DNS 10
-- Warren, Deontra 12 Smithfield DNS 8
-- Delgado, Matthew 10 Warwick DNS 6
-- Stukes, Antwan 10 Western Bran 28.41 DNS 15
-- Carmichael, Tre' 10 Western Bran DNS 7
-- Massie, Bennett 12 Menchville 24.00 DNS 24
-- Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 24.00 DNS 24
-- McNeal, Christian 10 I.C. Norcom DNS 2
-- Wiggs, Charles 11 I.C. Norcom 23.50 DNS 26
-- Hawk, Chris 9 I.C. Norcom DNS 9
-- Lucas, Deonta 9 I.C. Norcom DNS 1
-- Battle, Spencer 10 Manchester H 26.34 DNS 15
-- Williams, Rimar 12 Lakeland DNS 11
-- Clark, Jesse 9 Manchester H 26.24 DNS 15
-- Hurni, Jacob 11 Kellam 27.00 DNS 15
-- Wilson, Deshaun 10 Kings Fork DNS 12
-- Johnson, Marcus 10 Green Run DNS 6
-- Towles, Jake 12 Great Bridge 24.50 DNS 21
-- Wilson, Monte 9 Green Run DNS 14
-- Fisher, Christian 12 Great Bridge 24.50 DNS 22
-- Smith, Tyain 10 Great Bridge 24.50 DNS 21
-- Branch, James 11 Highland Springs 24.80 DNS 19
-- Turner, Jayohn 11 Highland Springs 24.60 DNS 20
-- Jones, Floyd 12 Hampton 24.50 DNS 21
-- Bond, Jorden 12 Highland Springs 23.80 DNS 25
-- Allen, Tommie 9 Oscar Smith DNS 5
-- Tran, Maximillion 12 Ocean Lakes DNS 4
-- Blount, Kardre 12 Oscar Smith DNS 2
-- Benkovitz, Max 10 Norfolk Academy 28.50 DNS 15
-- Boyce, Demitri 11 Norfolk Academy 24.59 DNS 20
-- Owens, Otis 10 Salem (Virgi DNS 9
-- Taylor, Isaiah 11 Salem (Virgi DNS 4
-- Everett, Andre 12 Oscar Smith DNS 7
-- Palmer, Carrington 10 Oscar Smith DNS 14
-- Carter, Jamaal 12 Menchville DNS 1
-- Briggs, Shanald 12 Menchville DNS 12
-- Carter-Bass, Aquil 12 Menchville DNS 7
-- Marshall, Zack 10 Manchester H 25.74 DNS 17
-- Maye, Christian 11 Manchester H 25.84 DNS 16
-- Hawkins, Kori 11 Menchville DNS 11
-- Landry, Kiere 10 Nansemond River 24.45 DNS 22
-- Dixon, Malik 10 Menchville DNS 5
-- Good, Keavin 12 Menchville DNS 8
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 10:25.06 2/25/2012 Megan Moye *, Cosby
Meet Record: @ 11:36.31 12/30/2011 Bonny Turnage*, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Celia 10 Maggie Walker 12:22.68 12:29.14 10
2 Pokorny, Katie 10 Maggie Walker 12:34.43 12:29.90 8
3 Lickers *, Lindsay 11 Maggie Walker 12:42.00 12:34.60 6
4 Ragle, Nina 11 Tallwood 12:35.93 12:47.40 5
5 Bex, Alexis 12 Warwick 13:00.87 12:48.27 4
6 Bex, Auburn 12 Warwick 13:49.04 12:56.80 3
7 Shekharan, Archana 9 Maggie Walker 12:20.34 13:03.02 2
8 Baldwin, Brianna 11 Tallwood 13:09.01 13:12.45 1
9 May, Briona 12 Kecoughtan 12:32.86 13:22.86
10 Dixon, Kara 12 Nansemond River 13:34.28 13:30.22
11 Williams, Casey 9 Nansemond River 13:50.64
12 Spare, Erin 12 Tallwood 14:08.21 14:02.99
13 Hubbard, Caroline 9 Nansemond River 14:22.15
14 Copeland, Alexus 12 Lakeland 14:54.68
15 Smith, Corrin 10 I.C. Norcom 16:27.12 16:10.08
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 9:09.01 2/28/2009 Thomas Porter, Mountain View
Meet Record: @ 9:44.19 12/29/2009 Mitch Mallory, Wakefield HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fleckenstein *, Alex 12 Maggie Walker 9:45.24 9:47.45 3 10
2 Boyle *, Joseph 11 Maggie Walker 10:27.64 10:03.50 3 8
3 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie Walker 10:34.67 10:05.55 3 6
4 Wachter *, Patrick 11 Maggie Walker 10:34.64 10:21.54 3 5
5 Tombes *, Nathaniel 12 Maggie Walker 10:32.12 10:25.61 3 4
6 Smith, Daniel 11 Oscar Smith 10:36.44 10:40.62 3 3
7 Gray, Christian 12 Menchville 10:52.17 10:45.45 3 2
8 Adams, Justin 10 Mathews 10:53.52 10:46.83 3 1
9 Gustke, Troy Denbigh Baptist 11:00.00 10:48.13 3
10 Clark, Andrew 10 Tallwood 11:56.03 10:52.34 2
11 Staten, Hyshem 11 Churchland 10:51.50 10:54.75 3
12 Scott, Shawn 12 I.C. Norcom 10:58.30 10:55.20 3
13 Johnson, Brennan 10 Highland Springs 11:23.56 11:00.27 2
14 Hagberg, Addison 12 Nansemond River 11:07.30 1
15 Gill, Nicholas 10 Nansemond River 11:07.99 1
16 Pittman, Mathew 10 Bethel 11:16.00 11:11.54 2
17 Irizarry-neg, Ian 9 Churchland 10:45.81 11:38.54 3
18 Sykes, Chivarlo 12 Churchland 11:17.51 11:43.97 2
19 Nesmith, Kelvonte 10 Churchland 11:45.53 11:46.92 2
20 Viado, Nick 10 Nansemond River 12:11.52 11:48.02 2
21 Alam, Faraz 11 Menchville 12:51.92 11:48.11 2
22 Beavers, Austin 9 Tallwood 12:30.00 12:07.40 2
23 Henderson, James 11 Tallwood 11:18.10 12:09.28 2
24 Bonds, Jalil 10 Lakeland 10:27.28 12:14.49 3
25 Murray, James 11 I.C. Norcom 12:26.01 12:22.19 2
26 Wassinger, Dillon 9 Western Bran 12:23.19 1
27 Morgan, Ryan 9 Mathews 12:49.35 1
28 Chiles, Gregory 12 Western Bran 13:05.29 1
29 Fitch, Alex 10 Smithfield 13:09.22 13:34.26 2
30 Ring, Kirk 9 Smithfield 14:31.67 13:34.80 1
31 Whiddon, Beau 9 Western Bran 13:48.15 1
32 Means, Ethan 10 Churchland 14:00.47 1
-- Wiggins, Lonnell 10 I.C. Norcom 12:31.19 DNF 2
-- Hutchins, William 10 Warwick 11:32.52 DNF 2
-- Maroushia, Austin 11 Churchland 11:45.63 DNF 2
-- Dudeck, Josh 9 Western Bran DNS 1
-- Ellis, Eric 12 Western Bran 11:15.64 DNS 3
-- Robinson, Tyson 11 Western Bran 10:14.66 DNS 3
-- Gatling, Jamario 12 I.C. Norcom 12:00.27 DNS 2
-- Brakman, David 12 Menchville 10:29.24 DNS 3
-- Long, Deandre 10 Churchland 11:50.04 DNS 2
-- Meyers, Caleb 10 Highland Springs DNS 1
-- Riley, Jarrod 10 Phoebus DNS 1
-- Berrios, Jeancarto 9 Western Bran DNS 1
-- Kempf, Aaron 9 Menchville DNS 1
-- Loughman, Colin 12 Phoebus DNS 1
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 5:01.01 12/22/2012 Bethel, Bethel
Meet Record: @ 5:01.01 12/22/2012 Bethel, Bethel
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:24.90@
1) Flores, Yenelis 6 2) Bynum, Diamond 8
3) Johnson, Shakeria 8 4) Tucker, Jessica 8
2 Kings Fork 'A' 5:23.26
-- Hampton Middle School 'A' DNS
-- Kecoughtan 'A' DNS
-- Phoebus 'A' 4:48.00 DNS
1) Anthony, Nakiya 8 2) Becnel, JoKyaah 8
3) Bunch, Telina 8 4) Ross, Brayya 8
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MS elite Middle School
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hampton 'A' 4:00.00 4:26.19
-- Norfolk Academy 'A' 4:20.00 DNS
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:51.96 2/26/2011 Bethel, Bethel
Moore, Cuffee, Wright, Combs
Meet Record: @ 3:56.52 12/30/2010 Wakefield HS, Wakefield HS
M Birek, A Graham, O Sharp, O Sharp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:03.20 4:02.00 5 10
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 4:03.20 x4:07.09 5
3 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 4:05.00 4:09.33 4 8
1) Crawford, Nina 10 2) James, Alexis 10
3) Johnson, T'Reyah 10 4) Pless, Aziah-Marii 10
4 Nansemond River 'A' 4:04.69 4:09.64 5 6
5 Bethel 'A' 4:00.00 4:10.28 5 5
1) Burrell, Mariah 9 2) Gales-Woods, Ashiana 10
3) Greenlee, Ashley 11 4) Thomas, Jayme 12
6 Tallwood 'A' 4:16.10 4:11.37 4 4
1) Draper, Margaret 12 2) Green, Xandria 12
3) McKinsey, Maya 12 4) Reid, Khadijah 10
7 Western Branch High School 'C' 4:03.20 x4:12.13 5
8 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 4:15.00 x4:17.34 4
1) Holton, Kennedy 12 2) Johnson, Danielle 11
3) Johnson, Malana 9 4) Johnson, Vanessa 11
9 Maggie Walker 'A' 4:10.24 4:18.31 4 3
1) Banta *, Daisy 12 2) Call, Emma 10
3) Goodpasture, Eliza 12 4) Pointer, Khloe 9
10 Phoebus 'B' x4:20.08 1
1) Bosley, Jada 11 2) Jones, Rachel 10
3) Kirkland, Alexis 9 4) Kirkland, Ashley 9
11 I.C. Norcom 'A' 4:24.00 4:20.30 3 2
12 Warwick 'A' 4:26.41 4:21.15 3 1
13 Highland Springs 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.74 3
14 Kecoughtan 'A' 4:23.13 4:26.73 3
15 Ocean Lakes 'A' 4:32.14 4:28.14 2
1) Hill, Justice 10 2) Cooper, Clarissa 12
3) Sampson, Chrystine 12 4) Hamer, Sydney 12
16 Manchester High School 'A' 4:22.54 4:30.23 4
1) Ablack, Ananda 9 2) Bullock, Tiffany 9
3) Grant, Allahna 10 4) Pryor, Shalaya 10
17 Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 4:20.00 x4:32.11 4
1) Dottin, Siyana 10 2) Nelson, Erika 12
3) Simmons, Jacqueline 9 4) Williams, Sydney 10
18 Green Run 'A' 4:34.26 4:32.32 2
1) Brokaw, Marissa 12 2) Hines, Shakyla 11
3) Pena, Samantha 11 4) Valentine, Erica 12
19 Kempsville High School 'A' 4:37.44 4:32.52 2
1) Carter, Kiesha 11 2) Coore, Sabria 11
3) Pittman, Samantha 10 4) Resek, Tessa 9
20 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 4:49.33 4:42.33 1
1) Clary, Zykyah 9 2) McCullough, Symone 12
3) Reynolds, Taeyana 11 4) Rudolph, Kalland 11
21 Manchester High School 'B' 4:40.74 x4:52.46 2
1) Borum, Chaley 10 2) Drummond, Eryn 10
3) Jaromin, Gabby 10 4) Mercaldo, Abigail 11
22 Nansemond River 'C' 4:48.00 x4:55.42 1
23 Warwick 'B' x5:01.87 1
24 Manchester High School 'C' 4:59.44 x5:20.26 1
1) Flores, Olivia 9 2) Joyner, Brandi 9
3) Lavergne, Elaine 10 4) Tran, Vivian 9
-- Nansemond River 'B' 4:28.00 DNS 3
-- Hampton 'A' 4:35.00 DNS 2
1) Marrow, Daija 12 2) Reid, Shakira 10
3) Golden, Kiana 11 4) Webb, Taylor 10
-- Kings Fork 'A' DNS 3
-- Phoebus 'A' 4:02.00 DNS 5
1) Aduma, Amira 9 2) Benson, Nasjae 11
3) Jackson, Ashanti 11 4) Pierce, Katia 12
-- Smithfield 'A' 4:58.34 DNS 1
1) Delk, Kaliyah 10 2) Earnst, Reagan 9
3) Hall, Breonna 11 4) Richardson, Syaira 9
-- Norfolk Academy 'A' 4:31.93 DNS 2
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: % 3:23.52 2/5/2011 Wakefield, Wakefield HS
Riddleberger, Brown, Covington, Baker
Meet Record: @ 3:25.12 12/30/2010 Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS
E. Burkheart, D. Johnson, M. Jones, D. Smalls
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Phoebus 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.53 6 10
1) Belton, Isaiah 11 2) Graham, Charles 11
3) Thompson, Dartrez 11 4) Jackson, Ronell 10
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:29.00 3:31.98 6 8
3 Warwick 'A' 3:32.46 3:32.12 6 6
4 Nansemond River 'A' 3:41.74 3:32.52 5 5
5 Highland Springs 'A' 3:41.36 3:33.67 5 4
6 Ocean Lakes 'A' 3:45.91 3:35.70 4 3
1) Smith, Brandon 12 2) Harris, Gabriel 12
3) Alston, Kyle 10 4) Griffin, Tramayne 11
7 Kempsville High School 'A' 3:46.73 3:40.13 4 2
1) Bingham, William 9 2) Green, Joshua 11
3) Rewerts, Matthew 10 4) Riley, Terry 11
8 Bethel 'A' 3:33.00 3:40.45 6 1
1) Brown, Saleem 12 2) Kilibrew, Antonio 12
3) Spencer, Malcolm 12 4) Williams, Kelvin 12
9 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:41.16 1
1) Corprew, Kameron 10 2) Ervin, Jaquan 12
3) Lacey, Blaine 11 4) Palmer, Carrington 10
10 Tallwood 'A' 3:46.20 3:42.75 4
1) Dunbar, Steven 12 2) Guy, Cameron 11
3) Harris, Micaiah 9 4) Jolley, Marik 12
11 Phoebus 'B' 3:46.00 x3:45.88 4
1) Brown, Maurice 9 2) Mckinney, Javon 10
3) Tonkins, Davon 12 4) Tyler, Tyjuan 12
12 Kecoughtan 'A' 4:02.38 3:46.14 2
13 Smithfield 'A' 3:49.00 3:46.69 3
1) Balentine, Ryan 11 2) Gonzalez, Moises 11
3) Richardson, Amani 12 4) Williams, Devin 11
14 Warwick 'B' x3:47.48 1
15 Manchester High School 'A' 3:39.54 3:47.57 5
1) Branch, Omary 12 2) Brown, Sawyer 12
3) Champion, Joshua 12 4) Hopkins, Donj 9
16 Nansemond River 'B' 3:50.74 x3:49.26 3
17 Manchester High School 'B' 3:50.54 x3:50.81 3
1) Brown, Mason 9 2) Marshall, Zack 10
3) Mason, Maurice 10 4) Messer, Jeffrey 10
18 Lakeland 'A' 3:48.35 3:52.02 4
19 I.C. Norcom 'B' x3:55.70 1
20 Green Run 'A' 3:47.25 3:57.65 4
21 Highland Springs 'B' 3:51.36 x3:58.14 3
22 Western Branch High School 'B' 3:40.00 x3:59.80 5
23 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'B' 4:07.71 x4:03.78 2
1) Clark, Niairi 10 2) Lewis, Xavier 12
3) Owens, Otis 10 4) Wilson, William 10
24 Manchester High School 'C' 3:59.44 x4:08.47 2
1) Battle, Spencer 10 2) Gallardo, Josue 10
3) Johnson, Nygil 9 4) Messer, Jeffrey 10
25 Green Run 'B' 3:52.62 x4:09.09 2
26 Nansemond River 'C' x4:15.90 1
27 Warwick 'C' x4:17.58 1
28 Western Branch High School 'C' 3:40.00 x4:20.74 5
-- Churchland 'C' 3:57.70 DNS 2
1) Brown, Ronald 9 2) Greene, Kemon 11
3) Smith, Xavier 10 4) Harris, Terrance 10
-- Mathews 'A' 4:12.59 DNS 2
-- Hampton 'A' 3:39.00 DNS 6
-- Norfolk Academy 'A' 3:51.34 DNS 3
-- Kellam 'A' 3:40.55 DNS 5
-- I.C. Norcom 'A' 3:33.44 DNS 6
-- Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 3:50.00 DNS 3
1) Singh, Raequan 11 2) Smith, Koby 10
3) Taylor, Isaiah 11 4) Taylor, Jelani 12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·125738 views
|